Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament

2018 — Northbrook and Glenview, IL/US
TOC Qualifying Bids
Congressional Debate
Place Entry School State Bid State
HK Charles Gu Monte Vista CA Full CA
HK Rushil Roy Monte Vista CA Full CA
DA Emily Donaldson Durham NC Full NC
OH Felicity Hector-Bruder Highland Park IL Full IL
CH Cynthia Chockalingam Munster IN Full IN
BT Sunny Gandhi Adlai E Stevenson IL Full IL
MS Nick Chen James B Conant IL Full IL
JE Ashlyn Dahl James Bowie TX Full TX
AC Jon Telebrico Archbishop Mitty CA Full CA
IY Alex Martin Episcopal Collegiate AR Full AR
MS Radhika Krishnamurthy James B Conant IL Full IL
EW Tina Tarighian Millburn NJ Full NJ
QD Sahaj Singh Southlake Carroll TX Full TX
PB Faizan Asif Seven Lakes TX Full TX
GM Isaac Slevin Evanston Twp IL Full IL
MR Anika Bokil McMillen TX Full TX
GJ Varun Aggarwal Lake Highland Prep FL Full FL
MN Reeti Patel Scottsdale Prep AZ Full AZ
LT Shiva Kandala Plano West TX Full TX
EW Ranen Miao Millburn NJ Full NJ
HK Rachel Eizner Monte Vista CA Full CA
ER Dany Matar Thomas Jefferson HSST VA Full VA
AB Arjun Mazumdar Bronx Science NY Full NY
BT Shreya Viswanathan Adlai E Stevenson IL Full IL
OZ Aditya Prathap William Fremd IL Full IL
HD Aamir Lacewala American Heritage Plantation FL Full FL
HK Amber Xu Monte Vista CA Full CA
LE Emma Sedlak Hawken OH Full OH
RS Sahas Chintakayala King FL Full FL
OZ Swathy Karthikeyan William Fremd IL Full IL
PA Jim Royal Naperville Central IL Full IL
DP Raquel Palacio Western FL Full FL
BT Sydney Glickson Adlai E Stevenson IL Full IL
NS David Feng Harker CA Full CA
FG Sanjana Ade Schaumburg IL Full IL
BT Ojasvi Saxena Adlai E Stevenson IL Full IL
JY Ambreen Imran Cypress Bay FL Full FL
FW Avery Amerio Olathe Northwest KS Full KS
DW John Hunschofsky St Thomas Aquinas FL Full FL
EN Rohan Ray William G. Enloe NC Full NC
LT Kartik Kancherla Plano West TX Full TX
FA Caleb Buzard McDowell PA Full PA
AH Eleanor Hildebrandt Theodore Roosevelt IA Full IA
HD Christian Rodriguez American Heritage Plantation FL Full FL
NS Jason Lin Harker CA Full CA
DS Adarsh Sukumar Ardrey Kell NC Full NC
OR Hunter Brown Spring Woods TX Full TX
HG John Carlson Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL Full FL
HD Samantha Bernstein American Heritage Plantation FL Full FL
HD Satya Alagarsamy American Heritage Plantation FL Full FL
PA Vivian Zhao Naperville Central IL Full IL
BT Thivya Sivarajah Adlai E Stevenson IL Full IL
BT Mary Polupan Adlai E Stevenson IL Full IL
AB Nathan Felmus Bronx Science NY Full NY
NY Luke Tyson Sewickley PA Full PA
LT Faiza Rahman Plano West TX Full TX
BT Laya Reddy Adlai E Stevenson IL Full IL
BY Benjamin Ai Plano Senior TX Full TX
ER Manu Onteeru Thomas Jefferson HSST VA Full VA
QC Michael Evrard-Vescio FAU FL Full FL
HD Luca Zislin American Heritage Plantation FL Full FL
HA Ryan Psik Trinity Prep FL Full FL
EJ Shelby Jacobson Chanhassen MN Full MN
QT Shreya Thalvayapati Hopkinton MA Full MA
LZ Rocco Grossi Perry OH Full OH
NS Andrew Sun Harker CA Full CA
NS Nathan Ohana Harker CA Full CA
QD Cameron Waltz Southlake Carroll TX Full TX
DP David Allen Western FL Full FL
QZ Geneve Halfman Wheeling IL Full IL
JS Jessica Wang Anderson TX Full TX
NH Bhavik Reddy Coppell TX Full TX
MN Thomas Chung Scottsdale Prep AZ Full AZ
BY Aishni Shrivastava Plano Senior TX Full TX
BY Saavni Desai Plano Senior TX Full TX
JE Amy Shreeve James Bowie TX Full TX
FT Darwin Harriss Phoenix Country Day AZ Full AZ
BT Dylan Hu Adlai E Stevenson IL Full IL