44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament

2018 — Cambridge, MA/US
Speaker Awards
VLD
Place First Last Entry State Ballots Pts -1HL Pts -2HL Pts OpW Z
1 Sekou Cisse Success Academy Manhattan SC NY W29.7,W29.4,W29.8,W29.8,W29.7,W30 119.00 59.50 178.40 3.66 179.85
2 Ishan Bhatt St. Andrew's Episcopal IB MS W29.7,W29.7,W29.7,W29.5,W29.6,W29.4 118.50 59.30 177.60 3.50 179.42
3 Lindsey Perlman Byram Hills LP NY W29.5,W28.5,W30,W29.9,L29.3,W29.6 118.30 59.10 176.80 3.83 178.68
4 Ari Azbel Lake Highland Prep AA FL W29.3,W29.7,W29.8,W29,W29.3,W30 118.10 59.00 177.10 3.83 177.88
5 Ava Zinman Harrison AZ NY L29,W30,W29.2,W29.5,W29.4,W30 118.10 58.90 177.10 3.16 175.75
6 Matthew Chen Strake Jesuit College Prep MC TX W29.4,W29.8,W29.5,W29.4,W29.7,L28.9 118.00 58.90 176.70 3.83 176.87
7 Reed Weiler Lexington RW MA W29.2,W30,W29.3,W29.7,W29.5,L29.3 117.80 58.80 177.00 4.33 178.43
8 Tajaih Robinson Success Academy Manhattan TR NY W29.3,W28.5,W29.3,W29.9,W29.5,W29.7 117.80 58.80 176.20 3.50 173.79
9 Andrew Garber Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG MA W29.4,W29.4,W29.3,L28.7,W30,W29.5 117.60 58.80 176.30 3.50 176.72
10 Tammuz Frankel Hunter TF NY W29.5,W28.7,L29.2,W29.7,W30,W29.2 117.60 58.70 176.30 3.83 176.62
11 Tiffany Chang Phillips Academy Andover TC MA W29.8,W28.5,L29.2,W29.1,W29.4,W29.9 117.50 58.60 175.90 3.33 176.29
12 Claire Liu Stuyvesant CL NY F,,W29.6,W28.8,L29.5,W29.9,W29 117.46 59.00 176.16 3.00 145.39
13 Nick Eikelberner Princeton NE NJ W29,W29.7,W29,W29.7,W28.5,W30 117.40 58.70 175.90 4.00 173.10
14 Michael Kurian Dulles MK TX W29.5,B,,0,W29,L29.5,W29.5 117.33 59.00 141.00 2.75 125.65
15 Sesh Joe LC Anderson SJ TX W28,L29,W29.6,W29.4,L29.3,L30 117.30 58.70 175.30 3.33 174.74
16 Kyle Kopf Valley KK IA W29.3,W29.4,W29.3,W29.3,L29.5,W29.2 117.30 58.60 176.00 3.83 174.49
17 Collins Morgan Lovejoy CM TX W29.2,W28.8,W29.3,L28.6,W30,W29.9 117.20 58.50 175.80 4.00 175.24
18 Aida Bathily Success Academy Manhattan AB NY L28.3,W29.4,W29.5,W28.7,W29.6,L29.5 117.10 58.90 175.00 3.50 173.14
19 Michael Gao Law Magnet MG TX W29.3,W29.5,W29.3,W29.4,W29.1,L29 117.10 58.60 175.60 3.83 175.79
20 Rohith Sudhakar Westview RS OR W29.2,W29.6,W29,W29,W29.3,L29.9 117.10 58.50 176.00 3.83 176.20
21 Kevin Li Stuyvesant KL NY W29.2,W28.7,W29.3,L29.8,W29.6,W29 117.10 58.50 175.60 3.66 174.63
22 Martino Beadle Cambridge Rindge and Latin MB MA W29.5,L28.9,W29.1,L29.1,W29.5,W29.4 117.10 58.50 175.50 3.50 176.41
23 Conal Thomas-McGinnis Valley CT IA W29.3,W29.2,W29.1,L29.5,W29.2,L29.3 117.00 58.50 175.60 3.83 176.28
24 Tej Gedela Enloe Independent TG NC W28.8,L28,W29.4,W29.5,W29.2,L29.4 116.80 58.60 174.30 3.66 173.69
25 Alan Liu Ridge AL NJ L29.3,L29,W29.2,W28.5,W29.3,L30 116.80 58.50 175.30 2.66 174.60