Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament

2017 — Northbrook and Glenview, IL/US

Final Places in Congressional Debate

Place Code Name School/Team FRk FPRk Ballots
1st AP Luke Tillitski Luke Tillitski Charlotte Latin 28 2 R1: 1 4 R2: 1 1 R3: 1 1 1 R4: 1 1 1 1 R5: 8 1 6 2 9 2
2nd BT Haruka Braun Haruka Braun Desert Vista 31 10 R1: 3 2 R2: 6 1 R3: 9 9 6 R4: 3 3 3 11 R5: 6 4 4 3 5 10
3rd AS Amisha Kambath Amisha Kambath Dougherty Valley 32 8 R1: 5 5 R2: 1 1 R3: 4 2 4 R4: 1 5 3 8 R5: 5 2 9 7 1 8
4th BT Nathan Raju Nathan Raju Desert Vista 34 3 R1: 3 9 R2: 1 1 R3: 1 6 1 R4: 9 7 2 2 R5: 4 8 5 5 9 3
5th DD Nicholas DeVito Nicholas DeVito Poly Prep Country Day 37 1 R1: 1 1 R2: 1 8 R3: 3 1 2 R4: 5 1 7 1 R5: 9 9 1 8 9 1
6th CN Griffin Leckie Griffin Leckie Lake Highland Prep 37 9 R1: 6 2 R2: 2 9 R3: 8 1 4 R4: 2 3 5 4 R5: 2 6 8 9 3 9
7th IX Sahaj Singh Sahaj Singh Carroll 41 12 R1: 6 1 R2: 9 5 R3: 2 1 15 R4: 2 2 2 13 R5: 9 7 3 4 9 12
8th GA Nathan Felmus Nathan Felmus Bronx HS Of Science 42 5 R1: 4 3 R2: 2 2 R3: 5 1 2 R4: 4 5 9 6 R5: 1 9 9 9 9 5
9th EW Ambreen Imran Ambreen Imran Cypress Bay 42 7 R1: 1 3 R2: 2 4 R3: 3 3 3 R4: 2 4 9 5 R5: 7 9 7 6 6 7
10th AS Keshav Raghu Keshav Raghu Dougherty Valley 43 4 R1: 2 2 R2: 4 3 R3: 5 9 5 R4: 1 1 9 5 R5: 9 3 9 9 9 4
11th ND Hurley Hurley MJ Hurley Wheeling 43 11 R1: 2 2 R2: 7 7 R3: 7 7 5 R4: 4 2 5 5 R5: 3 9 9 9 4 11
12th LH Aditi Katwala Aditi Katwala Conant 44 6 R1: 1 2 R2: 5 2 R3: 2 9 3 R4: 3 6 1 7 R5: 9 9 9 9 2 6
13th JS Ranen Miao Ranen Miao Millburn 45 13 R1: 1 4 R2: 7 7 R3: 7 2 14 R4: 1 9 1 9 R5: 9 9 9 1 8 13
14th LR Christopher Matei Christopher Matei American Heritage 47 16 R1: 4 6 R2: 3 2 R3: 1 4 2 R4: 3 6 1 3 R5: 9 9 2 9 9 16
15th QT Luke Tyson Luke Tyson Sewickley 50 14 R1: 1 2 R2: 8 9 R3: 3 6 1 R4: 5 5 3 1 R5: 9 5 9 9 9 14
16th CP Jessica Uvino Jessica Uvino St Thomas Aquinas 52 15 R1: 8 3 R2: 1 8 R3: 9 6 5 R4: 6 1 2 1 R5: 9 9 9 9 7 15

Place Code Name School/Team ERk EPRk Ballots
Semifina OD Mary Polupan Mary Polupan Adlai E Stevenson 26 4 R1: 8 7 R2: 1 2 R3: 2 2 7 R4: 9 9 4 4
Semifina OD Ali Rahman Ali Rahman Adlai E Stevenson 23 10 R1: 2 6 R2: 3 3 R3: 7 6 3 R4: 9 2 3 10
Semifina PC Shannon Steines Shannon Steines John Hersey 22 3 R1: 4 1 R2: 4 5 R3: 3 2 4 R4: 9 2 8 3
Semifina AY Reed Steiner Reed Steiner Phoenix Country Day 26 2 R1: 4 2 R2: 4 6 R3: 2 5 5 R4: 9 6 9 2
Semifina BY Ronald Thompson Ronald Thompson Nova 26 10 R1: 5 5 R2: 9 4 R3: 1 3 1 R4: 7 4 6 10
Semifina BY Sebastian Avella Sebastian Avella Nova 24 4 R1: 1 4 R2: 5 1 R3: 3 5 3 R4: 4 8 8 4
Semifina OD Jeremy Yu Jeremy Yu Adlai E Stevenson 24 2 R1: 2 7 R2: 6 9 R3: 4 6 1 R4: 4 9 9 2
Semifina FJ Shiva Kandala Shiva Kandala Plano West Senior 26 3 R1: 3 1 R2: 1 3 R3: 6 3 1 R4: 5 9 9 3
Semifina DS Saavni Desai Saavni Desai Plano Sr 28 7 R1: 9 6 R2: 6 4 R3: 2 2 2 R4: 5 9 7 7
Semifina LH Nitin Subramanian Nitin Subramanian Conant 24 7 R1: 3 2 R2: 2 1 R3: 4 5 4 R4: 7 6 4 7
Semifina OD Sydney Glickson Sydney Glickson Adlai E Stevenson 24 6 R1: 4 1 R2: 3 3 R3: 5 2 2 R4: 8 4 6 6
Semifina AK Hunter Brown Hunter Brown Spring Woods 28 10 R1: 7 3 R2: 1 9 R3: 4 3 1 R4: 9 4 6 10
Semifina OW Haley Rubin Haley Rubin Highland Park 28 11 R1: 9 9 R2: 2 5 R3: 1 2 3 R4: 2 8 9 11
Semifina AY Ben Steiner Ben Steiner Phoenix Country Day 25 6 R1: 3 8 R2: 4 4 R3: 9 3 1 R4: 8 5 6 6
Semifina FJ Mishan Kara Mishan Kara Plano West Senior 25 8 R1: 5 4 R2: 5 1 R3: 5 3 4 R4: 6 9 2 8
Semifina JS Tina Tarighian Tina Tarighian Millburn 29 8 R1: 1 9 R2: 1 1 R3: 1 5 8 R4: 6 8 7 8
Semifina OD Thivya Sivarajah Thivya Sivarajah Adlai E Stevenson 29 2 R1: 4 1 R2: 6 9 R3: 2 5 2 R4: 9 9 9 2
Semifina AP Gavin Gwaltney Gavin Gwaltney Charlotte Latin 27 3 R1: 9 6 R2: 3 6 R3: 1 4 7 R4: 6 9 9 3
Semifina CG Kevin Gottlieb Kevin Gottlieb Bellarmine College Prep 29 10 R1: 8 3 R2: 6 2 R3: 2 4 8 R4: 9 7 4 10
Semifina LR Ian Bluth Ian Bluth American Heritage 29 14 R1: 3 1 R2: 1 1 R3: 7 1 2 R4: 9 7 4 14
Semifina GA Sabrina Raouf Sabrina Raouf Bronx HS Of Science 30 6 R1: 9 4 R2: 4 9 R3: 9 3 5 R4: 8 7 9 6
Semifina OD Shreya Viswanathan Shreya Viswanathan Adlai E Stevenson 30 14 R1: 1 9 R2: 1 9 R3: 7 9 3 R4: 9 3 9 14
Semifina LZ Braden Johnson Braden Johnson Chanhassen 34 13 R1: 5 7 R2: 3 5 R3: 2 7 6 R4: 7 9 9 13
Semifina EJ Bhamini Vellanki Bhamini Vellanki Durham 30 4 R1: 8 4 R2: 9 2 R3: 2 4 2 R4: 8 9 9 4
Semifina HA Amy Shreeve Amy Shreeve James Bowie 30 9 R1: 1 1 R2: 3 5 R3: 9 1 2 R4: 9 3 9 9
Semifina DS Navnit Mohan Navnit Mohan Plano Sr 30 15 R1: 2 2 R2: 8 2 R3: 9 8 1 R4: 3 9 9 15
Semifina KH Saajan Patel Saajan Patel Cary 34 15 R1: 9 6 R2: 2 2 R3: 9 1 2 R4: 9 9 7 15
Semifina BY Bryce Rubens Bryce Rubens Nova 30 5 R1: 5 1 R2: 9 1 R3: 8 9 2 R4: 7 9 9 5
Semifina KH Cade Spector Cade Spector Cary 35 13 R1: 3 4 R2: 7 8 R3: 7 9 5 R4: 9 9 8 13
Semifina LZ Nathan Pharis Nathan Pharis Chanhassen 32 13 R1: 9 6 R2: 2 6 R3: 8 9 2 R4: 9 9 5 13
Semifina JZ Jim Royal Jim Royal Naperville 35 9 R1: 2 1 R2: 3 6 R3: 7 8 5 R4: 9 8 9 9
Semifina DS Eshan Chhabra Eshan Chhabra Plano Sr 32 9 R1: 2 3 R2: 4 5 R3: 8 6 1 R4: 9 9 5 9
Semifina CM Eleanor Hildebrandt Eleanor Hildebrandt Theodore Roosevelt 36 12 R1: 3 4 R2: 7 7 R3: 1 4 12 R4: 9 9 9 12
Semifina EA Suraj Komatineni Suraj Komatineni William Mason 35 8 R1: 3 3 R2: 2 3 R3: 9 9 1 R4: 9 9 9 8
Semifina BY Jacob Forrest Jacob Forrest Nova 36 11 R1: 4 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 1 4 4 R4: 9 9 9 11
Semifina DT Hunter Hinson Hunter Hinson Monte Vista 33 7 R1: 2 3 R2: 4 4 R3: 3 2 3 R4: 9 9 8 7
Semifina IT Aditya Prathap Aditya Prathap William Fremd 36 14 R1: 4 9 R2: 2 4 R3: 4 8 10 R4: 9 9 9 14
Semifina OW Jacob Hersh Jacob Hersh Highland Park 36 11 R1: 1 2 R2: 8 7 R3: 3 8 3 R4: 9 9 9 11
Semifina GA Artea Brahaj Artea Brahaj Bronx HS Of Science 36 12 R1: 1 5 R2: 9 3 R3: 5 3 4 R4: 9 9 9 12
Semifina OW Sarah Rosen Sarah Rosen Highland Park 36 0 R1: 6 1 R2: 8 8 R3: 2 9 7 R4: 12 9 9 9
Semifina JN Nathan Ohana Nathan Ohana Harker 36 15 R1: 6 4 R2: 9 1 R3: 9 4 4 R4: 9 9 9 15
Semifina IT Arash Abbas Arash Abbas William Fremd 36 12 R1: 7 2 R2: 2 2 R3: 4 1 6 R4: 9 9 9 12
Semifina LR Kenzo Kimura Kenzo Kimura American Heritage 36 14 R1: 5 5 R2: 5 9 R3: 2 6 11 R4: 9 9 9 14
Semifina OD Saketh Prazad Saketh Prazad Adlai E Stevenson 36 15 R1: 2 6 R2: 1 1 R3: 8 2 3 R4: 9 9 9 15

Place Code Name School/Team PRk PPRk Ballots
Prelim IX Myron Mageswaran Myron Mageswaran Carroll 32 7 R1: 4 1 R2: 5 5 R3: 1 9 7
Prelim HA Gillian Sitler Gillian Sitler James Bowie 45 8 R1: 8 4 R2: 3 5 R3: 8 9 8
Prelim DT Daniel Ng Daniel Ng Monte Vista 38 6 R1: 4 7 R2: 9 3 R3: 5 4 6
Prelim FM Cameron Jones Cameron Jones Olathe Northwest 48 8 R1: 7 7 R2: 7 9 R3: 5 5 8
Prelim BT Jackson Wakefield Jackson Wakefield Desert Vista 43 4 R1: 4 9 R2: 5 9 R3: 4 8 4
Prelim ND Alex Rotberg Alex Rotberg Wheeling 44 4 R1: 9 9 R2: 5 3 R3: 6 8 4
Prelim FD Gabrielle Cabeza Gabrielle Cabeza Western 37 6 R1: 9 3 R2: 7 2 R3: 6 4 6
Prelim OD Aishani Dutta Aishani Dutta Adlai E Stevenson 40 5 R1: 4 3 R2: 7 4 R3: 8 9 5
Prelim OD Bhavana Muppavarapu Bhavana Muppavarapu Adlai E Stevenson 48 6 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 2 R3: 4 9 6
Prelim AS David Jung David Jung Dougherty Valley 44 3 R1: 6 9 R2: 6 4 R3: 9 7 3
Prelim CE Jaclyn Webber Jaclyn Webber Munster 40 6 R1: 7 7 R2: 5 3 R3: 5 7 6
Prelim LH Sabah Lokhandwala Sabah Lokhandwala Conant 45 7 R1: 3 5 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 3 7
Prelim OD Abhiram Kakuturu Abhiram Kakuturu Adlai E Stevenson 43 5 R1: 9 3 R2: 2 9 R3: 6 9 5
Prelim EW Talia Cohen Talia Cohen Cypress Bay 48 5 R1: 5 6 R2: 8 8 R3: 7 9 5
Prelim IT Shreya Mukherjee Shreya Mukherjee William Fremd 50 11 R1: 8 9 R2: 4 2 R3: 9 9 11
Prelim PC Kelly Miller Kelly Miller John Hersey 49 4 R1: 9 9 R2: 6 9 R3: 3 9 4
Prelim IX Usman Alam Usman Alam Carroll 48 1 R1: 7 8 R2: 9 5 R3: 9 9 1
Prelim HA Zachary Houdek Zachary Houdek James Bowie 44 11 R1: 9 9 R2: 3 9 R3: 3 2 11
Prelim AS Keshav Haranath Keshav Haranath Dougherty Valley 49 8 R1: 3 9 R2: 9 3 R3: 9 8 8
Prelim LP Elena Martinez Elena Martinez American Heritage 42 7 R1: 9 5 R2: 5 9 R3: 5 2 7
Prelim LH Daniel Kweon Daniel Kweon Conant 48 8 R1: 6 5 R2: 8 7 R3: 9 5 8
Prelim DA Saumya Mangalick Saumya Mangalick Edina 44 4 R1: 9 9 R2: 2 5 R3: 6 9 4
Prelim BT Elyssa Goswick Elyssa Goswick Desert Vista 42 1 R1: 2 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 3 9 1
Prelim AY Aj Rosenthal Aj Rosenthal Phoenix Country Day 48 3 R1: 5 8 R2: 9 9 R3: 5 9 3
Prelim FB Alec Miller Alec Miller Delbarton 48 12 R1: 6 9 R2: 6 8 R3: 5 5 12
Prelim JZ Matthew Lawrence Matthew Lawrence Naperville 48 12 R1: 9 9 R2: 5 6 R3: 6 4 12
Prelim IX Cameron Waltz Cameron Waltz Carroll 51 7 R1: 9 8 R2: 7 5 R3: 9 6 7
Prelim OD Joshua Zhu Joshua Zhu Adlai E Stevenson 52 5 R1: 8 9 R2: 9 3 R3: 9 9 5
Prelim LH Dhvanii Raval Dhvanii Raval Conant 48 8 R1: 6 9 R2: 3 6 R3: 9 7 8
Prelim PN Yvonne Fonrevay-Bedell Yvonne Fonrevay-Bedell Glenbrook South 46 8 R1: 2 6 R2: 9 5 R3: 9 7 8
Prelim KH Ben Lipson Ben Lipson Cary 50 7 R1: 7 5 R2: 8 7 R3: 9 7 7
Prelim ND Shannon McKewin Shannon McKewin Wheeling 48 8 R1: 8 8 R2: 6 8 R3: 4 6 8
Prelim FN Jason Collins Jason Collins Canterbury 48 12 R1: 7 9 R2: 5 6 R3: 3 9 12
Prelim OD Anubhav Agarwal Anubhav Agarwal Adlai E Stevenson 44 6 R1: 8 7 R2: 9 7 R3: 4 3 6
Prelim DS Nicolas Teachenor Nicolas Teachenor Plano Sr 47 9 R1: 5 9 R2: 9 6 R3: 6 3 9
Prelim MS Gian Luigi Zaninelli Gian Luigi Zaninelli Oak Grove 48 9 R1: 9 9 R2: 3 8 R3: 4 6 9
Prelim LH Radhika Krishnamurthy Radhika Krishnamurthy Conant 57 9 R1: 7 9 R2: 9 6 R3: 8 9 9
Prelim LH Kaahan Motwani Kaahan Motwani Conant 56 7 R1: 6 9 R2: 7 9 R3: 9 9 7
Prelim BT Ethan Xie Ethan Xie Desert Vista 51 9 R1: 5 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 1 9 9
Prelim CP David Charles David Charles St Thomas Aquinas 52 6 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 7 R3: 9 3 6
Prelim OW Jordy Mazza Jordy Mazza Highland Park 52 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 6 1 13
Prelim JN David Feng David Feng Harker 49 10 R1: 7 7 R2: 7 6 R3: 9 4 10
Prelim OD Dylan Hu Dylan Hu Adlai E Stevenson 53 14 R1: 9 6 R2: 9 4 R3: 7 9 14
Prelim OD Megan Bi Megan Bi Adlai E Stevenson 48 9 R1: 7 9 R2: 4 9 R3: 1 9 9
Prelim LH Apoorva Bommareddy Apoorva Bommareddy Conant 49 7 R1: 9 9 R2: 7 8 R3: 2 7 7
Prelim EZ Julia Belov Julia Belov Lake Travis 45 7 R1: 7 9 R2: 4 6 R3: 8 4 7
Prelim JN Ashwin Rammohan Ashwin Rammohan Harker 50 10 R1: 9 5 R2: 6 4 R3: 8 9 10
Prelim IX Adam Aamer Adam Aamer Carroll 48 16 R1: 7 9 R2: 8 4 R3: 6 5 16
Prelim GA Helena Macrigiane Helena Macrigiane Bronx HS Of Science 60 8 R1: 9 9 R2: 7 9 R3: 9 9 8
Prelim CP Erin Grilliot Erin Grilliot St Thomas Aquinas 59 9 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 7 R3: 9 7 9
Prelim PC Karolina Groszewska Karolina Groszewska John Hersey 51 12 R1: 3 5 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 7 12
Prelim OD Aniket Nuthalapati Aniket Nuthalapati Adlai E Stevenson 52 9 R1: 6 4 R2: 9 9 R3: 6 9 9
Prelim JS Madison Motroni Madison Motroni Millburn 55 10 R1: 9 5 R2: 8 9 R3: 9 6 10
Prelim LH Nikita Basu Nikita Basu Conant 51 5 R1: 8 4 R2: 9 7 R3: 9 9 5
Prelim KP Megan Daye Megan Daye Chesterton 57 12 R1: 9 9 R2: 3 9 R3: 9 9 12
Prelim MC Cameron Miller Cameron Miller Sacred Heart Catholic 49 11 R1: 2 9 R2: 9 6 R3: 9 5 11
Prelim ND Abdul Rafey Nasir Abdul Rafey Nasir Wheeling 50 11 R1: 9 7 R2: 6 4 R3: 9 6 11
Prelim OB Matt Fu Matt Fu Park Tudor 48 12 R1: 9 8 R2: 9 9 R3: 3 1 12
Prelim ND Amber Akhter Amber Akhter Wheeling 55 7 R1: 9 8 R2: 4 9 R3: 9 9 7
Prelim CM Claire Kallestad Claire Kallestad Theodore Roosevelt 53 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 5 3 R3: 9 9 13
Prelim ND Kelly McInerney Kelly McInerney Wheeling 61 11 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 7 11
Prelim CE Aidan Chism Aidan Chism Munster 61 11 R1: 9 8 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 8 11
Prelim BD Adarsh Sukumar Adarsh Sukumar Ardrey Kell 57 8 R1: 9 9 R2: 8 8 R3: 6 9 8
Prelim JN Jason Huang Jason Huang Harker 54 12 R1: 9 9 R2: 8 8 R3: 9 2 12
Prelim JZ Vivian Zhao Vivian Zhao Naperville 55 11 R1: 9 6 R2: 6 9 R3: 7 9 11
Prelim LP Jonathan Bogen Jonathan Bogen American Heritage 54 12 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 4 5 12
Prelim LR Luca Zislin Luca Zislin American Heritage 60 10 R1: 6 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 10
Prelim JZ Alexandra Dram Alexandra Dram Naperville 61 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 7 9 13
Prelim FM Avery Amerio Avery Amerio Olathe Northwest 52 16 R1: 9 2 R2: 9 9 R3: 6 8 16
Prelim FD Andrei Santos Andrei Santos Western 57 15 R1: 9 3 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 15
Prelim IT Nicholas DeConcillis Nicholas DeConcillis William Fremd 57 3 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 3
Prelim DW Max Rosen Max Rosen New Trier 54 6 R1: 6 7 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 8 6
Prelim BN Khalil Jackson Khalil Jackson St. Andrew's Episcopal 61 14 R1: 9 7 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 14
Prelim DA Leah Schmitt Leah Schmitt Edina 61 16 R1: 9 7 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 16
Prelim FM Evan Svetlak Evan Svetlak Olathe Northwest 61 10 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 7 R3: 9 9 10
Prelim DA Alexander Al-Najim Alexander Al-Najim Edina 58 15 R1: 5 8 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 15
Prelim FJ Gunjan Bhattarai Gunjan Bhattarai Plano West Senior 56 6 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 5 6
Prelim JZ Steven Sullivan Steven Sullivan Naperville 57 14 R1: 9 8 R2: 4 9 R3: 9 9 14
Prelim IT Mayur Popuri Mayur Popuri William Fremd 61 9 R1: 8 8 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 9
Prelim AY Erik Dahl Erik Dahl Phoenix Country Day 63 10 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 10
Prelim OW Adam Kalman Adam Kalman Highland Park 55 13 R1: 5 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 5 9 13
Prelim LH Atharva Desai Atharva Desai Conant 60 10 R1: 9 6 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 10
Prelim OD Jacob Men Jacob Men Adlai E Stevenson 61 8 R1: 9 9 R2: 8 9 R3: 9 9 8
Prelim OD Arthur Yolles Arthur Yolles Adlai E Stevenson 63 10 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 10
Prelim PC Olivia Bell Olivia Bell John Hersey 61 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 7 R3: 9 9 15
Prelim CX Maaz Shaikh Maaz Shaikh Evanston Twp 63 10 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 10
Prelim PN Maja Markovic Maja Markovic Glenbrook South 63 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 13
Prelim ND David Ho David Ho Wheeling 59 11 R1: 9 5 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 11
Prelim OD Ali Chaudhary Ali Chaudhary Adlai E Stevenson 62 9 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 8 R3: 9 9 9
Prelim OD Joao Rodrigues Joao Rodrigues Adlai E Stevenson 59 9 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 8 6 9
Prelim LZ Shelby Jacobson Shelby Jacobson Chanhassen 62 11 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 8 9 11
Prelim KP Creighton Gaff Creighton Gaff Chesterton 63 12 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 12
Prelim IX Hira Asim Hira Asim Carroll 61 9 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 7 9 9
Prelim IT Swathy Karthikeyan Swathy Karthikeyan William Fremd 63 9 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 9
Prelim OW AJ Holzer AJ Holzer Highland Park 62 11 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 8 11
Prelim BY Riley Bakos Riley Bakos Nova 63 11 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 11
Prelim OW Jeremy Langsam Jeremy Langsam Highland Park 62 10 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 8 10
Prelim HH Moctar Fall Moctar Fall Success Academy Manhattan 63 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 13
Prelim OB Anna Ji Anna Ji Park Tudor 63 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 14
Prelim BT Hunter McCormick Hunter McCormick Desert Vista 61 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 7 13
Prelim OW David Leshem David Leshem Highland Park 63 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 14
Prelim FM Claire Chaffin Claire Chaffin Olathe Northwest 63 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 13
Prelim DW Teddy Kamin Teddy Kamin New Trier 63 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 13
Prelim IL Peter Cappaert Peter Cappaert Dowling Catholic 63 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 14
Prelim JZ Sophia Hussain Sophia Hussain Naperville 62 14 R1: 9 8 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 14
Prelim BT Eden Gustin Eden Gustin Desert Vista 63 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 13
Prelim OW Daphne Kass Daphne Kass Highland Park 63 12 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 12
Prelim AA Isabel Hackney Isabel Hackney St Mary's Hall 63 12 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 12
Prelim JZ Cat Bradley Cat Bradley Naperville 63 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 13
Prelim OW Terrence Arrington Terrence Arrington Highland Park 63 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 14
Prelim OW Felicity Hector-Bruder Felicity Hector-Bruder Highland Park 63 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 15
Prelim DW Will Naviaux Will Naviaux New Trier 63 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 14
Prelim DW Graeme Lane Graeme Lane New Trier 63 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 15
Prelim CE Cynthia Chockalingham Cynthia Chockalingham Munster 63 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 15
Prelim OW Molly Seligman Molly Seligman Highland Park 63 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 15
Prelim AA Tristan Cantu Tristan Cantu St Mary's Hall 63 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 15
Prelim GL Keven Lin Keven Lin Bettendorf 62 15 R1: 8 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 15
Prelim NK Leah Vredenbregt Leah Vredenbregt James Madison Memorial 63 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 14
Prelim CX Isaac Slevin Isaac Slevin Evanston Twp 63 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 13
Prelim OW Sam Dincin Sam Dincin Highland Park 63 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 14
Prelim BY Jovan Carlton Jovan Carlton Nova 63 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 16
Prelim AA Cardo Gutierrez Cardo Gutierrez St Mary's Hall 63 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 15
Prelim HH Samantha Perez Samantha Perez Success Academy Manhattan 63 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 16
Prelim HH Bintou Cisse Bintou Cisse Success Academy Manhattan 63 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 16
Prelim CE Andrew Zajakowski Andrew Zajakowski Munster 63 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 16
Prelim PC Colin Russell Colin Russell John Hersey 63 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 16
Prelim AA Max Rosenbloom Max Rosenbloom St Mary's Hall 63 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 16
Prelim DW Ford Baker Ford Baker New Trier 63 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 16
Prelim BT Sahil Khan Sahil Khan Desert Vista 63 10 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 10
Prelim CX Muhammad Ijlal Muhammad Ijlal Evanston Twp 63 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 16
Prelim EJ Dianne Kim Dianne Kim Durham 63 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 16
Prelim LP Harys Dalvi Harys Dalvi American Heritage 63 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 15
Prelim PN John Morgan John Morgan Glenbrook South 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim DW Gunnar Berg Gunnar Berg New Trier 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim LH Sameer Khan Sameer Khan Conant 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim IL Gavin Hynnek Gavin Hynnek Dowling Catholic 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim HH Habisona Diallo Habisona Diallo Success Academy Manhattan 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim IL Andrew Riley Andrew Riley Dowling Catholic 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim GL Lance DeLacy Lance DeLacy Bettendorf 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim HH Elena Soler Elena Soler Success Academy Manhattan 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim GJ Carlin Sekhani-Matthews Carlin Sekhani-Matthews St Thomas More 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim HH Paris Lovett Paris Lovett Success Academy Manhattan 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim IL George Pierson George Pierson Dowling Catholic 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim OD Aaryav Nagpal Aaryav Nagpal Adlai E Stevenson 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim AH Caitlin Dailey Caitlin Dailey John Paul II 63 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 18
Prelim CX Elliot Sherman Elliot Sherman Evanston Twp 63 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 18
Prelim OW Liza Tack Liza Tack Highland Park 63 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 18
Prelim DS Kayla Tran Kayla Tran Plano Sr 63 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 18
Prelim LH Prince Frederick Prince Frederick Conant 63 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 18
Prelim MB Madison Suszek Madison Suszek Parkersburg South 63 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 18
Prelim DW Ben Newcomb Ben Newcomb New Trier 63 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 18
Prelim HH Mariema Sarr Mariema Sarr Success Academy Manhattan 63 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 18