National Debate Coaches Association National Championship

2019 — Chicago, IL/US

LD Entries by Prelim Record

6
Wins Name Code School
6 Vishan Chaudhary Harvard-Westlake VC Harvard-Westlake
5 Anna Myers Greenhill AM Greenhill
5 Mihir Rai Greenhill MR Greenhill
5 Sonali Nicola Harrison SN Harrison
5 Samantha McLoughlin Harvard-Westlake SM Harvard-Westlake
5 Madeleine Conrad-Mogin Immaculate Heart MC Immaculate Heart
5 Viren Abhyankar Northwood VA Northwood
4 Matthew Moorhead Appleton East MM Appleton East
4 Brian Zhou Greenhill BZ Greenhill
4 Jaya Nayar Harvard-Westlake JN Harvard-Westlake
4 Matthew Paul Harvard-Westlake MP Harvard-Westlake
4 Will Berlin Harvard-Westlake WB Harvard-Westlake
4 Avery Fortier Lexington AF Lexington
4 Akshay Manglik Harker AM Harker
4 Quentin Clark Harker QC Harker
4 Sachin Shah Harker SS Harker
4 Saianurag Karavadi Quarry Lane SK Quarry Lane
3 Kavin Kumaravel Dougherty Valley KK Dougherty Valley
3 Anais Zhang Greenhill AZ Greenhill
3 Giovanni Cutri Harrison GC Harrison
3 Andrew Gong Harvard-Westlake AG Harvard-Westlake
3 Ben Weinberg Harvard-Westlake BW Harvard-Westlake
3 George Zhang Harvard-Westlake GZ Harvard-Westlake
3 Lena Mizrahi Immaculate Heart LM Immaculate Heart
3 Osmane Sanogo Newark Science OS Newark Science
3 Ujjwal Krishnamurthi Saratoga UK Saratoga
3 Anshul Reddy Harker AR Harker
3 Aditi Vinod Harker AV Harker
3 Deven Shah Harker DS Harker
3 Krishna Mysoor Harker KM Harker
2 Sherrod Session Alief Taylor SS Alief Taylor
2 Nathan Russell Harvard-Westlake NR Harvard-Westlake
2 Felicity Park Immaculate Heart FP Immaculate Heart
2 SarahMae Tuohy Marlborough ST Marlborough
2 Meera Sehgal Mission San Jose MS Mission San Jose
2 Patrick Tolan New Trier PT New Trier
2 Shah Bano Newark Science SB Newark Science
2 Temitope Ogundare Newark Science TO Newark Science
2 Karthik Krishnan Northwood KK Northwood
2 Alex Noel Pace AN Pace
2 Ansh Sheth Harker AS Harker
2 Rohan Thakur Harker RT Harker
2 Kobby Sarfo Meadows KS Meadows
1 Anthony Kang Harrison AK Harrison
1 Thomas Serrino New Trier TS New Trier
1 Jacob Namgung Peninsula JN Peninsula
0 Caroline Siebert New Trier CS New Trier
0 Emma Mansour New Trier EM New Trier