Mid America Cup

2021 — NSDA Campus, IA/US

VLD Entries by Prelim Record

6
Wins Name Code School
6 Roberto Sosa Cardinal Gibbons Roberto Sosa Cardinal Gibbons
6 Yesh Rao San Mateo Yesh Rao San Mateo
5 Emilin Mathew American Heritage Broward Emilin Mathew American Heritage Broward
5 Adam Mimou Ayala Adam Mimou Ayala
5 Siddhartha Rana Carnegie Vanguard Siddhartha Rana Carnegie Vanguard
5 Ali Ahmad Harrison Ali Ahmad Harrison
5 Annie Chen Harrison Annie Chen Harrison
5 Jessie Pein Harrison Jessie Pein Harrison
5 Archit Kumar Lexington Archit Kumar Lexington
5 Nathan Liu Millard North Nathan Liu Millard North
5 James Song Northern Valley HS Independent James Song Northern Valley HS Independent
5 Max Perin Sage Max Perin Sage
5 Alyssa Sawyer Sequoia Alyssa Sawyer Sequoia
5 Jet Sun Strake Jesuit Jet Sun Strake Jesuit College Prep
5 Karan Shah Strake Jesuit Karan Shah Strake Jesuit College Prep
4 Mason Cheng American Heritage Broward Mason Cheng American Heritage Broward
4 Shreyas Kapavarapu BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Independent Shreyas Kapavarapu BASIS Independent Silicon Valley Independent
4 Harun Vemulapalli DTHS Harun Vemulapalli DTHS
4 Nathan Weimar Iowa City West Nathan Weimar Iowa City West
4 Arun Kodumuru Lexington Arun Kodumuru Lexington
4 Brett Fortier Lexington Brett Fortier Lexington
4 Jayden Bai Lexington Jayden Bai Lexington
4 Saranya Singh Mission San Jose Saranya Singh Mission San Jose
4 Shrey Raju Mission San Jose Shrey Raju Mission San Jose
4 Lilly Broussard Northland Christian Lilly Broussard Northland Christian
4 Joey Antonelli Perry Joey Antonelli Perry
4 Nathan Gong Plano Independent Nathan Gong Plano Independent
4 Daniel Rohacs Princeton Independent Daniel Rohacs Princeton Independent
4 Junkai Gong Princeton Independent Junkai Gong Princeton Independent
4 Vedansh Chauhan Princeton Independent Vedansh Chauhan Princeton Independent
4 Arnav Garg Saratoga Arnav Garg Saratoga
4 Diego Arcos Strake Jesuit Diego Arcos Strake Jesuit College Prep
4 Evan Proctor Strake Jesuit Evan Proctor Strake Jesuit College Prep
4 Justin Wen Strake Jesuit Justin Wen Strake Jesuit College Prep
3 Jessica Wong American Heritage Broward Jessica Wong American Heritage Broward
3 Mary Abi-Karam American Heritage Broward Mary Abi-Karam American Heritage Broward
3 Nicholas Randazzo American Heritage Broward Nicholas Randazzo American Heritage Broward
3 Prateek Gupta American Heritage Broward Prateek Gupta American Heritage Broward
3 Spencer Swickle American Heritage Broward Spencer Swickle American Heritage Broward
3 Zayne Abraham Aragon Zayne Abraham Aragon
3 Alex Kahn Byram Hills Alex Kahn Byram Hills
3 Aerin Engelstad Eagan Aerin Engelstad Eagan
3 Avik Garg Eden Prairie Avik Garg Eden Prairie
3 Jayden Shin Iowa City West Jayden Shin Iowa City West
3 Arjun Verma Lake Highland Prep Arjun Verma Lake Highland Prep
3 Aanya Ghosh Lexington Aanya Ghosh Lexington
3 Anthony The Lexington Anthony The Lexington
3 Vikrant Maan Lexington Vikrant Maan Lexington
3 Ben Freda-Eskenazi Los Altos Ben Freda-Eskenazi Los Altos
3 Suraj Gajula Loyola Suraj Gajula Loyola
3 Sanah Bhardwaj Mission San Jose Sanah Bhardwaj Mission San Jose
3 Sophia Tian Prospect Sophia Tian Prospect
3 Eli Leadham Sam Barlow Eli Leadham Sam Barlow
3 Bryan Shi Scarsdale Bryan Shi Scarsdale
3 David Huang Scarsdale David Huang Scarsdale
3 Katherine Shi Scarsdale Katherine Shi Scarsdale
3 Olivia Liu Scarsdale Olivia Liu Scarsdale
3 Sean Wallace Sidwell Independent Sean Wallace Sidwell Independent
3 Daniel Lee Strake Jesuit Daniel Lee Strake Jesuit College Prep
3 Michael Stuckert Strake Jesuit Michael Stuckert Strake Jesuit College Prep
3 Vail Chen Strake Jesuit Vail Chen Strake Jesuit College Prep
3 Mabel Rieger Summit Mabel Rieger Summit
3 Muzzi Khan Harker Muzzi Khan Harker
3 Panav Gogte Harker Panav Gogte Harker
3 Miller Roberts Westlake Miller Roberts Westlake
2 Jordan Antevy American Heritage Broward Jordan Antevy American Heritage Broward
2 Advay Chandra Bishop's Advay Chandra Bishop's
2 Wency Suo Boise Wency Suo Boise
2 Eleanor Wangensteen Byram Hills Eleanor Wangensteen Byram Hills
2 Spencer Thomas Iowa City West Spencer Thomas Iowa City West
2 Prateek Seela Lake Highland Prep Prateek Seela Lake Highland Prep
2 Aaron Shao Lexington Aaron Shao Lexington
2 Amy Ma Lexington Amy Ma Lexington
2 Rhea Rastogi Loveless Academic Magnet Program Rhea Rastogi Loveless Academic Magnet Program
2 Evan Burns Millard North Evan Burns Millard North
2 Ryan Lampman Millard North Ryan Lampman Millard North
2 Elizabeth Su Mountain House Elizabeth Su Mountain House
2 Daniel Nam Northern Valley HS Independent Daniel Nam Northern Valley HS Independent
2 Gabrielle Kraft OES Gabrielle Kraft OES
2 Cierra Phillips Rosemount Cierra Phillips Rosemount
2 David Duan Scarsdale David Duan Scarsdale
2 Jaden Tepper Scarsdale Jaden Tepper Scarsdale
2 Rowan Gray Sharon Rowan Gray Sharon
2 Nathan Wei Strake Jesuit Nathan Wei Strake Jesuit College Prep
2 Ava Manaker Strath Haven Ava Manaker Strath Haven
2 Neo Alpha Harker Neo Alpha Harker
2 Sofia Shah Harker Sofia Shah Harker
2 Elizabeth Yamamoto Walt Whitman Elizabeth Yamamoto Walt Whitman
1 Shea Rueda Bishop's Shea Rueda Bishop's
1 Jonah Sher Edina Jonah Sher Edina
1 Nikhil Konkimalla Edina Nikhil Konkimalla Edina
1 Filip Vrancic Lexington Filip Vrancic Lexington
1 Colum Manning Loyola Colum Manning Loyola
1 Lukas Roybal Loyola Lukas Roybal Loyola
1 Arjun Rishi Millard North Arjun Rishi Millard North
1 Jerry Sun Millard North Jerry Sun Millard North
1 Landon Stull West Des Moines Valley Landon Stull West Des Moines Valley
1 Sophie Reeves Woodrow Wilson Sophie Reeves Woodrow Wilson
0 Colin Duffy Rosemount Colin Duffy Rosemount