35th Annual Stanford Invitational

2021 — Classrooms.Cloud, CA/US

PF-MS Entries by Prelim Record

6
Wins Name Code School
6 Anchlia & Zee Bergen County Middle School Debate League AZ Bergen County Middle School Debate League
6 Kim & Grinberg Bergen County Middle School Debate League GK Bergen County Middle School Debate League
6 Min & Chae Bergen County Middle School Debate League MC Bergen County Middle School Debate League
5 Chen & Xu BC Academy CX BC Academy
5 Kreibich & Chun Bergen County Middle School Debate League KC Bergen County Middle School Debate League
5 Karimanal & Gupta Bergen County Middle School Debate League KG Bergen County Middle School Debate League
5 Gadde & Vijay Blach GV Blach
5 Todur & Tapia Cabrillo TT Cabrillo
5 Ishoof & Pandey Gulliver Prep IP Gulliver Prep
5 Xin & YiMo Harbinger XY Harbinger
5 Pothrai & Anand Heritage PA Heritage
5 Agrawal & Rajkumar Joaquin Miller AR Joaquin Miller
5 Li & Zhao Katy LZ Katy
5 Lin & Cen NSDA China Red LC NSDA China Red
5 Gong & Zhu Speechcraft GZ Speechcraft SH
5 Jhaveri & Anand Stratford Osgood JA Stratford Osgood
5 Ting & Hung Taipei American HT Taipei American
5 Lang & Zeng VDA - Vancouver LaZe VDA - Vancouver
5 Lin & Pan VDA - Vancouver LP VDA - Vancouver
5 Li & Zhou VDA - Vancouver LZ VDA - Vancouver
4 Chen & Wei Aurorae Young CW Aurorae Young
4 Zhou & Zhong BL ZZ BL
4 Onik & Malik Bergen County Middle School Debate League OM Bergen County Middle School Debate League
4 Saravanan & Seo Bergen County Middle School Debate League SS Bergen County Middle School Debate League
4 Byrnes & Ostrow Grand Rapids City BO Grand Rapids City
4 Heacock & Mano Grand Rapids City HM Grand Rapids City
4 Gu & Deng Harbinger GD Harbinger
4 Huang & Xia Harbinger HX Harbinger
4 Wang & Wu Harbinger WaWu Harbinger
4 Xie & Sun Harbinger XS Harbinger
4 Anand & Kim Honor AK Honor
4 Sethi & Bidani Honor SB Honor
4 Tang & Zhang Katy TZ Katy
4 Yang & Nie Katy YN Katy
4 Pan & Wong Kudos College Of Youth Leadership PW Kudos College Of Youth Leadership
4 Li & Sheng NSDA China Red LS NSDA China Red
4 Zhang & Xiang NSDA China Red ZX NSDA China Red
4 Liao & Zheng Nova 42 LZ Nova 42
4 Park & Baek Nova 42 PB Nova 42
4 Green & Barbiere Poly Prep Country Day GB Poly Prep Country Day
4 Bi & Zhang Potomac BZ Potomac
4 Datta & Malayanil Potomac DM Potomac
4 Tian & Xie Potomac TX Potomac
4 Mao & Luo Redwood ML Redwood
4 Zhang & Chen Sugar Land SpiderSmart ZC Sugar Land SpiderSmart
4 Chung & Chiu Taipei American CC Taipei American
4 Tang & Wang Taipei American TW Taipei American
4 Wanatabe & Ting Taipei American WT Taipei American
4 Cheethirala & Kotha Golden State CK Golden State
4 Huang & Li Ivy Plus HL Ivy Plus
4 Federighi & Chen Keys FC Keys
4 Wang & Zhuge Quarry Lane WZ Quarry Lane
4 Church & Sandhu Thornton CS Thornton
4 Patil & Kaur Thornton PK Thornton
4 Wang & Karthikeyan Thornton WK Thornton
4 Han & Han VDA - Vancouver HH VDA - Vancouver
4 Jiang & Yang VDA - Vancouver JY VDA - Vancouver
4 Zhang & Zhou VDA - Vancouver ZZ VDA - Vancouver
4 Leung & Deng Young Genius, Bay Area LD Young Genius, Bay Area
4 Nath & Kumar Young Genius, Bay Area NK Young Genius, Bay Area
4 Qian & Ling Young Genius, Bay Area QL Young Genius, Bay Area
4 Zhang & Zhan Young Genius, Bay Area ZZ Young Genius, Bay Area
3 Chung & Kang BC Academy CK BC Academy
3 Kim & Xie BC Academy KX BC Academy
3 Kim & Yoon BC Academy KY BC Academy
3 Ma & Zu BC Academy MZ BC Academy
3 Ji & Tian BL TJ BL
3 Wu & Zhang BL WZ BL
3 Bindal & Garg Bergen County Middle School Debate League BG Bergen County Middle School Debate League
3 Jun & Kashyap Bergen County Middle School Debate League JK Bergen County Middle School Debate League
3 Lee & Predosin Blach LP Blach
3 Zhang & Shen Blach ZS Blach
3 Synn & Li Del Mar Montessori SL Del Mar Montessori
3 Dong & Wong Egan DW Egan
3 Lingo & Wong Egan LW Egan
3 Po & Crawford Egan PC Egan
3 Wang & Wu Harbinger WW Harbinger
3 Fernandes & Qin Joaquin Miller FQ Joaquin Miller
3 Ren & Hsieh Kudos College Of Youth Leadership RH Kudos College Of Youth Leadership
3 Chen & Xue NSDA China Red CX NSDA China Red
3 Lok & Long NSDA China Red LL NSDA China Red
3 Ni & Yang NSDA China Red NY NSDA China Red
3 Liu & Fu NSDA China Yellow LF NSDA China Yellow
3 Li & Huang NSDA China Yellow LH NSDA China Yellow
3 Li & QIU NSDA China Yellow LQ NSDA China Yellow
3 Mahe & Yang NSDA China Yellow MY NSDA China Yellow
3 Leonhardt & Bell Newington LB Newington
3 Qian & wang North Allegheny QW North Allegheny
3 Vardhan & Palagani North Allegheny VP North Allegheny
3 Wang & Li Nova 42 WL Nova 42
3 Joseph & Gannavaram Potomac JG Potomac
3 Qiao & Wang Potomac QW Potomac
3 Wu & Yeung Potomac WY Potomac
3 Ayushi & Dabriwal Speech and Debate India AD Speech and Debate India
3 Vora & Goswamy Speech and Debate India VG Speech and Debate India
3 Feng & Xu Sugar Land SpiderSmart FX Sugar Land SpiderSmart
3 Tian & Lian Sugar Land SpiderSmart TL Sugar Land SpiderSmart
3 Chiu & Budde Taipei American ChBu Taipei American
3 Chung & Sung Taipei American CS Taipei American
3 Weng & Huang Taipei American WH Taipei American
3 Kaura & Rao Golden State KR Golden State
3 Walia & Ding Golden State WD Golden State
3 Sahasi & Sahasi Harker SS Harker
3 Chi & Lin Ivy Plus CL Ivy Plus
3 Huang & Zhang Ivy Plus HZ Ivy Plus
3 Pascoe & Zhou Ivy Plus PZ Ivy Plus
3 Xue & Yang Ivy Plus XY Ivy Plus
3 Zhao & Wang Ivy Plus ZW Ivy Plus
3 Gandhi & Gupta Quarry Lane GG Quarry Lane
3 Zhu & Muslumova Quarry Lane ZM Quarry Lane
3 Mittal & Nerusu Thornton MN Thornton
3 Subramanian & Jog Thornton SJ Thornton
3 Sinha & Mishra Thornton SM Thornton
3 Cabiles & Zhao VDA - Vancouver CZ VDA - Vancouver
3 Liu & Shivakumar Young Genius, Bay Area LS Young Genius, Bay Area
3 Mishra & Singh Young Genius, Bay Area MS Young Genius, Bay Area
2 Ho & Zheng ADL ZH ADL
2 Sun & Lu Aurorae Young SL Aurorae Young
2 Patel & Reddy BASIS Independent Silicon Valley PR BASIS Independent Silicon Valley
2 Siddheshwar & Dai BASIS Independent Silicon Valley SD BASIS Independent Silicon Valley
2 Cho & Kim BC Academy ChKi BC Academy
2 Choi & Shin BC Academy CS BC Academy
2 Jung & Webster BC Academy JW BC Academy
2 Kyung & Kye BC Academy KK BC Academy
2 Yu & Lee BC Academy LY BC Academy
2 Park & Park BC Academy PP BC Academy
2 Yoon & Liu BC Academy YL BC Academy
2 Huang & Qiu BL HQ BL
2 Jiao & Li Edvic JL Edvic
2 Sha & Li Edvic SL Edvic
2 Fu & Geng Heritage Christian FG Heritage Christian
2 Han & Nacham Honor HN Honor
2 Lim & Jung Honor LJ Honor
2 Zhao & Saharoy Joaquin Miller ZS Joaquin Miller
2 He & Cui Kudos College Of Youth Leadership HC Kudos College Of Youth Leadership
2 Huang & Zhao NSDA China Red HZ NSDA China Red
2 Li & Liu NSDA China Yellow LL NSDA China Yellow
2 Sanan & Nagarajan North Allegheny SN North Allegheny
2 Ho & Liao Nova 42 HL Nova 42
2 Basham & Barbiere Poly Prep Country Day BB Poly Prep Country Day
2 Barold & Han Potomac BH Potomac
2 Boman & Li Potomac BL Potomac
2 Bansal & Raina Speech and Debate India BR Speech and Debate India
2 Khemani & Koutha Speech and Debate India KK Speech and Debate India
2 Kacholia & Srivastava Speech and Debate India KS Speech and Debate India
2 Jin & Hodder Speechcraft JH Speechcraft SH
2 GAO & LU SPEECHCRAFT SH GL Speechcraft SH
2 Li & Zhang Sugar Land SpiderSmart LiZh Sugar Land SpiderSmart
2 Wang & Zhang Harker WZ Harker
2 Fu & Li Ivy Plus FL Ivy Plus
2 Zhang & Hua Ivy Plus ZH Ivy Plus
2 Tjandrasuwita & Roy Quarry Lane TR Quarry Lane
2 Singh & Dalal Thornton SD Thornton
2 Srinivasan & Neti Thornton SN Thornton
2 Ho & Yiu Young Genius, Bay Area HY Young Genius, Bay Area
2 Mahajan & Chen Young Genius, Bay Area MC Young Genius, Bay Area
2 Yin & Gidvani Young Genius, Bay Area YG Young Genius, Bay Area
2 Chung & Zhang Young Genius, Bay Area ZC Young Genius, Bay Area
1 Synn & Pandhi Del Mar Montessori SP Del Mar Montessori
1 Li & Ross Egan LR Egan
1 Jiang & Xu Heritage Christian JX Heritage Christian
1 Ji & BAO NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China BJ NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China
1 Jia & hong NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China JH NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China
1 Shao & Li David Shao NSDA China Red
1 Callahan & Panzo Poly Prep Country Day CP Poly Prep Country Day
1 Agrawal & Dureja Speech and Debate India AgDu Speech and Debate India
1 Divi & Sujan Speech and Debate India DS Speech and Debate India
1 Appalakutty & Pappu Stratford Osgood AP Stratford Osgood
1 Awais & Kozoman Harker AK Harker
1 Schelstraete & Webster Keys SW Keys
1 Khan & Pant Quarry Lane KP Quarry Lane
1 Sam & Saini Quarry Lane SS Quarry Lane
1 Yan & Yang VDA - Vancouver YY VDA - Vancouver
0 Park & Zhang BC Academy PZ BC Academy
0 Lin & Lin Taiwan Junior High Independent LL Taiwan Junior High Independent
0 Strahler & Montgomery Thales Academy Rolesville SM Thales Academy Rolesville