35th Annual Stanford Invitational

2021 — Classrooms.Cloud, CA/US

PF-JV Entries by Prelim Record

6
Wins Name Code School
6 Sun & Dai Potomac SD Potomac
6 Herrick & Corman Spence HC Spence
6 Tian & Young VDA - Vancouver TY VDA - Vancouver
5 Naik & Mudunuri American NM American
5 Kothari & Shah Bergen County KS Bergen County
5 Chang & Ratna College Prep CR College Prep
5 Mano & Broughton Grand Rapids City MB Grand Rapids City
5 Zi & Zhang Jingchen Zhang NSDA China Yellow
5 Xie & Guo NSDA China Yellow XG NSDA China Yellow
5 NG & XUE SPEECHCRAFT SH NX Speechcraft SH
5 Drew & Gordon Nueva DG Nueva
5 Li & Hu VDA - Vancouver LH VDA - Vancouver
5 Lu & Sun VDA - Vancouver LS VDA - Vancouver
5 Halliburton & Tang Winston Churchill HT Winston Churchill
4 Sreejayan & Gaur American SG American
4 Chun & Lee Archbishop Mitty CL Archbishop Mitty
4 Dang & Zhang BL DZ BL
4 Liang & Joshi Bergen County LJ Bergen County
4 Desai & Sakhrani College Prep DS College Prep
4 Shah & Surendar Cupertino SS Cupertino
4 Kapoor & Alkhairy Fairmont Prep KA Fairmont Prep
4 Bhatia & Pan Joaquin Miller BP Joaquin Miller
4 Agarwal & Widulski Lakeland AW Lakeland
4 Dontu & Dhulipudi Lambert DD Lambert
4 Li & Zheng NSDA China Red LZ NSDA China Red
4 Yue & Li NSDA China Red YL NSDA China Red
4 Zheng & Feng NSDA China Red ZF NSDA China Red
4 Baruah & Wang Peddie BW Peddie
4 Wang & Wang (HS) Potomac WW Potomac
4 Jia & Goswami Redwood JG Redwood
4 Levine & Lei Richard Montgomery LL Richard Montgomery
4 ZHANG & PEH SPEECHCRAFT SH ZP Speechcraft SH
4 Dalton & Terveen Blake DT Blake
4 Gajdusek & Perri Blake GP Blake
4 Schmidt & Stockton Blake SS Blake
4 Riley & Hammam Spence RH Spence
4 Li & Meng UWC SEA LM UWC SEA
4 He & Li VDA - Vancouver HL VDA - Vancouver
4 Ho & Yang VDA - Vancouver HY VDA - Vancouver
4 Wu & Yu VDA - Vancouver WY VDA - Vancouver
4 Ivatury & Sahoo Vista Del Lago IS Vista Del Lago
4 Walker & Sattanathan Westmont WS Westmont
3 Fong & Ligon Albany FL Albany
3 Arshad & Garg American AG American
3 Kumbhare & Vaidya American KV American
3 Maheshwari & Wuensche Archbishop Mitty MW Archbishop Mitty
3 Kim & Kang BC Academy KK BC Academy
3 Park & Gao BC Academy PG BC Academy
3 Shin & Lee BC Academy SL BC Academy
3 Dua & Wu BL DW BL
3 Rizvi & Kohli Harman Kohli Bergen County
3 Madhavan & Nerella Dublin MN Dublin
3 Le & Lee Fairmont Prep LL Fairmont Prep
3 Zhang & Zirn Flintridge Sacred Heart ZZ Flintridge Sacred Heart
3 Narang & Chai Los Altos NC Los Altos
3 Saharan & Sharma Lynbrook SS Lynbrook
3 Daggolu & Tamboli Mission San Jose DT Mission San Jose
3 Shah & Jazrawi Mission San Jose SJ Mission San Jose
3 Yuen & Yip Monta Vista YY Monta Vista
3 Chen & Wang NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China CW NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China
3 Qu & Rana NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China QR NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China
3 Qi & Shen NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China QS NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China
3 Shi & Wu NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China SW NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China
3 Shen & Lu NSDA China Red SL NSDA China Red
3 Glasser & Hernandez NSU GH NSU
3 Long & Tao North Allegheny LT North Allegheny
3 Fu & Vissa Potomac FV Potomac
3 Kirwi & McCarthy Potomac KM Potomac
3 Lin & Wu Potomac LW Potomac
3 Marella & Raykhman Potomac MR Potomac
3 Qian & Zhao Potomac ZQ Potomac
3 Lu & Fang Speechcraft LF Speechcraft SH
3 Chiang & Hsu Taipei American CH Taipei American
3 Stoytchev & Frank Spence SF Spence
3 Wu & Zheng VDA - Vancouver WZ VDA - Vancouver
2 Anderson & Aslam Archbishop Mitty AA Archbishop Mitty
2 Krause & Zaveri Archbishop Mitty KZ Archbishop Mitty
2 Kim & Oh BC Academy KO BC Academy
2 Shin & Chan BC Academy SC BC Academy
2 Hannah & Panesar College Prep HP College Prep
2 Harish & Yu Cupertino HY Cupertino
2 Jang & Ko Fairmont Prep JaKo Fairmont Prep
2 Khanzode & Park Homestead KP Homestead
2 Cai & Maharana Joaquin Miller CM Joaquin Miller
2 Bayat & Ismael Los Altos BI Los Altos
2 Smith & Wong Los Altos SW Los Altos
2 Zhixu & Han NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China ZH NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China
2 Liao & Yang NSDA China Red LY NSDA China Red
2 Wu & Deng NSDA China Red WD NSDA China Red
2 Coccia & Liebowitz NSU CL NSU
2 Chen & Rong Peddie CR Peddie
2 Li & Zhou SPEECHCRAFT SH LZ Speechcraft SH
2 QIU & GUAN SPEECHCRAFT SH QG Speechcraft SH
2 Li & Sun Sunrise International LS Sunrise International
2 Fan & Ku Taipei American FK Taipei American
2 Liu & Hsieh Taipei American LH Taipei American
2 Takkallapalli & Edathara Golden State TE Golden State
2 Tao & Chen Tsinghua International TC Tsinghua International
2 Campbell-Jourdan & Von Lipsey Washington International CV Washington International
2 Hood & Pouliot Washington International HP Washington International
2 Inskeep & Nelson Washington International IN Washington International
2 Kella & Wu Winston Churchill KW Winston Churchill
1 Choi & Jung BC Academy CJ BC Academy
1 Rochkind & Karakcheyeva Bethesda Chevy Chase RK Bethesda Chevy Chase
1 Feldman & Malkani Bullis Unaffliated FM Bullis Unaffliated
1 Yang & Zhang NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China YZ NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China
1 Zhang & Xiang NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China ZX NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China
1 Wang & Xiang NSDA China Yellow WX NSDA China Yellow
1 Xie & He NSDA China Yellow XH NSDA China Yellow
1 Mannino & Tejada Poly Prep Country Day TM Poly Prep Country Day
1 JIN & Jiang SPEECHCRAFT SH JJ Speechcraft SH
1 Xu & Jiang Sunrise International XJ Sunrise International
1 Zhang & HOWARD Sunrise International ZH Sunrise International
1 Bernstein & Mea Westmont BM Westmont
0 Guo & Yu NSDA China Red GY NSDA China Red