SADL 2nd Middle School Debate Tournament

2017 — 70 Tompkins Ave #2, Brooklyn, N, NY/US
Speaker Awards
Novice Policy
Place First Last Entry Ballots Pts -1HL Pts OpW Z2 Rand -1HL
1 Jakada Asberry HNC AL W27.3,W29.4,W29.4,W29.5 58.80 115.60 1.75 116.31 73.52
2 Vladimir Brezeau BS BB W28.1,L29,W29.5,W29 58.00 115.60 2.25 115.92 58.99
3 Ruth Miller-Leon MW MP W29,W29,L29,W27.9 58.00 114.90 1.50 115.97 17.91
4 Dewayne Stephenson HNC SM W29,W29.5,L28.2,W28.5 57.50 115.20 1.66 115.05 68.53
5 Jacob Lukose HNC AL W27.3,W29.2,W29.5,W28 57.20 114.00 1.75 114.41 93.91
6 Lailah Batten HE PB F,,W28.5,W29,L28.4 57.00 114.53 3.00 85.91 55.47
7 Ryan Peters DP PT W28.4,W28.5,L28.5,W28.8 57.00 114.20 1.75 114.65 77.23
8 Tyler Butler BS BB W28,L28.5,W28.5,W28.5 57.00 113.50 2.25 114.18 0.77
9 Andrea Flores MY FR W29,W28.1,L27,L28.5 56.60 112.60 2.25 114.56 50.83
10 Travis McGowan HNC SM W28,W28.8,L28.1,W28.4 56.50 113.30 1.66 113.08 50.71
11 Marcela Pooran HE PB F,,W28.2,W27.5,L28.3 56.40 112.00 3.00 83.79 58.64
12 Blake Thompson DP PT W28.3,W28,L28,W28.5 56.30 112.80 1.75 112.89 64.35
13 Madison Grant MY GrMi L25,W28.7,L28.5,L27.7 56.20 109.90 3.00 109.83 56.51
14 Genesis Nunez HY BN L28.1,L28.5,W28,L27 56.10 111.60 2.00 111.01 49.92
15 Axel Pedersen MW MP W28,W29.5,L26.5,W27.8 55.80 111.80 1.50 113.15 8.22
16 Tiara Naselli HY NG W28.3,L27.5,W28.3,L26 55.80 110.10 2.25 110.20 54.79
17 Amiyah Pulchan BS PF W25,L28.6,W29,W27.2 55.80 109.80 1.50 108.30 23.02
18 Xzavier Finley BS PF W26,L28.4,W29,W27.3 55.70 110.70 1.50 110.07 78.22
19 Tiara Gabourel HY NG W28.2,L27.5,W28.4,L26 55.70 110.10 2.25 110.20 38.67
20 Alexanxdra Miller DP MR W26.9,W28.8,W27,W28.6 55.60 111.30 1.75 113.96 3.44
21 Asahta Middleton MY GrMi L25.5,W29,L28.6,L27 55.60 110.10 3.00 110.27 46.74
22 Andrew Reid DP MR W26.7,W28.6,W27,W28.5 55.50 110.80 1.75 113.23 85.15
23 Joel Bacchus HY BN L28.2,L28,W26,L27.5 55.50 109.70 2.00 108.85 62.45
24 Hannah Izhaky HY VI L27.7,L25.5,W28,W27.7 55.40 108.90 2.00 108.55 83.36
25 Keziah Williams DP WM W27.6,W27.7,W28,W26 55.30 109.30 1.00 110.88 98.85
26 Alenia Gordon HNC GV W27.8,L27.3,W28,W27.2 55.10 110.30 2.00 108.88 33.28
27 Marlene Vicioso HNC GV W27.6,L27.5,W27.8,W27.3 55.10 110.20 2.00 108.92 18.23
28 Nyla Anderson HY AG L28,L27,L27,W28.9 55.00 110.90 2.25 108.59 96.13
29 Dalyce Grant HNC DG L28,W27,L27,L28.8 55.00 110.80 1.50 110.09 90.21
30 Bella Vasquez HY VI L27.6,L25.6,W27.5,W27.5 55.00 108.20 2.00 106.91 94.76
31 Queeneth Ohuabunwa BX2 BO W27.5,W27.6,L25.1,W27.5 55.00 107.70 1.66 108.59 93.21
32 Jaydalee Gil-Perez MY GM B,,L27.8,W27.5,L25 55.00 107.06 2.00 108.95 87.81
33 Keimya Brown BX2 BO W27.5,W27.7,L25.2,W27.4 54.90 107.80 1.66 109.01 51.68
34 Mara Gomez HY AG L27.8,L27,L27,W29 54.80 110.80 2.25 108.67 77.76
35 Celeste Morisset DP WM W27.3,W27.5,W28.3,W26 54.80 109.10 1.00 110.34 96.91
36 Jacob Shinn HY SP L27.9,L27.8,W26.2,L27 54.80 108.90 2.75 110.08 94.57
37 Daouda Ly HW CL L27.4,L28.3,L26.5,L27.2 54.60 109.40 2.25 108.24 87.09
38 Derrick Rodriguez HW RO L28.1,L26,L27,L27.6 54.60 108.70 1.75 108.60 21.03
39 Felix Ortiz HW RO L28,L26,L27.1,L27.5 54.60 108.60 1.75 108.47 11.35
40 Sapphire Rose MY FR LW,W28,L26,L27.3 54.60 108.40 2.66 110.05 56.63
41 Hikaru Davis MW DD W28.5,L27.5,L25.9,W26.9 54.40 108.80 1.25 108.98 60.15
42 Virginio De Jesus Soriano MW DD W28.1,L27.4,L25.9,W27 54.40 108.40 1.25 108.70 97.63
43 Mikayla Harper MY BH L27.5,W28.4,L26.9,W25.5 54.40 108.30 2.75 109.34 51.11
44 Aidan Pando HY SP L27.8,L27.3,W26.1,L27.1 54.40 108.30 2.75 108.63 20.51
45 Sarah Eyre HE AE L27.2,L27,W29.2,L26.6 54.20 110.00 2.50 109.29 70.83
46 Skylar Jackson BS JM W25,W27,W27.2,L27.3 54.20 106.50 1.66 105.10 93.19
47 Leniah Jean-Louis MY JK L26,L26.8,L27.3,W28 54.10 108.10 2.75 108.71 29.27
48 Jolei Murray BS JM W25,W27,W27.1,L27.4 54.10 106.50 1.66 105.35 0.62
49 Mohamed Diallo HNC MD W27,W28.4,W27,L26.5 54.00 108.90 2.00 111.17 70.04
50 Sydney Miller MY GM B,,L28,W27,L25 54.00 106.66 2.00 108.57 4.75
51 Savannah Kellman MY JK L26,L26.5,L27.4,W27.9 53.90 107.80 2.75 108.43 14.31
52 Jernae Castle DP LC L25,W26.6,L27.7,L27.2 53.80 106.50 2.75 107.98 40.12
53 Josseph Alwan HE AE L27.1,L26.5,W29.3,L26.2 53.60 109.10 2.50 108.69 97.64
54 Nakyah Laborde DP LC L26,W26.3,L27.9,L27.3 53.60 107.50 2.75 110.10 55.74
55 Godwin Wilson-Livingstone BS WC W27,L28.3,L25.1,W26.2 53.20 106.60 2.33 108.00 26.49
Place First Last Entry Ballots Ballots Pts -1HL Pts -1HL Pts Pts OpW OpW Z2 Z2 Rand -1HL Rand -1HL
56 Tennyson Timbwa HY ST L,W28.7,W26.5,L25.1 B,,L26,L28.9,L26 53.00 52.00 107.86 107.06 2.33 1.33 105.95 108.22 83.66 80.57
Place First Last Entry Ballots Pts -1HL Pts OpW Z2 Rand -1HL
57 Christopher Cannady HW CL L25.1,L28,L26,L27 53.00 106.10 2.25 104.46 99.19
58 Maxwell Sipes HY ST L,W27.8,W26.5,L25 53.00 105.73 1.33 104.43 0.89
59 Layla Crippen BS WC W26.5,L28.1,L26.4,W26.1 52.90 107.10 2.33 107.79 92.09
60 Dalton Brown MY BH L26,W27.9,L26.8,W26 52.80 106.70 2.75 105.97 32.28
61 Simion McKenzie HY ME B,,L26.1,L29,L26 52.20 108.13 2.33 106.95 97.57