NSCTA State Debate Championships

2018 — Lincoln, NE/US
Final Places
NSCTA State Debate Championships
Congress
Tiebreak Set 1
Place Entry School Ballots ERk PRk EPRk
Finals Ritsa Giannakas Lincoln East R1:44R2:392R3:132 6 22 2
Finals Jaliya Nagahawatte Creighton Prep R1:36R2:221R3:625 13 14 5
Finals Andrew Larson Millard West R1:26R2:923R3:913 13 22 3
Finals Morgan Valley Lincoln East R1:61R2:976R3:591 15 29 1
Finals Peter Owens Creighton Prep R1:92R2:112R3:268 16 15 8
Finals Samuel Province Lincoln Southeast R1:31R2:251R3:397 19 12 7
Finals Michael McClellan Creighton Prep R1:22R2:131R3:956 20 9 6
Finals Shriya Raghuvanshi Millard North R1:12R2:9911R3:7417 20 30 17
Finals Wil Stout Millard North R1:97R2:363R3:994 22 28 4
Finals Aaron Bolton Lincoln Southeast R1:59R2:455R3:4915 22 28 15
Finals Ariana Leybold Lincoln Southeast R1:13R2:212R3:979 25 9 9
Finals Morgan Zeck Norfolk R1:74R2:529R3:9814 26 27 14
Finals Joseph Schafer Elkhorn South R1:89R2:485R3:8918 26 34 18
Finals Dominic Mendlik Creighton Prep R1:73R2:113R3:9920 27 15 20
Finals Amrit Ammanamanchi Millard North R1:18R2:344R3:9916 27 20 16
Finals Anna Synya Lincoln Southwest R1:21R2:598R3:9910 27 25 10
Finals Mesoun Hassan Lincoln North Star R1:36R2:954R3:9921 27 27 21
Finals Juliana Quatrocchi Lincoln R1:43R2:996R3:9913 27 31 13
Finals Layla Omari Lincoln North Star R1:95R2:639R3:9912 27 32 12
Finals Prema Vasudevan Lincoln Southwest R1:58R2:795R3:9911 27 34 11
Finals Snigdha Jangala Lincoln East R1:95R2:9312R3:9919 27 35 19
Tiebreak Set 2
Place Entry School Ballots PRk PPRk
Prelim Jamie Jensen Millard West R1:99R2:744 33 4
Prelim Chris Lin Creighton Prep R1:85R2:498 34 8
Prelim Abbie Summers Norfolk R1:68R2:996 38 6
Prelim Sam Johnson Hastings Senior R1:59R2:798 38 8
Prelim Emajyn Spadt Lincoln East R1:99R2:867 39 7
Prelim Abby Chan Lincoln East R1:49R2:8910 39 10
Prelim Quinlan Cote' Creighton Prep R1:79R2:5914 39 14
Prelim Kenny Zhu Millard North R1:99R2:697 40 7
Prelim Liam Singleton Millard South R1:99R2:9411 40 11
Prelim Samavi Rafique Lincoln East R1:94R2:9911 40 11
Prelim Trey Smith Omaha North Magnet R1:99R2:977 41 7
Prelim Linnea Howie Hastings Senior R1:99R2:969 42 9
Prelim Yahaira Miranda Lincoln Southwest R1:69R2:9910 42 10
Prelim Jared Gerhardt Millard North R1:99R2:6913 42 13
Prelim Alecsis Moguilner Papillion-La Vista R1:89R2:9715 42 15
Prelim Cash Luhr Norfolk R1:97R2:8916 42 16
Prelim Jack Rankin Millard North R1:97R2:9912 43 12
Prelim Grace Hilfiker Lincoln Southwest R1:99R2:9812 44 12
Prelim Alex Fontana Millard West R1:99R2:9814 44 14
Prelim Emma Drought Lincoln Southwest R1:99R2:9910 45 10
Prelim Ahvienda Montague Hastings Senior R1:99R2:9913 45 13
Prelim Erica Garcia Hastings Senior R1:99R2:9913 45 13
Prelim Sydney Nelson Hastings Senior R1:99R2:9914 45 14
Prelim Cameron Lewis Millard West R1:99R2:9915 45 15
Prelim Brian Belt Lincoln Southwest R1:99R2:9915 45 15
Prelim Danielle Krebs Millard West R1:99R2:9916 45 16
Prelim Caiden Henry-Perlich Hastings Senior R1:99R2:9916 45 16
Prelim Francis Garcia Norfolk R1:99R2:9917 45 17
Prelim Marshall Lanka Lincoln Southeast R1:99R2:9917 45 17
Prelim Emily Nelson Lincoln Southeast R1:99R2:9917 45 17
Prelim Collin Glaser Norfolk R1:99R2:9918 45 18
Prelim Laryssa Rutherford Papillion-La Vista R1:99R2:9918 45 18
Prelim Jonathan Uribe Lincoln Southeast R1:99R2:9918 45 18
Prelim Maab Shogar Lincoln North Star R1:99R2:9919 45 19
Prelim Brooke Meints Lincoln North Star R1:99R2:9919 45 19
Prelim Gaby Gomez Rosales Lincoln North Star R1:99R2:9919 45 19
Prelim Gage Fichna Millard South R1:99R2:9920 45 20
Prelim Laurel Glynn Papillion-La Vista R1:99R2:9920 45 20
Prelim Adam Gamerl Norfolk R1:99R2:9920 45 20
Prelim Zeinab Albusharif Lincoln North Star R1:99R2:9921 45 21