Puget Sound 84th High School Invitational

2018 — Tacoma, WA/US

Prelim Seeds in LD Open

Code Name Institution Seed PWin PPts -1HL PPts POSd PRand Ballots
Palo Alto (Independent) FZ Frances Zhuang Palo Alto (Independent) 1 6 118.50 177.50 26.66 5.65
Sprague LW Lindsey Williams Sprague 2 5 119.30 177.30 20.00 8.52
Westview RS Rohith Sudhakar Westview 3 5 117.50 175.50 30.16 3.22
Gig Harbor KG Kayla Garcia Gig Harbor 4 5 116.80 175.30 22.83 1.35
Brentwood EL Eve Levenson Brentwood 5 5 116.50 174.50 21.33 8.15
Kamiak NB Niko Battle Kamiak 6 5 116.00 173.00 22.83 7.18
Mountain View VP Varun Paranjpe Mountain View 7 5 115.40 173.00 22.16 4.90
Central Valley TO Trey Orr Central Valley 8 5 113.00 170.30 22.83 6.06
Los Altos PD Parth Dhanotra Los Altos 9 4 116.10 173.60 24.33 4.17
Brentwood DW Daniella Wilson Brentwood 10 4 116.00 174.00 25.66 4.22
Newport AL Anne Lim Newport 11 4 115.90 172.90 11.00 6.81
Brentwood HG Harper Green Brentwood 12 4 115.60 173.90 20.66 5.74
West Linn DT Dennis Tang West Linn 13 4 115.50 169.50 17.33 8.06
Central Valley NM Noah Mathis Central Valley 14 4 115.10 171.00 18.66 8.48
Tahoma Senior HG Hansel Guzman-Soto Tahoma Senior 15 4 115.00 171.70 20.66 1.54
Interlake MW Megan Wu Interlake 16 4 114.82 171.72 31.00 3.68
Mountain View MS Maya Sanghavi Mountain View 17 4 114.50 171.90 16.33 8.52
Brentwood KM Kiley McKay Brentwood 18 4 114.40 171.40 21.33 8.77
Woodrow Wilson EK Emma Koontz Woodrow Wilson 19 4 111.50 166.70 28.50 0.59
Raisbeck Aviation HT Hong Ta Raisbeck Aviation 20 4 111.40 166.80 28.00 3.76
Newport AM Akhil Mandala Newport 21 3 116.10 174.90 23.00 2.26
Westview AM Anwesha Mukherjee Westview 22 3 115.50 172.60 21.50 6.49
Interlake ED Emily Du Interlake 23 3 113.80 169.40 18.83 6.71
Central Valley DT Daniel Troxel Central Valley 24 3 113.00 169.00 23.83 6.96
Newport SX Sarah Xu Newport 25 3 112.90 169.10 21.33 3.78
Lake Oswego Senior JS Jadon Schmitt Lake Oswego Senior 26 3 112.80 170.30 24.80 5.85
BELLINGHAM UNITED DEBATE CLUB WB Walker Burnett BELLINGHAM UNITED DEBATE CLUB 27 3 112.80 167.70 31.33 9.01
McMinnville AC Annie Christman McMinnville 28 3 112.40 168.10 29.60 2.50
Lake Oswego Senior JL Julia Lininger-White Lake Oswego Senior 29 3 111.80 168.80 31.20 0.58
Brentwood CL Chiara Lea Brentwood 30 3 111.28 162.48 23.50 8.54
Eastside Catholic AL Angel Lin Eastside Catholic 31 3 110.90 167.50 31.83 3.18
Capital ER Ellison Roycroft Capital 32 3 109.00 164.30 21.66 1.96
Interlake EZ Elizabeth Zeng Interlake 33 3 108.40 161.40 31.60 0.86
Interlake ZL Zitao Li Interlake 34 2 113.90 170.50 32.66 9.63
Lake Oswego Senior SZ Selena Zhang Lake Oswego Senior 35 2 112.50 169.10 30.00 0.71
BELLINGHAM UNITED DEBATE CLUB JT Jalen Tucknies BELLINGHAM UNITED DEBATE CLUB 36 2 112.30 169.10 25.50 5.98
Tahoma Senior JB Jeremiah Briere Tahoma Senior 37 2 112.00 166.40 34.66 8.51
BELLINGHAM UNITED DEBATE CLUB AB Alex Batt BELLINGHAM UNITED DEBATE CLUB 38 2 109.70 163.60 26.66 7.88
Newport VC Vanessa Chen Newport 39 2 108.80 161.80 33.00 5.30
Edmonds Woodway GG Griffin Golias Edmonds Woodway 40 2 108.50 161.50 32.40 6.45
Tahoma Senior DP Daniela Perezchica Tahoma Senior 41 2 107.70 161.50 26.66 0.26
Vashon MS Matilda Stricherz Vashon 42 2 107.50 160.70 32.83 7.80
BELLINGHAM UNITED DEBATE CLUB DP Dylan Patera BELLINGHAM UNITED DEBATE CLUB 43 2 106.80 160.30 25.50 7.49
Glacier Peak MT Monica Tyron Glacier Peak 44 2 106.68 157.68 26.20 4.00
Mount Vernon GP Grayson Parker Mount Vernon 45 1 111.40 168.10 31.60 2.67
BELLINGHAM UNITED DEBATE CLUB PP Pavan Parmar BELLINGHAM UNITED DEBATE CLUB 46 1 110.00 165.00 31.83 4.46
Brentwood SH Sierra Houegban Brentwood 47 1 109.30 164.30 30.83 1.23
Puyallup HP Hallie Pichette Puyallup 48 1 107.70 161.60 32.16 2.06
Westview WD William Dennis Nahl Westview 49 1 107.30 160.80 28.80 7.54
Lake Oswego Senior PS Penelope Spurr Lake Oswego Senior 50 1 107.10 160.60 41.83 0.13
McMinnville AJ Ailie Johnson McMinnville 51 1 106.36 159.36 32.00 7.35
Brentwood EC Elias Cruz-Clayton Brentwood 52 1 106.30 160.80 29.83 1.19