Badgerland Debate Tournament

2017 — WI/US

Speaker Awards in Lincoln Douglas

Order Code Name Institution Pts -1HL Pts Z OPt Pts -2HL Rand Ballots
1 West Des Moines Valley CT Conal Thomas-McGinnis West Des Moines Valley 148.30 207.10 206.36 56.62 89.30 9.95
2 Millard North TQ Tori Qiu Millard North 147.40 205.30 206.80 56.96 88.60 72.51
3 Apple Valley KA Kenan Anderson Apple Valley 146.70 204.70 201.29 56.54 88.30 93.23
4 Brookfield East NA Namitha Alexander Brookfield East 146.20 204.20 206.48 56.07 87.40 95.11
5 West Des Moines Valley BK Braedon Kirkpatrick West Des Moines Valley 146.20 204.20 201.12 55.99 88.00 30.68
6 Appleton East MM Matthew Moorhead Appleton East 146.00 203.50 203.29 56.09 87.90 7.79
7 West Des Moines Valley JM James Meng West Des Moines Valley 145.90 203.90 205.62 56.70 87.60 65.35
8 West Des Moines Valley CR Carly Rieger West Des Moines Valley 145.60 203.60 205.10 56.11 87.50 92.03
9 Evanston Twp ES Elizabeth Sperti Evanston Twp 145.00 199.50 197.48 56.91 86.70 11.04
10 West Des Moines Valley LB Lucas Bryant West Des Moines Valley 144.10 201.90 202.12 54.91 86.60 73.66
11 Millard North BL Ben Lampman Millard North 143.50 201.50 196.48 55.37 86.30 42.25
12 Barrington KP Kalina Pierga Barrington 143.40 201.00 203.74 55.45 86.10 15.67
13 Marquette Univ SL Sam Larson Marquette Univ 143.00 200.00 197.59 55.84 85.10 70.82
14 Apple Valley TH Tai Henrichs Apple Valley 141.80 196.30 194.36 54.96 84.40 28.89
15 Brookfield East AS Arjun Shreekumar Brookfield East 141.40 197.40 199.90 55.13 84.40 29.61
16 West Des Moines Valley KK Kyle Kopf West Des Moines Valley 141.20 197.20 197.47 55.82 85.20 83.59
17 Waukesha South SV Santana Vannarath Waukesha South 140.90 197.70 192.42 56.03 84.70 64.73
18 Brookfield East SK Simran Khunger Brookfield East 140.80 194.80 193.95 55.55 84.10 88.23
19 Neenah MA Maddie Alft Neenah 140.60 196.60 196.36 55.47 84.50 26.58
20 Sheboygan North RW Rachel Williams Sheboygan North 140.00 196.00 196.48 54.66 84.00 15.41
21 SF Roosevelt AK Alexis Kurrasch SF Roosevelt 139.80 195.30 192.69 54.53 83.10 14.07
22 West Des Moines Valley LG Jalyn Wu West Des Moines Valley 139.80 194.10 192.88 56.26 83.80 7.86
23 Marquette Univ KT Kevin Teye-Yalley Marquette Univ 139.40 193.90 192.62 55.78 83.40 69.92
24 Apple Valley SA Serena Abraham Apple Valley 139.30 194.80 194.11 55.09 84.20 34.27
25 Sioux Falls Lincoln IW Ian Ward Sioux Falls Lincoln 139.12 194.60 190.60 56.49 83.25 33.99
26 Brookfield East XG Xander Ge Brookfield East 138.90 193.90 193.89 54.85 83.90 20.39
27 Apple Valley HC Hanna Clark Apple Valley 138.80 194.80 195.75 55.52 83.30 76.73
28 Appleton East MK Micaiah Kapumba Appleton East 138.40 193.20 192.31 55.25 82.90 67.73
29 Brookfield East RL Rafael Li Brookfield East 138.40 192.10 195.67 56.01 83.00 67.24
30 Sioux Falls Lincoln MP Maximillian Peters Sioux Falls Lincoln 138.00 194.00 193.61 54.93 82.00 34.68
31 West Des Moines Valley GJ Gus Johnson West Des Moines Valley 138.00 193.00 188.47 55.11 82.70 23.99
32 Sioux Falls Lincoln RO Rachel Overstreet Sioux Falls Lincoln 138.00 186.80 189.53 55.16 83.00 7.04
33 West Des Moines Valley CB Caleb Bray West Des Moines Valley 137.80 190.70 186.64 55.82 82.80 4.82
34 Lakeville South EH Elliot Harvanko Lakeville South 137.70 193.20 193.21 55.72 82.10 72.36
35 SF Roosevelt AP Amy Pham SF Roosevelt 137.10 192.10 189.46 56.25 82.10 13.53
36 Sioux Falls Lincoln ZS Zindeh Scere Sioux Falls Lincoln 137.00 192.20 190.90 55.31 82.00 27.59
37 Appleton East TS Tyler Stearns Appleton East 137.00 191.00 188.73 55.14 82.00 22.44
38 Appleton East SM Sophia Mast Appleton East 136.70 190.70 190.18 55.03 82.70 91.03
39 Appleton East JS Joel Savoie Appleton East 136.40 189.40 188.93 54.73 82.20 17.71
40 Brookfield East NT Navya Tarikere Brookfield East 135.90 186.90 190.69 55.33 81.90 11.92
41 Brookfield East SN Shloka Nambiar Brookfield East 135.80 190.80 194.52 54.14 81.80 97.05
42 Rufus King MC Morgan Coleman Rufus King 135.70 189.20 191.24 55.80 81.70 76.99
43 Whitefish Bay CR Chloe Ricks Whitefish Bay 135.00 185.50 162.71 55.34 81.00 79.49
44 Apple Valley BS Brandon Schellhaass Apple Valley 134.80 187.80 192.01 55.94 80.00 49.75
45 SF Roosevelt JA Jack Allard SF Roosevelt 133.80 187.20 187.58 55.57 80.50 6.89
46 West Bend East CM Caitlin Marsch West Bend East 133.00 186.40 190.13 54.65 79.00 95.17
47 Appleton East IW Isabella Wirth Appleton East 132.90 185.90 181.92 53.97 79.90 43.93
48 Brookfield East LF Langston Ford Brookfield East 130.00 182.00 182.12 54.72 78.00 54.72
49 Brookfield East VS Viktor Sakman Brookfield East 129.70 183.20 184.67 54.83 77.70 96.11
50 Neenah EB Ellie Balensiefen Neenah 128.70 179.70 182.07 54.59 77.80 27.05
51 Brookfield East RK Rishav Kumar Brookfield East 127.50 175.50 178.84 54.37 76.50 27.43
52 Marquette Univ AP Alex Pienkos Marquette Univ 127.00 178.00 183.90 54.65 76.00 24.83