Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament

2018 — Northbrook and Glenview, IL/US
Prelim Seeds
Congressional Debate
Place Entry School State PRk PPRk Ballots
1 NS David Feng Harker CA 24.00 6.00 R1:54R2:11R3:526
2 HK Rushil Roy Monte Vista CA 18.00 1.00 R1:43R2:32R3:411
3 ER Manu Onteeru Thomas Jefferson HSST VA 19.00 2.00 R1:62R2:32R3:222
4 HD Satya Alagarsamy American Heritage Plantation FL 24.00 5.00 R1:23R2:43R3:165
5 PA Vivian Zhao Naperville Central IL 22.00 5.00 R1:63R2:11R3:515
6 OR Hunter Brown Spring Woods TX 12.00 1.00 R1:22R2:11R3:231
7 PA Jim Royal Naperville Central IL 11.00 2.00 R1:21R2:11R3:132
8 PB Faizan Asif Seven Lakes TX 15.00 2.00 R1:13R2:14R3:312
9 HK Rachel Eizner Monte Vista CA 22.00 1.00 R1:29R2:35R3:111
10 HK Amber Xu Monte Vista CA 21.00 3.00 R1:61R2:23R3:333
11 NS Andrew Sun Harker CA 16.00 1.00 R1:45R2:11R3:221
12 HA Ryan Psik Trinity Prep FL 15.00 1.00 R1:15R2:11R3:241
13 EW Tina Tarighian Millburn NJ 27.00 1.00 R1:32R2:26R3:761
14 JY Ambreen Imran Cypress Bay FL 27.00 1.00 R1:91R2:62R3:171
15 BY Saavni Desai Plano Senior TX 22.00 3.00 R1:21R2:21R3:943
16 RS Sahas Chintakayala King FL 26.00 1.00 R1:35R2:14R3:931
17 BT Sydney Glickson Adlai E Stevenson IL 28.00 1.00 R1:15R2:97R3:321
18 NS Jason Lin Harker CA 23.00 3.00 R1:92R2:24R3:123
19 EW Ranen Miao Millburn NJ 20.00 2.00 R1:11R2:33R3:192
20 CH Cynthia Chockalingam Munster IN 26.00 4.00 R1:45R2:26R3:324
21 QD Sahaj Singh Southlake Carroll TX 17.00 3.00 R1:51R2:41R3:123
22 BT Thivya Sivarajah Adlai E Stevenson IL 22.00 4.00 R1:54R2:11R3:434
23 MS Radhika Krishnamurthy James B Conant IL 36.00 4.00 R1:94R2:94R3:244
24 QZ Geneve Halfman Wheeling IL 30.00 5.00 R1:32R2:152R3:365
25 AH Eleanor Hildebrandt Theodore Roosevelt IA 26.00 2.00 R1:51R2:39R3:512
26 GJ Varun Aggarwal Lake Highland Prep FL 29.00 5.00 R1:23R2:41R3:955
27 DS Adarsh Sukumar Ardrey Kell NC 34.00 3.00 R1:26R2:94R3:913
28 MN Thomas Chung Scottsdale Prep AZ 32.00 7.00 R1:66R2:15R3:527
29 LT Shiva Kandala Plano West TX 26.00 3.00 R1:23R2:41R3:853
30 LE Emma Sedlak Hawken OH 32.00 3.00 R1:31R2:96R3:913
31 BT Mary Polupan Adlai E Stevenson IL 29.00 2.00 R1:81R2:33R3:482
32 NY Luke Tyson Sewickley PA 28.00 3.00 R1:63R2:22R3:483
33 FT Darwin Harriss Phoenix Country Day AZ 29.00 7.00 R1:16R2:34R3:267
34 AB Nathan Felmus Bronx Science NY 31.00 1.00 R1:92R2:92R3:441
35 AB Arjun Mazumdar Bronx Science NY 28.00 2.00 R1:32R2:43R3:952
36 EJ Shelby Jacobson Chanhassen MN 38.00 2.00 R1:29R2:36R3:882
37 JS Jessica Wang Anderson TX 32.00 2.00 R1:11R2:29R3:892
38 LT Kartik Kancherla Plano West TX 30.00 3.00 R1:64R2:58R3:133
39 DA Emily Donaldson Durham NC 36.00 6.00 R1:15R2:79R3:176
40 JE Ashlyn Dahl James Bowie TX 39.00 2.00 R1:47R2:97R3:732
41 DP David Allen Western FL 32.00 8.00 R1:32R2:93R3:258
42 JE Amy Shreeve James Bowie TX 29.00 4.00 R1:41R2:23R3:964
43 QT Shreya Thalvayapati Hopkinton MA 35.00 4.00 R1:62R2:28R3:854
44 QD Cameron Waltz Southlake Carroll TX 30.00 1.00 R1:49R2:52R3:361
45 HD Aamir Lacewala American Heritage Plantation FL 34.00 5.00 R1:97R2:54R3:315
46 BT Dylan Hu Adlai E Stevenson IL 34.00 3.00 R1:94R2:63R3:813
47 NS Nathan Ohana Harker CA 35.00 7.00 R1:95R2:25R3:257
48 HD Christian Rodriguez American Heritage Plantation FL 35.00 3.00 R1:11R2:76R3:983
49 ER Dany Matar Thomas Jefferson HSST VA 38.00 5.00 R1:45R2:18R3:695
50 MN Reeti Patel Scottsdale Prep AZ 34.00 3.00 R1:23R2:39R3:953
51 FA Caleb Buzard McDowell PA 35.00 4.00 R1:23R2:44R3:994
52 HD Luca Zislin American Heritage Plantation FL 37.00 3.00 R1:51R2:69R3:583
53 OZ Swathy Karthikeyan William Fremd IL 42.00 4.00 R1:73R2:58R3:694
54 BT Shreya Viswanathan Adlai E Stevenson IL 41.00 2.00 R1:78R2:77R3:192
55 DP Raquel Palacio Western FL 34.00 7.00 R1:14R2:66R3:377
56 BY Benjamin Ai Plano Senior TX 35.00 9.00 R1:56R2:12R3:579
57 MS Nick Chen James B Conant IL 38.00 4.00 R1:76R2:69R3:244
58 IY Alex Martin Episcopal Collegiate AR 43.00 4.00 R1:96R2:47R3:854
59 LT Faiza Rahman Plano West TX 43.00 9.00 R1:83R2:92R3:579
60 QC Michael Evrard-Vescio FAU FL 43.00 5.00 R1:96R2:63R3:595
61 BY Aishni Shrivastava Plano Senior TX 37.00 5.00 R1:65R2:57R3:545
62 GM Isaac Slevin Evanston Twp IL 41.00 6.00 R1:59R2:61R3:596
63 BT Sunny Gandhi Adlai E Stevenson IL 42.00 4.00 R1:84R2:87R3:474
64 AC Jon Telebrico Archbishop Mitty CA 35.00 5.00 R1:42R2:77R3:465
65 MR Anika Bokil McMillen TX 37.00 4.00 R1:97R2:15R3:924
66 HK Charles Gu Monte Vista CA 42.00 13.00 R1:92R2:46R3:3913
67 OZ Aditya Prathap William Fremd IL 46.00 4.00 R1:99R2:48R3:394
68 BT Ojasvi Saxena Adlai E Stevenson IL 40.00 5.00 R1:87R2:75R3:715
69 EN Rohan Ray William G. Enloe NC 40.00 6.00 R1:44R2:74R3:786
70 HG John Carlson Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL 44.00 12.00 R1:34R2:97R3:9312
71 NH Bhavik Reddy Coppell TX 44.00 12.00 R1:49R2:65R3:9212
72 LZ Rocco Grossi Perry OH 44.00 5.00 R1:92R2:59R3:955
73 BT Laya Reddy Adlai E Stevenson IL 49.00 10.00 R1:34R2:99R3:8710
74 FW Avery Amerio Olathe Northwest KS 39.00 6.00 R1:96R2:94R3:326
75 HD Samantha Bernstein American Heritage Plantation FL 42.00 7.00 R1:39R2:49R3:917
76 FG Sanjana Ade Schaumburg IL 45.00 6.00 R1:68R2:74R3:596
77 OH Felicity Hector-Bruder Highland Park IL 40.00 7.00 R1:39R2:22R3:987
78 DW John Hunschofsky St Thomas Aquinas FL 37.00 11.00 R1:44R2:34R3:9411
79 AF Max Rosen New Trier IL 43.00 7.00 R1:38R2:99R3:257
80 HD Kenzo Kimura American Heritage Plantation FL 49.00 5.00 R1:97R2:64R3:995
81 BW Sophia Lander Fairmont Prep CA 44.00 6.00 R1:56R2:59R3:946
82 DE Zachary Xi Naperville North IL 45.00 13.00 R1:99R2:39R3:2413
83 AB Garreth Hui Bronx Science NY 46.00 8.00 R1:25R2:49R3:998
84 BT Joshua Ezrol Adlai E Stevenson IL 52.00 6.00 R1:78R2:76R3:996
85 AH Claire Kallestad Theodore Roosevelt IA 49.00 8.00 R1:39R2:47R3:998
86 PL Katie McAuliffe H D Jacobs IL 49.00 11.00 R1:29R2:89R3:9311
87 OZ Shreya Mukherjee William Fremd IL 44.00 8.00 R1:97R2:22R3:798
88 GX Kevin Gottlieb Bellarmine College Prep CA 42.00 10.00 R1:93R2:82R3:4710
89 MS Apoorva Bommareddy James B Conant IL 45.00 8.00 R1:59R2:143R3:748
90 BT Rahul Ramkumar Adlai E Stevenson IL 42.00 6.00 R1:77R2:93R3:376
91 GC Grant Davis Eagan MN 43.00 2.00 R1:88R2:99R3:432
92 BT Christie Lee Adlai E Stevenson IL 50.00 0.00 R1:99R2:33R3:1298
93 LT Avaneesh Rade Plano West TX 50.00 9.00 R1:55R2:89R3:779
94 MK Mariema Sarr Success Academy Manhattan NY 55.00 8.00 R1:99R2:89R3:488
95 MS Sabah Lokhandwala James B Conant IL 46.00 2.00 R1:87R2:65R3:992
96 MR Toni Dower McMillen TX 51.00 7.00 R1:18R2:98R3:997
97 AB Amanda Caress Bronx Science NY 52.00 8.00 R1:55R2:99R3:798
98 OD Julia Amman James Madison Memorial WI 50.00 1.00 R1:79R2:99R3:691
99 OH Sarah Rosen Highland Park IL 53.00 4.00 R1:79R2:96R3:994
100 DS Lewis Dubrowski Ardrey Kell NC 46.00 9.00 R1:48R2:89R3:269
101 OH Andrew Holzer Highland Park IL 44.00 9.00 R1:72R2:95R3:759
102 BT Rishika Chikoti Adlai E Stevenson IL 46.00 9.00 R1:99R2:69R3:139
103 FG Giselle Soares Schaumburg IL 48.00 9.00 R1:89R2:65R3:929
104 FT Michael Bendok Phoenix Country Day AZ 44.00 8.00 R1:76R2:93R3:298
105 OH Jacob Hersh Highland Park IL 50.00 10.00 R1:19R2:99R3:9410
106 QZ Shannon McKewin Wheeling IL 50.00 11.00 R1:99R2:56R3:9311
107 BH Jeff Fuchs John F. Kennedy IA 55.00 14.00 R1:99R2:99R3:1914
108 LT Nihal Charmani Plano West TX 50.00 15.00 R1:98R2:51R3:9915
109 QZ Alex Rotberg Wheeling IL 52.00 6.00 R1:59R2:79R3:796
110 AC Roksana Gorgolewski Archbishop Mitty CA 52.00 10.00 R1:39R2:99R3:6710
111 NX Khalil Jackson St Andrew's Episcopal MS 54.00 11.00 R1:67R2:79R3:7911
112 QM Jillian Kahn Hamilton AZ 53.00 6.00 R1:98R2:57R3:996
113 DP Sean Harkins Western FL 53.00 7.00 R1:93R2:98R3:897
114 BY Eshan Chhabra Plano Senior TX 45.00 1.00 R1:98R2:57R3:961
115 GC Raunak Pandey Eagan MN 49.00 7.00 R1:76R2:96R3:687
116 FN Zachary Auster Albuquerque NM 55.00 11.00 R1:96R2:96R3:7911
117 QZ Kelly McInerney Wheeling IL 48.00 10.00 R1:69R2:59R3:9110
118 RL Nivedan Dharmavaram Hillsborough FL 54.00 14.00 R1:99R2:95R3:4914
119 AB Mary Tyrrell Bronx Science NY 50.00 12.00 R1:14R2:99R3:9912
120 QZ Gabe Clisham Wheeling IL 58.00 12.00 R1:99R2:98R3:5912
121 CB Yash Mangalick Edina MN 51.00 8.00 R1:79R2:99R3:638
122 IX Allie Mikolanis Gilmour OH 59.00 13.00 R1:99R2:95R3:9913
123 PA William Ma Naperville Central IL 53.00 14.00 R1:84R2:98R3:9614
124 OH Adam Kalman Highland Park IL 55.00 6.00 R1:99R2:99R3:946
125 IX Gwen Masca Gilmour OH 53.00 8.00 R1:69R2:39R3:998
126 QZ Amber Akhter Wheeling IL 58.00 10.00 R1:99R2:69R3:9710
127 LE Cassandra Berlin Hawken OH 47.00 8.00 R1:99R2:99R3:128
128 HK Mariam Elzarka Monte Vista CA 49.00 14.00 R1:99R2:48R3:9114
129 OZ Mayur Popuri William Fremd IL 58.00 12.00 R1:98R2:99R3:9512
130 AC Arushi Lahiri Archbishop Mitty CA 53.00 7.00 R1:99R2:92R3:897
131 AB Eshaan Modi Bronx Science NY 56.00 15.00 R1:95R2:79R3:8915
132 GG Gavin Hynnek Dowling Catholic IA 59.00 14.00 R1:89R2:99R3:6914
133 CB Bowen Zheng Edina MN 60.00 9.00 R1:99R2:99R3:699
134 MN Leila Khan Scottsdale Prep AZ 55.00 7.00 R1:99R2:89R3:497
135 AF Teddy Kamin New Trier IL 59.00 15.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9515
136 BT Mahum Sheikh Adlai E Stevenson IL 58.00 11.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9411
137 MS Parveen Mundi James B Conant IL 56.00 13.00 R1:99R2:98R3:4813
138 OD Anika Sanyal James Madison Memorial WI 55.00 9.00 R1:49R2:99R3:789
139 CH Aidan Chism Munster IN 58.00 13.00 R1:79R2:99R3:6913
140 FW Katherine Fabac Olathe Northwest KS 55.00 14.00 R1:19R2:99R3:9914
141 AH Kyle Westin Theodore Roosevelt IA 57.00 10.00 R1:97R2:105R3:9910
142 BT Bradley Locker Adlai E Stevenson IL 60.00 14.00 R1:99R2:99R3:6914
143 FW Harrison Brown Olathe Northwest KS 56.00 13.00 R1:99R2:98R3:3913
144 SX Emily Cho North Shore Country Day IL 56.00 18.00 R1:99R2:29R3:9918
145 FG Raphael Portillo Schaumburg IL 59.00 15.00 R1:99R2:99R3:8615
146 FG Ximena Gomez-Rios Schaumburg IL 60.00 10.00 R1:98R2:97R3:9910
147 FG Alexis Prathammanon Schaumburg IL 63.00 10.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9910
148 ER Jonathan Hou Thomas Jefferson HSST VA 60.00 10.00 R1:99R2:96R3:9910
149 MS Atharva Desai James B Conant IL 59.00 9.00 R1:99R2:99R3:599
150 FG Dhvani Soni Schaumburg IL 58.00 14.00 R1:99R2:85R3:9914
151 PA Hannah Fewkes Naperville Central IL 57.00 13.00 R1:89R2:79R3:6913
152 FG Baigalmaa Gansukh Schaumburg IL 62.00 12.00 R1:89R2:99R3:9912
153 FG Riley Lentz Schaumburg IL 59.00 12.00 R1:97R2:79R3:9912
154 JY Nicholas Cardenas Cypress Bay FL 59.00 15.00 R1:99R2:59R3:9915
155 FT Erik Dahl Phoenix Country Day AZ 61.00 8.00 R1:99R2:89R3:998
156 FG Stefanie Portillo Schaumburg IL 60.00 9.00 R1:99R2:99R3:699
157 BT Joao Rodrigues Adlai E Stevenson IL 59.00 0.00 R1:99R2:99R3:599
158 BT Aditi Singh Adlai E Stevenson IL 60.00 6.00 R1:99R2:99R3:996
159 GM Ana Glassman Evanston Twp IL 61.00 18.00 R1:79R2:99R3:9918
160 LK Aichatou Diaw Head Royce CA 63.00 11.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9911
161 OH Jack Elbaum Highland Park IL 60.00 11.00 R1:99R2:99R3:6911
162 FW Sam Rinke Olathe Northwest KS 60.00 7.00 R1:99R2:89R3:997
163 JG Dashiell DeStefano Ransom Everglades FL 59.00 10.00 R1:59R2:99R3:9910
164 OZ Varsha Krishnan William Fremd IL 58.00 12.00 R1:97R2:99R3:9612
165 EJ Liv Schaefer Chanhassen MN 63.00 11.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9911
166 SX Isabella Cho North Shore Country Day IL 59.00 13.00 R1:86R2:99R3:9913
167 KA Faith Corbett West Orange FL 63.00 11.00 R1:99R2:139R3:9911
168 DW Erin Grilliot St Thomas Aquinas FL 62.00 15.00 R1:99R2:99R3:8915
169 ER John Lee Thomas Jefferson HSST VA 60.00 12.00 R1:99R2:87R3:9912
170 JS Noah Roberts Anderson TX 59.00 8.00 R1:69R2:99R3:998
171 CB Alexander Al-Najim Edina MN 62.00 10.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9810
172 AF Hannah Lerner New Trier IL 63.00 11.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9911
173 IY Brennen Beck Episcopal Collegiate AR 63.00 12.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9912
174 CD Aarush Jambunathan Wayzata MN 60.00 14.00 R1:99R2:99R3:8714
175 QZ Sayeda Khan Wheeling IL 63.00 13.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9913
176 AF Ben Newcomb New Trier IL 62.00 12.00 R1:98R2:99R3:9912
177 AA Sofia Thompson Glenbrook North IL 62.00 16.00 R1:99R2:98R3:9916
178 GM Maaz Shaikh Evanston Twp IL 63.00 14.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9914
179 FB Ronit Patel Bowling Green KY 63.00 11.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9911
180 LZ Zachary Ferko Perry OH 63.00 12.00 R1:99R2:129R3:9912
181 GC Grace Boutouli Eagan MN 63.00 10.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9910
182 GM Muhammad Ijlal Evanston Twp IL 63.00 14.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9914
183 LZ Carson Fremon Perry OH 60.00 17.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9617
184 AC Farrah Ballou Archbishop Mitty CA 63.00 13.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9913
185 PL Tiffany Taller H D Jacobs IL 63.00 13.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9913
186 GM Will Royster Evanston Twp IL 63.00 14.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9914
187 MN Sartaj Malhi Scottsdale Prep AZ 61.00 9.00 R1:97R2:99R3:999
188 OH Molly Seligman Highland Park IL 63.00 15.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9915
189 OZ Neel Murthy William Fremd IL 63.00 15.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9915
190 BT Sanya Nema Adlai E Stevenson IL 63.00 14.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9914
191 AF Quentin Reeb New Trier IL 63.00 15.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9915
192 BT Phil Edat Adlai E Stevenson IL 63.00 15.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9915
193 JE Alex Paulson James Bowie TX 63.00 13.00 R1:99R2:179R3:9913
194 FW Rosie Boswell Olathe Northwest KS 63.00 13.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9913
195 MS Simren Mahajan James B Conant IL 63.00 15.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9915
196 PA Sophia Hussain Naperville Central IL 62.00 9.00 R1:89R2:99R3:999
197 AF Kevin McCarthy New Trier IL 63.00 16.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9916
198 OH Liza Tack Highland Park IL 63.00 15.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9915
199 BT Andy Zhang Adlai E Stevenson IL 63.00 16.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9916
200 GJ Cyrus Newquist Lake Highland Prep FL 62.00 16.00 R1:99R2:89R3:9916
201 JP Sofia Iacobacci Miami Beach FL 63.00 16.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9916
202 BW Lily Liu Fairmont Prep CA 63.00 16.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9916
203 FG Zainab Ahmed Schaumburg IL 63.00 15.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9915
204 GG Nick Pettit Dowling Catholic IA 63.00 16.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9916
205 GG Andrew Riley Dowling Catholic IA 63.00 16.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9916
206 OH David Leshem Highland Park IL 63.00 16.00 R1:99R2:119R3:9916
207 GM Harrison Horrell Evanston Twp IL 63.00 16.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9916
208 OH David Friedland Highland Park IL 63.00 16.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9916
209 CB Anushka Thorat Edina MN 62.00 16.00 R1:99R2:89R3:9916
210 FA Samantha Zaphiris McDowell PA 63.00 17.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9917
211 OD Niha Patankar James Madison Memorial WI 63.00 16.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9916
212 OZ Sid Karnam William Fremd IL 63.00 17.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9917
213 PL Hannah Strapko H D Jacobs IL 63.00 17.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9917
214 CD Sophia Nayyar Wayzata MN 63.00 17.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9917
215 CD Pulkit Kishore Wayzata MN 63.00 17.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9917
216 PC Logan Williams Lakeville South MN 63.00 17.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9917
217 HG Liana Stoll Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL 63.00 17.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9917
218 AF Ford Baker New Trier IL 63.00 17.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9917
219 MK Adja Seck Success Academy Manhattan NY 63.00 17.00 R1:99R2:189R3:9917
220 DN Michael Licata Poly Prep Country Day NY 63.00 17.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9917
221 AF Tom Schermerhorn New Trier IL 63.00 17.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9917
222 EK Viktor Sakman Brookfield East WI 63.00 11.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9911
223 MS Shreya Katwala James B Conant IL 63.00 18.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9918
224 BT Anuha Jalasutram Adlai E Stevenson IL 63.00 17.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9917
225 PL Logan Ivey H D Jacobs IL 63.00 18.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9918
226 FG Mads Shetty Schaumburg IL 63.00 18.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9918
227 HG Sophia Halpern Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL 63.00 18.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9918
228 HG Ryan Casey Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL 63.00 18.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9918
229 HG Sara Gil Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL 63.00 18.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9918
230 AF Will Naviaux New Trier IL 63.00 18.00 R1:99R2:169R3:9918
231 AF Michael Shores New Trier IL 63.00 18.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9918
232 FA Zain Masri McDowell PA 63.00 18.00 R1:99R2:99R3:9918