New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament

2018 — Bronx, NY/US
NDCA Dukes and Bailey Points
New York City Invitational Debate and Speech Tournament
Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Tiebreak Set 1
Place Code Name State Points Wins Pct Elim Field Geo
Lexington EL Evan Li MA 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Hunter SK Scott Klein NY 114 4 57 1 100 2
Success Academy Manhattan TR Tajaih Robinson NY 207 6 86 1.2 100 2
Chantilly Independent AL Aaron Lin VA 86 3 43 1 100 2
Byram Hills LP Lindsey Perlman NY 228 5 71 1.6 100 2
Corner Canyon TB Tiffany Brailow UT 86 3 43 1 100 2
Montgomery Blair PZ Peter Zhang MD 114 4 57 1 100 2
Success Academy Manhattan SB Silma Bathily NY 114 4 57 1 100 2
DuPont Manual JX Jennifer Xu KY 114 4 57 1 100 2
King MB Manish Bhatta FL 86 3 43 1 100 2
Quarry Lane KV Kalyani Valiyaveettil CA 58 2 29 1 100 2
King AK Arjan Kang FL 114 4 57 1 100 2
New Trier EM Emma Mansour IL 58 2 29 1 100 2
La Salle TW Tyler Wood PA 58 2 29 1 100 2
Newark Science SBr Simone Braithwaite NJ 114 4 57 1 100 2
Success Academy Manhattan BC Bintou Cisse NY 114 4 57 1 100 2
West Des Moines Valley JM James Meng IA 114 4 57 1 100 2
Quarry Lane SK Saianurag Karavadi CA 199 5 71 1.4 100 2
Edgemont HL Helena Lew-Kiedrowska NY 86 3 43 1 100 2
Montgomery Blair CZ Clark Zhang MD 58 2 29 1 100 2
Stuyvesant CL Claire Liu NY 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Hunter NK Nate Kruger NY 114 4 57 1 100 2
West Des Moines Valley CT Conal Thomas-McGinnis IA 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Brentwood LE Linus Epstein CA 86 3 43 1 100 2
Montville AS Aditya Sharma NJ 29 1 14 1 100 2
New Trier PT Patrick Tolan IL 86 3 43 1 100 2
Woodgrove DP Darla Puckett VA 58 2 29 1 100 2
Dallastown NK Nevin Kara PA 190 6 86 1.1 100 2
American Heritage Plantation BG Benjamin Geller FL 86 3 43 1 100 2
Santa Monica RE Rex Evans CA 228 5 71 1.6 100 2
Walt Whitman JM Jp Marquardt MD 0 0 1 100 2
Pinnacle KA Kristen Arnold AZ 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Scarsdale WM Will Musoff NY 114 4 57 1 100 2
Catonsville AT Alexander Torrez MD 58 2 29 1 100 2
Ridgewood NF Nathan Fallin NJ 58 2 29 1 100 2
Millburn AV Anusha Veluri NJ 86 3 43 1 100 2
Edgemont LC Lily Cai NY 86 3 43 1 100 2
Success Academy Manhattan CE Chase Earland NY 114 4 57 1 100 2
Lake Mary ZM Zoya Mukherjee FL 29 1 14 1 100 2
American Heritage Plantation RG Robert Gillespie FL 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Woodrow Wilson TM Tristan May DC 58 2 29 1 100 2
Bergen County Academies EL Elizabeth (Hye In) Lee NJ 86 3 43 1 100 2
Princeton IP Isabella Phillips NJ 114 4 57 1 100 2
Stuyvesant SP Sarai Pridgen NY 86 3 43 1 100 2
Bronx HS Of Science WF William Freedman NY 86 3 43 1 100 2
Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Andrew Garber MA 171 5 71 1.2 100 2
Millburn HR Hannah Rubinstein NJ 58 2 29 1 100 2
Stuyvesant GP Gallo Patel NY 86 3 43 1 100 2
Needham ZL Zachary Lu MA 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Lexington SG Simran Gandhi MA 207 6 86 1.2 100 2
Scarsdale SH Sally Ho NY 114 4 57 1 100 2
Lake Highland Prep MS Meghana Srinivasa FL 114 4 57 1 100 2
Brentwood DLi Dylan Liu CA 86 3 43 1 100 2
Walt Whitman CB Cassandra Branson MD 86 3 43 1 100 2
Roslyn AB Asher Bykov NY 114 4 57 1 100 2
Scarsdale MS Matthew Sussman NY 86 3 43 1 100 2
Collegiate CW Christopher Wong NY 114 4 57 1 100 2
Scarsdale WC Wolf Cukier NY 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Acton Boxborough RHS Independent Entry ML Matthew Liu MA 114 4 57 1 100 2
Strath Haven AR Aida Ruan PA 86 3 43 1 100 2
Lake Mary HS Hannah Swalina FL 58 2 29 1 100 2
Scarsdale SB Sanjana Bhatnagar NY 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Newark Science TO Temitope Ogundare NJ 58 2 29 1 100 2
Blair AC Arjun Chopra NJ 114 4 57 1 100 2
Lake Highland Prep MC Madi Crowley FL 114 4 57 1 100 2
Success Academy Manhattan LD Lala Diallo NY 86 3 43 1 100 2
West Des Moines Valley IN Isabella Nadel IA 86 3 43 1 100 2
Chatfield Senior KM Kate Marin CO 86 3 43 1 100 2
Woodgrove AC Anthony Cusat VA 58 2 29 1 100 2
Unionville LI Luke Ittyachen PA 58 2 29 1 100 2
West Des Moines Valley AJ Animesh Joshi IA 171 5 71 1.2 100 2
West Des Moines Valley JW Jalyn Wu IA 86 3 43 1 100 2
Charlotte Catholic LS Luke Slota NC 58 2 29 1 100 2
West Broward Ind. EM Ethan Massa FL 280 7 100 1.4 100 2
New Trier KM Keara McLaughlin IL 29 1 14 1 100 2
Lexington JC Jeong-Wan Choi MA 86 3 43 1 100 2
Millburn AH Amanda Huang NJ 190 6 86 1.1 100 2
Brentwood SR Sophie Rubin CA 86 3 43 1 100 2
Millburn AG Ashna Gaglani NJ 58 2 29 1 100 2
Lake Highland Prep JW Julia Wu FL 276 6 86 1.6 100 2
Stuyvesant WH Winnie Huang NY 29 1 14 1 100 2
Lake Highland Prep AM Abby Morris FL 190 6 86 1.1 100 2
American Heritage Boca/Delray NT Nikita Tanguturi FL 86 3 43 1 100 2
Bronx HS Of Science JB Julian Bekong NY 58 2 29 1 100 2
Millburn TG Tejas Gupta NJ 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
American Heritage Plantation AD Anika Dham FL 114 4 57 1 100 2
Lexington AF Avery Fortier MA 114 4 57 1 100 2
Lake Highland Prep PA Parnika Agrawal FL 114 4 57 1 100 2
Quarry Lane ZD Zachary Davis CA 114 4 57 1 100 2
Millburn KW Kevin Wang NJ 171 5 71 1.2 100 2
Ridge AL Alan Liu NJ 114 4 57 1 100 2
New Trier WT William Thornton IL 114 4 57 1 100 2
Woodgrove NR Nathan Rand VA 29 1 14 1 100 2
Byram Hills TD Talia Dinstein NY 86 3 43 1 100 2
Scarsdale CC Curtis Chang NY 114 4 57 1 100 2
Brentwood SH Sierra Houegban CA 86 3 43 1 100 2
Cypress Bay CS Charles Seldin FL 114 4 57 1 100 2
Walt Whitman CBr Clarissa Branson MD 86 3 43 1 100 2
Charlotte Catholic CM Campbell Morrison NC 58 2 29 1 100 2
Newtown SC Stephanie Cobb CT 58 2 29 1 100 2
Lake Highland Prep SS Sachin Shah FL 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Hunter KC Kenneth Chen NY 86 3 43 1 100 2
Hunter DS David Solecki NY 58 2 29 1 100 2
Edgemont AJ Anuj Jain NY 29 1 14 1 100 2
Lake Mary VB Vik Bilakanti FL 0 0 1 100 2
Charlotte Catholic DE David Edwards NC 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Princeton VC Vedansh Chauhan NJ 29 1 14 1 100 2
Brentwood RY Ryan Younger CA 171 5 71 1.2 100 2
West Broward Independent SI Sami Iqbal FL 86 3 43 1 100 2
Beaverton Independent RS Rohith Sudhakar OR 190 6 86 1.1 100 2
American Heritage Plantation PB Perry Beck FL 114 4 57 1 100 2
Lexington JM Janet Mariadoss MA 114 4 57 1 100 2
Ridge AS Alexander Smyth NJ 86 3 43 1 100 2
Lexington YZ Yianni Zavaliagkos MA 114 4 57 1 100 2
Unionville DJ Devin Jiang PA 86 3 43 1 100 2
Phillips Academy Andover TC Tiffany Chang MA 190 6 86 1.1 100 2
Roslyn RK Ryan Kim NY 86 3 43 1 100 2
Harrison SN Sonali Nicola NY 29 1 14 1 100 2
Woodrow Wilson ES Elie Salem DC 86 3 43 1 100 2
Newtown SM Shivani Mendiratta CT 86 3 43 1 100 2
Harrison GC Giovanni Cutri NY 114 4 57 1 100 2
Harrison EL Eli Lapkin NY 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Pennsbury CZ Carolyn Zou PA 114 4 57 1 100 2
Brentwood PS Paola Santos CA 58 2 29 1 100 2
Lake Travis BL Beckett Larcher TX 280 7 100 1.4 100 2
Harrison RA Rebecca Anderson NY 114 4 57 1 100 2
Poly Prep Country Day DB David Bogner NY 86 3 43 1 100 2
Manchester Essex EK Emerson Kahle MA 58 2 29 1 100 2
DuPont Manual PK Pranav Kanmadikar KY 58 2 29 1 100 2
Princeton DL Daniel Lin NJ 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Byram Hills LG Luke Gastelu NY 86 3 43 1 100 2
Niskayuna SR Shreyas Ramanujam NY 114 4 57 1 100 2
Edgemont JJ Jade Jang NY 86 3 43 1 100 2
Montville NG Nikhil Ganesh NJ 29 1 14 1 100 2
Princeton DS Daniel Shahab NJ 199 5 71 1.4 100 2
Davis Senior ET Elise Turkovich CA 114 4 57 1 100 2
Cypress Bay GB Garrett Bishop FL 58 2 29 1 100 2
Oak Hall KZ Kumail Zaidi FL 207 6 86 1.2 100 2
Harrison AK Anthony Kang NY 114 4 57 1 100 2
Edgemont RG Riya Ganpati NY 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Stanford OHS Independent AT Asher Towner CA 114 4 57 1 100 2
Harrison AZ Ava Zinman NY 86 3 43 1 100 2
Dallastown EW Emily White PA 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Woodgrove RP Riley Parsons VA 29 1 14 1 100 2
Brentwood KR Katie Raphaelson CA 114 4 57 1 100 2
Syosset RD Ronit Dhulia NY 114 4 57 1 100 2
Chantilly Independent TM T.J. Maher VA 86 3 43 1 100 2
Bergen County Academies MS Maria Savransky NJ 114 4 57 1 100 2
Walt Whitman AB Alex Brodie MD 58 2 29 1 100 2
Walt Whitman BW Benjamin Waldman MD 228 5 71 1.6 100 2
William G. Enloe TG Tej Gedela NC 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
La Salle JM James Magee PA 29 1 14 1 100 2
Catonsville NF Nate Frankel MD 58 2 29 1 100 2
Millburn AW Arthur Wayne NJ 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Strath Haven WL William Lee PA 86 3 43 1 100 2
Lake Highland Prep JD Jaya Dayal FL 86 3 43 1 100 2
Ridge MC Marko Cukar NJ 114 4 57 1 100 2
Newark Science SB Shah Bano NJ 86 3 43 1 100 2
Quarry Lane VG Vineela Gogineni CA 114 4 57 1 100 2
Syosset MW Michael Wang NY 171 5 71 1.2 100 2
Roslyn BL Brandon Lee NY 114 4 57 1 100 2
Walt Whitman HW Heather Wang MD 29 1 14 1 100 2
Interlake MW Megan Wu WA 157 5 71 1.1 100 2
Walt Whitman DH Daniel Harris MD 221 7 100 1.1 100 2