KSHSAA 6A 2 Speaker Shadow Tab 2018

2018 — Emporia, KS/US

Final Places in 2-Speaker Results

Place Code Name Institution Ballots
1st 21A Kuffour & Osei SM Northwest
2nd 15C Gordon-Washington & Lillich Lawrence Free State
SFs 9D Anderson & Chilappa BV North
SFs 9B McMahon & Mendelson BV North
QFs 14A Narayanan & Shrouti BV West
QFs 4D Carson & Semrick SM East
QFs 16D Atallah & Ellenz Olathe North
QFs 4C Apodaca & Winden SM East
OFs 9C Indiveri & Lucas BV North
OFs 6D Real & Nguyen Wichita East
OFs 12C Empson & Christensen SM West
OFs 6C Tamhane & Madhavan Wichita East
OFs 21B Ellis & Gruman SM Northwest
OFs 10A Oleen & Misra Blue Valley
OFs 17A Berry & Dimitriu Washburn Rural
OFs 17D Reza & Sims Washburn Rural
DOFs 5B Jones & Thompson Olathe NW
DOFs 11A Garimella & Kingston BV Northwest
DOFs 13B Arias & Habiger Dodge City
DOFs 4A Rodriguez-Hanley & Colvin SM East
DOFs 22C Southern & Levi Garden City
DOFs 8D Rea & Thoeni Topeka
DOFs 9A Chavali & Silswal BV North
DOFs 2C Soileau & Gibbens Olathe South
DOFs 2B Jones & Heigele Olathe South
DOFs 5D Chaffin & Chaffin Olathe NW
DOFs 15D Chi & Harris Lawrence Free State
DOFs 14B Saiedian & Vasudevan BV West
DOFs 2D Fair & Boutte Olathe South
DOFs 17B Rawlings & Wu Washburn Rural
DOFs 17C Garg & Schroeder Washburn Rural
DOFs 14D Gordon & Wolff BV West

Final Places in 2-Speaker Results

Place Code Name Institution PWin PRk POpW PORk Ballots
Prelim 7C Davidson & Vasquez Lawrence 3 28 3 2
Prelim 18C Payne & Zhang Manhattan 3 28 2.83 2
Prelim 8C Caracioni & Reed Topeka 3 28 2.5 2
Prelim 15A Yost-Wolff & Vereen Lawrence Free State 3 29 3 2
Prelim 5A Booze & Rinke Olathe NW 3 29 2.83 2
Prelim 11B Peng & Shankar BV Northwest 3 29 2.5 2
Prelim 11D Mansoor & Barrett BV Northwest 3 30 4 2
Prelim 20C Ruzich & Tran SM North 3 30 3.16 2
Prelim 5C Johnson & Headley Olathe NW 3 30 3 2
Prelim 13A Nilhas & Soriano Dodge City 3 30 2.83 2
Prelim 12A Wallenburg & Wallenburg SM West 3 30 2.66 2
Prelim 4B Manley & Bledsoe SM East 3 31 3.16 2
Prelim 20A Bagdasaryan & Trout SM North 3 31 2.83 2
Prelim 22A Harman & Darter Garden City 3 31 2.5 2
Prelim 7D Liebegott & Redd Lawrence 3 31 2.33 2
Prelim 12D McCarthy & Orme SM West 3 32 3.66 2
Prelim 22B Currie & Unruh Garden City 3 32 3.5 2
Prelim 23A Walker & Simon Campus 3 32 2.83 2
Prelim 15B Elo & Bellemere Lawrence Free State 3 32 2.6 2
Prelim 6A Singh & Ahmed Wichita East 3 32 2.5 2
Prelim 1C Larsen & Soyski SM South 3 32 2.16 2
Prelim 2A Miller & Martin Olathe South 3 32 2 2
Prelim 10C Arunachalam & Venkat Blue Valley 3 33 3 2
Prelim 20B Lueker & Oni SM North 3 33 2.5 3
Prelim 7A Albertson & Krambeer Lawrence 2 28 2.5 2
Prelim 1A Jones & Henderson SM South 2 30 3 2
Prelim 1D Wilson & Hammouda SM South 2 30 2.66 2
Prelim 21C Fairchild & Mehnert SM Northwest 2 31 2.83 2
Prelim 3D Crouch & Talcott Gardner Edgerton 2 31 2.66 2
Prelim 18A Colburn & Brockman Manhattan 2 32 3 2
Prelim 10B Dehais & Menon Blue Valley 2 33 3.6 2
Prelim 16A Kogo & Swanson Olathe North 2 34 3 2
Prelim 7B Aqui & Hoy Lawrence 2 34 2.66 2
Prelim 19B Robinson & Gardner Junction City 2 34 2.66 2
Prelim 6B Krummel & Yust Wichita East 2 34 2.6 2
Prelim 13C Arjon & Garcia Dodge City 2 34 2.33 2
Prelim 14C Verma & Chen BV West 2 35 3.5 2
Prelim 11C Hager & Venkatachalam BV Northwest 2 35 3 2
Prelim 10D Clark & Jacobson Blue Valley 2 37 2.83 2
Prelim 12B Cathey & Forget SM West 2 37 2.5 2
Prelim 19C Cheffey & Hanson Junction City 2 38 2.33 2
Prelim 1B Dunn & Knowles SM South 1 30 3.33 2
Prelim 18B Bannister & Hickel Manhattan 1 32 2.33 2
Prelim 13D Camacho & Rangel Dodge City 1 32 2 2
Prelim 8B Byrd & Roush Topeka 1 34 2.66 2
Prelim 3C Forsyth & Harlow Gardner Edgerton 1 34 2.16 2
Prelim 16B Kohli & Parsai Olathe North 1 35 2.83 2
Prelim 16C Burnett & Palcic Olathe North 1 36 2.33 2
Prelim 19A Bocanegra-Ruiz & Provost Junction City 1 37 2.16 2
Prelim 3B Stutzman & Hart Gardner Edgerton 1 44 2.6 2
Prelim 3A O'Connor & Beane Gardner Edgerton 1 47 2.8 2