RCC Tournament 2

2017 — Chicago, IL/US

Speaker Awards in Novice Policy

Order Name School/Team Pts -1HL Pts -2HL Pts OpW Z2 Rand -1HL Ballots
1 Sam Shafiro (OakPar KS) Oak Park and River Forest 87.50 29.00 146.10 2.60 144.95 96.36 W 29.5
L 28.6
W 29
W 30
L 29
2 Veronica Collins (LanTec GC) Lane Tech 87.30 29.10 144.80 2.60 144.71 96.19 W 29.1
W 29.2
W 28.2
W 29
L 29.3
3 Grace Gilson (LanTec GC) Lane Tech 87.30 29.10 144.80 2.60 144.65 47.52 W 29.5
W 29
W 28
W 29.1
L 29.2
4 Nicole Piekut (MaiEas PP) Maine East 87.00 29.00 145.20 3.00 145.50 57.75 W 29.5
W 29.2
W 28.7
L 28.8
L 29
5 Brooke Hemingway (WalPay HP) Walter Payton CP 86.90 29.00 145.50 3.20 146.60 75.99 W 30
W 29.1
W 28.6
W 29
L 28.8
6 Bella Piekut (MaiEas PP) Maine East 86.90 28.90 145.30 3.00 145.67 9.66 W 29.6
W 28.8
W 28.8
L 28.9
L 29.2
7 Demari Stacker (WhiYou LS) Whitney Young 86.80 28.90 144.70 3.25 145.02 77.42 W 28.5
W 28.9
W 29.1
W 28.8
W 29.4
8 Benjamin Katz (NorCP DK) Northside CP 86.80 28.80 144.40 3.00 144.23 83.09 W 29.7
W 28.7
L 29.3
W 28.8
L 27.9
9 Julia Torres (NorCP TW) Northside CP 86.60 29.00 144.20 2.60 145.71 74.94 W 28.5
L 29.1
L 28.5
W 29
L 29.1
10 Sarah Lerner (WhiYou LS) Whitney Young 86.50 28.90 144.40 3.25 144.58 56.76 W 28.4
W 28.7
W 28.9
W 28.9
W 29.5
11 Jailene Torres (LanTec WT) Lane Tech 86.50 28.80 144.20 2.00 146.43 91.09 W 28.7
W 29
W 28.5
W 28.8
W 29.2
12 Pauline Paranikas (WalPay HP) Walter Payton CP 86.50 28.80 144.10 3.20 144.40 23.99 W 29
W 28.6
W 28.8
W 29
L 28.7
13 Basil Costell (NorCP CH) Northside CP 86.40 29.00 143.60 3.20 145.48 99.34 W 29
W 28.4
W 29
L 28.2
L 29
14 Mia Sodini (NorCP SS) Northside CP 86.40 28.90 144.20 2.75 146.66 33.98 W 28.1
W 29.7
L 28.9
W 29
W 28.5
15 Felix Jones (LanTec LJ) Lane Tech 86.40 28.90 144.00 3.00 149.89 61.26 W 28.9
W 29
W 28.5
W 28.5
W 29.1
16 Nicholas Rosenbaum (LanTec ZR) Lane Tech 86.40 28.70 145.00 3.00 145.00 37.19 W 28.6
W 29.1
W 28.6
L 28.7
W 30
17 Sam Kahan-Hart (OakPar KS) Oak Park and River Forest 86.20 28.70 144.20 2.60 143.43 67.85 W 28.6
L 28.7
W 28.5
W 29.5
L 28.9
18 Kayla Walsh (LanTec WT) Lane Tech 86.10 28.70 143.70 2.00 146.49 78.68 W 28.6
W 28.5
W 28.8
W 28.7
W 29.1
19 Kyujin Derradji (NorCP DK) Northside CP 86.00 28.70 143.60 3.00 142.96 29.58 W 30
W 28.6
L 28.7
W 28.7
L 27.6
20 Brandon Martinez (Solori MR) Solorio 86.00 28.70 143.50 2.20 143.68 10.69 L 29.6
L 27.9
W 28.7
W 28.8
W 28.5