Niles Township Invitational

2017 — Skokie, IL/US

Speaker Awards in Open Policy

Order Name School/Team Pts -1HL Pts -2HL Pts Z -1HL Rand -1HL Ballots
1 Micah Weese (Walter Payton CP PW) Walter Payton CP 118.40 59.00 177.00 0.00 176.77 25.81 29.5
29.9
28.7
29.9
29.5
29.5
2 Laura Pickert (Walter Payton CP PW) Walter Payton CP 118.00 59.30 176.60 0.00 176.38 66.28 29.6
29.8
28.8
29.8
29.7
28.9
3 Ariana Collazo (Lane Tech MC) Lane Tech 117.50 58.90 175.70 0.00 175.53 86.94 29.8
28.4
29.1
29.5
29.5
29.4
4 Lillian Gunnink (West Des Moines Valley GC) West Des Moines Valley 117.10 58.40 175.30 0.00 174.70 53.14 28.2
29.1
29.3
28.7
30
30
5 Alex Reznik (Glenbrook North KR) Glenbrook North 116.40 58.00 174.90 0.00 174.33 47.62 28.9
29.5
28.9
29.6
29
29
6 Ousaf Moqeet (Lane Tech MC) Lane Tech 116.30 57.90 174.40 0.00 174.22 26.37 29.5
28.5
28.9
28.9
29.6
29
7 Michael Hellie (Chicago Lab HU) Chicago Lab 116.20 58.10 175.00 0.00 173.97 88.78 29.2
28.8
29.3
28.8
28.9
30
8 Jack Kussman (Glenbrook North KR) Glenbrook North 116.20 58.00 174.00 0.00 173.47 33.97 28.6
29.6
28.1
29.7
28.9
29.1
9 Aidan Williams (Walter Payton CP WW) Walter Payton CP 116.10 58.00 173.60 0.00 172.50 46.92 28
29.5
29.5
28.6
29.3
28.7
10 Chloe Williams (Walter Payton CP WW) Walter Payton CP 115.80 58.10 173.30 0.00 172.28 94.91 28.1
29.4
29.4
28.3
29.2
28.9
11 Bennett Blake (New Trier BB) New Trier 115.70 57.20 173.70 0.00 171.14 62.97 28.5
30
28.7
28.5
30
28
12 Aidan Kane (Northside CP KS) Northside CP 115.60 57.70 173.60 0.00 174.80 23.59 28.7
28.8
29.2
28.9
28.5
29.5
13 Grace Klage (Minneapolis Washburn KD) Minneapolis Washburn 115.50 57.60 173.50 0.00 174.90 40.78 28.8
28.4
28.3
29.5
29.7
28.8
14 Daniel Joseph (Glenbrook North JK) Glenbrook North 115.30 57.20 173.30 0.00 174.04 97.84 28.3
28.6
28.6
28.6
29.5
29.7
15 Roland Kim (New Trier EK) New Trier 115.10 57.70 173.00 0.00 175.18 86.08 28.4
29
28.4
29
28.7
29.5
16 Dheven Unni (Chicago Lab HU) Chicago Lab 115.10 57.50 173.20 0.00 171.36 46.48 28.7
28.6
28.8
28.3
29
29.8
17 Josie Ewing (New Trier EK) New Trier 115.10 57.50 172.80 0.00 173.57 56.65 28.1
29.3
28.3
29.1
28.4
29.6
18 Amado Candelario (Solorio CC) Solorio 115.10 57.40 172.90 0.00 172.75 52.37 28.4
28.8
28.6
28.5
29.2
29.4
19 Eiset Mebrahtu (South HS - Minneapolis MS) South HS - Minneapolis 115.10 57.10 172.60 0.00 170.93 90.82 30
28.1
28.6
27.5
28.5
29.9
20 Richard Jo (New Trier JM) New Trier 115.00 57.60 172.40 0.00 173.05 96.37 28.6
28.9
28.8
28.8
28.5
28.8