NSCTA State Debate Championships

2018 — Lincoln, NE/US

Final Places in Congress

Place Code Name Institution ERk PRk EPRk Ballots
Finals Ritsa Giannakas Lincoln East 6 22 2
Finals Jaliya Nagahawatte Creighton Prep 13 14 5
Finals Andrew Larson Millard West 13 22 3
Finals Morgan Valley Lincoln East 15 29 1
Finals Peter Owens Creighton Prep 16 15 8
Finals Samuel Province Lincoln Southeast 19 12 7
Finals Michael McClellan Creighton Prep 20 9 6
Finals Shriya Raghuvanshi Millard North 20 30 17
Finals Wil Stout Millard North 22 28 4
Finals Aaron Bolton Lincoln Southeast 22 28 15
Finals Ariana Leybold Lincoln Southeast 25 9 9
Finals Morgan Zeck Norfolk 26 27 14
Finals Joseph Schafer Elkhorn South 26 34 18
Finals Dominic Mendlik Creighton Prep 27 15 20
Finals Amrit Ammanamanchi Millard North 27 20 16
Finals Anna Synya Lincoln Southwest 27 25 10
Finals Mesoun Hassan Lincoln North Star 27 27 21
Finals Juliana Quatrocchi Lincoln 27 31 13
Finals Layla Omari Lincoln North Star 27 32 12
Finals Prema Vasudevan Lincoln Southwest 27 34 11
Finals Snigdha Jangala Lincoln East 27 35 19

Final Places in Congress

Place Code Name Institution PRk PPRk Ballots
Prelim Jamie Jensen Millard West 33 4
Prelim Chris Lin Creighton Prep 34 8
Prelim Abbie Summers Norfolk 38 6
Prelim Sam Johnson Hastings Senior 38 8
Prelim Emajyn Spadt Lincoln East 39 7
Prelim Abby Chan Lincoln East 39 10
Prelim Quinlan Cote' Creighton Prep 39 14
Prelim Kenny Zhu Millard North 40 7
Prelim Liam Singleton Millard South 40 11
Prelim Samavi Rafique Lincoln East 40 11
Prelim Trey Smith Omaha North Magnet 41 7
Prelim Linnea Howie Hastings Senior 42 9
Prelim Yahaira Miranda Lincoln Southwest 42 10
Prelim Jared Gerhardt Millard North 42 13
Prelim Alecsis Moguilner Papillion-La Vista 42 15
Prelim Cash Luhr Norfolk 42 16
Prelim Jack Rankin Millard North 43 12
Prelim Grace Hilfiker Lincoln Southwest 44 12
Prelim Alex Fontana Millard West 44 14
Prelim Emma Drought Lincoln Southwest 45 10
Prelim Ahvienda Montague Hastings Senior 45 13
Prelim Erica Garcia Hastings Senior 45 13
Prelim Sydney Nelson Hastings Senior 45 14
Prelim Cameron Lewis Millard West 45 15
Prelim Brian Belt Lincoln Southwest 45 15
Prelim Danielle Krebs Millard West 45 16
Prelim Caiden Henry-Perlich Hastings Senior 45 16
Prelim Francis Garcia Norfolk 45 17
Prelim Marshall Lanka Lincoln Southeast 45 17
Prelim Emily Nelson Lincoln Southeast 45 17
Prelim Collin Glaser Norfolk 45 18
Prelim Laryssa Rutherford Papillion-La Vista 45 18
Prelim Jonathan Uribe Lincoln Southeast 45 18
Prelim Maab Shogar Lincoln North Star 45 19
Prelim Brooke Meints Lincoln North Star 45 19
Prelim Gaby Gomez Rosales Lincoln North Star 45 19
Prelim Gage Fichna Millard South 45 20
Prelim Laurel Glynn Papillion-La Vista 45 20
Prelim Adam Gamerl Norfolk 45 20
Prelim Zeinab Albusharif Zeinab Albusharif Lincoln North Star 45 21