Debate Holiday Edgy

2017 — OR/US
Final Places
Debate Holiday Edgy
Open Parliamentary Debate
Tiebreak Set 1
Place Code Name School Ballots
AG 907 Lindgren-Ruby & Skahill Cleveland R1:BR2:W2829R3:L3030R4:W2828R5:FFF
AJ 923 Pollak & Gullo McMinnville R1:W3030R2:W2829R3:W3030R4:W2828R5:FFF
AG 908 Hawking & Samoulidis Cleveland R1:W2929R2:W2826R3:W2929R4:W2829R5:FFF
AA 928 Tavakolian & Wang S. Eugene H. S R1:W2426R2:W2829R3:W2423R4:W2727R5:FFF
Tiebreak Set 2
Place Code Name School Ballots PWin POpW PPts
Prelim AG 909 Williams-Thomas & Decker Cleveland R1:W2827R2:W2928R3:W2727R4:L2726 3 2.75 219
Prelim AA 926 Wehr & Zawierucha S. Eugene H. S R1:W2627R2:L2526R3:W2622R4:W2928 3 2.5 209
Prelim AZ 929 Hollenbeck & Miller Southridge R1:L2628R2:W3027R3:W2928R4:W3029 3 2.25 227
Prelim AS 935 Mantel & Snodgrass-Ward Woodrow Wilson R1:W2629R2:W2427R3:W2829R4:L2525 3 2.25 213
Prelim BK 910 Ward & Sriram Crescent Valley R1:W2828R2:W2827R3:L2727R4:W2929 3 2 223
Prelim BF 921 Augst & Marin-Quiros Lakeridge R1:W2627R2:L2828R3:W2827R4:W2728 3 2 219
Prelim BM 917 Lantow & Meinhardt Lake Oswego Senior R1:W2928R2:L2427R3:W2828R4:W3029 3 1.75 223
Prelim AS 934 Nelson & Calcagno Woodrow Wilson R1:L2827R2:W2929R3:W2729R4:W2728 3 1.25 224
Prelim AL 905 Hunter & Welter Beaverton R1:W2926R2:W2628R3:L2523R4:L2627 2 3 210
Prelim AB 930 Warncke & Greenfield Sprague R1:W2729R2:W2827R3:L2726R4:L2727 2 2.75 218
Prelim BA 933 Cyr & Hiser Westview R1:L2626R2:BR3:W2527R4:L2829 2 2.66 214.66
Prelim AM 902 Giancarlo & Rice Ashland R1:L2323R2:L2623R3:BR4:W2727 2 2.66 198.66
Prelim AG 906 Bowman & Replinger Cleveland R1:W2728R2:L2526R3:W2928R4:L2727 2 2.25 217
Prelim CB 924 Headley & Schmitz Pendleton R1:W2523R2:W2424R3:L2525R4:L2625 2 2.25 197
Prelim AB 931 Ilango & Tolentino Sprague R1:L2927R2:W2828R3:W3030R4:L2828 2 2 228
Prelim AM 904 Aaronson & Larson Ashland R1:W3030R2:L2626R3:L2828R4:W2828 2 2 224
Prelim AS 936 Friesen & Perrot Woodrow Wilson R1:L2828R2:L2829R3:W2826R4:W2726 2 2 220
Prelim BM 918 Schmitt & Zhang Lake Oswego Senior R1:W2829R2:L2725R3:W2625R4:L2826 2 2 214
Prelim BF 920 Jiang & Kim Lakeridge R1:L2225R2:L2727R3:W2830R4:W2428 2 1.75 211
Prelim BB 912 Hartigan & Wilk Franklin R1:L2525R2:W2726R3:L2423R4:W2726 2 1.75 203
Prelim AA 927 Cross & Spawn S. Eugene H. S R1:L2827R2:W2827R3:L2626R4:W2526 2 1.5 213
Prelim BM 916 Bergstrom & Sun Lake Oswego Senior R1:L2526R2:W2628R3:L2726R4:W2627 2 1.25 211
Prelim AA 925 Sikes & Kohler S. Eugene H. S R1:W2826R2:L2829R3:L2827R4:L2526 1 2.75 217
Prelim AK 914 Bradbury & Rajani Hood River Valley R1:W2926R2:L2728R3:L2925R4:L2826 1 2.25 218
Prelim BM 919 Lininger-White & Sun Lake Oswego Senior R1:L2727R2:L2527R3:L2728R4:B 1 2 214.66
Prelim AC 922 Westrey & Westrey Lincoln R1:L2727R2:W2526R3:L2324R4:L2424 1 2 200
Prelim AM 901 Scoggin & Noonan Ashland R1:L2827R2:L2722R3:W2929R4:L2525 1 1.75 212
Prelim AR 932 Dukelow & Betz Tigard R1:W3030R2:L2324R3:L2727R4:L2525 1 1.75 211
Prelim BB 911 McFadden & Boone Franklin R1:L2628R2:W2726R3:L2323R4:L2525 1 1.75 203
Prelim AM 903 Webb & Davis Ashland R1:L2628R2:L2827R3:W2825R4:L2823 1 1.5 213
Prelim BH 900 Vanauker & Wolfe Aloha High R1:L2425R2:L2727R3:L2727R4:W2828 1 1.5 213
Prelim BB 913 Walker & Todd Franklin R1:L3030R2:L2625R3:L2525R4:L2726 0 2 214
Prelim BM 915 Weber & Michtom Lake Oswego Senior R1:L2727R2:L2726R3:L2425R4:L2625 0 1.25 207