Central Valley Bear Brawl

2017 — Spokane Valley, WA/US

Final Places in Open LD

Place Code Name Institution Ballots
1st Spragu LW Lindsey Williams Sprague
2nd IntHS AM Alia Memon Interlake HS - Bellevue
Sems GigHar KG Kayla Garcia Gig Harbor
Sems Centen AH Avy Hine Centennial
Quar TahSen HG Hansel Guzman-Soto Tahoma Senior
Quar Centen HH Harrison Hall Centennial
Quar Kamiak NB Niko Battle Kamiak
Quar MouVie DL David Luke Mountain View
Octs GonPre RO Ryland O'Quinn Gonzaga Prep
Octs Newpor AL Anne Lim Newport
Octs Eagle JB Jackson Beem Eagle
Octs Eagle TW Titan Walker Eagle
Octs Eagle ON Olivia Niederer Eagle
Octs GonPre MA Marshall Amaya Gonzaga Prep
Octs Mead DS Dylan Schuler Mead
Octs CenVal TO Trey Orr Central Valley
Double O GonPre WF William Foster-Dow Gonzaga Prep
Double O IntHS ED Emily Du Interlake HS - Bellevue
Double O Capita RS Robbie Spiers Capital
Double O MouBro RW Russ Weas Mountain Brook
Double O MouBro DC Daniel Carmichael Mountain Brook

Final Places in Open LD

Place Code Name Institution PWin PPts -1HL PPts PPts -2HL POSd PRand Ballots
Prelim Eagle WP Wyatt Platts Eagle 3 118.4 176.4 59.4 28.16 7.45
Prelim RocMou BT Braden Thomas Rocky Mountain 3 117 174.7 58 27 9.09
Prelim MouBro JS Jack Smith T Mountain Brook 3 116.8 174.8 58 23.16 3.06
Prelim GigHar AH Anne Hansen Gig Harbor 3 115.1 173.1 58 27.8 0.74
Prelim Newpor SX Sarah Xu Newport 3 113.6 169.6 56.5 27.5 9.36
Prelim OakCla MR Maggie Ruffcorn Oaks 3 113 170 56 30.16 3.75
Prelim WesLin DT Dennis Tang West Linn 3 113 168.9 58 31.83 4.82
Prelim Chart HD Hannah Daniels CDA Charter 3 112.5 170 56 22.66 1.57
Prelim MouVie RH Robyn Harper Mountain View 3 112 169 56 31.16 8.33
Prelim Lewand AB Audrey Bensching Lewis and Clark 3 110 165 55 27.33 6.09
Prelim OakCla ED Evelyn Dykstra Oaks 3 110 165 55 34.66 4.77
Prelim Newpor VC Vanessa Chen Newport 3 110 165 55 35 0.71
Prelim CDA RK River Kleng Coeur D'Alene 3 109.7 163.7 55 31 8.2
Prelim Lewand KD Katherine Davis Lewis and Clark 3 108.5 162 54.5 41.5 3.87
Prelim RocMou TM Taylor McMullin Rocky Mountain 2 114.5 172.5 57.5 30.5 3.22
Prelim Mt.Spo AE Avery Edmondson Mt. Spokane 2 113.5 169.5 57 24.5 4.39
Prelim Lewand HS Hannah Summers Lewis and Clark 2 113 169.8 56 21.16 3.79
Prelim Timber HH Hailey Honovich Timberline 2 113 168 57 39 4.96
Prelim Lewand SC Skye Cordero Lewis and Clark 2 112.8 168.8 56 31.66 8.6
Prelim Eagle EC Emma Charters Eagle 2 112.5 168.5 56 27.16 6.08
Prelim Lewand MB Melanie Brigham Lewis and Clark 2 110 165 54 29.5 5.46
Prelim Spragu SM Santiago Monleon Sprague 2 110 164.9 55 37 8.94
Prelim Lewand GR Gabriel Roller Lewis and Clark 2 109.64 164.64 54.64 23 8.01
Prelim Lewand NH Naomi Harris Lewis and Clark 2 109 163 54 37.33 8.33
Prelim CDA JW Jax Wilson Coeur D'Alene 2 108.5 160.5 54.5 29.33 4.68
Prelim MouVie RK Rebekka Kim Mountain View 2 106 161 53 34.5 5.53
Prelim OakCla AM Alyssa Munch Oaks 2 106 159 54 37 6.71
Prelim Ferris AL Andy Luong Ferris 2 106 158 54 31.66 3.52
Prelim Ferris AV Aurelia Vanderwild Ferris 2 105.96 156.96 52.96 37.6 6.62
Prelim CDA SM Shelby Miles Coeur D'Alene 2 105 156.3 53 32.33 7.12
Prelim Ferris KL Kalina Luong Ferris 1 110.5 166 54.5 34.83 4.55
Prelim Mead AM Andrew McIntyre Mead 1 108.5 161.5 54.5 34.66 0.04
Prelim Ferris AS Aldijana Sabanovic Ferris 1 108 162 54 32.16 5.59
Prelim Mt.Spo JK Justin Kurp Mt. Spokane 1 107 157 53 38.16 8.13
Prelim Lewand SM Sam Morehouse Lewis and Clark 1 104 156 52 38.83 1.52
Prelim CDA ID Isaiah Dunbar Coeur D'Alene 1 104 153 54 34.66 4.73
Prelim CDA AR Adam Russell Coeur D'Alene 0 104.4 156.9 51 43.83 2.33