44th Annual Harvard National Forensics Tournament

2018 — Cambridge, MA/US

Speaker Awards in VLD

Order Name School/Team Pts -1HL Pts -2HL Pts OpW Z Ballots
1 Sekou Cisse (Success Academy Manhattan SC) Success Academy Manhattan 119.00 59.50 178.40 3.66 0.00 179.85 W 29.7
W 29.4
W 29.8
W 29.8
W 29.7
W 30
2 Ishan Bhatt (St. Andrew's Episcopal IB) St. Andrew's Episcopal 118.50 59.30 177.60 3.50 0.00 179.42 W 29.7
W 29.7
W 29.7
W 29.5
W 29.6
W 29.4
3 Lindsey Perlman (Byram Hills LP) Byram Hills 118.30 59.10 176.80 3.83 0.00 178.68 W 29.5
W 28.5
W 30
W 29.9
L 29.3
W 29.6
4 Ari Azbel (Lake Highland Prep AA) Lake Highland Prep 118.10 59.00 177.10 3.83 0.00 177.88 W 29.3
W 29.7
W 29.8
W 29
W 29.3
W 30
5 Ava Zinman (Harrison AZ) Harrison 118.10 58.90 177.10 3.16 0.00 175.75 L 29
W 30
W 29.2
W 29.5
W 29.4
W 30
6 Matthew Chen (Strake Jesuit College Prep MC) Strake Jesuit College Prep 118.00 58.90 176.70 3.83 0.00 176.87 W 29.4
W 29.8
W 29.5
W 29.4
W 29.7
L 28.9
7 Reed Weiler (Lexington RW) Lexington 117.80 58.80 177.00 4.33 0.00 178.43 W 29.2
W 30
W 29.3
W 29.7
W 29.5
L 29.3
8 Tajaih Robinson (Success Academy Manhattan TR) Success Academy Manhattan 117.80 58.80 176.20 3.50 0.00 173.79 W 29.3
W 28.5
W 29.3
W 29.9
W 29.5
W 29.7
9 Andrew Garber (Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG) Cambridge Rindge and Latin 117.60 58.80 176.30 3.50 0.00 176.72 W 29.4
W 29.4
W 29.3
L 28.7
W 30
W 29.5
10 Tammuz Frankel (Hunter TF) Hunter 117.60 58.70 176.30 3.83 0.00 176.62 W 29.5
W 28.7
L 29.2
W 29.7
W 30
W 29.2
11 Tiffany Chang (Phillips Academy Andover TC) Phillips Academy Andover 117.50 58.60 175.90 3.33 0.00 176.29 W 29.8
W 28.5
L 29.2
W 29.1
W 29.4
W 29.9
12 Claire Liu (Stuyvesant CL) Stuyvesant 117.46 59.00 176.16 3.00 0.00 145.39 F
W 29.6
W 28.8
L 29.5
W 29.9
W 29
13 Nick Eikelberner (Princeton NE) Princeton 117.40 58.70 175.90 4.00 0.00 173.10 W 29
W 29.7
W 29
W 29.7
W 28.5
W 30
14 Michael Kurian (Dulles MK) Dulles 117.33 59.00 141.00 2.75 0.00 125.65 W 29.5
B
0
W 29
L 29.5
W 29.5
15 Sesh Joe (LC Anderson SJ) LC Anderson 117.30 58.70 175.30 3.33 0.00 174.74 W 28
L 29
W 29.6
W 29.4
L 29.3
L 30
16 Kyle Kopf (Valley KK) Valley 117.30 58.60 176.00 3.83 0.00 174.49 W 29.3
W 29.4
W 29.3
W 29.3
L 29.5
W 29.2
17 Collins Morgan (Lovejoy CM) Lovejoy 117.20 58.50 175.80 4.00 0.00 175.24 W 29.2
W 28.8
W 29.3
L 28.6
W 30
W 29.9
18 Aida Bathily (Success Academy Manhattan AB) Success Academy Manhattan 117.10 58.90 175.00 3.50 0.00 173.14 L 28.3
W 29.4
W 29.5
W 28.7
W 29.6
L 29.5
19 Michael Gao (Law Magnet MG) Law Magnet 117.10 58.60 175.60 3.83 0.00 175.79 W 29.3
W 29.5
W 29.3
W 29.4
W 29.1
L 29
20 Rohith Sudhakar (Westview RS) Westview 117.10 58.50 176.00 3.83 0.00 176.20 W 29.2
W 29.6
W 29
W 29
W 29.3
L 29.9
21 Kevin Li (Stuyvesant KL) Stuyvesant 117.10 58.50 175.60 3.66 0.00 174.63 W 29.2
W 28.7
W 29.3
L 29.8
W 29.6
W 29
22 Martino Beadle (Cambridge Rindge and Latin MB) Cambridge Rindge and Latin 117.10 58.50 175.50 3.50 0.00 176.41 W 29.5
L 28.9
W 29.1
L 29.1
W 29.5
W 29.4
23 Conal Thomas-McGinnis (Valley CT) Valley 117.00 58.50 175.60 3.83 0.00 176.28 W 29.3
W 29.2
W 29.1
L 29.5
W 29.2
L 29.3
24 Tej Gedela (Enloe Independent TG) Enloe Independent 116.80 58.60 174.30 3.66 0.00 173.69 W 28.8
L 28
W 29.4
W 29.5
W 29.2
L 29.4
25 Alan Liu (Ridge AL) Ridge 116.80 58.50 175.30 2.66 0.00 174.60 L 29.3
L 29
W 29.2
W 28.5
W 29.3
L 30