Spartan Invitational

2018 — PA/US
Final Places
Spartan Invitational
Congress
Tiebreak Set 1
Place Code Name School State Ballots FRk FJP FRcp
1st AN 401 Ruby Wang East Chapel Hill NC R1:63R2:155R3:125 8 0 1.7
2nd AJ 406 Jonathan Nemetz Ridge NJ R1:55R2:493R3:351 9 2 1.53
3rd BB 431 Patrick Adams St Joseph's Prep PA R1:11R2:811R3:432 9 1 1.08
4th BC 422 Bridgette Lang Southern Lehigh PA R1:44R2:576R3:246 12 0 0.91
5th BE 434 Isaac Appelbaum Pennsbury PA R1:99R2:361R3:914 14 0 1.36
6th AM 433 Anwen He Montville NJ R1:61R2:946R3:663 15 0 0.65
7th AG 442 Cameron Hardy Dallastown PA R1:77R2:714R3:579 21 0 0.45
8th BC 425 Ryan Sheats Southern Lehigh PA R1:42R2:295R3:787 22 0 0.4
9th BC 419 Cameron Hines Southern Lehigh PA R1:34R2:123R3:898 25 0 0.35
10th-T AR 413 Andrew Useche Bridgewater NJ R1:26R2:332R3:999 27 0 0.33
10th-T BC 421 Kayla Howie Southern Lehigh PA R1:23R2:692R3:999 27 0 0.33
10th-T BC 424 Sawyer Sargent Southern Lehigh PA R1:92R2:267R3:999 27 0 0.33
Tiebreak Set 2
Place Code Name School State Ballots PRk PRcp
Prelim BH 438 Shelby Traver Lake-Lehman PA R1:98R2:624 29 1.14
Prelim AJ 410 Jawad Mamun Ridge NJ R1:98R2:438 32 0.93
Prelim AL 416 Caroline Ames Abington Heights PA R1:56R2:989 37 0.7
Prelim AJ 403 Bharat Sanka Ridge NJ R1:99R2:5511 39 0.71
Prelim BK 411 Jon Murdoch Phillipsburg NJ R1:95R2:997 39 0.67
Prelim BK 440 Abigail Stadelmann Phillipsburg NJ R1:39R2:9910 40 0.76
Prelim AE 400 Eddie Nuber Notre Dame PA R1:99R2:949 40 0.69
Prelim BE 435 Joseph McEwing Pennsbury PA R1:97R2:7911 43 0.59
Prelim AN 409 Asher Cohen East Chapel Hill NC R1:89R2:8910 44 0.56
Prelim BC 428 Drew Bruck Southern Lehigh PA R1:99R2:998 44 0.56
Prelim BM 443 Natalie Davidson E.L. Meyers PA R1:19R2:9918 45 1.38
Prelim AB 412 Theodora Zeibekis Strath Haven PA R1:99R2:9712 46 0.55
Prelim BC 430 Jordan King Southern Lehigh PA R1:79R2:9813 46 0.55
Prelim AN 407 Anoop Gill East Chapel Hill NC R1:89R2:9912 47 0.53
Prelim BH 439 Dillon Ide Lake-Lehman PA R1:99R2:9913 49 0.51
Prelim BC 426 Nithin Bommareddy Southern Lehigh PA R1:99R2:9914 50 0.51
Prelim BM 444 Dylan Housenick E.L. Meyers PA R1:99R2:9914 50 0.51
Prelim AL 441 Charles Warholak Abington Heights PA R1:99R2:9915 51 0.5
Prelim AS 418 John Elder Loyola-Blakefield MD R1:99R2:9915 51 0.5
Prelim AN 402 Sachi Gill East Chapel Hill NC R1:99R2:9916 52 0.5
Prelim BC 423 Jack Monroe Southern Lehigh PA R1:99R2:9916 52 0.5
Prelim BC 429 Isabella Hoang Southern Lehigh PA R1:99R2:9917 53 0.49
Prelim AL 432 Ella Mahon Abington Heights PA R1:99R2:9917 53 0.49