Isidore Newman School Invitational

2017 — New Orleans, LA/US
Final Places
Isidore Newman School Invitational
Congressional Debate
Tiebreak Set 1
Place Entry School State Ballots FRk FJP FRcp FJP
1st CL Noah Scantlebury Lamar TX R1:62R2:54R3:131 5 0 2.33 0
2nd BY Ian Orr Castle View CO R1:29R2:35R3:752 14 2 0.84 0
3rd AC Ashley Clarke Bellaire TX R1:41R2:23R3:293 14 1 0.94 0
4th AC Eduardo Moeller Bellaire TX R1:41R2:11R3:449 17 0 0.61 0
5th BC Rosetta Cao Bentonville AR R1:12R2:22R3:387 18 0 0.59 0
6th DG Alex Martin Episcopal Collegiate AR R1:19R2:23R3:595 19 2 0.51 0
7th DH Joseph Perbtani Nova FL R1:31R2:12R3:919 19 1 1.22 0
8th BC Eriifeoluwa Adelusimo Bentonville AR R1:13R2:45R3:929 20 0 0.72 0
9th AR John Carlson Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL R1:92R2:94R3:994 22 1 0.47 0
10th BC Thomas Guarino Bentonville AR R1:56R2:49R3:976 22 1 0.41 0
11th-T DH David Forbes Nova FL R1:95R2:19R3:969 24 1 0.38 1
11th-T AA Snow Perrin Little Rock Central AR R1:24R2:54R3:699 24 1 0.38 1
13th-T AC Rebecca Parsons Bellaire TX R1:48R2:76R3:899 26 1 0.34 1
13th-T DH John Ocampo Nova FL R1:96R2:95R3:998 26 1 0.34 1
15th-T AM Cameron Miller Sacred Heart Catholic MS R1:24R2:31R3:999 27 0 0.33 0
15th-T CG Alberto Lorio Riverdale LA R1:35R2:46R3:999 27 0 0.33 0
15th-T DG Gabrielle Rancifer Episcopal Collegiate AR R1:83R2:99R3:999 27 0 0.33 0
15th-T BT Beth Jennings Bentonville West AR R1:78R2:33R3:999 27 0 0.33 0
15th-T BT Benjamin Canter Bentonville West AR R1:93R2:91R3:999 27 0 0.33 0
15th-T AA Trey Berry Little Rock Central AR R1:77R2:92R3:999 27 0 0.33 0
15th-T DH Filomena Selvanik Nova FL R1:36R2:88R3:999 27 0 0.33 0
Tiebreak Set 2
Place Entry School State Ballots PRk PJP PRcp PRk -1HL PRcp -1HL
Prelim AA Ann Rayburn Little Rock Central AR R1:58R2:66 25 0 0.64 12 0.32
Prelim AA Connor Bierbaum Little Rock Central AR R1:75R2:99 30 0 0.56 16 0.25
Prelim BC Solomon Berry Bentonville AR R1:59R2:97 30 2 0.56 16 0.25
Prelim CJ Khalil Jackson St Andrew's Episcopal MS R1:69R2:59 29 0 0.58 15 0.27
Prelim CH Elias Addy Oxford MS R1:87R2:97 31 2 0.51 15 0.26
Prelim AL Zachary Auster Albuquerque NM R1:69R2:69 30 1 0.54 15 0.27
Prelim BT Jillian Brugger Bentonville West AR R1:89R2:77 31 0 0.51 15 0.26
Prelim BS Serena Carpenter Gulf Breeze Dolphin FL R1:94R2:99 31 1 0.58 18 0.22
Prelim AR Sebastien Limbourg Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL R1:97R2:88 32 0 0.49 16 0.24
Prelim BS Juliana Lucas Gulf Breeze Dolphin FL R1:99R2:99 36 0 0.44 18 0.22
Prelim BS Sarah Tu Gulf Breeze Dolphin FL R1:99R2:99 36 0 0.44 18 0.22
Prelim CE Turner Ward Cabot AR R1:99R2:99 36 0 0.44 18 0.22
Prelim DB Beata Casiday Alabama School Of Mathematics & Science AL R1:99R2:99 36 0 0.44 18 0.22
Prelim DB Jalexis Edwards Alabama School Of Mathematics & Science AL R1:99R2:99 36 0 0.44 18 0.22
Prelim AM Jacob Ratliff Sacred Heart Catholic MS R1:99R2:69 33 0 0.49 18 0.22
Prelim AR Henry Horgan Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL R1:99R2:79 34 0 0.47 18 0.22
Prelim AR Arthur Frigo Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL R1:99R2:88 34 0 0.46 17 0.23
Prelim BS Marissa Gootee Gulf Breeze Dolphin FL R1:99R2:99 36 0 0.44 18 0.22
Prelim BS Devon Shields Gulf Breeze Dolphin FL R1:99R2:99 36 0 0.44 18 0.22
Prelim DJ Miguel Savoy Comeaux LA R1:99R2:99 36 0 0.44 18 0.22
Prelim AR Madi Bendeck Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches FL R1:99R2:99 36 0 0.44 18 0.22
Prelim DB Zachary Blair Alabama School Of Mathematics & Science AL R1:99R2:99 36 0 0.44 18 0.22
Prelim BC Brice Witt Bentonville AR R1:99R2:99 36 0 0.44 18 0.22