46th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament

2020 — Cambridge, MA/US

JVPF Entries by Prelim Record

6
Wins Name Code School
6 Kahtane & Shakarov Bergen County Debate Club KS Bergen County
6 Huang & Sun Millburn HS Millburn
6 Colledge & Wang Milton CW Milton
6 Dai & Shiu Potomac DS Potomac
6 Barcelona & Greene Regis BG Regis
5 Nie & Zhang Avant School of NZ Avant School of
5 Zitser & Dahal Brooklyn Technical ZD Brooklyn Technical
5 Farris & Lake Cary FL Cary
5 Nair & Sachdeva Cary NS Cary
5 Banker & Sebastian Delbarton BS Delbarton
5 Kasi & Okaty Lake Highland Prep KO Lake Highland Prep
5 Gelber & Toole Miami Beach Sr GT Miami Beach
5 Landelldemoura & Umpierrez Miami Beach Sr LU Miami Beach
5 Wang & Fang NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China WF NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China
5 Garrido & Taveras New Horizons D.N GT New Horizons D.N
5 Spears & Garcia New Horizons D.N SG New Horizons D.N
5 Nagalkar & Gudati New Jersey Independent NG New Jersey Independent
5 Ibrahim & Jones Newton South IJ Newton South
5 Pillay & Rafat Newton South PR Newton South
5 Foley & Sunkari North Attleboro FS North Attleboro
5 Tu & Sadowski Phillips Academy Andover TS Phillips Academy Andover
5 Marks & Prozzillo Phoenix Country Day MP Phoenix Country Day
5 Jolivert & Joseph Ransom Everglades JJ Ransom Everglades
5 Kaplan & Fox Ransom Everglades KF Ransom Everglades
5 Rubinstein & Tariko Ransom Everglades RT Ransom Everglades
5 Gunn & Smith Regis GS Regis
5 Diao & Kini Scarsdale DK Scarsdale
5 Guo & Rogoff Summit GR Summit
5 Chu & Gao Syosset CG Syosset
5 Eads & Zhou Potomac EZ Potomac
5 Santiago & Gonzalez-Acosta Trinity Prep SG Trinity Prep
5 Glymph & Pacini West Broward GP West Broward
4 Francis & Erramilli Acton-Boxborough FE Acton-Boxborough
4 Lee & Chen Acton-Boxborough LC Acton-Boxborough
4 Malapati & Kale Ardrey Kell MK Ardrey Kell
4 Hagen Ohbi & Menkes Asheville HM Asheville
4 Yates & Coovrey Austin SFA YC Austin SFA
4 Jung & Fang BCAcademy JF BCAcademy
4 Paik & Li BCAcademy PL BCAcademy
4 Zhang & choi BCAcademy ZC BCAcademy
4 Sachar & Pamani Bergen County Debate Club SP Bergen County
4 Berman-Reinhart & Wu Boston Latin BW Boston Latin
4 Yu & Yu Boston Latin YY Boston Latin
4 Zhang & Mo Boston Latin ZM Boston Latin
4 O'Toole & Venkatakrishnan Cambridge Rindge and Latin OV Cambridge Rindge and Latin
4 Mesquita & Sheehan Capitol MS Capitol
4 Singh & Colantuno Cardinal Gibbons SC Cardinal Gibbons
4 Qin & Wang Cascadia QW Cascadia
4 Jagoe & Maguire Delbarton JM Delbarton
4 Bhutani & Mamoun Durham BM Durham
4 Zhong & Aragam Gilbert Classical ZA Gilbert Classical
4 Narotam & Kapadia Hamilton NK Hamilton
4 Lipsey & Baumann Horace Mann BL Horace Mann
4 Chatterjee & Song Horace Mann CS Horace Mann
4 Henes & Fisher Horace Mann HF Horace Mann
4 Chen & Liu Ivy Bridge CL Ivy Bridge
4 Thakur & Muralidhar Ivy Bridge TM Ivy Bridge
4 Chen & Liu LI Independent CL LI Independent
4 Arnold & Johnston Lake Travis AJ Lake Travis
4 Ghanta & Girish Lawrence GG Lawrence
4 Morris & Teng Lincoln-Sudbury TM Lincoln-Sudbury
4 Adirika & Mitic Miami Beach Sr AM Miami Beach
4 Berko & Tamen Miami Beach Sr BT Miami Beach
4 Sanchez & Khosla Millburn SK Millburn
4 Lin & Xie NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China LX NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China
4 De La Cruz & Hernandez New Horizons D.N DH New Horizons D.N
4 Garrido & Ortiz New Horizons D.N OG New Horizons D.N
4 Ang & Li Newton South AL Newton South
4 Berzin & Smith Newton South BS Newton South
4 Lu & Lim Newton South LL Newton South
4 Albakry & James Nightingale Bamford AJ Nightingale Bamford
4 Jun & Liu Northview JL Northview
4 Milliken & Korzay Phoenix Country Day MK Phoenix Country Day
4 Chien & Ma Potomac CM Potomac
4 Gu & Li Potomac GL Potomac
4 Sun & Zhang Potomac SZ Potomac
4 Sebastian & Kim Randolph KS Randolph
4 Harelick & Chowdhury Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ HC Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ
4 Lee & Lee Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ LL Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ
4 Severino & Licairac St. Michael's SL St Michael's
4 Martinez & Valladolid Strake Jesuit MV Strake Jesuit College Prep
4 Contreras & Purohit Stuyvesant CP Stuyvesant
4 Kemelmakher & Zhang Stuyvesant KZ Stuyvesant
4 Guzzinati & Peralta Summit PG Summit
4 Max Greenfield Dalton MG Dalton
4 Davis & Singer Spence DS Spence
4 Jain & Jain Wheatley JJ Wheatley
4 Arora & Kirman Trinity AK Trinity
4 Muntzer & Patel Trinity MP Trinity
4 Bennett & Zhao University Pro BZ University Pro
4 Chen & Hu Vancouver CH Vancouver
4 Chen & Su Vancouver CS Vancouver
4 Song & Wu Vancouver SW Vancouver
3 Liu & Maranga Acton-Boxborough LM Acton-Boxborough
3 Manoj & Mathew Acton-Boxborough MM Acton-Boxborough
3 Atalla & Ghirmai Ardrey Kell AG Ardrey Kell
3 Aquino & Herring Austin SFA AH Austin SFA
3 Chan & Yoshiyama BCAcademy CY BCAcademy
3 Concepcion & Tsai Bergen County Debate Club CT Bergen County
3 Calixte & Schiller Berkeley Carroll SC Berkeley Carroll
3 Hoque & Saul Brooklyn Technical SH Brooklyn Technical
3 Neltner & Azqueta Cardinal Newman NA Cardinal Newman
3 Cuello & Feliz Carol Morgan CF Carol Morgan
3 He & Wei Cary HW Cary
3 Ramee & Sharma Cary RS Cary
3 Wang & Wu Cascadia WW Cascadia
3 Ho & Zheng Cascadia ZH Cascadia
3 Cullen & Cherpelis Chaminade CC Chaminade
3 Strauss & Thomas Chaminade ST Chaminade
3 Fairnington & Llerena Christopher Columbus FL Christopher Columbus
3 Calder & Loia Delbarton CL Delbarton
3 Witbrod & Witbrod Douglas WW Douglas
3 Bello & Orta Ft Lauderdale BO Ft Lauderdale
3 Adkison & Ahmed Grand Oaks AA Grand Oaks
3 Kahn & Schmidt Hamilton SK Hamilton
3 Sriram & Lim Hunter SL Hunter
3 Kang & Song Ivy Bridge KS Ivy Bridge
3 Dong & Wang LI Independent DW LI Independent
3 Sarcone & Gewida Lakeland SG Lakeland
3 Shi & Naum Lincoln-Sudbury SN Lincoln-Sudbury
3 Zekavat & Khan Natick ZK Natick
3 Granados & Hernandez New Horizons D.N GH New Horizons D.N
3 Medina & Garcia New Horizons D.N MG New Horizons D.N
3 Nuñez & Pimentel New Horizons D.N NP New Horizons D.N
3 Perez & Tolari New Horizons D.N TP New Horizons D.N
3 Zou & Fu Newton South ZF Newton South
3 Zhang & Huang Newton South ZH Newton South
3 Zhu & Yang Newton South ZY Newton South
3 Embleton & Flores Nightingale Bamford EF Nightingale Bamford
3 Jamison & Kennedy Nightingale Bamford JK Nightingale Bamford
3 Wilkes & Jokela Nightingale Bamford WJ Nightingale Bamford
3 Dahale & Palagani North Allegheny DP North Allegheny
3 Goyal & Bellamkonda North Allegheny GB North Allegheny
3 Komaragiri & Setya North Allegheny KS North Allegheny
3 McGaa & Gupta North Allegheny MG North Allegheny
3 Tung & Yang Northview TY Northview
3 Lalan & Shah Paramus LS Paramus
3 Boesch-Powers & Oder Phillips Academy Andover BO Phillips Academy Andover
3 Lee & Bae Phillips Academy Andover LB Phillips Academy Andover
3 Menegatos & Schoenberger Poly Prep Country Day MS Poly Prep Country Day
3 Garg & Garg Potomac GG Potomac
3 Hill & Li Potomac HL Potomac
3 Light & Wu Potomac LW Potomac
3 Malayanil & Wang Potomac MW Potomac
3 Kakkar & Phalora Randolph KP Randolph
3 Bianco & Gutierrez-Villegas Regis BiGu Regis
3 Kwasnik & Macias Regis KM Regis
3 O'Donnell & Zeitlinger Regis OZ Regis
3 Hodges & Iyer Ridge HI Ridge
3 Domanska & Gluckow Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ DG Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ
3 Harrison & Kotchkin Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ HK Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ
3 Jerdee & Kenney Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ JK Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ
3 Philips & Wunder Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ PW Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ
3 Samano & Snow Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ SS Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ
3 Yadav & Veedgav Shrewsbury YV Shrewsbury
3 Johar & Thodupunuri Stone Bridge JT Stone Bridge
3 Templeton & Devenish Stone Bridge TD Stone Bridge
3 Wilson & Shankar Stone Bridge WS Stone Bridge
3 Hassen & Parcus Strake Jesuit HP Strake Jesuit College Prep
3 Sangmo & Mukherjee-Sze Dalton SM Dalton
3 Brin & Barabanov Potomac BB Potomac
3 Solomon & Michielson Spence SM Spence
3 Shah & Yagoda Wheatley SY Wheatley
3 Uzdelewicz & Bischof Trinity BU Trinity
3 Husain & Edelson Trinity HE Trinity
3 Jia & Li Vancouver JL Vancouver
3 Liu & Xu Vancouver LX Vancouver
3 Boyer & Zhou Wayland BZ Wayland
3 Vemuri & Kumar William G. Enloe VK William G. Enloe
2 Tan & Wayet Acton-Boxborough TW Acton-Boxborough
2 Son & Tu BCAcademy ST BCAcademy
2 Li & Shen BL SL BL
2 Wang & Lu BL WL BL
2 Ramos & Huete Belen Jesuit Prep RH Belen Jesuit Prep
2 Issa & Von Ortzen Chang Berkeley Carroll IV Berkeley Carroll
2 Rahman & Riojas Bridgeland RR Bridgeland
2 Kellogg & Dickie Cambridge Rindge and Latin KD Cambridge Rindge and Latin
2 Ruiz & Jones Cardinal Gibbons RJ Cardinal Gibbons
2 Poulin & Keogh Cardinal Newman PK Cardinal Newman
2 DeMartino & Huggins Carrollton DH Carrollton
2 Vastola & McGlynn Chaminade VM Chaminade
2 Phillips & Polish Evanston Twp PP Evanston Twp
2 Zimmerman & Delgado Ft Lauderdale ZD Ft Lauderdale
2 Bascom & Qiu Grand Oaks BQ Grand Oaks
2 Latham & DeSpain Grand Oaks LD Grand Oaks
2 Summerlin & Plasek Grand Oaks PS Grand Oaks
2 Becker & Dickstein Horace Mann BD Horace Mann
2 Bernard & Grant Horace Mann BG Horace Mann
2 Rem & Grant Horace Mann RG Horace Mann
2 Jian & Attada Hunter JA Hunter
2 Soyfer & Wu Hunter SW Hunter
2 Cheung & Zeng Hunter ZC Hunter
2 Beecher & Barrows Jupiter BB Jupiter
2 Anne & Raghuvanshi King AR King
2 Kolipaka & Maddina King KM King
2 Thippana & Green Lake Travis TG Lake Travis
2 Chisolhm & Makajhani Lakeland CM Lakeland
2 Burk & Birkenholz Mannford BB Mannford
2 Lane & Farrell McDowell LF McDowell
2 Chen & Li Milestone CL Milestone
2 Zhang & Zhu Montgomery HS Independent ZZ Montgomery HS Independent
2 Chen & Chen NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China CC NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China
2 Carrasco & Rodriguez Lachapelle New Horizons D.N CR New Horizons D.N
2 Gonzalez & Aybar New Horizons D.N GA New Horizons D.N
2 Layer & Saloum Newton South LS Newton South
2 Stessel & Challa Newton South SC Newton South
2 Zhang & Lock Newton South ZL Newton South
2 Brodsky & Klinsky Nightingale Bamford BK Nightingale Bamford
2 Mallik & Nagarajan North Allegheny MN North Allegheny
2 Coates & Dagher Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches CD Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches
2 Moran & Chaurasia Phoenix Country Day MC Phoenix Country Day
2 Tripathy & Sridharan Randolph TS Randolph
2 Shin & Gasaway Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ SG Ridgewood HS - Ridgewood, NJ
2 Guo & Chen SpeechCraft GC SpeechCraft
2 Abrams & Powers St Thomas Aquinas AP St Thomas Aquinas
2 Paredes & Ortega St Michael's PO St Michael's
2 Crespo & Geara St. Michael's CG St Michael's
2 Casdin & walia Stone Bridge CW Stone Bridge
2 Premkumar & Sorek Stone Bridge PS Stone Bridge
2 Sharma & Sheikh Stone Bridge SS Stone Bridge
2 Yu & Wang Stone Bridge YW Stone Bridge
2 Sarrazit & Blanchard Stoneman Douglas SB Stoneman Douglas
2 Tan & Yu Stuyvesant TY Stuyvesant
2 Wieberg & Patel Thales Academy Rolesville WP Thales Academy Rolesville
2 Arosemena & Sanz Ashton AS Ashton
2 De Los Santos & González Ashton DG Ashton
2 Eng & Diker Dalton ED Dalton
2 Westland & Adams Potomac WA Potomac
2 Weiner & Kukreja Trinity WK Trinity
2 Mai & Lari Vancouver ML Vancouver
1 Choi & Lee BCAcademy CL BCAcademy
1 Zhang & Viderman Brooklyn Technical ZV Brooklyn Technical
1 Webster & Acero Cardinal Newman WA Cardinal Newman
1 Cox & Moncayo Carrollton CM Carrollton
1 Palakurthi & Patel Cary PP Cary
1 Hollingsworth & Rao Vivek Rao Charlotte Latin
1 Daley & Piercy Denver South DP Denver South
1 Sherman & Morales Ft Lauderdale SM Ft Lauderdale
1 Rutberg & Liu Harley School, The RL Harley School, The
1 Jiang & Sao Lincoln-Sudbury JS Lincoln-Sudbury
1 Boqian Deng NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China BD NHSDLC National HS Debate League of China
1 Alcantara & Jaar New Horizons D.N AJ New Horizons D.N
1 Forman & Arias New Horizons D.N FA New Horizons D.N
1 Diaz & Viñals New Horizons D.N VD New Horizons D.N
1 Brown & Vakacherla Newtown BV Newtown
1 Vann & Kosaraju Nightingale Bamford VK Nightingale Bamford
1 Luo & Song Potomac LS Potomac
1 Rashid & Patel Randolph RP Randolph
1 Barth & Kwok Regis BK Regis
1 Hysa & Pradeep Stoneman Douglas HP Stoneman Douglas
1 Sundal & Castillo Stoneman Douglas SC Stoneman Douglas
1 Ellison & Jamison Thales Academy Rolesville EJ Thales Academy Rolesville
1 Price & Wang Thales Academy Rolesville PW Thales Academy Rolesville
1 Ribadeneira & Schollenberger Dalton RS Dalton
0 Wang & Li Acton-Boxborough WL Acton-Boxborough
0 Garrett & Traylor Carrollton GT Carrollton
0 Reaves & Pierce Carrollton RP Carrollton
0 Gray & Spivey Grand Oaks SG Grand Oaks
0 Aistrup & Armoundas Lincoln-Sudbury AA Lincoln-Sudbury