Robert D Clark Invitational at University of Oregon

2018 — OR/US
Speaker Awards
Robert D Clark Invitational at University of Oregon
Open Parli
Tiebreak Set 1
Place First Last Entry School State Ballots Pts Pts -1HL Pts -2HL
1 Susie Garcia BF 3040 Bend Senior OR 28,30,28.9,30 116.90 58.90 0.00
2-T Hursh Jain AW 3012 Panthers Independent CA 29,29,29,29 116.00 58.00 0.00
2-T Bharath Namboothiry BA 3031 Westview OR 29,30,28,29 116.00 58.00 0.00
2-T Hiwad Haider AW 3012 Panthers Independent CA 28,29,30,29 116.00 58.00 0.00
5 Claire Fennell AB 3020 Lakeridge OR 30,26,30,29 115.00 59.00 0.00
6 Natalie Goldberg AB 3020 Lakeridge OR 29,28,29,28.5 114.50 57.50 0.00
7 Chester Mantel AK 3017 Woodrow Wilson OR 28,29,29,28 114.00 57.00 0.00
8-T Annie Marshall AE 3002 Clackamas OR 28,30,28,28 114.00 56.00 0.00
8-T Advaith Nair BA 3031 Westview OR 28,30,28,28 114.00 56.00 0.00
10 Nate Tavakolian BE 3023 S. Eugene H. S OR 28,28,28.7,29 113.70 56.70 0.00
11 Fletcher Calcagno AK 3004 Woodrow Wilson OR 30,29,26,28.5 113.50 57.50 0.00
12 Jimmy Wang BE 3023 S. Eugene H. S OR 27,29,27.5,30 113.50 56.50 0.00
13 Audrey Stone BF 3040 Bend Senior OR 28,29,28.1,28 113.10 56.10 0.00
14-T Alex Wei AA 3016 Lincoln OR 27,28,28.5,29 112.50 56.50 0.00
14-T Grace Zangerle AR 3029 Sandy OR 27,28.5,29,28 112.50 56.50 0.00
14-T Garak Ward AF 3034 Crescent Valley OR 26,30,28,28.5 112.50 56.50 0.00
17 Shilo Grayson AP 3001 Summit OR 27,B,,28.5,28.7 112.26 57.00 0.00
18-T Mason Leavitt BB 3035 Hood River Valley OR 29,28,26,29 112.00 57.00 0.00
18-T Aravind Sriram AF 3034 Crescent Valley OR 26,29,28.5,28.5 112.00 57.00 0.00
18-T Elijah Moon AK 3004 Woodrow Wilson OR 29,28,26,29 112.00 57.00 0.00
21-T Vikram Dattatri AW 3013 Panthers Independent CA 27,28,28,29 112.00 56.00 0.00
21-T Emily Vainberg AW 3011 Panthers Independent CA 29,28,27,28 112.00 56.00 0.00
21-T Novia Dattatri AW 3013 Panthers Independent CA 28,27,29,28 112.00 56.00 0.00
24 Madeline Spawn BE 3024 S. Eugene H. S OR 27,28.2,28,28.5 111.70 56.20 0.00
25-T Eva Augst AB 3000 Lakeridge OR 29,30,26.5,26 111.50 55.50 0.00
25-T Seba Marin-Quiros AB 3000 Lakeridge OR 28.5,29,27,27 111.50 55.50 0.00
27-T Kyle Watkins BF 3037 Bend Senior OR 28,29,26,28 111.00 56.00 0.00
27-T Luke Pardini AP 3018 Summit OR 28,26,28,29 111.00 56.00 0.00
29-T Alexandria Williams AE 3002 Clackamas OR 28,30,26,27 111.00 55.00 0.00
29-T Shreya Agarwal AW 3010 Panthers Independent CA 27,29,27,28 111.00 55.00 0.00
29-T Ethan Koester AP 3006 Summit OR 28,27,29,27 111.00 55.00 0.00
32 Madeline Moradi AG 3003 Glencoe OR 28.5,28,26,28 110.50 56.00 0.00
33 Andrea Cid AG 3003 Glencoe OR 29,28,24,29 110.00 57.00 0.00
34 Erick Lizama BB 3035 Hood River Valley OR 28,29,25,28 110.00 56.00 0.00
35 Ava Vasconcellos BE 3024 S. Eugene H. S OR 28,27,27,28 110.00 55.00 0.00
36 Todd Meng AF 3033 Crescent Valley OR 25,27,28.7,29 109.70 55.70 0.00
37 Jina Lim AA 3016 Lincoln OR 27,28,28.5,26 109.50 55.00 0.00
38 Cameron Sugden BF 3028 Bend Senior OR 26,27,27,29.5 109.50 54.00 0.00
39-T Hannah Randall AR 3032 Sandy OR B,,28,27,27 109.33 54.00 0.00
39-T Andrew Sheiman AA 3008 Lincoln OR 27,28,27,B, 109.33 54.00 0.00
41 Emilio Fassett AP 3018 Summit OR 28,25,28,28 109.00 56.00 0.00
42-T Anirudh Bharadwaj AW 3014 Panthers Independent CA 27,28,26,28 109.00 55.00 0.00
42-T Joel Rodriguez AW 3014 Panthers Independent CA 28,27,26,28 109.00 55.00 0.00
42-T Magnus L'argent BF 3036 Bend Senior OR 29,27,28,25 109.00 55.00 0.00
45 Faith Anderson AR 3029 Sandy OR 27,27,27.5,27.5 109.00 54.50 0.00
46 Connor Ballantine BF 3028 Bend Senior OR 26,26,28,29 109.00 54.00 0.00
47 Kadeg Perrot AK 3025 Woodrow Wilson OR 26.5,26,28.8,27.5 108.80 54.00 0.00
48 Jaren Friesen AK 3025 Woodrow Wilson OR 26,27,28.6,27 108.60 54.00 0.00
49 Soren Westrey AA 3009 Lincoln OR 27,28,26,27.5 108.50 54.50 0.00
50 Jenna Grimmer AR 3030 Sandy OR 29.5,26,28,25 108.50 54.00 0.00
51 Jay Archer AF 3033 Crescent Valley OR 26.5,26,27.9,28 108.40 54.40 0.00
52 Leopold Westrey AA 3009 Lincoln OR 27,28,26,27.2 108.20 54.20 0.00
53-T Jackson Baker AP 3006 Summit OR 27,27,28,26 108.00 54.00 0.00
53-T Edward Yu AA 3008 Lincoln OR 28,27,26,B, 108.00 54.00 0.00
53-T Lauren Hegemann BB 3021 Hood River Valley OR 27,26,28,27 108.00 54.00 0.00
56 Dylan Joyce AR 3030 Sandy OR 28,27,27,25 107.00 54.00 0.00
57 Daniel Voskoboynik AW 3010 Panthers Independent CA 26,28,27,26 107.00 53.00 0.00
58-T Lillian Ontiveros BB 3015 Hood River Valley OR 26,27,B,,27 106.66 54.00 0.00
58-T Cassidy Moore AR 3032 Sandy OR B,,26,27,27 106.66 54.00 0.00
60-T Aidan Snodgrass-Ward AK 3017 Woodrow Wilson OR 25,26.5,28,27 106.50 53.50 0.00
60-T Bella Fassett BF 3036 Bend Senior OR 26,27.5,28,25 106.50 53.50 0.00
62 Sydney Adair AP 3001 Summit OR 26,B,,26,27.6 106.13 52.00 0.00
63 Rigby Aldrich BF 3037 Bend Senior OR 26,28,25,27 106.00 53.00 0.00
64 Stanton Schmitz BC 3022 Pendleton OR 27,24,27,27 105.00 54.00 0.00
65-T Rylan Headley BC 3022 Pendleton OR 26,25,27,27 105.00 53.00 0.00
65-T Robert Menezes AA 3005 Lincoln OR 25,27,26,27 105.00 53.00 0.00
67 Julie Son AW 3011 Panthers Independent CA 28,26,25,26 105.00 52.00 0.00
68 Sam Bertrand BB 3015 Hood River Valley OR 26,26,B,,26.5 104.66 52.00 0.00
69 Jackson Lee AA 3005 Lincoln OR 25,25,27,27 104.00 52.00 0.00
70 Lauren Greenleaf BB 3021 Hood River Valley OR 26,25,25,28 104.00 51.00 0.00