43rd University of Pennsylvania Tournament

2018 — Philadelphia, PA/US

Final Places in Congressional Debate

Place Code Name Institution FRk FRcp Ballots
1st Cameron Waltz Carroll 14 3.39
2nd Nicholas DeVito Poly Prep Country Day 21 2.58
3rd Luke Tyson Sewickley 24 1.56
4th Shane McHugh Holy Ghost Prep 26 1.41
5th Emma Cassidy Xaverian 26 1.04
6th Ranen Miao Millburn 27 1.05
7th Tina Tarighian Millburn 27 1.04
8th Jace Cookson West Orange 35 0.77
9th Isaac Appelbaum Pennsbury 37 0.95
10th Samuel Crombie Martin County 40 0.69
11th John Feighery Bronx HS Of Science 41 0.64
12th Michael Maisano Xaverian 43 0.57
13th Brandon Lee Suncoast 44 0.56
14th Charles Caso Xavier 45 0.55

Final Places in Congressional Debate

Place Code Name Institution ERk ERcp EPRk Ballots
Semis Eshaan Modi Bronx HS Of Science 32 1.09 2
Semis Matthew Burke Bronx HS Of Science 38 0.82 14
Semis Christopher Hamilton Apopka 37 0.69 8
Semis Thomas Bizub Delbarton 38 0.78 8
Semis Milan Chandy Perkiomen Valley 40 0.76 10
Semis Erin Mohr Mary Louis 38 0.78 9
Semis Claire King Suncoast 40 0.69 9
Semis Ruby Wang East Chapel Hill 40 0.82 15
Semis Olivia Smeltzer Dallastown 48 0.52 12
Semis Andrew Binder Unionville 41 0.64 5
Semis Sabrina Raouf Bronx HS Of Science 49 0.51 13
Semis Sara Casey Wellington 42 0.9 13
Semis Hadia Khanani West Orange 50 0.51 14
Semis Dev Singh Unionville 42 0.6 6
Semis Steven Belford Monsignor Farrell 51 0.5 15
Semis Noah Shaheen Perkiomen Valley 43 0.62 12
Semis Maggie McGovern Perkiomen Valley 52 0.5 16
Semis Goldy Olivier West Orange 46 0.63 17
Semis Anna Marie Bonner Perkiomen Valley 52 0.5 17
Semis Arjun Mazumdar Bronx HS Of Science 51 0.51 16
Semis Patrick Adams St. Joseph's Prep 54 0.49 18
Semis Matt Tremba Perkiomen Valley 54 0.49 18

Final Places in Congressional Debate

Place Code Name Institution PRk -1L PRcp PPRk Ballots
Prelim Amaris Hester Marriotts Ridge 31 1.38 4
Prelim Emily Giacopelli Xaverian 36 1.26 7
Prelim Shuhan Yin Unionville 36 1.82 11
Prelim Lais Santos Millburn 37 1.36 5
Prelim Nicholas Fazio Xaverian 39 1.03 9
Prelim Gabriella Wandres Berkeley Carroll 37 1.24 4
Prelim Joeseph Wisidagama Xaverian 36 1.22 3
Prelim Mfon Diduff Achievement First Brooklyn 40 1.75 1
Prelim Andreas Kapsalis Xaverian 37 1.1 6
Prelim Prem Ganesh Perkiomen Valley 42 1.08 10
Prelim Nam Bui Woodberry Forest 44 0.97 13
Prelim Maggie Sun Loyola 40 1.13 10
Prelim Alec Miller Delbarton 47 0.91 9
Prelim Sanah Singh Millburn 43 1 6
Prelim Vivian Deng East Chapel Hill 48 0.88 8
Prelim Cassidy Barry Mary Louis 44 1.04 13
Prelim Jeremy Valle Xaverian 45 0.96 10
Prelim Rose Wang East Chapel Hill 40 0.99 7
Prelim Nathan Bullock West Orange 49 0.83 11
Prelim Eshaan Dosani Windermere 48 0.91 10
Prelim Israel Pierre Xavier 52 0.76 12
Prelim Anuj Phophaliya Bronx HS Of Science 46 0.95 7
Prelim Theodora Zeibekis Strath Haven 50 0.86 5
Prelim Suraj Komatineni William Mason 42 1.26 9
Prelim Kinga Lewandowska Xaverian 49 0.81 12
Prelim Kamau Louis West Orange 49 0.82 12
Prelim Chloe Gong Strath Haven 53 0.78 9
Prelim Christy Baker Dallastown 47 0.91 6
Prelim Faith Corbett West Orange 51 0.8 8
Prelim Sofia Nachon Timber Creek 42 1.21 3
Prelim Susanna Fox Xaverian 54 0.76 10
Prelim Melina Geroulanos Xaverian 51 0.77 13
Prelim Garrett Larson Delbarton 54 0.76 10
Prelim Jonathan Gomez Monsignor Farrell 48 0.86 11
Prelim Josh Powell Joshua Powell Olympia 51 0.77 15
Prelim Raani Olanlege Achievement First Brooklyn 50 0.81 15
Prelim Ryan Mannion Monsignor Farrell 54 0.73 13
Prelim Ryan Tian Strath Haven 52 0.79 9
Prelim Martha Horne Olympia 54 0.73 13
Prelim Mariema Sarr Success Academy Manhattan 51 0.77 16
Prelim Dalia Segal-Miller East Chapel Hill 51 0.77 16
Prelim Nabhay Prashad Bridgewater 53 0.73 16
Prelim Luke Mandel Strath Haven 54 0.73 14
Prelim Elena Soler Success Academy Manhattan 54 0.73 14
Prelim Matthew Beylinson Monsignor Farrell 54 0.73 14
Prelim Erica Acosta Olympia 51 0.76 17
Prelim Jon Murdoch Phillipsburg 52 0.77 12
Prelim Mikayla Joseph Wellington 54 0.74 12
Prelim Andrew Ward St. Joseph's Prep 54 0.72 15
Prelim Sofi Daniels Loyola 54 0.72 15
Prelim Sara Almosawi Windermere 54 0.72 15
Prelim Chirag Kumar Bronx HS Of Science 54 0.74 12
Prelim Samantha Perez Success Academy Manhattan 54 0.75 11
Prelim Habisona Diallo Success Academy Manhattan 54 0.73 13
Prelim Fatimata Ly Achievement First Brooklyn 54 0.72 16
Prelim Helie Macius Wellington 54 0.72 16
Prelim Saniya Breary Achievement First Brooklyn 54 0.72 16
Prelim James McElroy Union Catholic 54 0.73 14
Prelim Andrew Useche Bridgewater 54 0.73 14
Prelim Lala Diallo Success Academy Manhattan 54 0.73 14
Prelim Parker Martin Lake Mary Prep 54 0.71 17
Prelim Nate Kelley Xavier 54 0.71 17
Prelim Andrew Pendleton Perkiomen Valley 54 0.71 17
Prelim Michael Licata Poly Prep Country Day 54 0.72 15
Prelim Syed Naqvi Holy Ghost Prep 54 0.71 17
Prelim Vincent D'Esposito Monsignor Farrell 54 0.71 17
Prelim Nailah Williams Wellington 54 0.71 18
Prelim Bintou Baysmore Achievement First Brooklyn 54 0.71 18
Prelim Jarad Dobson Academy At Palumbo 54 0.71 18
Prelim Moctar Fall Success Academy Manhattan 54 0.71 18
Prelim Kier Adamo Xavier 54 0.71 18
Prelim Jack Erickson Holy Ghost Prep 54 0.71 19
Prelim Andrew Dantone Xavier 54 0.71 19
Prelim Javon Darrien Woodberry Forest 54 0.71 19