NYCUDL High School State Championship

2018 — WC Bryant, NY/US

Final Places in Novice Policy

Place Code Name Institution Ballots
Semis Stuyvesant HC Ha & Chen Stuyvesant
Semis Brooklyn Technical KM Konstantinovsky & Mitterway Brooklyn Technical
Semis Bronx Collaborative FB Fatoumata Barrie Bronx Collaborative
Semis Stuyvesant HR Huang & Rhee Stuyvesant
Quarters Mamaroneck LS Lepelstat & Soropoulos Mamaroneck
Quarters Brooklyn Technical CR Chen & Ronning Brooklyn Technical
Quarters Brooklyn Technical MR Meher & Rahmatullo Brooklyn Technical
Quarters Brooklyn Technical SZ Sullivan & Zukas Brooklyn Technical
Octas Leon M. Goldstein CP Chow & Polanco Leon M. Goldstein
Octas Leon M. Goldstein PS Purisic & Saima Leon M. Goldstein
Octas Brooklyn Technical AM Akhter & Malik Brooklyn Technical
Octas Brooklyn Technical BB Brown & Burgess Brooklyn Technical

Final Places in Novice Policy

Place Code Name Institution PWin PPts PRk POpW POPt PORk Ballots
Prelim Stuyvesant HN Huang & Ng Stuyvesant 2 229 18 1 27.8 3
Prelim Brooklyn Technical RS Rich & Senior Brooklyn Technical 2 225.5 21 2.25 25.99 1
Prelim Stuyvesant LW Liu & Wang Stuyvesant 2 225 19 2.25 28.18 2
Prelim Bedford AB Ahmed & Brown Bedford 2 225 21 1.75 28.03 2
Prelim Mamaroneck JZ Judge & Zinger Mamaroneck 2 225 23 2.25 28.07 2
Prelim Brooklyn Technical AT Advincula & Trivino Brooklyn Technical 2 223.33 18 2.66 21.98 1
Prelim Bronx Collaborative AM Akelia Mcfarlane Bronx Collaborative 2 221 8 2 28.1 2
Prelim Bronx Collaborative JC Jamel Cardona Bronx Collaborative 2 221 10 2 28.35 2
Prelim Mamaroneck FH Ferrisi & Hillman Mamaroneck 2 219.5 20 1.5 25.44 2
Prelim Leon M. Goldstein DK Kviecinskas & Dunn Leon M. Goldstein 2 216.66 22 3.33 28.06 1
Prelim Hunter FM Finley McElhinney Hunter 1 229 8 2.5 28.04 2
Prelim Mamaroneck SC Suben & Chapin Mamaroneck 1 225.5 22 2.25 25.74 2
Prelim Brooklyn Technical DS Dumay & Santora Brooklyn Technical 1 225.5 22 1.5 28.04 2
Prelim Brooklyn Technical AK Azad & Kiziriya Brooklyn Technical 1 224 17 1.5 23.37 1
Prelim ICE LP Lehr & Plachino ICE 1 223 20 1.75 25.71 2
Prelim Brooklyn Technical AZ Awan & Zhu Brooklyn Technical 1 222 22 2 28.15 2
Prelim Leon M. Goldstein BC Birmakher & Celik Leon M. Goldstein 1 222 25 2.66 25.05 2
Prelim Leon M. Goldstein KR Kahobona & Ronhs Leon M. Goldstein 1 220 25 2.5 28.1 2
Prelim Hunter WM Wu & Malik Hunter 1 220 25 2.33 28.25 2
Prelim Mamaroneck MA McAdams & Astorino Mamaroneck 0 222.5 26 1.75 28.26 2
Prelim Leon M. Goldstein FK Kurbonova & Fox Leon M. Goldstein 0 218.5 28 2.25 28.12 2