Holy Cross School Navy and Old Gold Debate and Speech Exhibitio

2017 — New Orleans, LA/US

Speaker Awards in Lincoln Douglas Debate

Order Code Name Institution Pts -1HL Pts -2HL Pts OpW Z2 Rand -1HL Ballots
1 St. Andrew's Episcopal IB Ishan Bhatt St. Andrew's Episcopal 118.90 59.40 177.90 3.16 181.70 61.53
2 Newark Science BA Brianna Aaron Newark Science 117.10 58.60 175.80 3.83 178.72 26.22
3 Sarasota High Independent CK Charles Karcher Sarasota High Independent 117.10 58.20 174.90 3.50 174.55 21.27
4 Christopher Columbus DD Daniel De Izaguirre Christopher Columbus 116.70 58.40 174.20 2.83 174.08 58.82
5 Newark Science OS Osmane Sanogo Newark Science 116.00 58.00 173.80 4.16 174.34 9.25
6 Grapevine HS Harrison Staley Grapevine 115.90 57.80 173.40 3.16 174.80 96.85
7 West Broward AC Amanda Ciocca West Broward 115.80 58.00 174.60 3.33 174.88 41.65
8 Grapevine TS Tiffany Sims Grapevine 115.70 57.90 172.90 3.33 174.31 55.39
9 Durham OC Olivia Chilkoti Durham 115.50 58.00 173.50 4.16 174.55 51.97
10 Sacred Heart Catholic SP Sarah Pierce Sacred Heart Catholic 115.46 57.80 172.80 2.80 175.13 59.35
11 Vestavia Hills MS Mei Mei Sun Vestavia Hills 115.20 57.70 173.00 3.16 172.62 56.81
12 John Paul II BT Brooklyn Trott John Paul II 115.06 58.00 172.56 3.80 173.84 31.58
13 John Paul II AM Andrea Marin Nunez De Arce John Paul II 115.06 57.60 172.68 3.40 173.41 10.54
14 Christopher Columbus AT Angel Toro Christopher Columbus 114.93 58.00 171.36 2.40 171.73 46.15
15 Cy-Fair KA Katy Aing Cy-Fair 114.80 57.90 171.90 3.66 171.35 72.25
16 St. Andrew's Episcopal AH Alisa Hill St. Andrew's Episcopal 114.80 57.20 170.52 2.80 170.75 59.16
17 George Ranch MS Mohammad Sheikh George Ranch 114.20 57.00 171.20 3.33 172.82 20.15
18 Comeaux HL Hannah Lejeune Comeaux 113.80 57.10 171.30 3.33 170.93 27.65
19 Vestavia Hills SW Samuel Walter Vestavia Hills 113.33 56.00 169.20 3.00 168.75 50.41
20 Trinity MH Mark Hughes Trinity 113.20 56.70 168.20 2.83 169.30 56.24
21 Hattiesburg OS Owen Sayre Hattiesburg 113.06 56.60 171.12 4.20 173.00 11.99
22 Oxford BB Bennett Brown Oxford 112.80 56.90 169.30 3.16 167.53 73.27
23 St. Andrew's Episcopal CM Clay Morris St. Andrew's Episcopal 112.80 56.10 169.90 2.00 168.44 62.38
24 Grapevine MT Micah Thode Grapevine 112.50 56.00 169.50 3.16 169.23 97.87
25 Decatur Heritage Christian JM Justin McCleskey Decatur Heritage Christian 112.30 56.10 166.50 3.50 168.86 99.12
26 Christopher Columbus JH Javier Hernandez Christopher Columbus 112.20 56.00 167.70 3.00 164.64 89.17
27 Durham MG Max Gray Durham 111.50 55.50 166.50 3.33 165.89 83.38
28 Teurlings Catholic PD Peyton Duplessis Teurlings Catholic 111.10 55.10 166.10 2.66 167.24 22.64
29 Riverdale SS Samaa Selim Riverdale 111.00 55.50 166.50 2.66 164.98 24.82
30 Vestavia Hills EL Eileen Liu Vestavia Hills 110.80 55.30 166.80 3.00 166.09 55.62
31 Christ Episcopal ML Molly Levert Christ Episcopal 110.70 55.50 165.70 2.83 164.35 15.65
32 Vestavia Hills BN Basim Naim Vestavia Hills 110.70 55.20 167.50 3.16 166.20 95.25
33 Thrive AJ Auston Johnson Thrive 110.66 56.00 165.00 2.60 137.06 62.72
34 St. Andrew's Episcopal VL Vinson Lu St. Andrew's Episcopal 110.50 56.00 165.50 2.66 164.77 12.75
35 Vestavia Hills JH Jason Han Vestavia Hills 110.50 55.50 165.90 2.83 164.99 62.72
36 Vestavia Hills SN Sydney Nelson Vestavia Hills 110.50 55.00 166.50 3.50 166.21 16.31
37 Thrive RB Ronn Bell Thrive 109.90 54.90 163.90 2.83 161.87 41.78
38 New Orleans Jesuit AZ Aqib Zakaria New Orleans Jesuit 109.90 54.90 163.90 2.00 165.26 73.27
39 Petal WB William Baggett Petal 109.80 54.00 165.80 2.33 167.22 55.63
40 Vestavia Hills RP Riya Parikh Vestavia Hills 109.10 54.50 164.10 2.50 162.03 17.83
41 St. Andrew's Episcopal JP James Polk St. Andrew's Episcopal 108.30 54.00 163.30 2.16 163.42 62.53
42 Teurlings Catholic BT Ben Thompson Teurlings Catholic 107.10 53.10 161.50 2.66 162.22 6.05
43 Thrive KB Kia Brown Thrive 106.50 54.00 160.50 2.83 158.22 40.22
44 Thrive DM Diamond Bosley Thrive 100.00 0.00 154.50 2.50 99.67 61.62