NYCUDL High School State Championship

2018 — WC Bryant, NY/US
Final Places
NYCUDL High School State Championship
Novice Policy
Tiebreak Set 1
Place Code Name Ballots
Semis Stuyvesant HC Ha & Chen R1:LR2:WR3:WR4:WR5:BR6:WWWR7:B
Semis Brooklyn Technical KM Konstantinovsky & Mitterway R1:WR2:WR3:WR4:WR5:BR6:BR7:
Semis Bronx Collaborative FB Fatoumata Barrie R1:WR2:WR3:WR4:WR5:BR6:WWWR7:
Semis Stuyvesant HR Huang & Rhee R1:WR2:LR3:WR4:WR5:WWWR6:WWWR7:B
Quarters Mamaroneck LS Lepelstat & Soropoulos R1:WR2:WR3:LR4:WR5:WWWR6:LLL
Quarters Brooklyn Technical CR Chen & Ronning R1:WR2:WR3:LR4:WR5:BR6:LLL
Quarters Brooklyn Technical MR Meher & Rahmatullo R1:WR2:WR3:WR4:LR5:BR6:B
Quarters Brooklyn Technical SZ Sullivan & Zukas R1:WR2:WR3:WR4:WR5:BR6:LLL
Octas Leon M. Goldstein CP Chow & Polanco R1:WR2:WR3:WR4:LR5:LLL
Octas Leon M. Goldstein PS Purisic & Saima R1:LR2:WR3:WR4:WR5:LLL
Octas Brooklyn Technical AM Akhter & Malik R1:WR2:WR3:LR4:WR5:B
Octas Brooklyn Technical BB Brown & Burgess R1:WR2:WR3:WR4:LR5:B
Tiebreak Set 2
Place Code Name Ballots PWin PPts PRk POpW POPt PORk
Prelim Stuyvesant HN Huang & Ng R1:W2129.529.5R2:W2128.529R3:L422928R4:L2427.528 2 229 18 1 27.8 3.12
Prelim Brooklyn Technical RS Rich & Senior R1:W122729R2:L342727.5R3:W312928.5R4:L4328.529 2 225.5 21 2.25 25.99 1.84
Prelim Stuyvesant LW Liu & Wang R1:L2328.528.5R2:W122827.5R3:W312928R4:L4327.528 2 225 19 2.25 28.18 2.15
Prelim Bedford AB Ahmed & Brown R1:W132829R2:L342827.5R3:L342828R4:W212828.5 2 225 21 1.75 28.03 2.53
Prelim Mamaroneck JZ Judge & Zinger R1:L432828.5R2:L432727.5R3:W1428.529R4:W132828.5 2 225 23 2.25 28.07 2.4
Prelim Brooklyn Technical AT Advincula & Trivino R1:BR2:L232828R3:L3227.527.5R4:W132828.5 2 223.33 18.66 2.66 21.98 1.3
Prelim Bronx Collaborative AM Akelia Mcfarlane R1:L327R2:L228R3:W128R4:W227.5 2 221 8.16 2 28.1 2.59
Prelim Bronx Collaborative JC Jamel Cardona R1:L327R2:W129R3:L327R4:W327.5 2 221 10.16 2 28.35 2.15
Prelim Mamaroneck FH Ferrisi & Hillman R1:L432727R2:L2427.526.5R3:W122827R4:W1328.528 2 219.5 20 1.5 25.44 2.51
Prelim Leon M. Goldstein DK Kviecinskas & Dunn R1:W122829R2:BR3:L432726R4:L342626.5 2 216.66 22.66 3.33 28.06 1.87
Prelim Hunter FM Finley McElhinney R1:L228R2:W129.5R3:L329R4:L228 1 229 8.16 2.5 28.04 2.09
Prelim Mamaroneck SC Suben & Chapin R1:L342728R2:L322828.5R3:W1228.529R4:L432828.5 1 225.5 22 2.25 25.74 2.31
Prelim Brooklyn Technical DS Dumay & Santora R1:L242927R2:L242828R3:W2128.529R4:L432828 1 225.5 22 1.5 28.04 2.53
Prelim Brooklyn Technical AK Azad & Kiziriya R1:W1227.528R2:L322828R3:L242927.5R4:L1227.528.5 1 224 17 1.5 23.37 1.79
Prelim ICE LP Lehr & Plachino R1:L3427.527.5R2:W312828.5R3:L2327.528.5R4:L132728.5 1 223 20 1.75 25.71 2
Prelim Brooklyn Technical AZ Awan & Zhu R1:L232828.5R2:L3426.527R3:L2328.528.5R4:W142728 1 222 22 2 28.15 2.75
Prelim Leon M. Goldstein BC Birmakher & Celik R1:L232826.5R2:L3428.528R3:L3427.528R4:B 1 222 25.33 2.66 25.05 2
Prelim Leon M. Goldstein KR Kahobona & Ronhs R1:W142727.5R2:L432727R3:L432827R4:L422828.5 1 220 25 2.5 28.1 2.68
Prelim Hunter WM Wu & Malik R1:L232727R2:L432827.5R3:BR4:L432827.5 1 220 25.33 2.33 28.25 2.33
Prelim Mamaroneck MA McAdams & Astorino R1:L4328.527.5R2:L342828.5R3:L432827.5R4:L3227.527 0 222.5 26 1.75 28.26 2.43
Prelim Leon M. Goldstein FK Kurbonova & Fox R1:L3427.528R2:L432827R3:L432726R4:L342728 0 218.5 28 2.25 28.12 2.28