Mid America Cup

2019 — West Des Moines, IA/US

VLD Entries by Prelim Record

6
Wins Name Code School
6 Amanda Huang Millburn AH Millburn
6 Kumail Zaidi Oak Hall KZ Oak Hall
5 Peregrine Beckett American Heritage Plantation PB American Heritage Plantation
5 Angela Zhong CyWoods AZ CyWoods
5 Henry Eberhart Evanston Twp HE Evanston Twp
5 Evan Li Lexington EL Lexington
5 Simran Gandhi Lexington SG Lexington
5 Ben Erdmann Strake Jesuit BE Strake Jesuit College Prep
5 Joseph Georges Strake Jesuit JG Strake Jesuit College Prep
5 Zion Dixon Strake Jesuit ZD Strake Jesuit College Prep
5 Benjamin Waldman Walt Whitman BW Walt Whitman
5 Reetesh Sudhakar Westview Independent RS Westview Independent
4 Emilin Mathew American Heritage Plantation EM American Heritage Plantation
4 Prateek Gupta American Heritage Plantation PG American Heritage Plantation
4 Calvin Tyler Brophy CT Brophy
4 Jacob Spiegelman Carmel Valley Independent JS Carmel Valley Independent
4 Quinn Hughes Evanston Twp QH Evanston Twp
4 Giovanni Cutri Harrison GC Harrison
4 Rebecca Anderson Harrison RA Harrison
4 Abby Morris Lake Highland Prep AM Lake Highland Prep
4 Arjun Verma Lake Highland Prep AV Lake Highland Prep
4 Breigh Plat Legacy Christian BP Legacy Christian
4 Zachary Lu Needham ZL Needham
4 Dylan Burke Newsome DB Newsome
4 Curtis Chang Scarsdale CC Scarsdale
4 Vivian Guo Scarsdale VG Scarsdale
4 Wolf Cukier Scarsdale WC Scarsdale
4 Zachary Siegel Scarsdale ZS Scarsdale
4 Josh Porter Strake Jesuit JP Strake Jesuit College Prep
4 Jarvis Xie Strake Jesuit JX Strake Jesuit College Prep
4 Wyatt Hatfield Strake Jesuit WH Strake Jesuit College Prep
4 Deven Shah Harker DS Harker
4 Krishna Mysoor Harker KM Harker
4 Anthony Cui William G. Enloe AC William G. Enloe
4 Tej Gedela William G. Enloe TG William G. Enloe
3 Anika Dham American Heritage Plantation AD American Heritage Plantation
3 Sabrina Barnes Evanston Twp SB Evanston Twp
3 Ali Ahmad Harrison AA Harrison
3 Anthony Kang Harrison AK Harrison
3 Molly Ryan Harrison MR Harrison
3 Jaya Dayal Lake Highland Prep JD Lake Highland Prep
3 Mayah Singh Lake Highland Prep MaSi Lake Highland Prep
3 Meghana Srinivasa Lake Highland Prep MS Lake Highland Prep
3 Parker Cohen Lake Highland Prep PC Lake Highland Prep
3 Logan Stenzel Lakeville South LS Lakeville South
3 Brett Fortier Lexington BF Lexington
3 Kevin Yang Lexington KY Lexington
3 Robin Pan Lexington RP Lexington
3 Chaitra Pirisingula Millard North CP Millard North
3 David Bogner Poly Prep Country Day DB Poly Prep Country Day
3 Ollie Stoneman Research Triangle Independent OS Research Triangle Independent
3 Aanya Schoetz Scarsdale AS Scarsdale
3 Izsa Strong Star City Nebraska IS Star City Nebraska
3 Arun Mehra Strake Jesuit AMe Strake Jesuit College Prep
3 David Herrera Strake Jesuit DH Strake Jesuit College Prep
3 Daniel Lee Strake Jesuit DL Strake Jesuit College Prep
3 Christian Wing W. Broward CW W. Broward
3 Mia Dukle West Des Moines Valley MD West Des Moines Valley
3 Ethan Elasky Westlake EE Westlake
3 Kaitlyn Han William G. Enloe KH William G. Enloe
2 Nicholas Randazzo American Heritage Plantation NR American Heritage Plantation
2 Ashley Chen Eagan AC Eagan
2 Arush Iyer Eagan AI Eagan
2 Ankitha Kumar Eagan AK Eagan
2 Anna Lou Marty Evanston Twp AM Evanston Twp
2 Gabe Karsh Evanston Twp GK Evanston Twp
2 Andrew Shea John F. Kennedy AS John F. Kennedy
2 Aniruth Narayanan King AN King
2 Alexander George Lake Highland Prep AG Lake Highland Prep
2 Jaden Ackerman Lake Highland Prep JA Lake Highland Prep
2 Krithik Seela Lake Highland Prep KS Lake Highland Prep
2 Andrea Reier Lexington AR Lexington
2 Ian Matuszeski Millard North IM Millard North
2 TJ Ascherl Okoboji TA Okoboji
2 Cierra Phillips Rosemount Sr CP Rosemount
2 Bohan Ma Scarsdale BM Scarsdale
2 Daniel Zhang Scarsdale DZ Scarsdale
2 Alyssa Ashmore West Des Moines Valley AA West Des Moines Valley
2 Claire Gilbert West Des Moines Valley CG West Des Moines Valley
2 Sam Gibson West Des Moines Valley SG West Des Moines Valley
2 Tony Holm West Des Moines Valley TH West Des Moines Valley
1 Alexander Torrez Catonsville AT Catonsville
1 Celia Chambers Evanston Twp CC Evanston Twp
1 M.C. (Mengcheng) Guo Iowa City West MG Iowa City West
1 Quincy Tate Iowa City West QT Iowa City West
1 Ahad Ansari Lake Highland Prep AA Lake Highland Prep
1 Ryan Lampman Millard North RL Millard North
1 Isabel Brandt STA/Vis IB STA/Vis
1 Erin Condron Stanford OHS Independent EC Stanford OHS Independent
1 Connor Fogarty West Des Moines Valley CF West Des Moines Valley
1 Jackson Colwell West Des Moines Valley JC West Des Moines Valley
1 Shreya Joshi West Des Moines Valley SJ West Des Moines Valley
0 Laila Campeau Rosemount Sr LC Rosemount