National Speech and Debate Season Opener hosted by UK

2021 — NSDA Campus, KY/US

LD V Entries by Prelim Record

6
Wins Name Code School
6 Bellerina Hu Acton-Boxborough BH Acton-Boxborough
6 Avik Garg Eden Prairie AG Eden Prairie
5 Katie Zheng Dougherty Valley KZ Dougherty Valley
5 Ethan Nicoll Mountain View EN Mountain View
5 Daniel Nam Northern Valley HS Independent DN Northern Valley HS Independent
5 Viren Mehta OA Independent VM OA Independent
5 Ava Manaker Strath Haven AM Strath Haven
4 Caleb Suhy Carmel CSu Carmel
4 Natasha Sachar Cary NS Cary
4 Sebastian Rao Colonial Forge SR Colonial Forge
4 Bohan Gao Durham BG Durham
4 Aerin Engelstad Eagan AE Eagan
4 Aisha Khan Milpitas AK Milpitas
4 James Song Northern Valley HS Independent JS Northern Valley HS Independent
4 Annmaria Antony Harker AA Harker
4 Phillis Wan Unionville PW Unionville
4 Davis Shedd Vestavia Hills DS Vestavia Hills
4 AJ Darwin Westwood AD Westwood
4 Wesley Yeung Westwood WY Westwood
4 Sophie Reeves Woodrow Wilson SR Woodrow Wilson
3 Anya Mittal Acton-Boxborough AM Acton-Boxborough
3 Isha Agarwal Acton-Boxborough IA Acton-Boxborough
3 Eleanor Wangensteen Byram Hills EW Byram Hills
3 Casey Powell Cary CP Cary
3 Alaric Pan Charlotte Latin AP Charlotte Latin
3 Evan Li Charlotte Latin EL Charlotte Latin
3 Jacob Hornstein Durham JH Durham
3 Michelle Gong Little Rock Central MG Little Rock Central
3 Katherine Shao Mercer Island KS Mercer Island
3 Ellie Han Pennsbury EH Pennsbury
3 Donovan Frazier Ramsay DF Ramsay
3 Alexandriana Davis St Croix Prep AD St Croix Prep
3 Rishit Pradhan Stockdale RP Stockdale
3 Lydia Pita Strath Haven LP Strath Haven
3 Aarush Vailaya Harker AV Harker
3 Gordy Sun Harker GS Harker
3 Sofia Shah Harker SS Harker
3 Graham Johnstone Vestavia Hills GJ Vestavia Hills
3 Chris O'Brien Woodrow Wilson CO Woodrow Wilson
2 Alexis Childs Cabot AC Cabot
2 Taneesh Matharasi Dougherty Valley TM Dougherty Valley
2 Robert Liu Durham RL Durham
2 Sachin Aggarwal Durham SA Durham
2 Taran Kondamuru Fremont TK Fremont
2 Ryan Si Hawken RS Hawken
2 Jack Geruc Larry A Ryle JG Larry A Ryle
2 Kelly Helton Larry A Ryle KH Larry A Ryle
2 Amy Ma Lexington AM Lexington
2 Alex Borgas Peninsula AB Peninsula
2 Eric Fredette Pittsburgh Central Catholic EF Pittsburgh Central Catholic
2 Joshua Fishkin Ridgewood Independent JF Ridgewood Independent
2 Evan Miller William Tennent EM William Tennent
2 Talia Ehrenberg Woodrow Wilson TE Woodrow Wilson
1 Jonah Sher Edina JS Edina
1 Sumukh Venkatesh Evergreen Valley SV Evergreen Valley
1 Feodor Morozov Lexington FM Lexington
1 Gabrielle Bamberski Pennsbury GB Pennsbury
1 Christopher Miller Strake Jesuit CM Strake Jesuit College Prep
1 Rushil Chetty Strake Jesuit RC Strake Jesuit College Prep