John Edie Holiday Debates hosted by Blake

2016 — MN/US

PF Entries by Prelim Record

Wins Name Code School
6 Pace & Georgecink Columbus PG Columbus
6 Ergungor & Lone Hawken EL Hawken
6 Frankel & Chowksey University FC University
5 Unger & Rosenbaum Byram Hills UR Byram Hills
5 Purohit & Smith Eagan PS Eagan
5 Mansur & Abram Eastview MA Eastview
5 Spector & Karpf Horace Mann SK Horace Mann
5 Davis & Shaar Newton South DS Newton South
5 Garg & Sridhar Newton South GS Newton South
5 Brusie & Linck Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BL Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches
5 Snyder & Smits Pinecrest SS Pinecrest
5 Fernandez & Stratigakis Poly Prep Country Day FS Poly Prep Country Day
5 Levin & Thompson Potomac LT Potomac
5 Ginsberg & Rohrig Stuyvesant GR Stuyvesant
5 Baker & London Walt Whitman BL Walt Whitman
5 McCartin & Mehrotra Walt Whitman MM Walt Whitman
5 Rychlik & Tutt Walt Whitman RT Walt Whitman
4 Kowalski & Schellhaass Apple Valley KS Apple Valley
4 Cigale & You Byram Hills CY Byram Hills
4 Nutt & Leventis Colleyville Heritage NL Colleyville Heritage
4 Szymanski & Schroeder Delbarton SS Delbarton
4 Bultman & Hanson DuPont Manual HB DuPont Manual
4 Fornizy & Rizvi Eastview RF Eastview
4 Barnwal & Saha Edgemont BS Edgemont
4 Chaudruc & Chaudruc Evanston Township CC Evanston Township
4 Kim & Singh Fairmont Prep KS Fairmont Prep
4 Cole & Dinger Harrisburg CD Harrisburg
4 Tufty & Morris Harrisburg TM Harrisburg
4 Horwath & Sun Hawken HS Hawken
4 Feiner & Raab Horace Mann FR Horace Mann
4 McCarthy & Tripathi Horace Mann MT Horace Mann
4 Maluf & McCord Hunter MM Hunter
4 Mann & Sandireddy James Madison Memorial MS James Madison Memorial
4 Votava & Yang James Madison Memorial VY James Madison Memorial
4 Hua & Johnson Madison West HJ Madison West
4 Bussey & Cronin Marist BC Marist
4 Fraundorf & Torpy Marist FT Marist
4 Bansal & Mason Millburn BM Millburn
4 Chen & Zhu Millburn CZ Millburn
4 Schlossberg & Schlossberg Poly Prep Country Day SS Poly Prep Country Day
4 Katz & Konstan St Paul KK St Paul
4 Schmechel & Toghramadjian St Paul ST St Paul
4 Ju & Pe'er Stuyvesant JP Stuyvesant
4 Barra & Mirza Blake BM Blake
4 Johnson & Gill Blake JG Blake
4 Bequeaith & Chilukuri Theodore Roosevelt BC Theodore Roosevelt
4 Accordino & Salgia University AS University
4 Wesorick & Miranda University WM University
4 Hazan & Sylvester Walt Whitman HS Walt Whitman
4 Young & Dwyer Walt Whitman YD Walt Whitman
3 Larson & Rademaker Appleton East LR Appleton East
3 Blake & Benson Blaine BB Blaine
3 Chen & Rush Columbus CR Columbus
3 Brancatella & Korpela Delbarton BK Delbarton
3 Terchek & Steer Delbarton TS Delbarton
3 Khan & Weber Eagan KW Eagan
3 Kenney & Yang East Ridge KY East Ridge
3 Friedman & Nair Edgemont FN Edgemont
3 Kong & Mandadjiev Edgemont KM Edgemont
3 Garimella & Ma Edina GM Edina
3 Ishani & Kuznecoff Edina IK Edina
3 Ma & Zhu Edina MZ Edina
3 Nissen & Teske Edina NT Edina
3 Huang & Razzak Fairmont Prep HR Fairmont Prep
3 Ong & Palmer Fairmont Prep OP Fairmont Prep
3 Menke & Dunteman Harrisburg MD Harrisburg
3 DePriest & Marx Holy Cross DM Holy Cross
3 Naquin & Swift Holy Cross NS Holy Cross
3 Mehrotra & Kim Horace Mann MK Horace Mann
3 Posner & Owens Horace Mann PO Horace Mann
3 Ford & Nodarse Lake Highland Prep FN Lake Highland Prep
3 Tabakovic & Shah Lakeland TS Lakeland
3 Geertsema & Gerlach Lakeville South GG Lakeville South
3 Allan & Greene Madison West AG Madison West
3 Hankins & Hassan Maple Grove HH Maple Grove
3 Powell & Fager Millard West PF Millard West
3 Mason & Grazioso Millburn MG Millburn
3 Kinderman & Shirley Mountain Brook KS Mountain Brook
3 Brodnar & Stewart Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches BS Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches
3 Gaffney & Menziuso Poly Prep Country Day GM Poly Prep Country Day
3 Konfrst & Gustafson Theodore Roosevelt KG Theodore Roosevelt
3 Smith & Morgan Theodore Roosevelt SM Theodore Roosevelt
3 Azar & Ganesh University AG University
3 Gude & Gilman Walt Whitman GG Walt Whitman
3 Geesing & Lieber Walt Whitman GL Walt Whitman
3 Hazan & Hallward-Dreimeier Walt Whitman HH Walt Whitman
3 Kaufmann & Khan Walt Whitman KK Walt Whitman
3 Liles & Hirsh Walt Whitman LH Walt Whitman
3 Millin & McGuire Walt Whitman Mc Walt Whitman
3 Bateman & Miller West Bend BM West Bend
3 Hakes & Kannenberg West Bend HK West Bend
2 Hawkins & Granstrom Anoka HG Anoka
2 Brachio & Hayes Apple Valley BH Apple Valley
2 Belec & Lakeman Blaine BL Blaine
2 Lovins & Lambie Central Valley LL Central Valley
2 Franklin & Patel Eagan FP Eagan
2 Kumar & Parsi Edgemont KP Edgemont
2 Lin & Semimoto Edgemont LS Edgemont
2 Thomalla & O'brien Evanston Township TO Evanston Township
2 Urdangen & Ostrreicher Evanston Township UO Evanston Township
2 Bobrownicki & Hong Fairmont Prep BH Fairmont Prep
2 Ismail & Kishimoto Fairmont Prep IK Fairmont Prep
2 Savdharia & Savdharia Fairmont Prep SS Fairmont Prep
2 Loetscher & Hunt Horace Mann LH Horace Mann
2 Bharwani & Callery Lakeland BC Lakeland
2 Norcia & Cook Lakeville South NC Lakeville South
2 Lee & Li Madison West LL Madison West
2 Chen & Megan Middleton CM Middleton
2 Lee & Sohail Middleton LS Middleton
2 Blumenthal & Laham Millard West BL Millard West
2 Leuders & Newsome Millard West LN Millard West
2 Butrus & Darden Mountain Brook DB Mountain Brook
2 Wood & Walthall Mountain Brook WW Mountain Brook
2 Birney & Bogner Poly Prep Country Day BB Poly Prep Country Day
2 Hinduja & Bixby Poly Prep Country Day HB Poly Prep Country Day
2 Krings & Ward Shanley KW Shanley
2 Wiegal & Ward Shanley WW Shanley
2 Rosenblum & Swigert Blake RS Blake
2 Garland & Anderson Theodore Roosevelt AG Theodore Roosevelt
2 Oriti & Mayor University OM University
2 Dahl & Klein Walt Whitman DK Walt Whitman
2 Feuer & Hepburn Walt Whitman FH Walt Whitman
2 Granec & Wiesner West Bend GW West Bend
2 Poulsen & Gunnink West DM Valley PG West Des Moines Valley
1 Broughton & Troyer Central Valley BT Central Valley
1 Sims & Fisk Central Valley SF Central Valley
1 Chino & Ugboajah Eagan CU Eagan
1 Fan & Chen Edina FC Edina
1 Maynor & Bevers Edina MB Edina
1 Clary & Mulhern Evanston Township CM Evanston Township
1 Ju & Padigepati Fairmont Prep JP Fairmont Prep
1 Cheepuru & Kushner Hopkins CK Hopkins
1 Massmann & Soumare Hopkins MS Hopkins
1 Trungold & Menon Lakeland TM Lakeland
1 James & Koch Madison West JK Madison West
1 Pidaparti & Srinivasan Maple Grove PS Maple Grove
1 Carmichael & Simonton Mountain Brook SC Mountain Brook
0 Benson-Williams & Frolichstein-Appel Evanston Township BF Evanston Township
0 Garrett & Nash Homewood-Flossmoor GN Homewood-Flossmoor
0 Ernst & Stafford Homewood-Flossmoor SE Homewood-Flossmoor