The 14th Scarsdale Invitational

2017 — Scarsdale, NY/US

VLD Entries by Prelim Record

Wins Name Code School
6 Lindsey Perlman Byram Hills LP* Byram Hills
6 Arnold Jia Millburn AJ Millburn
5 Lauren Cole Harrison LC Harrison
5 Amanda Huang Millburn AH Millburn
5 Arthur Wayne Millburn AW Millburn
5 Zachary Lu Needham ZL* Needham
5 Daniel Lin Princeton DL Princeton
5 Daniel Shahab Princeton DSh* Princeton
5 Asher Bykov Roslyn AB Roslyn
5 Claire Liu Stuyvesant CL* Stuyvesant
4 Luke Gastelu Byram Hills LG* Byram Hills
4 Mina Lee Edgemont MLe Edgemont
4 Riya Ganpati Edgemont RG Edgemont
4 Ava Zinman Harrison AZ Harrison
4 Eli Lapkin Harrison EL* Harrison
4 Justin Wilson Harrison JW* Harrison
4 Michelle Li Hunter ML* Hunter
4 Avery Fortier Lexington AF Lexington
4 Ollie Rourke Lexington ORo Lexington
4 Eden Elder Millburn EE Millburn
4 Kevin Wang Millburn KW Millburn
4 Alan Liu Ridge AL* Ridge
4 Pacy Yan Stuyvesant PY* Stuyvesant
3 Christopher Wong Collegiate CW Collegiate
3 Jade Jang Edgemont JJ Edgemont
3 Daiana Djangaracheva Harrison DD Harrison
3 Ethan Voskoff Harrison EV Harrison
3 Matt Wilson Harrison MW* Harrison
3 Grace Tian Hunter GT Hunter
3 Scott Klein Hunter SK Hunter
3 Janet Mariadoss Lexington JM Lexington
3 Nikki Kim Lexington NK Lexington
3 Osmane Sanogo Newark Science OS* Newark Science
3 Shah Bano Newark Science SBa Newark Science
3 Justin Kahn Newtown JK Newtown
3 Devansh Chauhan Princeton DC Princeton
3 Elizabeth Zhang Princeton EZ* Princeton
3 Katie Stewart Princeton KSt Princeton
3 Nick Eikelberner Princeton NE Princeton
3 Alexander Smyth Ridge AS Ridge
3 Jennifer Tang Ridge JT* Ridge
3 Brandon Lee Roslyn BL Roslyn
3 Spencer Lazar Roslyn SL Roslyn
3 Eric Stenzel Sayville ES Sayville
3 Tajaih Robinson Success Academy Manhattan TR Success Academy Manhattan
3 Michael Wang Syosset MW* Syosset
3 Anika Kalraa Bronx AK* Bronx HS Of Science
2 Mikey Ostroff Collegiate MO Collegiate
2 Helena Lew-Kiedrowska Edgemont HL Edgemont
2 Nate Kruger Hunter NK Hunter
2 Jason Dai Lexington JD Lexington
2 Simone Braithwaite Newark Science SB Newark Science
2 Ben Yao Niskayuna BY Niskayuna
2 Keenan Duggal Niskayuna KD Niskayuna
2 David Bogner Poly Prep Country Day DB Poly Prep Country Day
2 Katherine Futterman Poly Prep Country Day KF Poly Prep Country Day
2 Annie (Yijing) Wang Bronx HS Of Science AW Bronx HS Of Science
2 Rod Rofougaran Bronx HS Of Science RR Bronx HS Of Science
2 Jason Ong Bronx JO* Bronx HS Of Science
1 Adam Zeng Byram Hills AZ Byram Hills
1 Hudson Millar Byram Hills HM Byram Hills
1 Temitope Ogundare Newark Science TO* Newark Science
1 Teslimot Ojifinni Newark Science TOj* Newark Science
1 Shreyas Ramanujam Niskayuna SR Niskayuna
1 Ryan Kim Roslyn RK Roslyn
1 Yasin Badawy Roslyn YB Roslyn
1 Sanjida Tanim Stuyvesant ST* Stuyvesant
0 Stephen Alessandro Lexington SAl Lexington