Grapevine Classic

2017 — Grapevine, TX/US

Speaker Awards in LD

Order Name School/Team Pts -1HL Pts Z Rnk W OpW Pts -2HL Rand Ballots
1 Brian Zhou (Greenhill BZ) Greenhill 89.00 147.50 147.52 0.00 3.00 2.20 29.50 14.22 L 29.5
L 30
W 29.5
W 30
W 28.5
2 Yohan Wang (Cypress Woods YW) Cypress Woods 88.90 147.10 145.63 0.00 4.00 2.40 30.00 38.98 W 30
W 30
L 28.2
W 30
W 28.9
3 Maya Xia (Texas Academy of Math & Science MX) Texas Academy of Math & Science 88.50 147.20 146.16 0.00 4.00 2.80 29.50 2.73 W 29.5
W 29.5
L 29.9
W 29.5
W 28.8
4 Shruthi Krishnan (Greenhill SK) Greenhill 88.40 147.30 148.55 0.00 4.00 3.20 29.50 38.78 W 29.5
W 29.6
W 29.9
L 29.3
W 29
5 Alan George (Klein Oak AG) Klein Oak 88.30 147.30 148.06 0.00 5.00 2.80 29.40 93.88 W 29
W 29.6
W 29.4
W 30
W 29.3
6 Anna Myers (Greenhill AM) Greenhill 88.30 146.20 145.11 0.00 4.00 3.00 29.50 31.58 W 29.5
W 29.8
W 27.9
L 29
W 30
7 Michael Whitaker (Montgomery MW) Montgomery 88.00 146.50 145.51 0.00 3.00 3.60 29.50 26.77 W 29.6
W 30
W 28.9
L 29.5
L 28.5
8 Sahithi Talasila (Marcus ST) Marcus 88.00 145.50 144.37 0.00 4.00 2.80 29.50 22.04 W 29.5
W 27.5
W 29.5
L 29
W 30
9 Abby Grifno (Westwood AG) Westwood 87.90 146.60 146.42 0.00 3.00 2.40 29.40 45.76 W 29.6
W 30
L 29.4
L 28.9
W 28.7
10 Rohith Mandavalli (Westwood RM) Westwood 87.90 145.90 145.87 0.00 5.00 3.00 29.40 64.61 W 29
W 30
W 28
W 29.4
W 29.5
11 Max Kanner (Isidore Newman MK) Isidore Newman 87.80 146.60 144.82 0.00 4.00 2.60 29.00 31.53 W 29
W 30
W 30
W 28.8
L 28.8
12 William Coltzer (Winston Churchill WC) Winston Churchill 87.80 146.10 145.90 0.00 4.00 3.00 29.20 19.75 L 28.8
W 28.4
W 29.2
W 29.8
W 29.9
13 Michael Gao (Law Magnet MG) Law Magnet 87.70 145.60 146.57 0.00 4.00 3.00 29.20 6.66 W 29
L 28.2
W 29.5
W 29.2
W 29.7
14 Chakra Jonnalagadda (Cypress Woods CJ) Cypress Woods 87.60 146.75 148.22 0.00 4.00 3.25 0.00 72.81 B
W 29
L 29
W 29.4
W 30
15 Jugal Amodwala (Westwood JA) Westwood 87.60 146.40 146.55 0.00 5.00 2.80 29.20 0.72 W 28.8
W 29.2
W 30
W 29
W 29.4
16 Kyle Lleras (Marcus KL) Marcus 87.60 146.20 146.27 0.00 3.00 2.40 29.00 60.04 W 29
L 29.6
W 29.9
L 28.7
W 29
17 Khoa Pham (Garland KP) Garland 87.45 145.24 146.94 0.00 4.00 3.50 0.00 95.91 W 28.9
B
W 28.5
W 29.4
L 29.4
18 Nate Galang (Klein NG) Klein 87.40 143.20 144.60 0.00 3.00 2.80 29.10 9.61 W 28.5
W 29.8
L 26
L 29.8
W 29.1
19 Mihir Rai (Greenhill MR) Greenhill 87.30 145.50 145.25 0.00 5.00 3.60 29.00 79.55 W 30
W 28.2
W 29.4
W 29
W 28.9
20 Tess Welch (Cy-Fair TW) Cy-Fair 87.30 145.50 145.15 0.00 3.00 2.80 29.00 64.25 W 28.8
W 29
W 29.5
L 28.2
L 30
21 Sesh Joe (LC Anderson SJ) LC Anderson 87.20 145.80 117.55 0.00 4.00 3.40 29.20 24.64 W 30
W 29.2
W 28.8
W 28.6
L 29.2
22 Mackenzie Matheson (Lake Travis MM) Lake Travis 87.20 145.70 145.90 0.00 3.00 2.60 28.70 92.61 L 30
W 28.5
L 30
W 28.5
W 28.7
23 Gautam Iyer (Carroll Senior GI) Carroll Senior 87.10 145.70 144.11 0.00 4.00 2.40 28.70 95.87 L 28.6
W 30
W 29.8
W 28.7
W 28.6
24 Samir Mohsin (Carroll Senior SM) Carroll Senior 87.10 144.80 147.06 0.00 3.00 3.20 29.00 37.49 W 28
W 28.8
L 29.3
W 29.7
L 29
25 Hoden Abdi-Yusuf (Pflugerville HA) Pflugerville 87.00 146.00 144.57 0.00 2.00 1.80 29.00 95.88 W 29
L 29
L 30
L 29
W 29