John Edie Holiday Debates Hosted by The Blake School

2019 — Minneapolis, MN/US

LD Entries by Prelim Record

Wins Name Code School
6 Logan Stenzel Lakeville LS Lakeville
6 Tajaih Robinson Success Academy Manhattan TR Success Academy Manhattan
6 Animesh Joshi West Des Moines Valley AJ West Des Moines Valley
5 Henry Eberhart Evanston Twp HE Evanston Twp
5 Quinn Hughes Evanston Twp QH Evanston Twp
5 Krutin Devesh Greenhill KD Greenhill
5 Meghana Srinivasa Lake Highland Prep MS Lake Highland Prep
5 Christian Han Lexington CH Lexington
5 Azza Elhaj Lincoln North Star AE Lincoln North Star
5 Peter Zhang Montgomery Blair PZ Montgomery Blair
5 Simone Braithwaite Newark Science SB Newark Science
5 Curtis Chang Scarsdale CC Scarsdale
5 Alexander Batt Seriös AB Seriös
5 Isabella Nadel West Des Moines Valley IN West Des Moines Valley
5 Kauai Cua West Des Moines Valley KC West Des Moines Valley
4 Sophia Mast Appleton East SM Appleton East
4 Ankitha Kumar Eagan AK Eagan
4 Ananth Veluvali Edina AV Edina
4 Gabe Karsh Evanston Twp GK Evanston Twp
4 Arush Adabala Greenhill AA Greenhill
4 Anais Zhang Greenhill AZ Greenhill
4 Andrew Shaw Interlake AS Interlake
4 Jeong-Wan Choi Lexington JC Lexington
4 Ritvik Sriram Live Oak RS Live Oak
4 Temitope Ogundare Newark Science TO Newark Science
4 TJ Ascherl Okoboji TA Okoboji
4 Gabrielle Perry Poly Prep Country Day GP Poly Prep Country Day
4 Daniel Zhang Scarsdale DZ Scarsdale
4 Vivian Guo Scarsdale VG Scarsdale
4 Wolf Cukier Scarsdale WC Scarsdale
4 Zachary Siegel Scarsdale ZS Scarsdale
4 Rachel Overstreet Sioux Falls Lincoln RO Sioux Falls Lincoln
4 Jack McKyton St.Petersburg JM St.Petersburg
4 Ryan Conn Vestavia Hills RC Vestavia Hills
4 Benjamin Waldman Walt Whitman BW Walt Whitman
4 Jalyn Wu West Des Moines Valley JW West Des Moines Valley
4 Lauren Gilbert West Des Moines Valley LG West Des Moines Valley
4 Thomas Knudsen West Des Moines Valley TK West Des Moines Valley
3 Dawit Gebremaryam Apple Valley DG Apple Valley
3 John Schwartz Apple Valley JS Apple Valley
3 Morgen Allen Apple Valley MA Apple Valley
3 Nora Bolsoni Apple Valley NB Apple Valley
3 Isabella Mason Cypress Bay IM Cypress Bay
3 Arush Iyer Eagan AI Eagan
3 Julia Schowalter Eagan JS Eagan
3 Akshitha Ginuga Eden Prairie AG Eden Prairie
3 Jade Jang Edgemont JJ Edgemont
3 Leo Hickey Edina LH Edina
3 M.C. (Mengcheng) Guo Iowa City West MG Iowa City West
3 Kristin Neary Lakeville KN Lakeville
3 Archit Kumar Lexington AK Lexington
3 Christina Li Lexington CL Lexington
3 Robin Pan Lexington RP Lexington
3 Isza Strong Lincoln IS Lincoln
3 Mary Kate Boyle Lincoln North Star MB Lincoln North Star
3 Priscilla Bunday Minnetonka PB Minnetonka
3 Steven Wang Minnetonka SW Minnetonka
3 Izaak Van Til New Trier IV New Trier
3 Thomas Serrino New Trier TS New Trier
3 Victoria Ajayi Newark Science VA Newark Science
3 Anish Ramireddy Peninsula AR Peninsula
3 Alexander Owens Rosemount AO Rosemount Sr
3 Cierra Phillips Rosemount CP Rosemount Sr
3 Caroline Shi Scarsdale CS Scarsdale
3 Areej Nazir Sioux Falls Lincoln AN Sioux Falls Lincoln
3 Ryan Davis St Michael Albertville RD St Michael Albertville
3 William Lee Strath Haven WL Strath Haven
3 Alyssa Ashmore West Des Moines Valley AA West Des Moines Valley
3 Claire Gilbert West Des Moines Valley CG West Des Moines Valley
3 Mia Dukle West Des Moines Valley MD West Des Moines Valley
3 Samuel Gibson West Des Moines Valley SG West Des Moines Valley
2 Kacee Wells Apple Valley KW Apple Valley
2 Ashley Chen Eagan AC Eagan
2 Matt Kumar-Montei Edina MK Edina
2 Anna Lou Marty Evanston Twp AM Evanston Twp
2 Callie Stolar Evanston Twp CS Evanston Twp
2 Sabrina Barnes Evanston Twp SB Evanston Twp
2 Sebastian Rao Gayle SR Gayle
2 Hailey Lunceford Homewood-Flossmoor HL Homewood-Flossmoor
2 Krithik Seela Lake Highland Prep KS Lake Highland Prep
2 Josiah Thompson Lakeville JT Lakeville
2 Ava Kam Lexington AKa Lexington
2 Elena Belashchenko Lincoln East EB Lincoln East
2 Lily Zeleny Lincoln East LZ Lincoln East
2 Pratham Soni Lincoln East PS Lincoln East
2 Aleen Jude Minnetonka AJ Minnetonka
2 Chaehyun Lee Minnetonka CL Minnetonka
2 Molly Welch Minnetonka MW Minnetonka
2 Saloni Somia Minnetonka SS Minnetonka
2 Caroline Siebert New Trier CS New Trier
2 Jacob Namgung Peninsula JN Peninsula
2 Laila Campeau Rosemount LC Rosemount Sr
2 Karen Lee Scarsdale KL Scarsdale
2 Gallo Patel Stuyvesant GP Stuyvesant
2 Jason Han Vestavia Hills JH Vestavia Hills
1 Rogelio Lopez Apple Valley RL Apple Valley
1 Alexandria Porter Homewood-Flossmoor AP Homewood-Flossmoor
1 Evelyn Middleton Homewood-Flossmoor EM Homewood-Flossmoor
1 Justen Pippens Homewood-Flossmoor JP Homewood-Flossmoor
1 Amber Tannehill Lincoln Southeast AT Lincoln Southeast
1 Abdulkhani Abdi Minnetonka AA Minnetonka
1 Ahlaam Abdulwali Minnetonka AAb Minnetonka
1 Nolan Trinh Minnetonka NT Minnetonka
1 Henry Chung Peninsula HC Peninsula
1 Bohan Ma Scarsdale BM Scarsdale
1 Risha Shetye West Des Moines Valley RS West Des Moines Valley
0 Jacob Dosch Fargo Shanley JD Fargo Shanley
0 Julian Rohweder St. Louis Park JR St Louis Park