Tournament of Champions

2018 — Lexington, KY/US

Speaker Awards in Lincoln Douglas

Order Name School/Team Pts -1HL Pts -2HL Pts Z Rand Ballots
1 Ryan Hemnarine (University RH) University 117.70 59.00 176.40 175.50 38.05 29.6
28.9
29.4
29.8
29.1
29.6
2 Shruthi Krishnan (Greenhill SK) Greenhill 117.70 59.00 176.30 175.63 48.73 29.4
29.1
29.6
29.6
29
29.6
3 Indu Pandey (Harvard-Westlake IP) Harvard-Westlake 117.70 58.90 176.10 174.79 96.63 28.7
29.4
29.7
29.7
29.5
29.1
4 Whit Jackson (Brentwood WJ) Brentwood 117.70 58.80 176.00 174.52 81.96 29.3
29.5
28.6
29.7
29.6
29.3
5 Ishan Bhatt (St. Andrew's Episcopal IB) St. Andrew's Episcopal 117.40 58.70 175.70 176.06 11.28 29.3
29.6
29.5
29.4
28.7
29.2
6 Muhammad Khattak (Lake Highland Prep MK) Lake Highland Prep 117.40 58.60 176.40 176.32 26.56 29.2
30
29
29.2
29.4
29.6
7 Rohith Mandavalli (Westwood RM) Westwood 117.30 58.90 175.90 175.17 19.33 29.7
29.5
28.9
29.5
29.4
28.9
8 Mina Lee (Edgemont ML) Edgemont 117.30 58.50 176.00 174.76 9.82 28.9
29.1
29.8
29.1
29.7
29.4
9 Michael Kurian (Dulles MK) Dulles 117.20 58.70 176.00 174.25 17.68 29.3
29.9
29.4
29.5
28.9
29
10 Brianna Aaron (Newark Science BA) Newark Science 117.10 58.30 175.80 175.74 75.14 29
29.8
28.8
29.2
29.1
29.9
11 Tajaih Robinson (Success Academy Manhattan TR) Success Academy Manhattan 116.90 58.30 174.30 175.42 28.18 29.2
27.9
29.1
29.1
29.5
29.5
12 Brian Zhou (Greenhill BZ) Greenhill 116.80 58.40 175.20 172.15 18.17 29
29.3
29.2
29.2
29.1
29.4
13 Saianurag Karavadi (Quarry Lane SK) Quarry Lane 116.80 58.40 175.10 174.79 49.32 29
29.5
30
28.3
28.9
29.4
14 Ari Azbel (Lake Highland Prep AA) Lake Highland Prep 116.70 58.40 174.70 174.93 8.93 29.5
29.3
28.8
29.1
28.3
29.7
15 Aida Bathily (Success Academy Manhattan AB) Success Academy Manhattan 116.60 58.50 174.10 174.16 12.39 29.3
30
29.2
27.5
29.3
28.8
16 Rex Evans (Santa Monica RE) Santa Monica 116.60 58.30 174.70 175.24 95.09 29
28.7
29
29.3
29.4
29.3
17 Rishabh Shah (Westwood RS) Westwood 116.60 58.30 174.40 175.20 73.61 29
28.5
29.3
29.1
29.3
29.2
18 Ryan Younger (Brentwood RY) Brentwood 116.50 58.20 174.60 176.26 8.03 28.9
28.7
29.2
29
29.4
29.4
19 Niko Battle (Kamiak NB) Kamiak 116.40 58.20 173.40 173.91 26.01 29.1
29.3
28.9
27.6
29.1
29.4
20 Michael Ning (Hunter MN) Hunter 116.40 58.10 173.90 173.03 95.46 29
29.1
29.5
28
29
29.3
21 Osmane Sanogo (Newark Science OS) Newark Science 116.40 58.00 174.80 174.23 42.49 29.5
29
29.4
29
28.9
29
22 Tess Welch (Cy-Fair TW) Cy-Fair 116.30 58.20 174.40 173.30 23.64 28.9
28.7
29.2
29.4
29.2
29
23 Ronak Ahuja (Halstrom RA) Halstrom 116.30 58.00 173.80 173.52 47.23 28.8
28
29.5
29.5
29.2
28.8
24 Danielle Dosch (Immaculate Heart DD) Immaculate Heart 116.20 58.10 174.30 176.81 72.72 29
29
29.1
28.6
29.1
29.5
25 Anna Myers (Greenhill AM) Greenhill 116.20 58.00 174.30 174.21 62.64 29
28.4
29.2
29
29
29.7
26 Lindsey Perlman (Byram Hills LP) Byram Hills 116.10 57.90 174.20 173.87 90.71 28.6
29.3
28.9
29
28.9
29.5
27 Matthew Chen (Strake Jesuit College Prep MC) Strake Jesuit College Prep 116.00 58.10 173.50 174.07 84.74 28.7
29.1
29
28.3
29.2
29.2
28 Nate Galang (Klein NG) Klein 116.00 58.00 173.90 172.03 92.69 28.6
29.2
29
29
28.8
29.3
29 Abhilash Datti (American Heritage HS - Delray Beach AD) American Heritage 116.00 57.90 173.40 173.63 20.06 28.7
29.4
27.9
28.8
29.1
29.5
30 Jerome Nashed (Lake Highland Prep JN) Lake Highland Prep 116.00 57.80 174.00 172.74 44.19 29.4
28.6
28.8
28.9
29.4
28.9