43rd University of Pennsylvania Tournament

2018 — Philadelphia, PA/US

Speaker Awards in Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

Order Code Name Institution Pts -1HL Pts OpW Z Rand Ballots
1 DuPont Manual JX Jennifer Xu DuPont Manual 116.50 174.50 3.66 175.11 3.49
2 Byram Hills LG Luke Gastelu Byram Hills 116.30 174.30 3.00 174.12 45.79
3 Harrison EV Ethan Voskoff Harrison 116.20 173.70 4.00 172.55 76.32
4 Princeton NE Nick Eikelberner Princeton 116.00 173.90 3.16 170.60 69.26
5 Success Academy Manhattan TR Tajaih Robinson Success Academy Manhattan 115.90 173.90 3.33 172.53 49.26
6 DuPont Manual DY David Yi DuPont Manual 115.60 173.60 3.66 174.28 49.02
7 Walton JA Jacob Alayof Walton 115.60 172.90 3.50 174.59 38.17
8 Harrison DD Daiana Djangaracheva Harrison 115.60 172.50 3.16 172.18 39.34
9 Princeton DC Devansh Chauhan Princeton 115.50 173.00 3.50 172.05 74.33
10 Lexington SG Simran Gandhi Lexington 115.50 172.50 3.16 141.72 91.83
11 Dallastown NK Nevin Kara Dallastown 115.40 173.30 2.66 176.56 39.04
12 Success Academy Manhattan BC Bintou Cisse Success Academy Manhattan 115.40 173.20 2.33 169.92 27.32
13 Bridgewater-Raritan JB Julia Brickfield Bridgewater 115.30 173.70 3.50 172.80 74.36
14 Ridge MC Marko Cukar Ridge 115.20 173.00 3.16 171.77 21.61
15 Thomas Jefferson HSST RK Rishabh Krishnan Thomas Jefferson HSST 115.10 171.40 3.33 168.46 63.18
16 Lexington AK Avani Kabra Lexington 115.00 172.50 3.00 171.35 39.28
17 Freehold Townshipi NL Nelson Lin Freehold Townshipi 115.00 172.20 2.66 169.14 44.23
18 Lexington AFo Avery Fortier Lexington 115.00 172.00 3.50 171.59 77.84
19 Dallastown EW Emily White Dallastown 115.00 171.90 4.00 173.21 82.85
20 Lexington EL Evan Li Lexington 114.90 171.90 2.66 170.14 22.15
21 Ridge AS Alexander Smyth Ridge 114.80 172.60 4.00 172.23 40.69
22 Success Academy Manhattan AB Aida Bathily Success Academy Manhattan 114.80 172.60 3.50 174.04 82.78
23 Ridge AL Alan Liu Ridge 114.70 172.70 3.50 172.65 17.64
24 Thomas Jefferson HSST SB Shresta Bangaru Thomas Jefferson HSST 114.70 168.70 2.83 170.46 79.17
25 Thomas Jefferson HSST AK Amitesh Kotwal Thomas Jefferson HSST 114.60 172.20 3.83 170.80 65.21
26 Harrison LC Lauren Cole Harrison 114.60 172.10 3.33 172.83 71.19
27 Lexington JMa Janet Mariadoss Lexington 114.50 173.00 3.00 173.26 41.77
28 Unionville RS Richard Shin Unionville 114.50 170.10 3.16 176.40 67.96
29 DuPont Manual RP Riti Pathak DuPont Manual 114.40 172.70 2.83 175.60 11.25
30 Millburn AW Arthur Wayne Millburn 114.40 170.60 4.00 172.10 50.11
31 Millburn TG Tejas Gupta Millburn 114.30 172.30 3.33 171.16 54.83
32 Lexington YZ Yianni Zavaliagkos Lexington 114.20 171.90 3.00 170.43 89.38
33 Bronx HS Of Science HW Howard Wang Bronx HS Of Science 113.90 170.90 3.33 169.71 98.16
34 Lexington CW Christine Wang Lexington 113.70 170.70 3.16 168.34 76.55
35 Vestavia Hills MS Mei Mei Sun Vestavia Hills 113.40 170.40 2.83 170.53 19.01
36 DuPont Manual RJ Ria Jain DuPont Manual 113.40 170.10 4.16 172.00 40.19
37 Georgetown Prep RF Ryan Frant Georgetown Prep 113.40 169.90 2.83 170.97 79.58
38 Harrison EL Eli Lapkin Harrison 113.30 169.80 3.00 170.41 66.95
39 Princeton MM Michael Meyer Princeton 113.20 170.20 3.50 172.41 22.98
40 Bridgewater-Raritan JL Jason Lam Bridgewater 113.10 171.10 3.00 171.43 28.62
41 Strath Haven WL William Lee Strath Haven 113.10 169.60 2.83 166.30 10.06
42 Millburn EE Eden Elder Millburn 113.10 167.90 3.33 170.63 74.47
43 Thomas Jefferson HSST PM Priyanka Mehta Thomas Jefferson HSST 113.00 170.00 2.66 171.04 66.66
44 Vestavia Hills SZ Sarah Zhao Vestavia Hills 113.00 169.00 3.00 143.80 57.01
45 Wilmington Charter CB Chitraksh Bhatt Wilmington Charter 113.00 168.00 2.16 166.91 12.08
46 Timber Creek BM Ben Martinez Timber Creek 112.90 169.50 2.16 165.30 11.41
47 Marist DS Drew Sherman Marist 112.90 169.40 2.50 170.58 81.89
48 Harriton BF Ben Feldman Harriton 112.70 169.60 2.66 169.30 5.37
49 Ridge NK Namita Kalghatgi Ridge 112.50 169.80 2.66 169.39 48.11
50 Vestavia Hills RD Rachel Ding Vestavia Hills 112.50 169.00 2.83 171.77 1.41
51 DuPont Manual GS Greg Schwartz DuPont Manual 112.40 169.60 2.83 170.48 73.88
52 Hill CW Chongmo Wang Hill 112.20 169.00 2.83 166.91 39.67
53 Livingston GL Gene Lu Livingston 112.20 168.20 2.83 170.25 89.34
54 Thomas Jefferson HSST YC Yukta Chidanandan Thomas Jefferson HSST 112.00 168.90 2.66 166.22 61.72
55 Unionville KL Kevin Liao Unionville 112.00 167.60 3.16 169.80 15.38
56 Harrison MR Matthew Repecki Harrison 111.80 168.80 3.33 165.89 73.27
57 Woodberry Forest MG Michael Garifullin Woodberry Forest 111.50 168.00 2.33 162.22 11.19
58 Wilmington Charter JP Jhilmil Pandit Wilmington Charter 111.50 167.50 2.66 169.55 19.09
59 Strath Haven AF Audrey Fox Strath Haven 111.50 166.00 2.50 166.37 11.85
60 Poly Prep Country Day DB David Bogner Poly Prep Country Day 111.20 165.90 2.33 166.94 24.39
61 Harriton AK Andrew Kofsky Harriton 111.10 167.10 2.50 168.33 36.63
62 Strath Haven EM Elijah McCants-Green Strath Haven 111.06 165.96 2.00 138.03 43.86
63 Poly Prep Country Day KF Katherine Futterman Poly Prep Country Day 110.66 163.20 2.60 164.87 47.84
64 Masters MM Michael Margolis Masters 110.50 167.40 2.83 168.28 47.51
65 Georgetown Prep HK Hanzhao Kuang Georgetown Prep 110.50 166.30 2.66 164.50 59.95
66 Unionville MA Maxine Adams Unionville 110.40 166.90 2.83 163.94 3.72
67 Bridgewater-Raritan JM Janine Mahoski Bridgewater 110.30 166.10 3.33 164.07 28.47
68 Georgetown Prep SG Sanjay Gospodinov Georgetown Prep 110.10 163.10 3.00 164.23 24.63
69 Windermere SJ Shaina Janvier Windermere 110.00 166.50 2.66 169.32 82.52
70 Haverford JC John Comai Haverford 110.00 165.00 1.66 163.80 64.48
71 Bishop Shanahan BR Brendan Rufo Bishop Shanahan 109.90 165.40 2.50 163.11 15.13
72 Georgetown Prep KJ Kyuchan Jeon Georgetown Prep 109.90 163.90 2.50 164.60 33.65
73 Marist WR William Ross Marist 109.50 166.50 2.66 165.34 97.28
74 Bridgewater-Raritan EC Ellen Chai Bridgewater 109.50 164.50 3.83 167.15 10.72
75 Bronx HS Of Science AB Alpha Barrie Bronx HS Of Science 108.80 161.30 2.16 164.63 33.64
76 Olympia AN Anna Nishizono Olympia 107.50 161.30 3.16 165.63 45.72