Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament

2019 — Northbrook and Glenview, IL/US

VLD Entries by Prelim Record

7
Wins Name Code School
7 David Edwards Charlotte Catholic DE Charlotte Catholic
7 Kumail Zaidi Oak Hall KZ Oak Hall
6 Asher Towner Crescenta Valley AT Crescenta Valley
6 Riya Ganpati Edgemont RG Edgemont
6 Giovanni Cutri Harrison GC Harrison
6 Alexandra Mork Harvard-Westlake AM Harvard-Westlake
6 Simran Gandhi Lexington SG Lexington
6 Rex Evans Santa Monica RE Santa Monica
6 Tarun Ratnasabapathy Southlake Carroll TR Southlake Carroll
6 Arun Mehra Strake Jesuit AM Strake Jesuit College Prep
6 Aneel Mehra Strake Jesuit AMe Strake Jesuit College Prep
6 Ben Erdmann Strake Jesuit BE Strake Jesuit College Prep
6 Animesh Joshi West Des Moines Valley AJ West Des Moines Valley
6 Tej Gedela William G. Enloe TG William G. Enloe
5 Peregrine Beckett American Heritage Plantation PB American Heritage Plantation
5 Joanne Park Archbishop Mitty JP Archbishop Mitty
5 Lukas Krause Archbishop Mitty LK Archbishop Mitty
5 Eric Gottlieb Bellarmine EG Bellarmine
5 Jacob Palmer Durham JP Durham
5 Ava Zinman Harrison AZ Harrison
5 Andrew Gong Harvard-Westlake AG Harvard-Westlake
5 Spencer Klink Harvard-Westlake SK Harvard-Westlake
5 Samantha McLoughlin Harvard-Westlake SM Harvard-Westlake
5 Andrew Qin Houston Memorial AQ Houston Memorial
5 Nate Kruger Hunter NK Hunter
5 Scott Klein Hunter SK Hunter
5 Felicity Park Immaculate Heart FP Immaculate Heart
5 Ann Popovici Katy Taylor AP Katy Taylor
5 Jaya Dayal Lake Highland Prep JD Lake Highland Prep
5 Evan Li Lexington EL Lexington
5 Benjamin Cortez Loyola BC Loyola
5 Lucas Hunter Loyola LH Loyola
5 Sam Larson Marquette Univ SL Marquette Univ
5 Abhishek Rao McNeil AR McNeil
5 Sebastian Frazier NSU SF NSU
5 Simone Braithwaite Newark Science SB Newark Science
5 Curtis Chang Scarsdale CC Scarsdale
5 Joseph Georges Strake Jesuit JGe Strake Jesuit College Prep
5 Josh Porter Strake Jesuit JP Strake Jesuit College Prep
5 Zion Dixon Strake Jesuit ZD Strake Jesuit College Prep
5 Shreya Mehta Kinkaid SM Kinkaid
5 Ethan Elasky Westlake EE Westlake
5 Alice Zhang Westwood AZ Westwood
5 Saavan Myneni Westwood SM Westwood
4 Anika Dham American Heritage Plantation AD American Heritage Plantation
4 Emilin Mathew American Heritage Plantation EM American Heritage Plantation
4 Nicholas Randazzo American Heritage Plantation NR American Heritage Plantation
4 Prateek Gupta American Heritage Plantation PG American Heritage Plantation
4 Brett Cryan Anderson BC Anderson
4 Mihir Uberoi Appleton North MU Appleton North
4 John Lee Archbishop Mitty JL Archbishop Mitty
4 Maria Savransky Bergen County Academies MS Bergen County Academies
4 Arjun Chopra Blair AC Blair
4 Calvin Tyler Brophy CT Brophy
4 Pranav Sattaraju Cypress Bay PS Cypress Bay
4 Talia Hart Denver East TH Denver East
4 Abhinav Sinha Dulles AS Dulles
4 Henry Eberhart Evanston Twp HE Evanston Twp
4 Anais Zhang Greenhill AZ Greenhill
4 Krutin Devesh Greenhill KD Greenhill
4 Rebecca Anderson Harrison RA Harrison
4 George Zhang Harvard-Westlake GZ Harvard-Westlake
4 Daniel Xu Houston Memorial DX Houston Memorial
4 Maximilian Dittgen Hunter MD Hunter
4 Andrew Shaw Interlake AS Interlake
4 Jackson Haber Isidore Newman JH Isidore Newman
4 Arjun Verma Lake Highland Prep AV Lake Highland Prep
4 Logan Stenzel Lakeville South LS Lakeville South
4 Ron Nath Los Osos RN Los Osos
4 John Choi Loyola JC Loyola
4 Thomas Serrino New Trier TS New Trier
4 Temitope Ogundare Newark Science TO Newark Science
4 Elijah Duckworth North Allegheny ED North Allegheny
4 Hannah Hoffmann Oakland Catholic HH Oakland Catholic
4 Amitoj Singh Portola Bulldogs AS Portola Bulldogs
4 Monica Schneck Presentation MS Presentation
4 Vivian Guo Scarsdale VG Scarsdale
4 Wolf Cukier Scarsdale WC Scarsdale
4 Zachary Siegel Scarsdale ZS Scarsdale
4 Rohan Rao Seven Lakes RR Seven Lakes
4 Annie (Yijing) Wang Bronx Science AW Bronx Science
4 Akshay Manglik Harker AM Harker
4 Anshul Reddy Harker AR Harker
4 Aditya Tadimeti Harker AT Harker
4 Krishna Mysoor Harker KM Harker
4 Quentin Clark Harker QC Harker
4 Nethmin Liyanage Hill NL Hill
4 Ryan Conn Vestavia Hills RC Vestavia Hills
4 Kauaii Cua West Des Moines Valley KC West Des Moines Valley
4 Andrew Lee Westlake AL Westlake
4 Faizaan Dossani Westlake FD Westlake
3 Nikita Tanguturi American Heritage Boca/Delray NT American Heritage Boca/Delray
3 Sophia Mast Appleton East SM Appleton East
3 Bennett Fees Brophy BF Brophy
3 Alex Dumas Cardinal Gibbons AD Cardinal Gibbons
3 Grace Lynch Chanhassen GL Chanhassen
3 Adam Astrachan Durham AA Durham
3 Aaron Lee Flintridge Prep AL Flintridge Prep
3 Kyle Stephens Fusion KS Fusion
3 Rebecca Ivans Green Canyon RI Green Canyon
3 Varsha Gande Greenhill VG Greenhill
3 Claire Conner Harvard-Westlake CC Harvard-Westlake
3 Aiden Sherwood Houston Memorial AS Houston Memorial
3 Sebastian Cho Houston Memorial SC Houston Memorial
3 Jane Lichtman Immaculate Heart JL Immaculate Heart
3 Shelby O'Connell Immaculate Heart SO Immaculate Heart
3 Anthony Xie Interlake AX Interlake
3 M.C. (Mengcheng) Guo Iowa City West MG Iowa City West
3 David Adler Isidore Newman DA Isidore Newman
3 Lia Bu Isidore Newman LB Isidore Newman
3 Alexander George Lake Highland Prep AG Lake Highland Prep
3 Jaden Ackerman Lake Highland Prep JA Lake Highland Prep
3 Parker Cohen Lake Highland Prep PC Lake Highland Prep
3 Kirtan Patel McDowell KP McDowell
3 Kartikeya Kotamraju McNeil KK McNeil
3 Priscilla Bunday Minnetonka PB Minnetonka
3 Ethan Seabourn Moore ES Moore
3 Christian Glenos Mountain Brook CG Mountain Brook
3 Izaak Van Til New Trier IV New Trier
3 Victoria Ajayi Newark Science VA Newark Science
3 Lauren Weiss Oakland Catholic LW Oakland Catholic
3 TJ Ascherl Okoboji TA Okoboji
3 Emma Stockwell Park City ES Park City
3 David Bogner Poly Prep Country Day DB Poly Prep Country Day
3 Harshini Manian Presentation HM Presentation
3 Niha Bozza Presentation NB Presentation
3 Ollie Stoneman Research Triangle OS Research Triangle
3 Cierra Phillips Rosemount Sr CP Rosemount
3 Osose Ewaleifoh St. Andrew's Episcopal OE St Andrew's Episcopal
3 Julian Bekong Bronx Science JB Bronx Science
3 William Freedman Bronx Science WF Bronx Science
3 Francisco Gomez-Quinonez Episcopal School of Dallas FG Episcopal School of Dallas
3 Zan Haq Episcopal School of Dallas ZH Episcopal School of Dallas
3 Aditi Vinod Harker AV Harker
3 Atin Pothiraj Thomas Jefferson HSST AP Thomas Jefferson HSST
3 Alyssa Ashmore West Des Moines Valley AA West Des Moines Valley
3 Claire Gilbert West Des Moines Valley CG West Des Moines Valley
3 Tony Holm West Des Moines Valley TH West Des Moines Valley
3 Thomas Knudsen West Des Moines Valley TK West Des Moines Valley
3 Kathleen Inman Whitmer KI Whitmer
3 Michelle Zheng Whitmer MZ Whitmer
2 Morgen Allen Apple Valley MA Apple Valley
2 Austin Nye Barrington ANy Barrington
2 Om Gandhi Barrington OG Barrington
2 Ranya Sharma Barrington RS Barrington
2 Saif Agha Brophy SA Brophy
2 Zachary Dumas Cardinal Gibbons ZD Cardinal Gibbons
2 Dilan Amin Charlotte Latin DA Charlotte Latin
2 Ian Quinn Chesterton IQ Chesterton
2 Isabella Mason Cypress Bay IM Cypress Bay
2 Serena Barish Denver East SB Denver East
2 Matt Kumar-Montei Edina MK Edina
2 Anna Lou Marty Evanston Twp AM Evanston Twp
2 Celia Chambers Evanston Twp CC Evanston Twp
2 Gabe Karsh Evanston Twp GK Evanston Twp
2 Lucia Botham Immaculate Heart LB Immaculate Heart
2 Zofia Barr Immaculate Heart ZB Immaculate Heart
2 Siddharth Patel Marquette Univ SP Marquette Univ
2 Aashka Gupta McDowell AG McDowell
2 Sandy Askins McDowell SA McDowell
2 Nolan Trinh Minnetonka NT Minnetonka
2 Steven Wang Minnetonka SW Minnetonka
2 Anushka Majety Munster AM Munster
2 Megan O'Keefe Neenah MO Neenah
2 Carly McAleer Park City CM Park City
2 Bohan Ma Scarsdale BM Scarsdale
2 Alisa Hill St. Andrew's Episcopal AH St Andrew's Episcopal
2 Alex Pasha Meadows AP Meadows
2 Claire Adamson Meadows CA Meadows
2 Tarushii Goel Thomas Jefferson HSST TG Thomas Jefferson HSST
2 Ethan Abraham Westlake EA Westlake
1 Sarah Aspelin Chanhassen SA Chanhassen
1 Garrett Bishop Cypress Bay GB Cypress Bay
1 Emma Atwood Fishers EA Fishers
1 Rishabh Bhadouriya Fishers RB Fishers
1 Brooklyn Weight Green Canyon BW Green Canyon
1 Riley Rees Immaculate Heart RR Immaculate Heart
1 Andrew Shea John F. Kennedy AS John F. Kennedy
1 Glenna Ratcliff Little Rock Central GR Little Rock Central
1 Mitchell Diaz Miami Beach Sr MD Miami Beach
1 Caroline Siebert New Trier CS New Trier
1 Vishnu Anand Nova VA Nova
1 Lakshmi Singh Pine Crest Prep LS Pine Crest Prep