Colleyville Heritage Winter Invitational

2018 — TX/US
Prelim Seeds
VLD
Place Code Name Ballots PWin PPts -1HL PPts POpW POPt PRand
1 Carroll HS - Southlake SM Samir Mohsin R1:W30R2:W29R3:W29.6R4:W29.9R5:W29.3 5.00 88.80 147.80 2.60 57.56 0.62
2 Klein Oak AG Alan George R1:W28.8R2:W30R3:W29R4:W30R5:W29.3 5.00 88.30 147.10 2.60 57.50 4.89
3 Strake Jesuit College Prep CL Charles Li R1:W29R2:W29.3R3:W29.4R4:W29.9R5:W29.2 5.00 87.90 146.80 2.80 58.11 2.57
4 Montgomery HS - Montgomery, TX MW Michael Whitaker R1:W29R2:W29R3:W28.8R4:W30R5:W29.3 5.00 87.30 146.10 3.00 57.87 0.18
5 Greenhill BZ Brian Zhou R1:W30R2:W30R3:L29.6R4:W30R5:W29.6 4.00 89.60 149.20 2.40 57.33 7.10
6 Westwood RM Rohith Mandavalli R1:W29.4R2:W29.8R3:W30R4:L30R5:W29.6 4.00 89.40 148.80 3.00 58.07 6.47
7 Westwood RS Rishabh Shah R1:W29R2:L28.5R3:W30R4:W29.5R5:W30 4.00 88.50 147.00 2.75 58.34 4.71
8 Strake Jesuit College Prep VL Vincent Liu R1:W30R2:W29.5R3:W29R4:W29.2R5:L29 4.00 87.70 146.70 2.40 57.49 2.01
9 Carroll HS - Southlake GI Gautam Iyer R1:W29.5R2:W29.5R3:W29.2R4:L28.9R5:W29 4.00 87.70 146.10 3.00 57.70 8.86
10 Strake Jesuit College Prep NM Nick Malanga R1:W29.5R2:W29.1R3:L28.7R4:W28.9R5:W29.9 4.00 87.50 146.10 2.40 57.18 5.53
11 Montgomery HS - Montgomery, TX GC Grayson Constantine R1:W30R2:W29R3:W29.2R4:W29.3R5:L28.5 4.00 87.50 146.00 2.80 57.37 8.41
12 Garland KP Khoa Pham R1:W29.2R2:W30R3:L28.9R4:W29.3R5:W28.9 4.00 87.40 146.30 3.00 58.00 6.72
13 Strake Jesuit College Prep DT Drew Thorburn R1:W28R2:W29.2R3:W29R4:W29R5:L29.2 4.00 87.20 144.40 3.00 57.60 9.05
14 Westwood JA Jugal Amodwala R1:W29R2:W29R3:L29.2R4:W29R5:W29 4.00 87.00 145.20 2.60 57.24 8.23
15 Westwood DM Dhruva Mambapoor R1:W29.4R2:W29.5R3:W28.5R4:L29R5:W28.5 4.00 86.90 144.90 3.00 57.26 2.95
16 Dulles DH Dan Huynh R1:W29.1R2:W30R3:W28.7R4:W28.8R5:L28.8 4.00 86.70 145.40 2.60 56.81 2.00
17 Katy Taylor AW Amber Wang R1:W29.3R2:W28.6R3:W29R4:L28R5:W29 4.00 86.60 143.90 2.60 57.76 3.83
18 Garland BM Brandon Molina R1:W28.5R2:W28R3:L29.2R4:W29.5R5:W28.3 4.00 86.00 143.50 2.40 57.01 8.48
19 Westwood AG Abby Grifno R1:W30R2:W29.9R3:W29.5R4:L30R5:L28.8 3.00 89.40 148.20 2.40 57.55 9.99
20 Strake Jesuit College Prep AN Andrew Nguyen R1:L28.5R2:W29.4R3:L30R4:W30R5:W29 3.00 88.40 146.90 2.00 57.70 3.77
21 Plano East AK Ameera Khan R1:W30R2:W28.3R3:L30R4:L29.8R5:W27.5 3.00 88.10 145.60 2.40 57.01 4.20
22 Strake Jesuit College Prep NT Neville Tom R1:W29R2:W29R3:W30R4:L29.5R5:L29.5 3.00 88.00 147.00 3.00 57.91 7.29
23 Marcus KL Kyle Lleras R1:W28.7R2:W30R3:L29R4:W29R5:L29.9 3.00 87.90 146.60 2.75 57.89 3.89
24 Dulles MK Michael Kurian R1:W29R2:W29.4R3:W30R4:L29.1R5:L28.5 3.00 87.50 146.00 2.60 57.21 3.76
25 Strake Jesuit College Prep JP Josh Porter R1:L28.7R2:W28.5R3:W29.8R4:L29R5:W29.7 3.00 87.40 145.70 3.20 57.66 7.86
26 Hebron SK Sunil Krish R1:W29.8R2:L29R3:W29.3R4:L28.9R5:W29 3.00 87.30 146.00 2.80 57.49 6.34
27 McMillen NG Nevin Gera R1:W29.8R2:W29.5R3:W29.3R4:L28.5R5:L28 3.00 87.30 145.10 2.60 57.56 7.10
28 Cypress Woods YW Yohan Wang R1:W29R2:W29R3:L29R4:BR5:L30 3.00 87.25 146.25 2.50 57.49 1.31
29 Keller JB Jada Bourne R1:L28.4R2:W27.5R3:W29.5R4:L29.3R5:W29.5 3.00 87.20 144.20 2.20 57.54 9.49
30 Hebron XB Xain Bhagwandin R1:L29.5R2:W28.5R3:W29R4:L28R5:W30 3.00 87.00 145.00 2.60 57.51 6.91
31 George Ranch MS Mohammad Sheikh R1:W29.2R2:W27R3:L29R4:L28.7R5:W29 3.00 86.70 142.90 2.80 57.19 0.31
32 Grapevine RS Ruth Schlenker R1:W28.4R2:L28R3:L29.2R4:W29R5:W30 3.00 86.60 144.60 2.20 58.05 3.08
33 Strake Jesuit College Prep AM Aneel Mehra R1:L29.5R2:L26R3:W29R4:W28.8R5:W28.8 3.00 86.60 142.10 2.00 57.25 4.33
34 Texas MX Maya Xia R1:W28.5R2:W29R3:L29.9R4:W29R5:L28.5 3.00 86.50 144.90 2.60 57.52 0.94
35 Dulles JG Joshua George R1:L28R2:W28.7R3:L28.7R4:W28R5:W30 3.00 85.40 143.40 1.80 57.55 7.28
36 Dulles GC Grace Chen R1:L29.6R2:L27R3:W30R4:W28.7R5:W27 3.00 85.30 142.30 2.40 57.73 5.52
37 Westwood TL Truman Le R1:L26R2:W28R3:W28R4:W29R5:L29.3 3.00 85.00 140.30 2.00 57.36 1.75
38 Grapevine MT Micah Thode R1:W26R2:W30R3:W26.5R4:L29.5R5:L27.5 3.00 83.50 139.50 3.00 57.25 1.32
39 Hockaday AS Adley Sykes R1:W29.3R2:W29R3:L30R4:L28.9R5:L30 2.00 88.30 147.20 3.20 58.26 6.28
40 Strake Jesuit College Prep WH Wyatt Hatfield R1:L29R2:W28R3:L29.5R4:W29R5:L29.5 2.00 87.50 145.00 2.60 57.56 6.10
41 Episcopal School of Dallas ZH Zan Haq R1:L29.2R2:W29R3:W28R4:L29R5:L30 2.00 87.20 145.20 2.60 57.55 6.48
42 Grapevine BZ Bronson Zhou R1:W29.5R2:L28.5R3:L30R4:W28R5:L29.1 2.00 87.10 145.10 2.60 57.59 9.56
43 Crosby MS Matthew Schneider R1:L29R2:L28.4R3:W30R4:W28R5:L29.4 2.00 86.80 144.80 3.60 57.73 1.37
44 Carnegie Vanguard AB Arnav Burudgunte R1:W28.6R2:W29.6R3:L29.6R4:L26R5:L28.5 2.00 86.70 142.30 2.20 57.32 9.43
45 Ronald Reagan MC Michael Corser R1:L28R2:L28.1R3:W29.8R4:L30R5:W28.7 2.00 86.60 144.60 2.00 57.49 0.25
46 Plano East JL Jonathan Lee R1:L29.3R2:L30R3:W29R4:L27R5:W28 2.00 86.30 143.30 2.40 56.38 5.96
47 Episcopal School of Dallas JF Jiaying Fu R1:L27.8R2:L29R3:W29R4:L28.8R5:W28.4 2.00 86.20 143.00 2.40 56.96 8.24
48 San Marcos SB Sean Bryan R1:L28.5R2:L28.6R3:W29R4:W27R5:L29 2.00 86.10 142.10 2.60 57.50 7.16
49 Winston Churchill MD Maggie Davis R1:L29.7R2:L28R3:W29R4:BR5:L28.2 2.00 85.92 143.62 2.50 57.03 7.61
50 Guyer CM Ciarra McClinton R1:W29R2:L30R3:L28.5R4:W28.4R5:L28 2.00 85.90 143.90 3.00 57.31 0.56
51 Grapevine RK Ryaan Kara R1:L28.2R2:L28.3R3:L29R4:W28.5R5:W29 2.00 85.80 143.00 2.40 57.34 6.53
52 Hebron RR Ronse Raphi R1:L28R2:L28.2R3:L29.5R4:W27.5R5:W29 2.00 85.20 142.20 2.60 57.03 0.43
53 Newman Smith HS Hannah Smith R1:L28.5R2:L28.3R3:W28.5R4:L28R5:W28 2.00 84.80 141.30 2.40 57.66 5.27
54 Round Rock SG Sreya Gandra R1:W30R2:L27.5R3:L26R4:W27R5:L30 2.00 84.50 140.50 2.20 57.36 2.50
55 Strake Jesuit College Prep JG Joseph Georges R1:L26.5R2:W28.2R3:L29R4:W29R5:L27 2.00 84.20 139.70 2.60 57.79 9.62
56 Plano East WZ William Zhang R1:L29R2:L28R3:W28.2R4:L27.7R5:W27.5 2.00 83.90 140.40 2.40 57.14 7.72
57 Newman Smith RW Raiden Woolery R1:L28.5R2:L26R3:W27R4:L27R5:W27 2.00 81.00 135.50 2.20 57.42 8.80
58 Ronald Reagan KP Kathryn Pham R1:L28.8R2:L28R3:L29.5R4:W28.8R5:L29 1.00 86.60 144.10 2.00 56.71 8.49
59 Greenhill RZ Reid Zlotky R1:L28.7R2:L29.3R3:W29R4:L28.5R5:L28 1.00 86.20 143.50 2.40 57.34 5.34
60 Hebron JD Julia Daniel R1:L28.8R2:L27.8R3:L29R4:W28.1R5:L28.6 1.00 85.50 142.30 2.40 57.41 2.19
61 Greenhill JM Joey Mallery R1:L29R2:L28.5R3:BR4:L28.5R5:L27 1.00 85.25 141.25 2.25 57.22 3.58
62 Grapevine NN Nidhish Nerur R1:W28.5R2:L28.5R3:L28.8R4:L27.5R5:L28.2 1.00 85.20 141.50 2.80 57.57 8.36
63 THEO Christian Solutions AH Ashtyn Harms R1:L27.9R2:L28.5R3:L28R4:W29R5:L28 1.00 84.50 141.40 2.20 57.29 1.13
64 THEO Christian Solutions JM Jacob Muir R1:L28.5R2:L27R3:L29R4:W28R5:L28 1.00 84.50 140.50 2.80 57.20 2.89
65 Dulles RY Robert Yang R1:W27R2:L28R3:L28.9R4:L28.3R5:L28 1.00 84.30 140.20 3.00 57.15 9.04
66 Hebron KP Krish Patel R1:L28R2:L29.5R3:L27R4:L28R5:W28 1.00 84.00 140.50 2.60 56.76 3.95
67 Trinity Valley KK Kishan Kalaria R1:L29R2:L28R3:L28R4:L27R5:W28 1.00 84.00 140.00 2.20 57.56 5.46
68 Grapevine IM Ian McArthur R1:L28R2:L28R3:L28R4:L27.3R5:W28 1.00 84.00 139.30 2.20 57.23 0.12
69 Grapevine KB Kalle Bentson R1:L27R2:L28R3:L27.5R4:BR5:L27 1.00 81.87 136.87 2.50 57.41 6.60
70 North Mesquite MB Marisela Barraza R1:L27R2:L27R3:L29.2R4:L27R5:B 1.00 81.55 137.75 2.75 57.76 8.35
71 Grapevine KM Khalishan Muhammad R1:L28R2:L28R3:L27.5R4:L28R5:L28 0.00 84.00 139.50 2.40 57.64 4.84
72 Grapevine MC Minna Chow R1:L27.5R2:L28R3:L28R4:L28.5R5:L27.5 0.00 83.50 139.50 2.60 57.53 1.88
73 North Mesquite MR Melvin Rodriguez R1:L27R2:L26.8R3:L28R4:L28R5:L28 0.00 83.00 137.80 2.60 57.68 6.59