NYCUDL HS Debate Tournament 2

2017 — Dewitt Clinton Campus, NY/US

Speaker Awards in Open Public Forum

Order Code Name Institution Pts Rnk W OPt ORk OpW Ballots
1 Queens Prep CL Brittany Lancashire Queens Prep 87.50 4.00 2.00 28.33 3 2.00
2 Columbia Secondary RR Rusat Ramgopal Columbia Secondary 87.00 2.00 2.00 27.79 5 1.00
3 Bard Manhattan/Sunset Park RG Maya Rubin Bard Manhattan 87.00 3.00 2.00 27.83 4 1.50
4 HS of American Studies AS Scott Siegel HS of American Studies 86.50 3.00 3.00 28.02 4 1.00
5 Garden School JG Joelle Garcia Garden School 86.50 3.00 1.00 27.94 4 2.00
6 Bard HS Queens OH Jagger Helfand Bard HS Early College Queens 86.50 4.00 3.00 27.61 4 1.00
7 Bard HS Early College Queens AH Hamed Hamed Bard HS Early College Queens 86.50 6.00 2.00 27.38 4 0.33
8 Midwood TG Sarah Gur Midwood 86.25 4.00 2.00 27.50 4 1.50
9 Bard HS Early College Queens AH Angellina Araya Bard HS Early College Queens 86.00 5.00 2.00 27.38 4 0.33
10 Lakeland GS Hamza Gewida Lakeland 85.50 4.00 2.00 28.00 3 1.50
11 Leadership and Public Service/Beacon CC Jamaly Collado Leadership and Public Service 85.50 4.00 2.00 27.20 6 1.00
12 Highview LM Liam Mackey Highview 85.50 5.00 1.00 27.77 4 2.00
13 Bard HS Queens OH Denizcan Ozdemir Bard HS Early College Queens 85.50 7.00 3.00 27.61 4 1.00
14 HS of American Studies WK Galib Kabir HS of American Studies 85.00 4.00 3.00 26.97 5 0.33
15 HS of American Studies IP Isabel Podolsky HS of American Studies 85.00 4.00 1.00 27.25 5 1.33
16 Bard Queens LM Linda Lin Bard HS Early College Queens 85.00 5.00 3.00 27.55 4 1.00
17 Christ the King GR Sarah Girgis Christ the King 85.00 5.00 2.00 27.22 6 0.33
18 Bard HS Early College Queens FS Alec Farber Bard HS Early College Queens 85.00 5.00 1.00 28.16 3 1.66
19 Midwood TG Christina Tran Midwood 84.75 6.00 2.00 27.50 4 1.50
20 Bard Queens LM Stella Mahler Bard HS Early College Queens 84.50 4.00 3.00 27.55 4 1.00
21 Bard Manhattan MW Gaia Moisan Bard Manhattan 84.50 4.00 2.00 27.47 5 1.66
22 Beacon KS Graham Stuard Beacon 84.50 4.00 2.00 26.94 4 1.00
23 Beacon KS Baker Kolvenbach Beacon 84.50 5.00 2.00 26.94 4 1.00
24 HS of American Studies WK Kuang Wang HS of American Studies 84.50 7.00 3.00 26.97 5 0.33
25 Leadership and Public Service/Beacon CC Julio Cordero Leadership and Public Service 84.00 3.00 2.00 27.20 6 1.00
26 Midwood IB Kai Brady Midwood 84.00 5.00 3.00 27.22 4 1.33
27 Pelham Lab AI Mohammed Islam Pelham Lab 84.00 5.00 2.00 27.47 5 1.00
28 Midwood PL Anastasia Lipatova Midwood 84.00 6.00 3.00 27.27 4 1.66
29 Lakeland GS Anthony Sarcone Lakeland 84.00 6.00 2.00 28.00 3 1.50
30 Bard Manhattan MW Sylvana Widman Bard Manhattan 84.00 6.00 2.00 27.47 5 1.66
31 Christ the King ER Emily Rivas Christ the King 84.00 6.00 1.00 27.75 4 2.00
32 Bard Manhattan WF Evan Farley Bard Manhattan 84.00 6.00 1.00 27.05 5 1.33
33 Bard Manhattan/Sunset Park RG Larry Gonzalez Bard Manhattan 84.00 7.00 2.00 27.83 4 1.50
34 Christ the King GR Jarlyn Rodriguez Christ the King 84.00 10.00 2.00 27.22 6 0.33
35 HS of American Studies DR Stephen Dames HS of American Studies 83.50 4.00 2.00 27.33 5 1.33
36 Midwood PL Margarita Potapova Midwood 83.50 6.00 3.00 27.27 4 1.66
37 Maspeth SZ Hamad Shah Maspeth 83.50 6.00 1.00 28.05 4 2.33
38 Dual Language CS Elizabeth Chen Dual Language 83.50 8.00 2.00 28.27 2 1.66
39 Bard HS Early College Queens FS Henry Sailer Bard HS Early College Queens 83.50 10.00 1.00 28.16 3 1.66
40 L.A.C.J KL Nacera Labdouni L.A.C.J 83.00 5.00 2.00 27.75 3 1.33
41 Lakeland RT Conor Riord Lakeland 83.00 7.00 2.00 27.91 3 2.00
42 Lakeland BG Juhi Bharwani Lakeland 83.00 7.00 1.00 28.22 2 1.66
43 Pelham Lab AI Courtney Aubain Pelham Lab 83.00 8.00 2.00 27.47 5 1.00
44 L.A.C.J FG Feiry Guaba L.A.C.J 82.50 5.00 1.00 27.77 4 2.00
45 Midwood KB Ifra Khan Midwood 82.50 6.00 0.00 27.91 4 1.66
46 Midwood IB Kareem Ibrahim Midwood 82.50 7.00 3.00 27.22 4 1.33
47 HS of American Studies AS Luigi Auquilla HS of American Studies 82.50 8.00 3.00 28.02 4 1.00
48 Dual Language CS Lara Saddique Dual Language 82.50 10.00 2.00 28.27 2 1.66
49 Lakeland BG Karen Garay Lakeland 82.00 8.00 1.00 28.22 2 1.66
50 L.A.C.J DE Tiffany Davis L.A.C.J 82.00 9.00 0.00 28.22 4 2.33
51 HS of American Studies DR Charlotte Ritz-Jack HS of American Studies 81.50 6.00 2.00 27.33 5 1.33
52 Lakeland RT Rebecca Trungold Lakeland 81.50 8.00 2.00 27.91 3 2.00
53 Maspeth SZ Kamil Zajkowski Maspeth 81.50 11.00 1.00 28.05 4 2.33
54 Midwood KB Summer Boone Midwood 81.50 11.00 0.00 27.91 4 1.66
55 Christ the King EM Chelsey Muentes Christ the King 81.00 9.00 1.00 27.52 4 1.33
56 Midwood GE Jacob Gabbidon Midwood 81.00 9.00 0.00 28.05 4 1.66
57 Bard Manhattan WF Jason Wong Bard Manhattan 81.00 10.00 1.00 27.05 5 1.33
58 Midwood GE Amna Elbadawi Midwood 81.00 10.00 0.00 28.05 4 1.66
59 Christ the King ER Erika Espinal Christ the King 81.00 11.00 1.00 27.75 4 2.00
60 L.A.C.J CS Katelyn Santiago L.A.C.J 80.50 8.00 0.00 28.19 3 1.33
61 Christ the King EM Victoria Escala Christ the King 80.50 9.00 1.00 27.52 4 1.33
62 Lakeland GJ Taylor Garris Lakeland 80.50 9.00 0.00 28.33 4 2.33
63 Cardinal Spellman DC Alex Dasant Cardinal Spellman 80.50 9.00 0.00 27.58 3 1.66
64 HS of American Studies TK George Koral HS of American Studies 80.00 8.00 2.00 27.86 4 2.00
65 Christ the King DE Diego Espada Christ the King 80.00 9.00 0.00 28.22 3 2.66
66 Cardinal Spellman DC Kevin Chigbu Cardinal Spellman 80.00 9.00 0.00 27.58 3 1.66
67 HS of American Studies TK Sam Tyroler HS of American Studies 80.00 10.00 2.00 27.86 4 2.00
68 L.A.C.J KL Amirah Khan L.A.C.J 80.00 10.00 2.00 27.75 3 1.33
69 Lakeland GJ Caitlyn Jackson Lakeland 80.00 11.00 0.00 28.33 4 2.33
70 L.A.C.J DE Nya Eaddy L.A.C.J 79.00 12.00 0.00 28.22 4 2.33
71 Queens Prep CL Jada Coleman Queens Prep 78.50 11.00 2.00 28.33 3 2.00
72 L.A.C.J CS Yanira Cruz L.A.C.J 77.50 11.00 0.00 28.19 3 1.33