Apple Valley MinneApple Debate

2017 — Apple Valley, MN, MN/US

Speaker Awards in Varsity LD

Order Code Name Institution Pts -1HL Pts -2HL Pts OpW Z2 Rand -1HL Ballots
1 Newark Science BA Brianna Aaron Newark Science 118.80 59.30 178.00 3.66 180.07 49.87
2 Greenhill SK Shruthi Krishnan Greenhill 118.70 59.30 178.00 3.50 180.84 2.27
3 Lake Highland Prep MK Muhammad Khattak Lake Highland Prep 118.60 59.30 177.60 4.33 178.89 41.17
4 Stuyvesant KL Kevin Li Stuyvesant (Independent) 117.50 58.80 176.20 3.16 176.88 3.92
5 Lake Highland Prep AA Ariel Azbel Lake Highland Prep 117.40 58.70 175.90 4.00 177.94 4.66
6 Newark Science OS Osmane Sanogo Newark Science 117.20 58.50 175.50 4.00 175.47 84.64
7 Strake Jesuit College Prep MC Matthew Chen Strake Jesuit College Prep 117.10 58.60 175.90 4.00 178.14 56.81
8 Harvard-Westlake SK Spencer Klink Harvard-Westlake 116.80 58.20 175.30 3.00 175.38 69.75
9 Lake Highland Prep JW Julia Wu Lake Highland Prep 116.80 58.10 175.00 3.66 174.74 62.05
10 Cambridge Rindge and Latin AG Andrew Garber Cambridge Rindge and Latin 116.70 58.40 175.00 3.50 177.07 20.34
11 Strake Jesuit College Prep JH Josh Herrera Strake Jesuit College Prep 116.40 58.40 173.00 3.83 173.93 46.78
12 Appleton East MM Matthew Moorhead Appleton East 116.30 58.10 174.70 3.16 174.39 43.33
13 West Des Moines Valley CT Conal Thomas-McGinnis West Des Moines Valley 116.30 58.10 174.70 2.80 174.76 76.93
14 Cy-Fair TW Tess Welch Cy-Fair 116.20 58.10 174.30 2.80 175.22 58.14
15 Millard North TQ Tori Qiu Millard North 116.20 58.00 174.70 2.83 176.87 45.83
16 West Des Moines Valley KK Kyle Kopf West Des Moines Valley 116.20 58.00 174.50 4.00 174.76 55.26
17 Greenhill MR Mihir Rai Greenhill 116.20 57.90 174.30 3.66 176.12 88.82
18 Greenhill BZ Brian Zhou Greenhill 116.20 57.80 174.70 3.50 175.03 98.51
19 King AK Akum Kang King 116.10 58.30 173.80 3.00 173.54 33.37
20 West Des Moines Valley CR Carly Rieger West Des Moines Valley 116.10 58.00 174.20 3.80 175.12 22.31
21 Harrison AZ Ava Zinman Harrison 116.10 57.80 174.10 2.83 173.98 4.77
22 Carroll HS - Southlake AP Aman Patel Carroll 116.00 58.20 173.90 3.83 174.18 65.65
23 Dougherty Valley KK Kavin Kumaravel Dougherty Valley 115.90 57.90 174.10 3.33 175.84 60.32
24 Maggie L Walker Govenor's KS Kamya Sanjay Maggie L Walker Govenor's 115.90 57.70 171.90 2.66 170.47 58.67
25 Quarry Lane SK Saianurag Karavadi Quarry Lane 115.80 58.00 173.80 3.50 172.55 43.83
26 West Des Moines Valley AJ Animesh Joshi West Des Moines Valley 115.73 58.00 171.71 4.00 173.84 39.57
27 Harvard-Westlake IP Indu Pandey Harvard-Westlake 115.70 57.90 173.70 3.33 174.81 96.05
28 Barrington KPi Kalina Pierga Barrington 115.70 57.90 173.00 3.50 173.10 58.64
29 Needham ZL Zachary Lu Needham 115.70 57.80 173.40 3.50 173.70 27.02
30 Cambridge Rindge and Latin MB Martino Boni Beadle Cambridge Rindge and Latin 115.60 57.90 173.10 3.83 171.21 24.85
31 Greenhill AM Anna Myers Greenhill 115.60 57.80 173.00 3.66 173.82 41.67
32 Strake Jesuit College Prep NT Neville Tom Strake Jesuit College Prep 115.60 57.80 172.68 3.00 172.62 15.68
33 Strake Jesuit College Prep VL Vincent Liu Strake Jesuit College Prep 115.50 57.80 173.30 3.16 175.87 57.97
34 Harvard-Westlake SP Spencer Paul Harvard-Westlake 115.50 57.80 173.10 4.16 175.94 37.36
35 Lake Highland Prep SG Steve Goldware Lake Highland Prep 115.50 57.70 173.50 3.50 173.25 43.24
36 Harrison EL Eli Lapkin Harrison 115.50 57.70 173.40 3.66 173.48 44.82
37 Stuyvesant PY Pacy Yan Stuyvesant (Independent) 115.40 57.80 173.40 2.66 173.68 71.98
38 Lakeville North NG Noah Gallagher Lakeville North 115.40 57.80 171.40 2.83 171.70 18.61
39 Carroll HS - Southlake JC Jonathan Chiang Carroll 115.40 57.70 173.00 3.16 173.39 42.96
40 Evanston Twp LD Lane Deamant Evanston Twp 115.30 57.90 172.20 3.50 171.61 34.32
41 Strake Jesuit College Prep DT Drew Thorburn Strake Jesuit College Prep 115.30 57.60 172.70 3.66 171.71 47.32
42 West Des Moines Valley JM James Meng West Des Moines Valley 115.30 57.50 173.40 3.00 173.83 97.33
43 Edina SC Sandra Chen Edina 115.20 57.60 173.10 3.00 176.05 78.25
44 Harvard-Westlake MG Matthew Gross Harvard-Westlake 115.10 57.50 172.20 3.50 174.00 25.03
45 William G. Enloe TG Tej Gedela William G. Enloe 115.10 57.50 172.20 3.16 172.06 62.74
46 Isidore Newman MK Max Kanner Isidore Newman 114.90 57.40 172.80 3.00 174.11 85.86
47 Dougherty Valley AB Ansuman Bardalai Dougherty Valley 114.90 57.30 173.00 2.83 170.96 33.49
48 West Broward AC Amanda Ciocca West Broward 114.80 57.80 171.50 3.50 172.11 73.69
49 Edina RM Rahil Modi Edina 114.80 57.50 172.40 2.40 169.92 22.59
50 Evanston Twp ED Elliot Davis Evanston Twp 114.80 57.40 170.20 2.33 170.12 33.15
51 Loyola ST Samuel Troyer Loyola 114.80 57.30 172.40 3.33 173.27 83.46
52 Strake Jesuit College Prep CL Charles Li Strake Jesuit College Prep 114.70 57.50 172.20 3.50 173.59 2.15
53 Brentwood EL Eve Levenson Brentwood 114.70 57.30 171.70 3.50 172.33 45.46
54 Cape Fear MA Maya Arora Cape Fear 114.60 57.50 172.20 3.00 175.26 76.68
55 Lake Highland Prep JN Jerome Nashed Lake Highland Prep 114.60 57.30 172.00 3.50 170.96 1.98
56 West Des Moines Valley LB Lucas Bryant West Des Moines Valley 114.60 57.00 171.20 3.66 170.67 7.06
57 Brentwood DW Daniella Wilson Brentwood 114.40 57.20 171.20 3.16 172.02 81.36
58 Lexington SG Simran Gandhi Lexington 114.40 57.00 172.20 2.83 172.48 83.04
59 Evanston Twp HE Henry Eberhart Evanston Twp 114.20 57.30 170.60 3.00 170.76 39.28
60 Lakeville North AV Alexia VonRuden Lakeville North 114.20 57.20 171.40 3.00 169.78 9.02
61 Edina JR Jonah Rosenthal Edina 114.20 56.80 171.20 2.50 169.09 94.39
62 Chatfield Senior BD Baden Dense Chatfield Senior 114.00 57.50 169.50 2.33 171.74 60.16
63 Evanston Twp JA Joshua Ahn Evanston Twp 114.00 57.30 170.10 3.33 167.54 90.97
64 Lexington JG Jeffrey Gu Lexington 114.00 57.10 170.00 2.83 169.57 7.44
65 Northland Christian JW Jordan Wang Northland Christian 113.90 57.20 170.50 3.33 169.60 65.39
66 Loyola NT Nathaniel Tran Loyola 113.90 56.90 171.40 3.16 171.89 59.17
67 West Des Moines Valley BK Braedon Kirkpatrick West Des Moines Valley 113.80 57.10 169.80 3.33 168.97 63.04
68 New Trier PT Patrick Tolan New Trier 113.80 56.80 170.50 3.16 168.84 36.77
69 Marist DS Drew Sherman Marist 113.60 56.90 170.10 2.83 169.12 72.99
70 Scarsdale SB Sanjana Bhatnagar Scarsdale 113.50 56.80 170.20 3.16 170.29 95.46
71 Harrison MW Matt Wilson Harrison 113.40 56.90 170.40 2.66 169.49 54.72
72 Harrison JW Justin Wilson Harrison 113.40 56.90 170.30 3.16 169.89 11.23
73 Strake Jesuit College Prep AM Aneel Mehra Strake Jesuit College Prep 113.40 56.80 168.60 2.66 167.45 28.88
74 West Des Moines Valley HS Henry Schwob West Des Moines Valley 113.40 56.70 170.20 3.33 171.64 47.56
75 Chatfield Senior KM Kate Marin Chatfield Senior 113.40 56.60 169.70 2.83 167.55 49.86
76 Lexington CC Cynthia Chen Lexington 113.40 0.00 170.10 2.75 112.25 45.48
77 Walt Whitman CB Cassandra Branson Walt Whitman 113.30 56.50 169.30 2.33 167.88 15.69
78 Sioux Falls Lincoln MP Maximillian Peters Sioux Falls Lincoln 113.30 56.30 168.30 2.40 165.74 29.53
79 Evanston Twp OJ Owen Janssen Evanston Twp 113.20 56.90 168.20 2.20 168.56 81.23
80 Northland Christian KE Kaitlyn England Northland Christian 113.20 56.60 170.20 2.66 170.36 61.98
81 Chanhassen NW Natalie Williamson Chanhassen 113.20 56.60 169.20 2.00 168.28 44.37
82 Carroll HS - Southlake SM Samir Mohsin Carroll 113.20 56.60 166.20 2.66 167.51 19.78
83 Lakeville South AL Alec Loftus Lakeville South 113.20 56.50 169.70 2.50 168.86 16.39
84 New Trier WT William Thornton New Trier 113.10 56.60 170.10 2.83 168.04 25.98
85 Scarsdale SH Sally Ho Scarsdale 113.10 56.40 169.90 3.16 171.75 78.95
86 Lakeville South AM Andrew Mills Lakeville South 113.00 56.50 169.30 2.50 168.26 72.21
87 North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics BH Belinda Hu North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics 113.00 56.30 169.10 2.83 166.59 45.57
88 Brentwood HG Harper Green Brentwood 112.90 56.50 168.70 3.50 170.22 69.88
89 Brentwood ELi Ethan Liu Brentwood 112.80 56.40 161.30 2.50 164.37 8.35
90 Dougherty Valley PT Pooja Tallapaneni Dougherty Valley 112.70 56.30 169.00 3.00 167.39 71.35
91 Edina AM Anand Mittal Edina 112.70 56.30 168.60 3.00 170.88 1.64
92 Dougherty Valley KD Kabir Dubey Dougherty Valley 112.70 56.30 166.40 2.83 166.89 28.26
93 Minnetonka JM Joseph Melander Minnetonka 112.60 56.80 166.60 2.50 165.90 63.89
94 Millard North AA Aanya Agarwal Millard North 112.60 56.60 168.10 2.50 166.26 19.87
95 Millard North BL Ben Lampman Millard North 112.60 56.20 169.10 3.40 170.09 43.79
96 Rosemount JS Jason Senthil Rosemount 112.53 56.00 168.48 2.80 166.10 87.63
97 Scarsdale EL Ezra Levine Scarsdale 112.50 56.60 165.40 3.50 166.42 61.28
98 Marist WR William Ross Marist 112.50 56.00 168.30 2.66 166.19 88.79
99 Lakeville South MH Morgyn Hibbard Lakeville South 112.40 56.40 168.70 2.83 169.66 67.97
100 Chaska AW Austin Wu Chaska 112.40 56.30 167.00 2.16 163.38 47.41
101 Edina MK Mark Kivimaki Edina 112.40 56.10 168.70 2.66 169.15 12.29
102 Evanston Twp LT Luis Toro Evanston Twp 112.40 56.10 168.70 2.50 164.76 2.47
103 Bronx HS Of Science HW Howard Wang Bronx HS Of Science 112.30 56.30 168.10 2.33 166.18 3.39
104 Loyola AB Alessandro Behney Loyola 112.30 55.70 166.60 2.50 168.21 50.69
105 Hopkins NS Nafi Soumare Hopkins 112.10 56.40 167.10 2.00 165.16 47.32
106 Lexington EL Evan Li Lexington 112.10 56.20 166.30 3.00 167.93 77.47
107 Edina SO Stella Olken-Hunt Edina 112.00 56.00 168.00 3.16 167.65 35.03
108 Lakeville South GG Grace Geertsema Lakeville South 111.70 56.10 167.70 3.00 165.85 54.89
109 Rosemount MQ Michelle Quan Rosemount 111.30 55.70 168.80 2.16 167.31 93.32
110 Eagan PS Pavan Sakhamuru Eagan 111.30 55.50 167.70 2.50 167.85 91.39
111 Edina KS Kathleen Scoggin Edina 111.10 55.50 166.90 3.33 168.23 81.39
112 Hopkins EM Erin Massmann Hopkins 111.00 55.80 165.10 2.66 162.26 93.01
113 Greenhill AZ Anais Zhang Greenhill 111.00 55.50 164.70 2.33 165.98 34.82
114 Bronx HS Of Science RR Rod Rofougaran Bronx HS Of Science 110.80 55.60 166.30 2.66 163.28 94.07
115 Roseville Area EC Elyse Colihan Roseville Area 110.70 55.10 165.70 2.66 166.06 73.23
116 Bronx HS Of Science AW Annie (Yijing) Wang Bronx HS Of Science 110.60 55.60 165.10 2.00 162.32 68.34
117 Hopkins GK Gray Kruse Hopkins 110.50 55.60 165.80 2.33 165.90 59.67
118 Lincoln East SB Sasha Belashchenko Lincoln East 110.50 55.30 167.50 2.33 167.07 53.42
119 Bronx HS Of Science HL Harper Learmonth Bronx HS Of Science 110.50 55.30 164.00 2.50 164.66 71.17
120 Roseville Area DT Daley Tubbs Roseville Area 110.40 54.90 164.20 3.33 164.37 55.95
121 Loyola RB Ryan Beckman Loyola 110.20 55.00 167.20 2.33 166.61 84.67
122 Sioux Falls Lincoln RO Rachel Overstreet Sioux Falls Lincoln 110.10 55.50 164.90 2.16 163.51 45.13
123 Lakeville South EH Elliot Harvanko Lakeville South 110.00 55.00 164.20 3.16 167.50 48.25
124 Eagan KP Kayla Patyk Eagan 109.90 55.20 165.70 1.83 165.91 60.11
125 Maggie L Walker Govenor's NR Noah Ratliff Maggie L Walker Govenor's 109.50 54.50 166.00 2.33 164.57 31.67
126 Eagan ML Marguerite Laplant Eagan 109.50 54.50 164.40 2.83 165.91 18.96
127 New Trier CK Caity Kacena New Trier 109.30 54.80 163.20 2.16 163.83 63.83
128 Hopkins JB John Bove Hopkins 109.30 54.00 163.00 1.60 161.61 29.62
129 Eagan AS Aarushi Sen Eagan 108.80 54.30 163.10 2.66 160.38 66.74
130 Roseville Area EB Elizabeth Booms Roseville Area 107.50 54.00 155.50 2.16 156.76 84.11