NYSFL State Championship Tournament

2018 — NY/US

Final Places in Declamation

Place Code Name Institution ERk+FRk ERcp+FRcp FRk FRcp Ballots
1st 15 Elizabeth Weise Convent of the Sacred Heart, NYC 25 7.19 16 2.36
2nd 81 Emery John Bronx HS Of Science 26 7.02 18 2.02
3rd 4 Luke Ehrenfruend Berkeley Carroll 27 6.27 13 2.41
4th 38 Kyla Woodroffe Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning 32 5.91 19 1.91
5th 60 Annie Radin Scarsdale 33 5.14 16 2.24
6th 61 Ariel Stern Scarsdale 40 4.04 23 1.26

Final Places in Declamation

Place Code Name Institution ERk ERcp Rk Rcp Ballots
Semi 26 Larissa Mignano Fontbonne Hall 18 2.16 10 0.91
Semi 36 Richard Aguirre McQuaid Jesuit 19 2.53 11 0.95
Semi 48 Edward Desciak Regis 23 2.35 14 0.82
Semi 95 Alexandra Russo Xaverian 23 1.74 14 0.66
Semi 45 Eric Moss Regis 24 2.18 15 0.65
Semi 41 Sophia Leung Pelham Memorial 24 1.69 15 0.61
Quarter 74 Michelle Jin Syosset 10 1.49 10 1.49
Quarter 16 Amelia Oulvey Convent of the Sacred Heart, NYC 10 1.03 10 1.03
Quarter 68 Jevina Wong Stuyvesant 10 1.03 10 1.03
Quarter 21 Serena Camici Convent of the Sacred Heart, NYC 11 1.41 11 1.41
Quarter 7 Bhuvana Chimmiri Brighton 11 0.99 11 0.99
Quarter 91 Anthony Cerulli Xaverian 11 0.99 11 0.99
Quarter 43 Luke Hartigan Regis 11 0.83 11 0.83
Quarter 87 Alyssa Beltran Xaverian 12 0.9 12 0.9
Quarter 42 Obinna Nwako Regis 12 0.78 12 0.78
Quarter 20 Isa Mellody Convent of the Sacred Heart, NYC 13 0.86 13 0.86
Quarter 34 Caroline Adams Loyola 13 0.73 13 0.73
Quarter 12 Ryan Vavricka Chaminade 13 0.7 13 0.7
Quarter 50 Juan Arturo Trillo Regis 13 0.7 13 0.7
Quarter 66 Thomas Chen Stuyvesant 14 0.69 14 0.69
Quarter 11 Paul Caruso Chaminade 15 0.61 15 0.61
Quarter 37 Amanda Rivello Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning 17 0.52 17 0.52
Quarter 5 Shreya Balaji Berkeley Carroll 18 0.48 18 0.48

Final Places in Declamation

Place Code Name Institution PRk -1L PRcp -1L Ballots
Prelim 18 Francesca Cruz Convent of the Sacred Heart, NYC 9 2.58
Prelim 19 Laura Poma Convent of the Sacred Heart, NYC 9 2.58
Prelim 25 Brynn Nelsen Fontbonne Hall 9 2.25
Prelim 22 Adrian Tejada Democracy Prep Endurance 9 2.25
Prelim 63 Kasmira Gupta Scarsdale 9 2.16
Prelim 80 Felicia Chen Bronx HS Of Science 10 2.08
Prelim 44 Michael Gadinis Regis 10 2.08
Prelim 57 Carmela Musso Sacred Heart 10 2.08
Prelim 33 Clark Hooper Fordham Prep 10 1.99
Prelim 62 Isabella Lelis Scarsdale 10 1.99
Prelim 1 Aliyah Mayers Achievement First Brooklyn 10 1.66
Prelim 3 Noah Shacknai Berkeley Carroll 10 1.66
Prelim 8 Peter Rao Cathedral Prep Seminary 10 1.66
Prelim 29 Dianna Gentile Fontbonne Hall 10 1.66
Prelim 77 Giovanna Napoleone Syosset 10 1.66
Prelim 64 Leela Chari Scarsdale 11 2.03
Prelim 6 Sorah Guthrie Berkeley Carroll 11 2
Prelim 76 Jyoti Mathur Syosset 11 1.91
Prelim 47 Blake Sheridan Regis 11 1.91
Prelim 73 Simran Goel Syosset 11 1.58
Prelim 58 Lindsay Moran Sacred Heart 12 1.95
Prelim 55 Samantha Joseph Sacred Heart 12 1.53
Prelim 28 Juliann Bianco Fontbonne Hall 12 1.41
Prelim 67 Nicole Zheng Stuyvesant 13 1.78
Prelim 46 Jack Smalls Regis 13 1.36
Prelim 94 Alexandria Zaky Xaverian 13 1.33
Prelim 17 Hope Longe Convent of the Sacred Heart, NYC 13 1.24
Prelim 56 Amari Paul Sacred Heart 14 1.73
Prelim 93 Alexander Rosario Xaverian 14 1.7
Prelim 82 Anne Salazar Mary Louis 14 1.7
Prelim 2 Jake Aguero Berkeley Carroll 14 1.32
Prelim 90 Alanna Gauger Xaverian 14 1.32
Prelim 88 Kristina Markovinovic Xaverian 14 1.28
Prelim 49 Kevin Morrissy Regis 14 1.28
Prelim 51 Eamon Tracey Regis 14 1.28
Prelim 78 Giselle Rasquinha Syosset 14 1.25
Prelim 52 Selina Wu Roslyn 14 1.16
Prelim 39 Sarah Foster Mount Markham Sr 15 1.24
Prelim 54 Sarah Grisham Sacred Heart 15 1.2
Prelim 86 Jeffrey Chin Xaverian 15 1.11
Prelim 35 Sidney Essex Loyola 15 1.08
Prelim 75 Trinity Liang Syosset 16 1.07
Prelim 13 Jack Harvey Chaminade 16 1.03
Prelim 70 Suha Chowdhury Syosset 16 1
Prelim 31 Kayleigh McMahon Fontbonne Hall 17 1.56
Prelim 9 Michael Santos Chaminade 17 1.11
Prelim 32 Shoaib Rakhangi Fordham Prep 17 1.1
Prelim 89 Arianna Conti Xaverian 17 1.1
Prelim 65 Jackie Lin Stuyvesant 17 0.99
Prelim 71 Jennie Dapice Syosset 17 0.98
Prelim 72 Nicole Greenberg Syosset 18 1.52
Prelim 59 Gwendolyn Church Sacred Heart 18 0.93
Prelim 92 Jennifer Driscoll Xaverian 18 0.9
Prelim 83 Stella DiCicco Mary Louis 19 0.86
Prelim 69 Tejas Chandakkar Syosset 19 0.86
Prelim 79 Tolu Ajao Syosset 19 0.86
Prelim 24 Maggie Minogue Fontbonne Hall 19 0.85
Prelim 23 Allison Marino Democracy Prep Harlem Prep 19 0.85
Prelim 84 Alyssa DiPaola Montfort 20 0.81
Prelim 27 Colleen Bambury Fontbonne Hall 20 0.81
Prelim 53 Sophia Camulaire Sacred Heart 20 0.81
Prelim 30 Leslie Alhakim Fontbonne Hall 20 0.8
Prelim 40 Emily Rhodes Mount Mercy 23 0.68