Conway Classic at Gonzaga University

2018 — WA/US

Final Places in Dramatic Interp

Place Name School/Team FRk FRcp FPts FJP Ballots
1st (Glacier DW) Delaney Wilson Glacier 7 1.75 56 0 R1: 1 19 R2: 1 20 R3: 1 19 R4: 2 20 1 20 4 16
2nd (Glacier MK) Matt Knuffke Glacier 7 1.66 54 0 R1: 1 20 R2: 1 20 R3: 1 19 R4: 1 20 3 17 3 17
3rd (Glacier BL) Brooklyn Lamers Glacier 7 1.33 56 0 R1: 2 19 R2: 1 20 R3: 1 19 R4: 3 19 2 19 2 18
4th (Coeur D'Alene BY) Bailey Yace Coeur D'Alene 10 1.45 52 0 R1: 1 19 R2: 4 18 R3: 3 16 R4: 4 18 5 15 1 19
5th (Glacier JS) Jez Schussler Glacier 14 0.65 49 0 R1: 2 18 R2: 1 19 R3: 3 19 R4: 5 18 4 16 5 15
6th (Capital ES) Ella Schroeder Capital 15 0.6 43 0 R1: 4 16 R2: 2 20 R3: 2 17 R4: 6 15 6 14 6 14

Place Name School/Team PRk PRcp PPts Ballots
Prelim (Lake City EO) Erin Olson Lake City 8 1.16 54 R1: 3 17 R2: 3 18 R3: 2 19
Prelim (Coeur D'Alene HP) Hart Parr Dal Pra Coeur D'Alene 8 1.16 53 R1: 2 19 R2: 3 18 R3: 3 16
Prelim (Capital WC) Wesley Capps Capital 9 1.66 56 R1: 6 17 R2: 2 19 R3: 1 20
Prelim (Eagle AG) Ashley Gordon Eagle 9 1.08 53 R1: 3 19 R2: 2 19 R3: 4 15
Prelim (Lewis and Clark SR) Sue Rieger Lewis and Clark 9 0.99 51 R1: 3 17 R2: 3 18 R3: 3 16
Prelim (Lake City HG) Hannah Aragon Lake City 11 1.41 51 R1: 1 19 R2: 4 17 R3: 6 15
Prelim (Mead BP) Beth Phillips Mead 11 0.95 52 R1: 5 16 R2: 4 17 R3: 2 19
Prelim (Mt. Spokane DW) Devin Wiseman Mt. Spokane 11 0.95 51 R1: 5 18 R2: 2 19 R3: 4 14
Prelim (Eagle BE) Brianna Ellison Eagle 12 0.9 50 R1: 2 18 R2: 5 17 R3: 5 15
Prelim (Timberline MD) Maia Dickinson Timberline 12 0.9 47 R1: 5 14 R2: 5 17 R3: 2 16
Prelim (Mt. Spokane MG) Morgan Gasperin Mt. Spokane 12 0.78 50 R1: 3 16 R2: 5 18 R3: 4 16
Prelim (Eagle EJ) Emma James Eagle 12 0.75 52 R1: 4 17 R2: 4 17 R3: 4 18
Prelim (Coeur D'Alene AT) Amanda Thompson Coeur D'Alene 13 0.74 48 R1: 4 15 R2: 3 19 R3: 6 14
Prelim (Gonzaga Prep DD) Daisy Dai Gonzaga Prep 14 0.65 48 R1: 4 18 R2: 5 16 R3: 5 14
Prelim (Gonzaga Prep GK) Gurmehak Khahera Gonzaga Prep 16 0.56 49 R1: 5 15 R2: 6 17 R3: 5 17
Prelim (Eagle JF) Joshua Fernando Eagle 17 0.52 39 R1: 6 14 R2: 6 14 R3: 5 11
Prelim (Lake City CG) Cassidy Glaspie Lake City 18 0.48 41 R1: 6 12 R2: 6 16 R3: 6 13
Prelim (Lewis and Clark NH) Naomi Harris Lewis and Clark 18 0.48 0 R1: 6 R2: 6 R3: 6