Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament

2018 — Northbrook and Glenview, IL/US
TOC Qualifying Bids
Congressional Debate
Place Entry School State Bid State
DA Emily Donaldson Durham NC Full NC
NH Bhavik Reddy Coppell TX Full TX
DP Raquel Palacio Western FL Full FL
HG John Carlson Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL Full FL
QT Shreya Thalvayapati Hopkinton MA Full MA
ER Dany Matar Thomas Jefferson HSST VA Full VA
MR Anika Bokil McMillen TX Full TX
QC Michael Evrard-Vescio FAU FL Full FL
MN Thomas Chung Scottsdale Prep AZ Full AZ
HD Christian Rodriguez American Heritage Plantation FL Full FL
FG Sanjana Ade Schaumburg IL Full IL
HK Charles Gu Monte Vista CA Full CA
PA Vivian Zhao Naperville Central IL Full IL
BT Laya Reddy Adlai E Stevenson IL Full IL
MN Reeti Patel Scottsdale Prep AZ Full AZ
BT Shreya Viswanathan Adlai E Stevenson IL Full IL
NS Jason Lin Harker CA Full CA
NS David Feng Harker CA Full CA
JE Amy Shreeve James Bowie TX Full TX
NS Andrew Sun Harker CA Full CA
DS Adarsh Sukumar Ardrey Kell NC Full NC
MS Radhika Krishnamurthy James B Conant IL Full IL
BY Benjamin Ai Plano Senior TX Full TX
CH Cynthia Chockalingam Munster IN Full IN
BT Sydney Glickson Adlai E Stevenson IL Full IL
BT Dylan Hu Adlai E Stevenson IL Full IL
EW Tina Tarighian Millburn NJ Full NJ
JS Jessica Wang Anderson TX Full TX
BY Aishni Shrivastava Plano Senior TX Full TX
LT Faiza Rahman Plano West TX Full TX
BT Ojasvi Saxena Adlai E Stevenson IL Full IL
HD Satya Alagarsamy American Heritage Plantation FL Full FL
RS Sahas Chintakayala King FL Full FL
BT Sunny Gandhi Adlai E Stevenson IL Full IL
HD Aamir Lacewala American Heritage Plantation FL Full FL
HK Amber Xu Monte Vista CA Full CA
LE Emma Sedlak Hawken OH Full OH
EW Ranen Miao Millburn NJ Full NJ
BY Saavni Desai Plano Senior TX Full TX
JE Ashlyn Dahl James Bowie TX Full TX
FT Darwin Harriss Phoenix Country Day AZ Full AZ
QD Cameron Waltz Southlake Carroll TX Full TX
AB Arjun Mazumdar Bronx Science NY Full NY
OH Felicity Hector-Bruder Highland Park IL Full IL
QD Sahaj Singh Southlake Carroll TX Full TX
AC Jon Telebrico Archbishop Mitty CA Full CA
IY Alex Martin Episcopal Collegiate AR Full AR
EN Rohan Ray William G. Enloe NC Full NC
OZ Aditya Prathap William Fremd IL Full IL
PA Jim Royal Naperville Central IL Full IL
EJ Shelby Jacobson Chanhassen MN Full MN
DW John Hunschofsky St Thomas Aquinas FL Full FL
FW Avery Amerio Olathe Northwest KS Full KS
LT Shiva Kandala Plano West TX Full TX
PB Faizan Asif Seven Lakes TX Full TX
MS Nick Chen James B Conant IL Full IL
QZ Geneve Halfman Wheeling IL Full IL
LT Kartik Kancherla Plano West TX Full TX
LZ Rocco Grossi Perry OH Full OH
BT Thivya Sivarajah Adlai E Stevenson IL Full IL
HK Rushil Roy Monte Vista CA Full CA
HK Rachel Eizner Monte Vista CA Full CA
DP David Allen Western FL Full FL
OZ Swathy Karthikeyan William Fremd IL Full IL
FA Caleb Buzard McDowell PA Full PA
NY Luke Tyson Sewickley PA Full PA
HA Ryan Psik Trinity Prep FL Full FL
JY Ambreen Imran Cypress Bay FL Full FL
AH Eleanor Hildebrandt Theodore Roosevelt IA Full IA
ER Manu Onteeru Thomas Jefferson HSST VA Full VA
HD Samantha Bernstein American Heritage Plantation FL Full FL
BT Mary Polupan Adlai E Stevenson IL Full IL
AB Nathan Felmus Bronx Science NY Full NY
GM Isaac Slevin Evanston Twp IL Full IL
OR Hunter Brown Spring Woods TX Full TX
NS Nathan Ohana Harker CA Full CA
HD Luca Zislin American Heritage Plantation FL Full FL
GJ Varun Aggarwal Lake Highland Prep FL Full FL