43rd University of Pennsylvania Tournament

2018 — Philadelphia, PA/US
NDCA Dukes and Bailey Points
Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate
Place Code Name State Points Wins Pct Elim Field Geo
Lexington AK Avani Kabra MA 98 4 67 1.2 76 1.6
Ridge NK Namita Kalghatgi NJ 90 4 67 1.1 76 1.6
Unionville KL Kevin Liao PA 41 2 33 1 76 1.6
Wilmington Charter CB Chitraksh Bhatt DE 41 2 33 1 76 1.6
Millburn EE Eden Elder NJ 61 3 50 1 76 1.6
Vestavia Hills RD Rachel Ding AL 61 3 50 1 76 1.6
Livingston GL Gene Lu NJ 41 2 33 1 76 1.6
Bridgewater-Raritan JL Jason Lam NJ 90 4 67 1.1 76 1.6
Princeton DC Devansh Chauhan NJ 90 4 67 1.1 76 1.6
DuPont Manual DY David Yi KY 115 4 67 1.4 76 1.6
DuPont Manual RJ Ria Jain KY 171 6 100 1.4 76 1.6
Haverford JC John Comai PA 21 1 17 1 76 1.6
Ridge MC Marko Cukar NJ 98 4 67 1.2 76 1.6
Harrison LC Lauren Cole NY 188 4 67 2.3 76 1.6
Success Academy Manhattan AB Aida Bathily NY 122 5 83 1.2 76 1.6
DuPont Manual GS Greg Schwartz KY 61 3 50 1 76 1.6
Marist WR William Ross GA 41 2 33 1 76 1.6
Thomas Jefferson HSST RK Rishabh Krishnan VA 90 4 67 1.1 76 1.6
Lexington SG Simran Gandhi MA 122 5 83 1.2 76 1.6
DuPont Manual JX Jennifer Xu KY 90 4 67 1.1 76 1.6
DuPont Manual RP Riti Pathak KY 90 4 67 1.1 76 1.6
Ridge AL Alan Liu NJ 90 4 67 1.1 76 1.6
Windermere SJ Shaina Janvier FL 41 2 33 1 76 1.6
Harrison MR Matthew Repecki NY 61 3 50 1 76 1.6
Princeton NE Nick Eikelberner NJ 90 4 67 1.1 76 1.6
Thomas Jefferson HSST YC Yukta Chidanandan VA 61 3 50 1 76 1.6
Bronx HS Of Science AB Alpha Barrie NY 41 2 33 1 76 1.6
Vestavia Hills SZ Sarah Zhao AL 61 3 50 1 76 1.6
Strath Haven WL William Lee PA 41 2 33 1 76 1.6
Harriton BF Ben Feldman PA 41 2 33 1 76 1.6
Lexington YZ Yianni Zavaliagkos MA 61 3 50 1 76 1.6
Wilmington Charter JP Jhilmil Pandit DE 61 3 50 1 76 1.6
Walton JA Jacob Alayof GA 142 5 83 1.4 76 1.6
Princeton MM Michael Meyer NJ 182 5 83 1.8 76 1.6
Bronx HS Of Science HW Howard Wang NY 61 3 50 1 76 1.6
Harriton AK Andrew Kofsky PA 61 3 50 1 76 1.6
Success Academy Manhattan BC Bintou Cisse NY 98 4 67 1.2 76 1.6
Bishop Shanahan BR Brendan Rufo PA 41 2 33 1 76 1.6
Georgetown Prep HK Hanzhao Kuang MD 41 2 33 1 76 1.6
Millburn AW Arthur Wayne NJ 122 5 83 1.2 76 1.6
Poly Prep Country Day KF Katherine Futterman NY 21 1 17 1 76 1.6
Hill CW Chongmo Wang PA 41 2 33 1 76 1.6
Harrison EL Eli Lapkin NY 61 3 50 1 76 1.6
Masters MM Michael Margolis NY 0 0 1 76 1.6
Byram Hills LG Luke Gastelu NY 98 4 67 1.2 76 1.6
Harrison EV Ethan Voskoff NY 131 4 67 1.6 76 1.6
Lexington AFo Avery Fortier MA 90 4 67 1.1 76 1.6
Vestavia Hills MS Mei Mei Sun AL 61 3 50 1 76 1.6
Thomas Jefferson HSST PM Priyanka Mehta VA 61 3 50 1 76 1.6
Strath Haven AF Audrey Fox PA 0 0 1 76 1.6
Strath Haven EM Elijah McCants-Green PA 21 1 17 1 76 1.6
Bridgewater-Raritan EC Ellen Chai NJ 41 2 33 1 76 1.6
Lexington JMa Janet Mariadoss MA 61 3 50 1 76 1.6
Unionville RS Richard Shin PA 112 5 83 1.1 76 1.6
Woodberry Forest MG Michael Garifullin VA 21 1 17 1 76 1.6
Unionville MA Maxine Adams PA 41 2 33 1 76 1.6
Harrison DD Daiana Djangaracheva NY 61 3 50 1 76 1.6
Dallastown NK Nevin Kara PA 90 4 67 1.1 76 1.6
Lexington EL Evan Li MA 61 3 50 1 76 1.6
Timber Creek BM Ben Martinez FL 41 2 33 1 76 1.6
Freehold Townshipi NL Nelson Lin NJ 61 3 50 1 76 1.6
Georgetown Prep SG Sanjay Gospodinov MD 21 1 17 1 76 1.6
Thomas Jefferson HSST SB Shresta Bangaru VA 61 3 50 1 76 1.6
Success Academy Manhattan TR Tajaih Robinson NY 61 3 50 1 76 1.6
Thomas Jefferson HSST AK Amitesh Kotwal VA 162 5 83 1.6 76 1.6
Georgetown Prep RF Ryan Frant MD 61 3 50 1 76 1.6
Dallastown EW Emily White PA 142 5 83 1.4 76 1.6
Bridgewater-Raritan JM Janine Mahoski NJ 21 1 17 1 76 1.6
Bridgewater-Raritan JB Julia Brickfield NJ 61 3 50 1 76 1.6
Marist DS Drew Sherman GA 41 2 33 1 76 1.6
Millburn TG Tejas Gupta NJ 90 4 67 1.1 76 1.6
Olympia AN Anna Nishizono FL 41 2 33 1 76 1.6
Georgetown Prep KJ Kyuchan Jeon MD 21 1 17 1 76 1.6
Ridge AS Alexander Smyth NJ 41 2 33 1 76 1.6
Poly Prep Country Day DB David Bogner NY 41 2 33 1 76 1.6
Lexington CW Christine Wang MA 98 4 67 1.2 76 1.6