The Real UHSAA 3A Drama Championships

2018 — Richfield, UT/US

Final Places in Classical Scenes from Plays

Place Code Name Institution FRk Ballots
1st 213 Casutt & Barlow & Tanner American Leadership 6
2nd 231 Hill & Lambe NSHS Drama 9
3rd-T 202 Chaira & Hales & Hawkins Union 10
3rd-T 223 Henderson & McLaughlin American Leadership 10
3rd-T 210 Potter & McCandless & Lytle Emery 10
6th-T 211 Boorman & Bishop Manti 15
6th-T 214 Elsberry & Lloyd Summit 15

Final Places in Classical Scenes from Plays

Place Code Name Institution PRk PPts Ballots
Prelim 239 Hughes & Young & Young Manti 7 15
Prelim 243 Larsen & Wells Union 7 15
Prelim 215 Brown & Ortiz Judge Memorial Drama 7 15
Prelim 228 Bateman & Hamilton Providence Hall 7 15
Prelim 248 Eichelberger & Swapp Manti 7 13
Prelim 234 Brasseur & Cluff & Durham American Leadership 7 11
Prelim 247 Arrington & Bird Richfield 8 15
Prelim 217 Perkins & Heck San Juan HS Drama 8 15
Prelim 242 Swallom & Jensen Grantsville 8 15
Prelim 220 DiNardo & Ben-Baba Judge Memorial Drama 8 15
Prelim 245 Ernst-Wright, Smith, & Turner Summit 8 13
Prelim 200 Flake & Smith South Sevier HS Drama Club 9 15
Prelim 226 Durrant & Stilson & Clark Emery 9 15
Prelim 212 Berrett & Berrett San Juan HS Drama 9 13
Prelim 216 James & Valko NSHS Drama 9 13
Prelim 219 Barfuss & Christopherson South Sevier HS Drama Club 10 15
Prelim 241 Crowther & Lucero Richfield 10 15
Prelim 207 Lowe & Pan Summit 10 15
Prelim 209 Mitchell & Putnam NSHS Drama 10 11
Prelim 224 Spackman & Loveland San Juan HS Drama 11 15
Prelim 230 Elison & WILLIAMS South Sevier HS Drama Club 11 13
Prelim 229 Wilson & Wilson Union 11 13
Prelim 204 Bertot, Reid, & Squire Grantsville 11 13
Prelim 206 Zielke & Catherall Providence Hall 11 13
Prelim 221 Adams & Slusser Manti 11 11
Prelim 227 Ripley & Wilde Morgan 11 7
Prelim 222 Little & Rowdy Morgan 12 15
Prelim 232 Marsden & Stay AISU-American International School of Utah 12 15
Prelim 244 Livingston & Livingston Carbon 12 13
Prelim 208 Wilkinson & Meredith Providence Hall 12 13
Prelim 236 Bird & Bronson Juab HS Theater 12 11
Prelim 240 Shelly & Buck Morgan 12 11
Prelim 235 Bertot & Fischer Grantsville 12 9
Prelim 203 Clark & Cope AISU-American International School of Utah 12 9
Prelim 237 Cordner & Hess Emery 12 7