Debate at Half Hollow Hills East

2017 — NY/US
Final Places
JV LD
Place Code Name Ballots PWin PPts PPts -1HL POpW PZ1
Prelim 7 NL Nick Likos R1:W29R2:W27R3:W29R4:W29 4 114 58 2.5 113.47
Prelim 2 AL Asher Lipman R1:W24R2:W28R3:W28R4:W27 4 107 55 1.75 111.71
Prelim 7 SR Sarah Rizvi R1:W25R2:W26R3:W27R4:W27 4 105 53 1.75 108.06
Prelim 7 SA Sarah Abrams R1:W25R2:W26R3:W28R4:W26 4 105 52 2 107.09
Prelim 7 NQ Nabiha Quershi R1:W28R2:W28R3:W27R4:L26 3 109 55 2 108.72
Prelim 11 SS Sophie Stein R1:L23R2:W28R3:W29R4:W27 3 107 55 2 107.98
Prelim 9 GA Grant Allen R1:W28R2:L25R3:W27R4:W27 3 107 54 2.25 105.48
Prelim 9 CB Christian Borruso R1:W28R2:BR3:L24R4:W28 3 106.66 54.66 1.66 107.96
Prelim 1 BF Brett Fabregas R1:W25R2:W27R3:L27R4:W26 3 105 53 2.5 107.44
Prelim 4 AB Anthony Barisano R1:W27R2:W27R3:L25R4:W26 3 105 53 2 109.77
Prelim 4 YB Yasin Badawy R1:L27R2:W26R3:W25R4:W27 3 105 53 2 105.02
Prelim 1 JL Jason Lan R1:W26R2:W28R3:W26R4:L25 3 105 52 2.5 109.27
Prelim 7 KR Kavya Rao R1:L22R2:W28R3:W27R4:W27 3 104 54 2 109.22
Prelim 9 JR James Russo R1:W25R2:L25R3:W26R4:W27 3 103 51 2 104.18
Prelim 1 DC Diya Chadha R1:W24R2:W26R3:L28R4:W24 3 102 50 2.5 109.53
Prelim 7 RB Rinni Bhansali R1:W29R2:W28R3:L27R4:L26 2 110 55 3 107.8
Prelim 7 AA Arooba Ahmed R1:W27R2:L26R3:L26R4:W30 2 109 53 1.75 110.1
Prelim 2 YW Youxan (Christy) Wei R1:L28R2:L27R3:W25R4:W27 2 107 54 1.75 110.48
Prelim 2 BY Benjamin Yao R1:L25R2:L27R3:W27R4:W26 2 105 53 2 106.19
Prelim 2 ER Ethan Reiser R1:W27R2:W26R3:L26R4:L26 2 105 52 2.5 103.45
Prelim 9 JM John Marchiel R1:L24R2:W27R3:W27R4:L26 2 104 53 2.25 107.86
Prelim 9 TF Timothy Franz R1:W26R2:L25R3:W27R4:L26 2 104 52 2 106.41
Prelim 7 AK Ayra Khan R1:W25R2:L25R3:W28R4:L26 2 104 51 2 101.42
Prelim 9 KB Kristijan Barnjak R1:L25R2:L26R3:W25R4:W28 2 104 51 1.75 103.92
Prelim 11 MF Matthew Fleming R1:L26R2:W26R3:L27R4:W24 2 103 52 1.75 103.43
Prelim 1 DS David Stekol R1:W27R2:W24R3:L26R4:L25 2 102 51 2 101.98
Prelim 2 IA Ismail Ali R1:W24R2:L24R3:W27R4:L26 2 101 50 2.5 100.43
Prelim 9 PV Peter Vouthas R1:L22R2:L25R3:W29R4:W25 2 101 50 2 105.02
Prelim 10 BS Ben Scapellati R1:W23R2:L24R3:W23R4:L26 2 96 47 2 98.28
Prelim 2 FK Fahad Karim R1:L25R2:L25R3:L28R4:W30 1 108 53 2 111.34
Prelim 7 MG Megan Gole R1:L24R2:W28R3:L26R4:L27 1 105 53 1.75 104.47
Prelim 2 EG Emily Gan R1:L26R2:W28R3:L25R4:L23 1 102 51 2.25 105.17
Prelim 2 NT Nuzhat Tarafder R1:L25R2:W27R3:L24R4:L26 1 102 51 1.75 101.31
Prelim 2 KZ Katherine Zhang R1:L25R2:W27R3:L24R4:L25 1 101 50 1.75 99.64
Prelim 1 YL Yan Luo R1:L24R2:L26R3:L24R4:W26 1 100 50 1.75 101.28
Prelim 1 CK Chloe Kim R1:W26R2:L27R3:L22R4:L24 1 99 50 1.75 100.89
Prelim 5 AT Ashley Torres R1:BR2:L23R3:L24R4:L26 1 97.33 48.33 2 95.7
Prelim 5 CP Christopher Pugliese R1:L22R2:L24R3:BR4:L25 1 94.66 47.66 1.66 97.69
Prelim 9 CW Charles Weiler R1:L23R2:L23R3:L25R4:B 1 94.66 46.66 2 95.53
Prelim 1 KW Kevin Wei R1:L22R2:L24R3:W23R4:L22 1 91 45 2.25 95.23
Prelim 5 AJ Adanya Jeudy R1:L24R2:L24R3:L22R4:L25 0 95 48 2.25 98.61
Prelim 11 TC Thomas Carey R1:L24R2:L25R3:L22R4:L24 0 95 48 2.25 97.25
Prelim 11 MK Maxx Kipnes R1:L22R2:L24R3:L23R4:L22 0 91 45 2.25 94.51