New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament

2018 — Bronx, NY/US

NDCA Dukes and Bailey Points in Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Code Name Institution Points Wins Pct Elim Field Geo
Lake Travis BL Beckett Larcher Lake Travis 280 7 100 1.4 100 2
West Broward Ind. EM Ethan Massa West Broward Independent 280 7 100 1.4 100 2
Lake Highland Prep JW Julia Wu Lake Highland Prep 276 6 86 1.6 100 2
Byram Hills LP Lindsey Perlman Byram Hills 228 5 71 1.6 100 2
Santa Monica RE Rex Evans Santa Monica 228 5 71 1.6 100 2
Walt Whitman BW Benjamin Waldman Walt Whitman 228 5 71 1.6 100 2
Walt Whitman DH Daniel Harris Walt Whitman 221 7 100 1.1 100 2
Lexington SG Simran Gandhi Lexington 207 6 86 1.2 100 2
Oak Hall KZ Kumail Zaidi Oak Hall 207 6 86 1.2 100 2
Success Academy Manhattan TR Tajaih Robinson Success Academy Manhattan 207 6 86 1.2 100 2
Princeton DS Daniel Shahab Princeton 199 5 71 1.4 100 2
Quarry Lane SK Saianurag Karavadi Quarry Lane 199 5 71 1.4 100 2
Beaverton Independent RS Rohith Sudhakar Westview Independent 190 6 86 1.1 100 2
Dallastown NK Nevin Kara Dallastown 190 6 86 1.1 100 2
Lake Highland Prep AM Abby Morris Lake Highland Prep 190 6 86 1.1 100 2
Millburn AH Amanda Huang Millburn 190 6 86 1.1 100 2
Phillips Academy Andover TC Tiffany Chang Phillips Academy Andover 190 6 86 1.1 100 2
Brentwood RY Ryan Younger Brentwood 171 5 71 1.2 100 2
Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Andrew Garber Cambridge Rindge and Latin 171 5 71 1.2 100 2
Millburn KW Kevin Wang Millburn 171 5 71 1.2 100 2
Syosset MW Michael Wang Syosset 171 5 71 1.2 100 2
West Des Moines Valley AJ Animesh Joshi West Des Moines Valley 171 5 71 1.2 100 2
American Heritage Plantation RG Robert Gillespie American Heritage Plantation 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Charlotte Catholic DE David Edwards Charlotte Catholic 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Dallastown EW Emily White Dallastown 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Edgemont RG Riya Ganpati Edgemont 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Harrison EL Eli Lapkin Harrison 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Interlake MW Megan Wu Interlake 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Lake Highland Prep SS Sachin Shah Lake Highland Prep 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Lexington EL Evan Li Lexington 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Millburn AW Arthur Wayne Millburn 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Millburn TG Tejas Gupta Millburn 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Needham ZL Zachary Lu Needham 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Pinnacle KA Kristen Arnold Pinnacle 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Princeton DL Daniel Lin Princeton 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Scarsdale SB Sanjana Bhatnagar Scarsdale 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Scarsdale WC Wolf Cukier Scarsdale 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Stuyvesant CL Claire Liu Stuyvesant 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
West Des Moines Valley CT Conal Thomas-McGinnis West Des Moines Valley 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
William G. Enloe TG Tej Gedela William G. Enloe 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Acton Boxborough RHS Independent Entry ML Matthew Liu Acton Boxborough RHS Independent Entry 114 4 57 1 100 2
American Heritage Plantation AD Anika Dham American Heritage Plantation 114 4 57 1 100 2
American Heritage Plantation PB Perry Beck American Heritage Plantation 114 4 57 1 100 2
Bergen County Academies MS Maria Savransky Bergen County Academies 114 4 57 1 100 2
Blair AC Arjun Chopra Blair 114 4 57 1 100 2
Brentwood KR Katie Raphaelson Brentwood 114 4 57 1 100 2
Collegiate CW Christopher Wong Collegiate 114 4 57 1 100 2
Cypress Bay CS Charles Seldin Cypress Bay 114 4 57 1 100 2
Davis Senior ET Elise Turkovich Davis Senior 114 4 57 1 100 2
DuPont Manual JX Jennifer Xu DuPont Manual 114 4 57 1 100 2
Harrison AK Anthony Kang Harrison 114 4 57 1 100 2
Harrison GC Giovanni Cutri Harrison 114 4 57 1 100 2
Harrison RA Rebecca Anderson Harrison 114 4 57 1 100 2
Hunter NK Nate Kruger Hunter 114 4 57 1 100 2
Hunter SK Scott Klein Hunter 114 4 57 1 100 2
King AK Arjan Kang King 114 4 57 1 100 2
Lake Highland Prep MC Madi Crowley Lake Highland Prep 114 4 57 1 100 2
Lake Highland Prep MS Meghana Srinivasa Lake Highland Prep 114 4 57 1 100 2
Lake Highland Prep PA Parnika Agrawal Lake Highland Prep 114 4 57 1 100 2
Lexington AF Avery Fortier Lexington 114 4 57 1 100 2
Lexington JM Janet Mariadoss Lexington 114 4 57 1 100 2
Lexington YZ Yianni Zavaliagkos Lexington 114 4 57 1 100 2
Montgomery Blair PZ Peter Zhang Montgomery Blair 114 4 57 1 100 2
New Trier WT William Thornton New Trier 114 4 57 1 100 2
Newark Science SBr Simone Braithwaite Newark Science 114 4 57 1 100 2
Niskayuna SR Shreyas Ramanujam Niskayuna 114 4 57 1 100 2
Pennsbury CZ Carolyn Zou Pennsbury 114 4 57 1 100 2
Princeton IP Isabella Phillips Princeton 114 4 57 1 100 2
Quarry Lane VG Vineela Gogineni Quarry Lane 114 4 57 1 100 2
Quarry Lane ZD Zachary Davis Quarry Lane 114 4 57 1 100 2
Ridge AL Alan Liu Ridge 114 4 57 1 100 2
Ridge MC Marko Cukar Ridge 114 4 57 1 100 2
Roslyn AB Asher Bykov Roslyn 114 4 57 1 100 2
Roslyn BL Brandon Lee Roslyn 114 4 57 1 100 2
Scarsdale CC Curtis Chang Scarsdale 114 4 57 1 100 2
Scarsdale SH Sally Ho Scarsdale 114 4 57 1 100 2
Scarsdale WM Will Musoff Scarsdale 114 4 57 1 100 2
Stanford OHS Independent AT Asher Towner Stanford OHS Independent 114 4 57 1 100 2
Success Academy Manhattan BC Bintou Cisse Success Academy Manhattan 114 4 57 1 100 2
Success Academy Manhattan CE Chase Earland Success Academy Manhattan 114 4 57 1 100 2
Success Academy Manhattan SB Silma Bathily Success Academy Manhattan 114 4 57 1 100 2
Syosset RD Ronit Dhulia Syosset 114 4 57 1 100 2
West Des Moines Valley JM James Meng West Des Moines Valley 114 4 57 1 100 2
American Heritage Boca/Delray NT Nikita Tanguturi American Heritage Boca/Delray 86 3 43 1 100 2
American Heritage Plantation BG Benjamin Geller American Heritage Plantation 86 3 43 1 100 2
Bergen County Academies EL Elizabeth (Hye In) Lee Bergen County Academies 86 3 43 1 100 2
Brentwood DLi Dylan Liu Brentwood 86 3 43 1 100 2
Brentwood LE Linus Epstein Brentwood 86 3 43 1 100 2
Brentwood SH Sierra Houegban Brentwood 86 3 43 1 100 2
Brentwood SR Sophie Rubin Brentwood 86 3 43 1 100 2
Bronx HS Of Science WF William Freedman Bronx HS Of Science 86 3 43 1 100 2
Byram Hills LG Luke Gastelu Byram Hills 86 3 43 1 100 2
Byram Hills TD Talia Dinstein Byram Hills 86 3 43 1 100 2
Chantilly Independent AL Aaron Lin Chantilly Independent 86 3 43 1 100 2
Chantilly Independent TM T.J. Maher Chantilly Independent 86 3 43 1 100 2
Chatfield Senior KM Kate Marin Chatfield Senior 86 3 43 1 100 2
Corner Canyon TB Tiffany Brailow Corner Canyon 86 3 43 1 100 2
Edgemont HL Helena Lew-Kiedrowska Edgemont 86 3 43 1 100 2
Edgemont JJ Jade Jang Edgemont 86 3 43 1 100 2
Edgemont LC Lily Cai Edgemont 86 3 43 1 100 2
Harrison AZ Ava Zinman Harrison 86 3 43 1 100 2
Hunter KC Kenneth Chen Hunter 86 3 43 1 100 2
King MB Manish Bhatta King 86 3 43 1 100 2
Lake Highland Prep JD Jaya Dayal Lake Highland Prep 86 3 43 1 100 2
Lexington JC Jeong-Wan Choi Lexington 86 3 43 1 100 2
Millburn AV Anusha Veluri Millburn 86 3 43 1 100 2
New Trier PT Patrick Tolan New Trier 86 3 43 1 100 2
Newark Science SB Shah Bano Newark Science 86 3 43 1 100 2
Newtown SM Shivani Mendiratta Newtown 86 3 43 1 100 2
Poly Prep Country Day DB David Bogner Poly Prep Country Day 86 3 43 1 100 2
Ridge AS Alexander Smyth Ridge 86 3 43 1 100 2
Roslyn RK Ryan Kim Roslyn 86 3 43 1 100 2
Scarsdale MS Matthew Sussman Scarsdale 86 3 43 1 100 2
Strath Haven AR Aida Ruan Strath Haven 86 3 43 1 100 2
Strath Haven WL William Lee Strath Haven 86 3 43 1 100 2
Stuyvesant GP Gallo Patel Stuyvesant 86 3 43 1 100 2
Stuyvesant SP Sarai Pridgen Stuyvesant 86 3 43 1 100 2
Success Academy Manhattan LD Lala Diallo Success Academy Manhattan 86 3 43 1 100 2
Unionville DJ Devin Jiang Unionville 86 3 43 1 100 2
Walt Whitman CB Cassandra Branson Walt Whitman 86 3 43 1 100 2
Walt Whitman CBr Clarissa Branson Walt Whitman 86 3 43 1 100 2
West Broward Independent SI Sami Iqbal West Broward Independent 86 3 43 1 100 2
West Des Moines Valley IN Isabella Nadel West Des Moines Valley 86 3 43 1 100 2
West Des Moines Valley JW Jalyn Wu West Des Moines Valley 86 3 43 1 100 2
Woodrow Wilson ES Elie Salem Woodrow Wilson 86 3 43 1 100 2
Brentwood PS Paola Santos Brentwood 58 2 29 1 100 2
Bronx HS Of Science JB Julian Bekong Bronx HS Of Science 58 2 29 1 100 2
Catonsville AT Alexander Torrez Catonsville 58 2 29 1 100 2
Catonsville NF Nate Frankel Catonsville 58 2 29 1 100 2
Charlotte Catholic CM Campbell Morrison Charlotte Catholic 58 2 29 1 100 2
Charlotte Catholic LS Luke Slota Charlotte Catholic 58 2 29 1 100 2
Cypress Bay GB Garrett Bishop Cypress Bay 58 2 29 1 100 2
DuPont Manual PK Pranav Kanmadikar DuPont Manual 58 2 29 1 100 2
Hunter DS David Solecki Hunter 58 2 29 1 100 2
La Salle TW Tyler Wood La Salle 58 2 29 1 100 2
Lake Mary HS Hannah Swalina Lake Mary 58 2 29 1 100 2
Manchester Essex EK Emerson Kahle Manchester Essex 58 2 29 1 100 2
Millburn AG Ashna Gaglani Millburn 58 2 29 1 100 2
Millburn HR Hannah Rubinstein Millburn 58 2 29 1 100 2
Montgomery Blair CZ Clark Zhang Montgomery Blair 58 2 29 1 100 2
New Trier EM Emma Mansour New Trier 58 2 29 1 100 2
Newark Science TO Temitope Ogundare Newark Science 58 2 29 1 100 2
Newtown SC Stephanie Cobb Newtown 58 2 29 1 100 2
Quarry Lane KV Kalyani Valiyaveettil Quarry Lane 58 2 29 1 100 2
Ridgewood NF Nathan Fallin Ridgewood HS Independent 58 2 29 1 100 2
Unionville LI Luke Ittyachen Unionville 58 2 29 1 100 2
Walt Whitman AB Alex Brodie Walt Whitman 58 2 29 1 100 2
Woodgrove AC Anthony Cusat Woodgrove 58 2 29 1 100 2
Woodgrove DP Darla Puckett Woodgrove 58 2 29 1 100 2
Woodrow Wilson TM Tristan May Woodrow Wilson 58 2 29 1 100 2
Edgemont AJ Anuj Jain Edgemont 29 1 14 1 100 2
Harrison SN Sonali Nicola Harrison 29 1 14 1 100 2
La Salle JM James Magee La Salle 29 1 14 1 100 2
Lake Mary ZM Zoya Mukherjee Lake Mary 29 1 14 1 100 2
Montville AS Aditya Sharma Montville 29 1 14 1 100 2
Montville NG Nikhil Ganesh Montville 29 1 14 1 100 2
New Trier KM Keara McLaughlin New Trier 29 1 14 1 100 2
Princeton VC Vedansh Chauhan Princeton 29 1 14 1 100 2
Stuyvesant WH Winnie Huang Stuyvesant 29 1 14 1 100 2
Walt Whitman HW Heather Wang Walt Whitman 29 1 14 1 100 2
Woodgrove NR Nathan Rand Woodgrove 29 1 14 1 100 2
Woodgrove RP Riley Parsons Woodgrove 29 1 14 1 100 2
Lake Mary VB Vik Bilakanti Lake Mary 0 0 1 100 2
Walt Whitman JM Jp Marquardt Walt Whitman 0 0 1 100 2