ETHS Superb Owl

2018 — Evanston, IL/US

Prelim Seeds in Novice Policy

Code Name Institution Seed PWin PPts -1HL PPts -2HL PPts POSd PRand Ballots
Maine East PP Piekut & Piekut Maine East 1 6 233.60 116.50 350.90 22.66 8.41
Lane Tech JL Jones & Lawrence Lane Tech 2 5 232.50 116.20 347.80 23.83 0.08
New Trier LR Lu & Richardson New Trier 3 5 232.32 116.02 347.52 29.50 5.73
Walter Payton CP HP Hemingway & Paranikas Walter Payton CP 4 5 232.10 115.90 348.00 27.83 8.14
Oak Park and River Forest SK Shafiro & Kahan-Hart Oak Park and River Forest 5 5 230.80 115.10 346.80 30.66 0.56
Glenbrook North BC Barber & Chen Glenbrook North 6 5 229.50 114.40 344.90 19.00 2.97
Lane Tech BB Buchsbaum & Beaton Lane Tech 7 5 229.30 114.80 342.40 26.66 6.58
Northside CP KH Katz & Hernandez Northside CP 8 5 228.50 114.20 343.50 22.33 2.39
Niles West BP Bennett & Patel Niles West 9 5 228.50 114.10 342.40 30.16 2.63
Niles West BK Bat-erdene & Kintner Niles West 10 5 228.10 113.80 342.70 32.00 0.87
Jones CP DK Dworkin-Cantor & Korey Jones CP 11 4 230.40 115.40 345.90 24.00 3.90
New Trier MS McDonough & Sussman New Trier 12 4 230.20 115.20 345.50 36.66 3.97
Northside CP CC Chen & Costell Northside CP 13 4 229.30 114.80 343.10 36.16 3.58
Glenbrook South LR Leipzig & Rudolph Glenbrook South 14 4 228.80 114.40 342.80 28.50 1.55
Northside CP HT Hollis & Torres Northside CP 15 4 228.60 114.60 342.60 22.66 5.34
Lane Tech ZR Zetino & Rosenbaum Lane Tech 16 4 228.52 114.42 342.72 25.16 3.60
New Trier DR Daniel Roytburg New Trier 17 4 228.19 113.96 341.83 23.83 7.49
Lane Tech DE Datcu & Efstathiou Lane Tech 18 4 227.90 114.00 339.40 20.20 6.56
Glenbrook North BM Bowles & Miklovis Glenbrook North 19 4 227.80 114.30 336.20 28.66 1.21
Glenbrook South BM Brower & Majeed Glenbrook South 20 4 227.60 114.10 339.80 24.00 3.31
Lane Tech CG Collins & Gilson Lane Tech 21 4 227.30 113.70 340.80 32.00 4.80
Northside CP WN Wang & Nam Northside CP 22 4 227.20 113.40 341.20 33.16 8.87
Jones CP SC Chin & Stephens Jones CP 23 4 226.50 113.00 338.00 29.16 9.18
New Trier HV Hecht & Van Til New Trier 24 4 226.00 113.00 339.00 26.00 9.25
Niles West HS Hashmi & Shah Niles West 25 4 225.30 112.20 337.60 27.66 3.19
Glenbrook North CF Cho & Foster Glenbrook North 26 3 229.40 114.50 344.10 40.50 9.45
Jones CP KO Kopplin-Rabanne & O'Brien Jones CP 27 3 229.10 114.60 342.60 37.00 1.31
Northside CP DW Derradji & Wysocki Northside CP 28 3 228.70 114.40 342.90 29.66 0.63
Glenbrook North SS Seiler & Spaeth Glenbrook North 29 3 228.64 114.34 343.44 35.16 5.30
Niles West PW Paul & Witko Niles West 30 3 228.60 114.40 342.80 37.66 4.39
Thomas Kelly NR Nhan & Rodriguez Thomas Kelly 31 3 227.84 113.84 341.64 29.66 3.88
Niles North AB Bojinov & Abramov Niles North 32 3 227.30 114.20 340.00 28.83 4.78
Lane Tech WT Walsh & Torres Lane Tech 33 3 227.10 112.50 333.40 36.00 0.10
Whitney Young AM Anton Milej Whitney Young 34 3 227.00 113.70 340.80 30.16 4.88
Glenbrook South JM Jon & Manousselis Glenbrook South 35 3 226.90 113.60 338.60 40.60 5.07
Glenbrook South HA Hurley & Adhami Glenbrook South 36 3 226.50 113.60 340.60 31.66 0.92
Niles North CK Chowdhury & Kim Niles North 37 3 225.80 112.60 334.30 32.83 1.26
Glenbrook South BW Boundroukas & West Glenbrook South 38 3 225.00 112.60 337.50 37.66 2.68
Solorio GL Gutierrez & Lopez Solorio 39 3 222.70 111.40 334.00 31.16 1.13
Northside CP AC Anthony Ceballos Northside CP 40 3 209.84 104.94 314.94 33.16 7.11
Thomas Kelly PC Cai Thomas Kelly 41 3 208.10 104.10 312.30 36.50 7.90
Whitney Young GM Goldboss & Lerner Whitney Young 42 2 227.60 113.10 343.00 29.16 3.13
Thomas Kelly DV Diego Vazquez Thomas Kelly 43 2 226.79 113.26 339.59 34.00 7.97
Niles West SS Soltys & Sania Niles West 44 2 225.00 112.50 337.20 44.66 9.67
Glenbrook South SS Sulejmani & Skiles Glenbrook South 45 2 224.00 112.30 334.90 44.00 8.59
Glenbrook South GK Gorski & Kramer Glenbrook South 46 2 223.80 112.40 335.40 28.20 6.83
Glenbrook North KK Karteczka & Kastory Glenbrook North 47 2 223.80 111.80 335.00 36.83 7.06
Glenbrook North KS Klinghofer & Star Glenbrook North 48 2 223.30 111.50 335.50 32.50 6.49
Glenbrook North JL Landsman & Jenkins Glenbrook North 49 2 222.76 111.26 334.56 29.00 8.82
Glenbrook North CR Cheng & Razumov Glenbrook North 50 2 222.60 111.50 324.00 33.16 8.26
Niles West KL Kougias & Lysenko Niles West 51 2 222.40 111.30 333.60 35.60 1.43
Niles West KM Koffman & Memidzam Niles West 52 2 222.10 110.80 330.00 37.00 6.15
Niles North HC Curth & Hassan Niles North 53 2 222.00 110.40 333.90 43.00 6.54
Glenbrook North SB Bodel & Sparacio Glenbrook North 54 2 220.46 110.66 332.76 35.80 1.78
Glenbrook North MT McHugh & Trufanov Glenbrook North 55 2 216.00 106.40 321.90 27.50 4.73
Thomas Kelly SC Santiago & Castillo Thomas Kelly 56 1 227.48 113.78 341.88 40.16 6.45
Glenbrook South BC Bechtoldt & Chirayil Glenbrook South 57 1 226.90 114.20 339.70 39.00 0.36
Glenbrook South KM Kim & Merchant Glenbrook South 58 1 226.10 113.00 339.90 36.33 3.88
Solorio PR Perez & Rodriguez Solorio 59 1 223.80 111.80 331.90 35.16 4.65
Glenbrook South CK Chung & Keating Glenbrook South 60 1 223.70 112.00 336.00 39.33 3.25
Glenbrook South MK Maliekkal & Kuncheria Glenbrook South 61 1 222.90 111.30 334.60 37.16 5.01
Glenbrook North JM Johnson & Michael Glenbrook North 62 1 222.70 111.00 334.40 45.50 0.02
Solorio RM Rivera & Munoz Solorio 63 1 222.10 110.50 329.80 34.83 2.89
Niles West CP Chirayil & Paulos Niles West 64 0 218.70 109.50 327.70 40.66 7.91