Yale University Invitational 2021

2021 — NSDA Campus, US

VLD Entries by Prelim Record

6
Wins Name Code School
6 Philimon Yosafat BASIS Peoria PY BASIS Peoria
6 Daniel Xu Memorial DX Memorial
5 Spencer Swickle American Heritage Broward SS American Heritage Broward
5 Tommy Yu Dulles TY Dulles
5 Mai Blaustein Harrison MB Harrison
5 Arun Kodumuru Lexington AK Lexington
5 Christian Han Lexington CH Lexington
5 Jayden Bai Lexington JB Lexington
5 Andy Xu Millburn AX Millburn
5 Shrey Raju Mission San Jose SR Mission San Jose
5 Patrick Mays North Mecklenburg PM North Mecklenburg
5 Bryce Ownby Olympia BO Olympia
5 Maya Lerman Princeton ML Princeton
5 Agastya Sridharan Scripps Ranch AS Scripps Ranch
5 Justin Wen Strake Jesuit JW Strake Jesuit College Prep
5 Vratin Mankidy Strake Jesuit VM Strake Jesuit College Prep
5 Maxwell Zen Stuyvesant MZ Stuyvesant
5 Lilia Guizatoullina Syosset LG Syosset
4 Emilin Mathew American Heritage Broward EM American Heritage Broward
4 Mason Cheng American Heritage Broward MC American Heritage Broward
4 Santosh Gontla Ardrey Kell SG Ardrey Kell
4 Alex Kahn Byram Hills AK Byram Hills
4 Sam Hadiono Byram Hills SH Byram Hills
4 Alaric Pan Charlotte Latin AP Charlotte Latin
4 Abhived Pulapaka Claudia Taylor Johnson AP Claudia Taylor Johnson
4 Sebastian Rao Colonial Forge SR Colonial Forge
4 Bohan Gao Durham BG Durham
4 Elizabeth Murno Harrison EM Harrison
4 Braxton Lanois Holy Trinity Episcopal BL Holy Trinity Episcopal
4 Prateek Seela Lake Highland Prep PS Lake Highland Prep
4 Yash Agrawal Lake Highland Prep YA Lake Highland Prep
4 Vikrant Maan Lexington VM Lexington
4 Rhea Rastogi Loveless Academic Magnet Program RR Loveless Academic Magnet Program
4 Ben Duong Memorial BD Memorial
4 Andrew Tsang Milton AT Milton
4 Sanah Bhardwaj Mission San Jose SB Mission San Jose
4 Ram Pantula Montville RP Montville
4 Ethan Nicoll Mountain View EN Mountain View
4 Noam Levinsky Park City NL Park City
4 Christopher Bao Princeton CB Princeton
4 Nivan Dhamija Princeton ND Princeton
4 Vedansh Chauhan Princeton VC Princeton
4 Bryan Shi Scarsdale BS Scarsdale
4 Michael Stuckert Strake Jesuit MS Strake Jesuit College Prep
4 Lauren Chin Stuyvesant LC Stuyvesant
4 Jack Miller Academy Of Classical Christian Studies JM Academy Of Classical Christian Studies
4 Rosalyn Li Roeper RL Roeper
4 Regina Blenda Village RB Village
4 Elizabeth Yamamoto Walt Whitman EY Walt Whitman
4 Shreya Joshi West Des Moines Valley SJ West Des Moines Valley
3 Anya Mittal Acton-Boxborough AM Acton-Boxborough
3 Jordan Antevy American Heritage Broward JA American Heritage Broward
3 Nicholas Randazzo American Heritage Broward NR American Heritage Broward
3 Eleanor Wangensteen Byram Hills EW Byram Hills
3 Alexander Torrez Catonsville AT Catonsville
3 Maggie Matzen Clover Hill MM Clover Hill
3 Anuj Jain Edgemont Junior-Senior AJ Edgemont Junior-Senior
3 Saurish Srivastava Evergreen Valley SS Evergreen Valley
3 Thomas Vandenburg Flintridge Prep TV Flintridge Prep
3 Andrei Iosifescu Hunter AI Hunter
3 Chan Park King CP King
3 Theodore Peebles La Salle TP La Salle
3 Arjun Verma Lake Highland Prep AV Lake Highland Prep
3 Aanya Ghosh Lexington AG Lexington
3 Aavedon Roy Lexington AR Lexington
3 Jacob Root Lincoln JR Lincoln
3 Selena Teng Millburn ST Millburn
3 Winston Wang Millburn WW Millburn
3 Keshav Rastogi Monta Vista KR Monta Vista
3 Rohit Dayanand Monta Vista RD Monta Vista
3 Aarav Mulinti Montville AM Montville
3 Sunay Hegde Montville SH Montville
3 Leah Freedman Needham LF Needham
3 Asia Anderson Oak Grove AA Oak Grove
3 Omar Elsakhawy Olympia OE Olympia
3 Ellie Han Pennsbury EH Pennsbury
3 Junkai Gong Princeton JG Princeton
3 Jonah Perelman Randolph JP Randolph
3 Vikram Saigal Ridge VS Ridge
3 Eli Leadham Sam Barlow EL Sam Barlow
3 Jaden Tepper Scarsdale JT Scarsdale
3 Rowan Gray Sharon RG Sharon
3 Diego Arcos Strake Jesuit DA Strake Jesuit College Prep
3 Harvey Zhu Strake Jesuit HZ Strake Jesuit College Prep
3 Nathan Wei Strake Jesuit NW Strake Jesuit College Prep
3 Mabel Rieger Summit MR Summit
3 Maggie Liu Syosset ML Syosset
3 Nicolas Kim Bronx Science NK Bronx Science
3 Arjun Suryawanshi Unionville AS Unionville
3 Phillis Wan Unionville PW Unionville
3 Michael Meng West Des Moines Valley MM West Des Moines Valley
3 Ria Tomar West Des Moines Valley RT West Des Moines Valley
2 Alexander Kozlov Acton-Boxborough AK Acton-Boxborough
2 Zachary Stoyer Chaminade ZS Chaminade
2 Aaryan Chopra Charlotte Country Day AC Charlotte Country Day
2 Evan Li Charlotte Latin EL Charlotte Latin
2 Adrian Duran Dr. Phillips AD Dr. Phillips
2 Anthony Li Dublin AL Dublin
2 Avik Agarwal Edgemont Junior-Senior AA Edgemont Junior-Senior
2 James Cox Harrison JC Harrison
2 Thomas Berg Harrison TB Harrison
2 Sean Lowry Hoover SL Hoover
2 Angelina Hu Hunter AH Hunter
2 Sripradha Manikantan James Logan SM James Logan
2 Amy Ma Lexington AMa Lexington
2 Feodor Morozov Lexington FM Lexington
2 Jannat Verma Lovejoy JV Lovejoy
2 Ameya Kamath Millburn AK Millburn
2 Ethan Chan Millburn EC Millburn
2 Nilay Patel Montville NP Montville
2 Roy Lee Peachtree Ridge RL Peachtree Ridge
2 Eric Fredette Pittsburgh Central Catholic EF Pittsburgh Central Catholic
2 Conner Cafero Randolph CC Randolph
2 Shruti Narayanabhatla Ridge SN Ridge
2 Olivia Liu Scarsdale OL Scarsdale
2 Liam Nyberg Solebury LN Solebury
2 Brandon Levy Syosset BL Syosset
2 Atin Pothiraj Thomas Jefferson HSST AP Thomas Jefferson HSST
2 Meera Gandhi Unionville MG Unionville
2 Caedmon Kline West Des Moines Valley CK West Des Moines Valley
2 Joe Su West Des Moines Valley JS West Des Moines Valley
2 Angela Wang Westford AW Westford
1 Sneha Adayapalam Ardrey Kell SA Ardrey Kell
1 Chloe Chun Brophy CC Brophy
1 Saif Agha Brophy SA Brophy
1 Matthew McKeown Holy Ghost Prep MM Holy Ghost Prep
1 Abigail Li Hunter AL Hunter
1 Aarush Tripathi King AT King
1 Bhagyesh Jethwani Lake Nona BJ Lake Nona
1 Judah Jones McDowell JJ McDowell
1 Angeline Agnel Montville AA Montville
1 Tommy Langford Needham TL Needham
1 Gabrielle Bamberski Pennsbury GB Pennsbury
1 Diya Jain Ridge DJ Ridge
1 Ilias Papageorgiou Bronx Science IP Bronx Science
1 Kate Hankin Bronx Science KH Bronx Science
1 Tisa Biswas Bronx Science TB Bronx Science
1 Ankit Panda Westford AP Westford
0 Byron Wong Millburn BW Millburn