BQCFL Tournament at Xaverian

2017 — NY/US
Final Places
Declamation
Place Code Name School Ballots Rk FJP Rcp
1st 110 Larissa Mignano Fontbonne Hall R1:1R2:1R3:1R4:111 6 0 6
2nd 104 Luke Ehrenfruend Berkeley Carroll School, The R1:2R2:1R3:1R4:264 16 2 3.41
3rd 109 Dianna Gentile Fontbonne Hall R1:1R2:1R3:1R4:436 16 1 3.74
4th 121 Lauren Rottenberg Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning R1:3R2:1R3:1R4:345 17 0 3.11
5th 131 Arianna Conti Xaverian R1:1R2:2R3:2R4:752 19 0 2.84
6th 126 Kristina Markovinovic Xaverian R1:3R2:1R3:2R4:683 23 2 2.44
7th 132 Jeffrey Chin Xaverian R1:2R2:3R3:1R4:827 23 1 2.59
8th 127 Juliana Markovinovic Xaverian R1:1R2:2R3:2R4:578 25 0 2.46
Place Code Name School Ballots PRk PRcp PPts
Prelim 111 Juliann Bianco Fontbonne Hall R1:296R2:478R3:197 7 1.75 271
Prelim 129 Hayley Trimpert Xaverian R1:197R2:592R3:292 8 1.7 281
Prelim 133 Emma Shay Xaverian R1:487R2:188R3:391 8 1.58 266
Prelim 114 Stella DiCicco Mary Louis Academy, The R1:386R2:295R3:388 8 1.16 269
Prelim 107 Noah Shacknai Berkeley Carroll School, The R1:292R2:292R3:585 9 1.2 269
Prelim 118 Anne Salazar Mary Louis Academy, The R1:290R2:585R3:292 9 1.2 267
Prelim 116 Caitlin Murphy Mary Louis Academy, The R1:390R2:485R3:292 9 1.08 267
Prelim 128 Amanda Sahadi Xaverian R1:582R2:295R3:384 10 1.03 261
Prelim 134 Jenna Gaglioti Fontbonne Hall R1:389R2:390R3:489 10 0.91 268
Prelim 120 Lexe Mejia Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning R1:380R2:383R3:480 10 0.91 243
Prelim 125 Alanna Gauger Xaverian R1:484R2:493R3:389 11 0.83 266
Prelim 105 Sorah Guthrie Berkeley Carroll School, The R1:489R2:489R3:385 11 0.83 263
Prelim 102 Shreya Balaji Berkeley Carroll School, The R1:195R2:680R3:585 12 1.36 260
Prelim 103 Caleb Dunn Berkeley Carroll School, The R1:480R2:285R3:682 12 0.91 247
Prelim 135 Robert Tipaldi Xaverian R1:290R2:680R3:475 12 0.91 245
Prelim 130 Jennifer Driscoll Xaverian R1:488R2:394R3:575 12 0.78 257
Prelim 113 Carla Delgado Mary Louis Academy, The R1:580R2:386R3:488 12 0.78 254
Prelim 122 Amanda Rivello Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning R1:679R2:485R3:385 13 0.74 249
Prelim 115 Sydney Hanson Mary Louis Academy, The R1:485R2:575R3:480 13 0.7 240
Prelim 117 Cristina Nieves Mary Louis Academy, The R1:683R2:380R3:575 14 0.69 238
Prelim 123 Sadaf Qurashi Metropolitan Expeditionary Learning R1:585R2:582R3:486 14 0.65 253
Prelim 112 Irina Zheng Fontbonne Hall R1:585R2:481R3:670 15 0.61 236
Prelim 119 Savannah Wilson Mary Louis Academy, The R1:586R2:579R3:587 15 0.6 252
Prelim 101 Jake Aguero Berkeley Carroll School, The R1:580R2:685R3:580 16 0.56 245
Prelim 106 Autumn Knight Berkeley Carroll School, The R1:670R2:584R3:686 17 0.52 240
Prelim 108 King Snider Berkeley Carroll School, The R1:681R2:683R3:670 18 0.48 234