NYCUDL Middle School State Championship

2018 — In-Tech Academy, NY/US

Speaker Awards in Novice Parli Debate

Order Code Name Institution Pts -1HL Pts Pts -2HL Z Rand Ballots
1 Halsey Bulldogs RNP Amirjon Rasulov Halsey Bulldogs 57.00 112.66 0.00 0.00 111.02 94.68
2 Hamilton Grange MKG Mason Mercier Hamilton Grange 57.00 112.00 0.00 0.00 112.52 10.14
3 Speyer Legacy CAM Maxwell Chosed Speyer Legacy 56.50 112.50 0.00 0.00 111.94 68.82
4 Anderson LRF Zach Fleesler Anderson 56.50 112.50 0.00 0.00 110.63 13.72
5 PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos PCP Majely Collado PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos 56.50 110.50 0.00 0.00 112.02 44.37
6 Anderson LWL Anya Levin Anderson 56.00 111.50 0.00 0.00 112.69 25.48
7 Marine Park IS 278 LOB Aisha Badar Marine Park IS 278 56.00 111.50 0.00 0.00 112.14 67.08
8 Anderson LRF Jocelyn Rafter Anderson 56.00 111.50 0.00 0.00 109.06 56.61
9 Halsey Bulldogs RNP Max Nace Halsey Bulldogs 56.00 111.33 0.00 0.00 109.08 57.87
10 St HOPE Leadership ACC Jaylynn Cortes St HOPE Leadership 56.00 111.00 0.00 0.00 113.54 70.73
11 PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos MMN Dakeem Nock PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos 55.50 111.50 0.00 0.00 110.52 76.36
12 PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos MMN Maxine Moreno PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos 55.50 111.50 0.00 0.00 110.03 50.58
13 East Side AMH Katherine Hankin East Side 55.50 111.00 0.00 0.00 111.65 50.45
14 Salk AS Ajani Stella Salk 55.50 110.50 0.00 0.00 110.84 5.44
15 East Side AMH Ella Andonov East Side 55.50 109.00 0.00 0.00 109.13 37.63
16 PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos PCP Wilman Perez PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos 55.50 108.00 0.00 0.00 108.99 43.98
17 MS 243 - The Center GMD Jackson Moore MS 243 - The Center 55.00 111.33 0.00 0.00 112.78 29.05
18 PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos MMS Yaden Scharf PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos 55.00 111.00 0.00 0.00 112.70 2.41
19 Q300 SMS Kenisha Mahajan Q300 55.00 111.00 0.00 0.00 112.46 92.65
20 St HOPE Leadership DST Brianna Dacosta St HOPE Leadership 55.00 111.00 0.00 0.00 111.63 82.34
21 MS 243 - The Center GMD Liza Greenberg MS 243 - The Center 55.00 110.66 0.00 0.00 112.07 83.41
22 East Side BHH Acadia Bost East Side 55.00 110.66 0.00 0.00 111.63 33.11
23 Marine Park IS 278 LSU Jana Uones Marine Park IS 278 55.00 110.50 0.00 0.00 112.63 62.08
24 PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos MMS Anaisha Moya PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos 55.00 110.50 0.00 0.00 112.13 0.96
25 Marine Park IS 278 LOB Eamonn O'shea Marine Park IS 278 55.00 110.50 0.00 0.00 111.30 3.06
26 Speyer Legacy CAM Sana Mehra Speyer Legacy 55.00 110.00 0.00 0.00 108.73 53.81
27 Salk HB Andrew Berman Salk 55.00 109.50 0.00 0.00 111.34 91.27
28 Q300 LBL Lyla Black Q300 55.00 109.50 0.00 0.00 109.95 16.39
29 Hamilton Grange MKG Adey King Hamilton Grange 55.00 109.50 0.00 0.00 109.02 39.06
30 Halsey Bulldogs RNP Het Patel Halsey Bulldogs 55.00 109.33 0.00 0.00 106.68 89.35
31 PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos PCP Briana Previllon PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos 55.00 108.50 0.00 0.00 109.63 23.63
32 HEAF GREAT DEBATERS GCN Angel Gomez HEAF GREAT DEBATERS 55.00 108.00 0.00 0.00 106.09 69.75
33 Q300 LBL Anya Lei Q300 54.50 110.50 0.00 0.00 111.62 56.87
34 Q300 CJH Camilla Hajallie Q300 54.50 110.00 0.00 0.00 111.16 86.14
35 PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos MMS Julius Mendez PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos 54.50 110.00 0.00 0.00 110.92 1.65
36 Computer LS Athena Lane Computer 54.50 110.00 0.00 0.00 109.89 27.61
37 PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos MMN Eric Murrell PS 161 Pedro Albizu Campos 54.50 110.00 0.00 0.00 108.50 22.55
38 Hunter BQM Jake Quan Hunter 54.50 109.50 0.00 0.00 108.26 93.06
39 Hunter GRS Lauren Roberts Hunter 54.50 109.00 0.00 0.00 109.14 0.84
40 Q300 SMS Kushagra Sharma Q300 54.50 108.50 0.00 0.00 109.15 15.27
41 Anderson LRF Alexus Lee Anderson 54.50 108.50 0.00 0.00 105.45 7.18
42 East Side AMH Percy Moser East Side 54.50 108.00 0.00 0.00 108.19 92.93
43 Q300 LL Bon Lau Q300 54.50 107.50 0.00 0.00 108.80 50.39
44 Q300 LBL Evan Li Q300 54.50 107.50 0.00 0.00 107.33 80.09
45 East Side BHH Sasha Hamel East Side 54.00 110.66 0.00 0.00 111.83 11.74
46 Anderson LWL Sophia Leng Anderson 54.00 109.50 0.00 0.00 109.94 70.45
47 HEAF GREAT DEBATERS GCN Abdoul NDiongue HEAF GREAT DEBATERS 54.00 109.33 0.00 0.00 107.92 42.46
48 East Side CT Amanda Cisse East Side 54.00 108.50 0.00 0.00 109.32 41.24
49 Speyer Legacy CAM Dev Arura Speyer Legacy 54.00 108.50 0.00 0.00 106.81 49.07
50 Hunter BQM Frances Maloney Hunter 54.00 108.50 0.00 0.00 106.73 0.79
51 Marine Park IS 278 LOB Joey Li Marine Park IS 278 54.00 108.00 0.00 0.00 108.90 3.55
52 Halsey Bulldogs HTS Tess Taub Halsey Bulldogs 54.00 108.00 0.00 0.00 107.42 23.69
53 Halsey Bulldogs HTS Lauren Hamlin Halsey Bulldogs 54.00 108.00 0.00 0.00 107.39 32.55
54 St HOPE Leadership ACC Adriany Abreu St HOPE Leadership 54.00 107.50 0.00 0.00 108.65 23.66
55 Hunter GRS Cleo Garten Hunter 54.00 107.50 0.00 0.00 107.21 49.34
56 St HOPE Leadership DST Zaymian Tyrell St HOPE Leadership 53.50 108.50 0.00 0.00 108.38 38.32
57 St HOPE Leadership ACC Crisleidy Cabrera St HOPE Leadership 53.50 107.50 0.00 0.00 108.86 64.87
58 East Side CT Kenneth Tucker East Side 53.50 107.50 0.00 0.00 107.98 46.67
59 Marine Park IS 278 LSU Teyamo Lisbosa Marine Park IS 278 53.50 107.00 0.00 0.00 108.49 46.16
60 Q300 CJH Inga Chen Q300 53.50 107.00 0.00 0.00 107.38 48.29
61 Hunter GRS Alexandra Stillman Hunter 53.50 107.00 0.00 0.00 106.32 51.34
62 Computer LS Elijah Singer Computer 53.50 107.00 0.00 0.00 106.05 19.98
63 Hunter BQM Jack Boge Hunter 53.50 107.00 0.00 0.00 104.93 56.28
64 Q300 CJH Morgan Jones Q300 53.50 106.50 0.00 0.00 108.12 3.44
65 MS 243 - The Center SSP Jackson Solano MS 243 - The Center 53.50 106.50 0.00 0.00 107.68 76.09
66 St HOPE Leadership DST Angel Shaw St HOPE Leadership 53.50 106.50 0.00 0.00 106.02 26.36
67 Hamilton Grange MKG Adair Gonzalez Hamilton Grange 53.50 106.00 0.00 0.00 103.89 13.03
68 East Side BHH Maya Helmrich East Side 53.00 109.33 0.00 0.00 109.82 21.33
69 MS 243 - The Center SSP Luke Pinn MS 243 - The Center 53.00 107.50 0.00 0.00 108.94 55.36
70 Anderson LWL Victoria Wang Anderson 53.00 107.50 0.00 0.00 107.44 30.28
71 HEAF GREAT DEBATERS GCN Brian Callwood HEAF GREAT DEBATERS 53.00 106.66 0.00 0.00 104.58 66.98
72 Berkeley Carroll GM Casper Murphy Berkeley Carroll 53.00 106.00 0.00 0.00 105.62 32.18
73 MS 243 - The Center GMD Uma De Balanzo MS 243 - The Center 53.00 106.00 0.00 0.00 105.41 99.51
74 Halsey Bulldogs HTS Riya Singh Halsey Bulldogs 53.00 106.00 0.00 0.00 104.88 81.33
75 Marine Park IS 278 LSU Adelia Spevak Marine Park IS 278 53.00 105.00 0.00 0.00 106.17 24.14
76 Hamilton Grange MT Mariel Torres Hamilton Grange 53.00 105.00 0.00 0.00 103.67 80.56
77 Inwood Academy for Leadership RB Santana Rojas Inwood Academy for Leadership 53.00 104.00 0.00 0.00 106.53 63.65
78 Q300 SMS Emily Strez Q300 52.50 105.50 0.00 0.00 105.26 20.94
79 Berkeley Carroll GM Dean Gonzalez Berkeley Carroll 52.50 105.50 0.00 0.00 104.87 1.05
80 Salk HB Roxana Harris Salk 52.00 105.00 0.00 0.00 105.14 79.44
81 Inwood Academy for Leadership RB Paige Brown Inwood Academy for Leadership 52.00 101.33 0.00 0.00 103.02 70.63
82 MS 243 - The Center SSP Bernard Stratton MS 243 - The Center 51.50 104.00 0.00 0.00 103.89 45.33
83 Q300 LL Sally Lau Q300 51.50 103.00 0.00 0.00 103.20 2.53