National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK

2017 — Lexington, KY/US

VLD Entries by Prelim Record

6
Wins Name Code School
6 Isaiah Paik University IP University
5 Maya Arora Cape Fear MA Cape Fear
5 David Yi DuPont Manual DY DuPont Manual
5 Jennifer Xu DuPont Manual JX DuPont Manual
5 Sebastian Williams Gilmour SW Gilmour
5 Joy Fu North Allegheny Sr JF North Allegheny
4 Ria Jain DuPont Manual RJ DuPont Manual
4 Riti Pathak DuPont Manual RP DuPont Manual
4 Chandu Kona North Oldham CK North Oldham
4 Mark Hughes Trinity MH Trinity
4 Saavan Patel University SP University
4 Braedon Kirkpatrick West Des Moines Valley BK West Des Moines Valley
4 Conal Thomas-McGinnis West Des Moines Valley CT West Des Moines Valley
4 Lucas Bryant West Des Moines Valley LB West Des Moines Valley
3 Helena Lew-Kiedrowska Edgemont HL Edgemont
3 Henry Eberhart Evanston Twp HE Evanston Twp
3 Irene Tyler Harlingen IT Harlingen
3 Valerie Pallos Henry Clay VP Henry Clay
3 Will Byerman Henry Clay WB Henry Clay
3 Griffin Darden Mountain Brook GD Mountain Brook
3 Pavel Shirley Mountain Brook PS Mountain Brook
3 Belinda Hu North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics BH North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics
3 Brendin Flinn Parkersburg South BF Parkersburg South
3 Jackson Coleman University JC University
3 Nehal Chigurupati University NC University
3 Zach Paganini University ZP University
3 Gus Johnson West Des Moines Valley GJ West Des Moines Valley
2 Jonathan Riles Cabot JR Cabot
2 Sanya Dronawat DuPont Manual SD DuPont Manual
2 Alana Yang Edgemont AY Edgemont
2 Elsa Debargue Edgemont ED Edgemont
2 Joshua Ahn Evanston Twp JA Evanston Twp
2 Tania Martinez Har-Ber TM Har-Ber
2 Ben Hayden Henry Clay BH Henry Clay
2 Chloe Naylor Henry Clay CN Henry Clay
2 Katherine Futterman Poly Prep Country Day KF Poly Prep Country Day
2 Wyatt Sweeney University WS University
1 Luis Toro Evanston Twp LT Evanston Twp
1 Zachary Schwartz Evanston Twp ZS Evanston Twp
1 Riley Neil Har-Ber RN Har-Ber
1 Rachel Lee Marist RL Marist