UHSAA 3A State Championship

2018 — Nephi, UT/US
Final Places
Congress
Place Code Name School Ballots Rk Pts Rcp
1st AN 421 Jeremy Myers Providence Hall R1:1010R2:101010R3:4020100 21 0 5.85
2nd AS 425 Hailee Martin Summit R1:9090R2:203010R3:106040 35 0 3.46
3rd AG 406 Rhiannon West Juab Wasps R1:3040R2:606040R3:603030 35 0 1.97
4th AE 429 Ty Martinez Grand County R1:8050R2:703080R3:204010 38 0 2.66
5th AG 407 Ki McAllister Juab Wasps R1:4020R2:202020R3:909090 39 0 2.58
6th AL 415 Samantha Gibson Morgan R1:7010R2:1005030R3:305080 42 0 2.42
7th AC 402 Aubrey White Delta R1:2030R2:1004030R3:1107050 45 0 1.94
8th AK 411 Tim Kryzmowski Manti Templars R1:1030R2:8015020R3:5010020 46 0 2.81
9th AL 414 Faith White Morgan R1:2020R2:909040R3:808070 49 0 1.85
10th AG 409 Stetson Voorhees Juab Wasps R1:3060R2:1307060R3:1001060 52 0 2.12
11th AS 426 Toby Sowell Summit R1:6070R2:3050100R3:50120110 59 0 1.3
12th AE 430 Diego Winn Grand County R1:60110R2:4020130R3:70110120 66 0 1.38
Place Code Name School Ballots PRk PPts PRcp
Prelim AB 400 Mersedez Clifford Carbon R1:5040R2:1208070 36 0 0.79
Prelim AL 417 Elizabeth Dougall Morgan R1:5080R2:809060 36 0 0.71
Prelim AF 431 Preston Knutson Grantsville R1:12080R2:1010160 37 0 2.26
Prelim AD 404 Cory Freeman Emery R1:120120R2:507050 41 0 0.7
Prelim AK 412 Jessica Everitt Manti Templars R1:80120R2:3011050 39 0 0.82
Prelim AK 413 Anna Johnson Manti Templars R1:7090R2:9010070 42 0 0.6
Prelim AD 405 Nathanial Smith Emery R1:4070R2:14060100 41 0 0.72
Prelim AM 419 Matthew Hindes North Sanpete R1:130110R2:408090 45 0 0.64
Prelim AM 418 Isa Wright North Sanpete R1:150150R2:5040120 51 0 0.65
Prelim AL 416 Rylee Wilkerson Morgan R1:10060R2:110120110 50 0 0.52
Prelim AG 408 Riley Williams Juab Wasps R1:11050R2:15015080 54 0 0.53
Prelim AF 433 Carter Parks Grantsville R1:9060R2:130130130 54 0 0.48
Prelim AP 424 Nathan Bruse Richfield R1:140130R2:60100110 54 0 0.49
Prelim AB 401 Joven Morrison Carbon R1:110100R2:120110120 56 0 0.44
Prelim AN 422 Michael Bennion Providence Hall R1:100100R2:11014090 54 0 0.47
Prelim AP 423 Juan Reveles Richfield R1:150130R2:140140140 70 0 0.34
Prelim AC 403 Brock Young Delta R1:130140R2:70120140 60 0 0.43
Prelim AP 428 Ian Bate Richfield R1:140140R2:150150150 73 0 0.32
Prelim AS 427 William Robinson Summit R1:150150R2:150130150 73 0 0.31
Prelim AJ 410 Elijah Clark Karl G. Maeser Prep R1:150150R2:150160160 75 0 0.3