College Prep LD Invitational

2017 — Oakland, CA, CA/US

Final Places in OLD

Place Code Name Institution Ballots
Finals Immaculate Heart DD Danielle Dosch Immaculate Heart
Finals North Hollywood JS Jack Stern North Hollywood
Semis Phillips Academy Andover TC Tiffany Chang Phillips Academy Andover
Semis Dougherty Valley DS David Si Dougherty Valley
Quarters Mountain View VP Varun Paranjpe Mountain View
Quarters Loyola LA Luis Arbelaez Loyola
Quarters Harvard-Westlake SM Samantha McLoughlin Harvard-Westlake
Quarters Massa EM Ethan Massa Massa
Octas Brentwood JD Jackson Deconcini Brentwood
Octas Brentwood EL Eve Levenson Brentwood
Octas Brentwood EB Emma Blum Brentwood
Octas Nueva AK Adam Keller Nueva
Octas Dougherty Valley AB Ansuman Bardalai Dougherty Valley
Octas Harker AM Akshay Manglik Harker
Octas Harvard-Westlake SK Spencer Klink Harvard-Westlake
Octas Carmel Valley Independent RR Rithvik Rao Carmel Valley Independent
Doubles Brentwood WJ Whit Jackson Brentwood
Doubles Brentwood DW Daniella Wilson Brentwood
Doubles Dougherty Valley KK Kavin Kumaravel Dougherty Valley
Doubles Mountain View MS Maya Sanghavi Mountain View
Doubles Loyola JC John Choi Loyola
Doubles Immaculate Heart MC Madeleine Conrad-Mogin Immaculate Heart
Doubles Immaculate Heart LM Lena Mizrahi Immaculate Heart
Doubles Harvard-Westlake AM Alexandra Mork Harvard-Westlake
Doubles Harvard-Westlake JC Jonathan Cosgrove Harvard-Westlake
Doubles Harvard-Westlake MG Matthew Gross Harvard-Westlake
Doubles Harvard-Westlake KK Kimberley Kimura Harvard-Westlake
Doubles Harvard-Westlake AG Andrew Gong Harvard-Westlake
Doubles Brentwood ELi Ethan Liu Brentwood
Doubles Carmel Valley Independent RA Reva Agashe Carmel Valley Independent

Final Places in OLD

Place Code Name Institution PWin PPts -1HL POSd PPts -2HL PRand Ballots
Prelim Tahoma Senior HG Hansel Guzman-Soto Tahoma Senior 3 115.4 37.66 57.6 6.68
Prelim S. Eugene H. S WR Willie Race S. Eugene H. S 3 115.3 55 57.6 4.3
Prelim La Reina AC Andrea Chow La Reina 3 114.8 30.83 57.1 6.06
Prelim MV Independent RB Rukmini Banerjee MV Independent 3 114.8 54.5 57.7 0.14
Prelim Harker SS Sachin Shah Harker 3 114.6 37.5 57.3 4.78
Prelim Brentwood KM Kiley McKay Brentwood 3 114.5 39.66 57.1 9.55
Prelim Harker SL Serena Lu Harker 3 114.3 29.66 56.9 2.09
Prelim Harker QC Quentin Clark Harker 3 114.3 53.83 57.1 3.44
Prelim Los Altos NHu Nathan Huang Los Altos 3 114 36.33 57 5.47
Prelim Harker KM Krishay Mukhija Harker 3 113.84 41.5 56.94 8.81
Prelim Carmel Valley Independent EL Edward Li Carmel Valley Independent 3 113.8 48.16 56.9 7.69
Prelim Mission San Jose KG Katherine Guo Mission San Jose 3 113.7 40.83 56.9 0.6
Prelim Rancho Bernardo JJ Jonathan Jeong Rancho Bernardo 3 113.6 45.16 56.7 7.28
Prelim S. Eugene H. S EA Eli Ablow-Measelle S. Eugene H. S 3 113.6 46.33 56.9 6.24
Prelim Los Altos JH Josh Hejna Los Altos 3 113.4 33.33 56.9 7
Prelim Torrey Pines JC Joshua Chung Torrey Pines 3 113.4 43.5 56.7 2.35
Prelim Dougherty Valley PC Pranav Chillappagari Dougherty Valley 3 113.3 44.83 56.6 0.92
Prelim Basis Mesa HS Harris Shadmany Basis Mesa 3 113.2 49.16 56.6 5.12
Prelim Carmel Valley Independent RAg Ruchi Agashe Carmel Valley Independent 3 113.16 36.33 56.46 2.56
Prelim Harker KS Kelly Shen Harker 3 113.1 47.33 56.4 0.75
Prelim Westlake EE Ethan Elasky Westlake 3 113.1 52.16 56.7 8.75
Prelim Brentwood KR Katie Raphaelson Brentwood 3 113 35.5 56.2 6.86
Prelim Harker AT Aditya Tadimeti Harker 3 113 50.5 56.5 6.12
Prelim BASIS Independent Silicon Valley AC Albert Chu BASIS Independent Silicon Valley 3 112 40 56.2 1.23
Prelim MV Independent VA Varun Ayyappan MV Independent 3 111.7 38.16 55.8 6.11
Prelim Newport Independent AM Akhil Mandala Newport Independent 2 113.8 38.33 56.7 4.32
Prelim DN Independent SG Shubham Gupta DN Independent 2 113.2 52 56.3 0.3
Prelim Loyola CL Connor Lindquist Loyola 2 112.9 43.33 56.5 1.05
Prelim Davis Senior ET Elise Turkovich Davis Senior 2 112.9 43.83 56.5 6.2
Prelim Harker UP Utkarsh Priyam Harker 2 112.4 53.33 56.2 0.16
Prelim Basis Mesa AC Amrita Chakladar Basis Mesa 2 112.3 51 56.1 2.43
Prelim S. Eugene H. S LR Luzia Rode S. Eugene H. S 2 112.24 58.8 56.04 9.68
Prelim Sage Hill Independent TG Timothy Guo Sage Hill Independent 2 112.1 40.66 56.1 0.09
Prelim Harvard-Westlake AL Allie Landecker Harvard-Westlake 2 112 50.66 56.1 5.13
Prelim S. Eugene H. S HW Helena Wehr S. Eugene H. S 2 111.94 61.5 55.94 3.71
Prelim Beckman KM Kenichi Matsuo Beckman 2 111.8 47.66 56.1 4.72
Prelim Independent Troy LG Lavanaya Garg Independent Troy 2 111.7 44 55.7 4.72
Prelim Mission San Jose AS Amit Sant Mission San Jose 2 111.5 44 56.1 3.29
Prelim Loyola LH Lucas Hunter Loyola 2 111.5 50.33 55.8 3.74
Prelim Carmel Valley Independent SX Samuel Xiong Carmel Valley Independent 2 110.7 44.5 55.3 0.97
Prelim Los Osos Independent RN Ron Nath Los Osos Independent 2 110.62 49 55.02 5.44
Prelim Mission San Jose DX Daniel Xie Mission San Jose 2 110.2 47.16 55.3 7.92
Prelim Harker KMa Krish Maniar Harker 2 110.1 33.16 55.3 1.5
Prelim MV Independent RR Rishabh Ranjan MV Independent 1 112.76 54 56.26 2.83
Prelim Mission San Jose TW Tylor Wu Mission San Jose 1 112.5 52.5 56.2 9.26
Prelim S. Eugene H. S TH Tiffany Huang S. Eugene H. S 1 111.98 52.2 55.98 0.27
Prelim Evergreen Valley AZ Andrew Zhong Evergreen Valley Independent 1 111.48 50.33 55.88 0.09
Prelim S. Eugene H. S MS Mia Saenger S. Eugene H. S 1 111.4 50.16 56 1.02
Prelim Carmel Valley Independent JY Jason Yang Carmel Valley Independent 1 110.24 50.66 55.04 6.35
Prelim Golden State HH Howard Huang Golden State 1 110.1 57 54.9 1.58
Prelim Harker NT Nicole Tian Harker 1 109.8 58.16 55.3 2.84
Prelim S. Eugene H. S DS Dover Sikes S. Eugene H. S 1 108.2 51 54.2 2.36
Prelim Mission San Jose JX Jessica Xu Mission San Jose 0 110.7 60.33 55.4 1.95