43rd University of Pennsylvania Tournament

2018 — Philadelphia, PA/US

Speaker Awards in Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

Code Name School/Team Order Pts -1HL Pts OpW Z Rand Ballots
Jennifer Xu (DuPont Manual JX) DuPont Manual 1 116.50 174.50 3.66 175.11 3.49 W 28.7
W 28.6
W 30
W 30
L 29.2
L 28
Luke Gastelu (Byram Hills LG) Byram Hills 2 116.30 174.30 3.00 174.12 45.79 W 28
W 29.9
W 28
L 29.4
L 29
W 30
Ethan Voskoff (Harrison EV) Harrison 3 116.20 173.70 4.00 172.55 76.32 W 29.5
W 29.5
W 29
L 28
W 28.7
L 29
Nick Eikelberner (Princeton NE) Princeton 4 116.00 173.90 3.16 170.60 69.26 W 29
L 28.5
L 29.5
W 28.2
W 29.7
W 29
Tajaih Robinson (Success Academy Manhattan TR) Success Academy Manhattan 5 115.90 173.90 3.33 172.53 49.26 W 30
W 30
L 28
W 28.4
L 28
L 29.5
David Yi (DuPont Manual DY) DuPont Manual 6 115.60 173.60 3.66 174.28 49.02 L 28.9
W 28.7
W 28.7
W 29.3
W 29.1
L 28.9
Jacob Alayof (Walton JA) Walton 7 115.60 172.90 3.50 174.59 38.17 W 29
W 28
W 29
L 28.6
W 29.3
W 29
Daiana Djangaracheva (Harrison DD) Harrison 8 115.60 172.50 3.16 172.18 39.34 L 27
W 28.5
W 29
W 29.9
L 29.1
L 29
Devansh Chauhan (Princeton DC) Princeton 9 115.50 173.00 3.50 172.05 74.33 W 28
W 29.5
L 28
W 29.5
L 29
W 29
Simran Gandhi (Lexington SG) Lexington 10 115.50 172.50 3.16 141.72 91.83 W 29
W 28
L 29
W 28.5
W 29
W 29
Nevin Kara (Dallastown NK) Dallastown 11 115.40 173.30 2.66 176.56 39.04 W 28.5
L 28
W 29
L 29.4
W 29.9
W 28.5
Bintou Cisse (Success Academy Manhattan BC) Success Academy Manhattan 12 115.40 173.20 2.33 169.92 27.32 W 29.5
L 27.8
L 28.7
W 28.3
W 28.9
W 30
Julia Brickfield (Bridgewater-Raritan JB) Bridgewater 13 115.30 173.70 3.50 172.80 74.36 W 29
W 29
W 28.5
L 29.9
L 28.5
L 28.8
Marko Cukar (Ridge MC) Ridge 14 115.20 173.00 3.16 171.77 21.61 L 29.3
W 29
W 28.6
W 28.5
W 29.1
L 28.5
Rishabh Krishnan (Thomas Jefferson HSST RK) Thomas Jefferson HSST 15 115.10 171.40 3.33 168.46 63.18 L 29.3
W 26.5
W 29.8
L 28.8
W 29.5
W 27.5
Avani Kabra (Lexington AK) Lexington 16 115.00 172.50 3.00 171.35 39.28 W 29
W 28.5
L 28.8
W 28.5
L 29
W 28.7
Nelson Lin (Freehold Townshipi NL) Freehold Townshipi 17 115.00 172.20 2.66 169.14 44.23 W 29.2
L 29.7
W 28
L 28.9
W 27.5
L 28.9
Avery Fortier (Lexington AFo) Lexington 18 115.00 172.00 3.50 171.59 77.84 W 29
L 28
W 29
L 27.9
W 29
W 29.1
Emily White (Dallastown EW) Dallastown 19 115.00 171.90 4.00 173.21 82.85 W 28.5
W 29
W 28.2
W 29.9
L 27
W 29.3
Evan Li (Lexington EL) Lexington 20 114.90 171.90 2.66 170.14 22.15 L 28.8
L 27.5
W 29.5
W 28.9
W 28.2
L 29
Alexander Smyth (Ridge AS) Ridge 21 114.80 172.60 4.00 172.23 40.69 L 27.8
W 28.4
W 29
L 28.4
L 29
L 30
Aida Bathily (Success Academy Manhattan AB) Success Academy Manhattan 22 114.80 172.60 3.50 174.04 82.78 W 29
W 28
W 29.1
W 28
W 29.8
L 28.7
Alan Liu (Ridge AL) Ridge 23 114.70 172.70 3.50 172.65 17.64 W 28.1
L 29.7
W 28.4
W 30
W 28
L 28.5
Shresta Bangaru (Thomas Jefferson HSST SB) Thomas Jefferson HSST 24 114.70 168.70 2.83 170.46 79.17 L 29
L 28
W 29
W 30
L 24
W 28.7
Amitesh Kotwal (Thomas Jefferson HSST AK) Thomas Jefferson HSST 25 114.60 172.20 3.83 170.80 65.21 W 28
W 29.6
L 28.2
W 28.8
W 28.6
W 29
Lauren Cole (Harrison LC) Harrison 26 114.60 172.10 3.33 172.83 71.19 W 29.5
W 29.2
L 28.7
W 28.2
L 28
W 28.5
Janet Mariadoss (Lexington JMa) Lexington 27 114.50 173.00 3.00 173.26 41.77 L 28.5
L 28.5
W 28.5
W 28.8
L 28.7
W 30
Richard Shin (Unionville RS) Unionville 28 114.50 170.10 3.16 176.40 67.96 W 28.5
W 28.9
L 28.6
W 28.5
W 26
W 29.6
Riti Pathak (DuPont Manual RP) DuPont Manual 29 114.40 172.70 2.83 175.60 11.25 W 28.5
L 28.3
W 28.5
L 28.4
W 29
W 30
Arthur Wayne (Millburn AW) Millburn 30 114.40 170.60 4.00 172.10 50.11 W 29
W 27
W 29.2
W 28.7
L 27.7
W 29
Tejas Gupta (Millburn TG) Millburn 31 114.30 172.30 3.33 171.16 54.83 W 28
W 28.7
W 28.5
L 30
W 28.5
L 28.6
Yianni Zavaliagkos (Lexington YZ) Lexington 32 114.20 171.90 3.00 170.43 89.38 L 27.7
W 28.8
W 28.2
W 29
L 28.2
L 30
Howard Wang (Bronx HS Of Science HW) Bronx HS Of Science 33 113.90 170.90 3.33 169.71 98.16 L 27.8
W 27.9
L 28.5
W 27
L 29.7
W 30
Christine Wang (Lexington CW) Lexington 34 113.70 170.70 3.16 168.34 76.55 L 27
L 28.4
W 28
W 28.4
W 30
W 28.9
Mei Mei Sun (Vestavia Hills MS) Vestavia Hills 35 113.40 170.40 2.83 170.53 19.01 W 28.3
W 28
L 28.5
L 28.6
L 27
W 30
Ria Jain (DuPont Manual RJ) DuPont Manual 36 113.40 170.10 4.16 172.00 40.19 W 28.5
W 28
W 28.4
W 28.5
W 27.9
W 28.8
Ryan Frant (Georgetown Prep RF) Georgetown Prep 37 113.40 169.90 2.83 170.97 79.58 L 28
L 27.5
L 27.9
W 29
W 28.5
W 29
Eli Lapkin (Harrison EL) Harrison 38 113.30 169.80 3.00 170.41 66.95 W 29.5
L 27
L 28.4
W 27.9
W 28.5
L 28.5
Michael Meyer (Princeton MM) Princeton 39 113.20 170.20 3.50 172.41 22.98 W 28
W 29
L 28
W 28.2
W 28
W 29
Jason Lam (Bridgewater-Raritan JL) Bridgewater 40 113.10 171.10 3.00 171.43 28.62 W 28
W 28
L 28
L 28
W 30
W 29.1
William Lee (Strath Haven WL) Strath Haven 41 113.10 169.60 2.83 166.30 10.06 L 28.2
L 28
W 27.9
W 27.5
L 29
L 29
Eden Elder (Millburn EE) Millburn 42 113.10 167.90 3.33 170.63 74.47 L 28
W 28.6
L 28
W 26
L 28.8
W 28.5
Priyanka Mehta (Thomas Jefferson HSST PM) Thomas Jefferson HSST 43 113.00 170.00 2.66 171.04 66.66 W 28
W 28
W 29
L 28
L 28.5
L 28.5
Sarah Zhao (Vestavia Hills SZ) Vestavia Hills 44 113.00 169.00 3.00 143.80 57.01 L 29
W 29
W 27
L 28
L 28
W 28
Chitraksh Bhatt (Wilmington Charter CB) Wilmington Charter 45 113.00 168.00 2.16 166.91 12.08 L 28
L 27
L 28
W 30
L 25
W 30
Ben Martinez (Timber Creek BM) Timber Creek 46 112.90 169.50 2.16 165.30 11.41 L 27.5
L 29
W 27.1
L 27.5
L 29.5
W 28.9
Drew Sherman (Marist DS) Marist 47 112.90 169.40 2.50 170.58 81.89 L 27
L 27
L 28.4
W 29
L 28.5
W 29.5
Ben Feldman (Harriton BF) Harriton 48 112.70 169.60 2.66 169.30 5.37 L 29.4
L 28.7
W 28
W 28
L 27.5
L 28
Namita Kalghatgi (Ridge NK) Ridge 49 112.50 169.80 2.66 169.39 48.11 L 29
W 30
W 28
W 27.3
W 27.5
L 28
Rachel Ding (Vestavia Hills RD) Vestavia Hills 50 112.50 169.00 2.83 171.77 1.41 W 28.4
W 28
L 27.5
L 28.1
L 29
W 28
Greg Schwartz (DuPont Manual GS) DuPont Manual 51 112.40 169.60 2.83 170.48 73.88 W 30
L 27.9
L 28.5
W 27.5
W 27.2
L 28.5
Chongmo Wang (Hill CW) Hill 52 112.20 169.00 2.83 166.91 39.67 W 28
L 29
L 28
L 28.3
W 27.9
L 27.8
Gene Lu (Livingston GL) Livingston 53 112.20 168.20 2.83 170.25 89.34 L 27.5
W 28
L 28.2
L 27
W 29
L 28.5
Yukta Chidanandan (Thomas Jefferson HSST YC) Thomas Jefferson HSST 54 112.00 168.90 2.66 166.22 61.72 L 28
L 28
W 29
L 28
W 28
W 27.9
Kevin Liao (Unionville KL) Unionville 55 112.00 167.60 3.16 169.80 15.38 W 28
L 28.5
L 28.6
W 28.5
L 27
L 27
Matthew Repecki (Harrison MR) Harrison 56 111.80 168.80 3.33 165.89 73.27 L 27.9
W 30
W 27.5
L 28.6
W 27.8
L 27
Michael Garifullin (Woodberry Forest MG) Woodberry Forest 57 111.50 168.00 2.33 162.22 11.19 L 27
L 28
L 26.9
L 29.5
W 29.6
L 27
Jhilmil Pandit (Wilmington Charter JP) Wilmington Charter 58 111.50 167.50 2.66 169.55 19.09 L 27
L 28
W 29
L 27
W 28.6
W 27.9
Audrey Fox (Strath Haven AF) Strath Haven 59 111.50 166.00 2.50 166.37 11.85 L 27
L 27.5
L 28.5
L 28.5
L 28.5
L 26
David Bogner (Poly Prep Country Day DB) Poly Prep Country Day 60 111.20 165.90 2.33 166.94 24.39 L 28.2
L 27.5
L 27
L 26
W 28.5
W 28.7
Andrew Kofsky (Harriton AK) Harriton 61 111.10 167.10 2.50 168.33 36.63 L 27
W 29.5
W 27
L 27.6
L 26
W 30
Elijah McCants-Green (Strath Haven EM) Strath Haven 62 111.06 165.96 2.00 138.03 43.86 F
L 28.3
L 26
L 27
W 29
L 28
Katherine Futterman (Poly Prep Country Day KF) Poly Prep Country Day 63 110.66 163.20 2.60 164.87 47.84 B
L 29
L 28
L 28
L 24
L 27
Michael Margolis (Masters MM) Masters 64 110.50 167.40 2.83 168.28 47.51 L 27.5
L 27
L 27
L 28
L 28
L 29.9
Hanzhao Kuang (Georgetown Prep HK) Georgetown Prep 65 110.50 166.30 2.66 164.50 59.95 L 27.3
L 27.5
L 28
W 28.5
W 27.5
L 27.5
Maxine Adams (Unionville MA) Unionville 66 110.40 166.90 2.83 163.94 3.72 W 27.9
L 27
W 28.5
L 27
L 27
L 29.5
Janine Mahoski (Bridgewater-Raritan JM) Bridgewater 67 110.30 166.10 3.33 164.07 28.47 W 27
L 27
L 28.5
L 27.8
L 27
L 28.8
Sanjay Gospodinov (Georgetown Prep SG) Georgetown Prep 68 110.10 163.10 3.00 164.23 24.63 L 27
W 27.5
L 24
L 27.8
L 27.8
L 29
Shaina Janvier (Windermere SJ) Windermere 69 110.00 166.50 2.66 169.32 82.52 L 27.5
L 27
W 27
W 27.5
L 29.5
L 28
John Comai (Haverford JC) Haverford 70 110.00 165.00 1.66 163.80 64.48 L 27.5
L 29
L 28.5
L 27
L 27
W 26
Brendan Rufo (Bishop Shanahan BR) Bishop Shanahan 71 109.90 165.40 2.50 163.11 15.13 W 28
L 27
L 27.4
L 26.5
L 27.5
W 29
Kyuchan Jeon (Georgetown Prep KJ) Georgetown Prep 72 109.90 163.90 2.50 164.60 33.65 L 27.9
L 26
L 27
L 27
W 28
L 28
William Ross (Marist WR) Marist 73 109.50 166.50 2.66 165.34 97.28 L 27
W 27
L 27.5
L 27.5
W 27.5
L 30
Ellen Chai (Bridgewater-Raritan EC) Bridgewater 74 109.50 164.50 3.83 167.15 10.72 L 28
W 29
L 26.5
W 28
L 27
L 26
Alpha Barrie (Bronx HS Of Science AB) Bronx HS Of Science 75 108.80 161.30 2.16 164.63 33.64 L 27.7
L 27
W 28.5
L 24
L 27
W 27.1
Anna Nishizono (Olympia AN) Olympia 76 107.50 161.30 3.16 165.63 45.72 W 26
L 27
L 27.8
L 27
W 26
L 27.5