Glenbrooks Speech and Debate Tournament

2017 — Northbrook and Glenview, IL/US

Final Places in Congressional Debate

Place Name School/Team FRk FPRk Ballots
1st (AP Luke Tillitski) Luke Tillitski Charlotte Latin 28 2 R1: 1 4 R2: 1 1 R3: 1 1 1 R4: 1 1 1 1 R5: 8 1 6 2 9 2
2nd (BT Haruka Braun) Haruka Braun Desert Vista 31 10 R1: 3 2 R2: 6 1 R3: 9 9 6 R4: 3 3 3 11 R5: 6 4 4 3 5 10
3rd (AS Amisha Kambath) Amisha Kambath Dougherty Valley 32 8 R1: 5 5 R2: 1 1 R3: 4 2 4 R4: 1 5 3 8 R5: 5 2 9 7 1 8
4th (BT Nathan Raju) Nathan Raju Desert Vista 34 3 R1: 3 9 R2: 1 1 R3: 1 6 1 R4: 9 7 2 2 R5: 4 8 5 5 9 3
5th (DD Nicholas DeVito) Nicholas DeVito Poly Prep Country Day 37 1 R1: 1 1 R2: 1 8 R3: 3 1 2 R4: 5 1 7 1 R5: 9 9 1 8 9 1
6th (CN Griffin Leckie) Griffin Leckie Lake Highland Prep 37 9 R1: 6 2 R2: 2 9 R3: 8 1 4 R4: 2 3 5 4 R5: 2 6 8 9 3 9
7th (IX Sahaj Singh) Sahaj Singh Carroll HS - Southlake 41 12 R1: 6 1 R2: 9 5 R3: 2 1 15 R4: 2 2 2 13 R5: 9 7 3 4 9 12
8th (GA Nathan Felmus) Nathan Felmus Bronx HS Of Science 42 5 R1: 4 3 R2: 2 2 R3: 5 1 2 R4: 4 5 9 6 R5: 1 9 9 9 9 5
9th (EW Ambreen Imran) Ambreen Imran Cypress Bay 42 7 R1: 1 3 R2: 2 4 R3: 3 3 3 R4: 2 4 9 5 R5: 7 9 7 6 6 7
10th (AS Keshav Raghu) Keshav Raghu Dougherty Valley 43 4 R1: 2 2 R2: 4 3 R3: 5 9 5 R4: 1 1 9 5 R5: 9 3 9 9 9 4
11th (ND Hurley Hurley) MJ Hurley Wheeling 43 11 R1: 2 2 R2: 7 7 R3: 7 7 5 R4: 4 2 5 5 R5: 3 9 9 9 4 11
12th (LH Aditi Katwala) Aditi Katwala Conant 44 6 R1: 1 2 R2: 5 2 R3: 2 9 3 R4: 3 6 1 7 R5: 9 9 9 9 2 6
13th (JS Ranen Miao) Ranen Miao Millburn 45 13 R1: 1 4 R2: 7 7 R3: 7 2 14 R4: 1 9 1 9 R5: 9 9 9 1 8 13
14th (LR Christopher Matei) Christopher Matei American Heritage HS - Plantation 47 16 R1: 4 6 R2: 3 2 R3: 1 4 2 R4: 3 6 1 3 R5: 9 9 2 9 9 16
15th (QT Luke Tyson) Luke Tyson Sewickley 50 14 R1: 1 2 R2: 8 9 R3: 3 6 1 R4: 5 5 3 1 R5: 9 5 9 9 9 14
16th (CP Jessica Uvino) Jessica Uvino St Thomas Aquinas 52 15 R1: 8 3 R2: 1 8 R3: 9 6 5 R4: 6 1 2 1 R5: 9 9 9 9 7 15

Place Name School/Team ERk EPRk Ballots
Semifina (OD Mary Polupan) Mary Polupan Adlai E Stevenson 26 4 R1: 8 7 R2: 1 2 R3: 2 2 7 R4: 9 9 4 4
Semifina (OD Ali Rahman) Ali Rahman Adlai E Stevenson 23 10 R1: 2 6 R2: 3 3 R3: 7 6 3 R4: 9 2 3 10
Semifina (PC Shannon Steines) Shannon Steines John Hersey 22 3 R1: 4 1 R2: 4 5 R3: 3 2 4 R4: 9 2 8 3
Semifina (AY Reed Steiner) Reed Steiner Phoenix Country Day 26 2 R1: 4 2 R2: 4 6 R3: 2 5 5 R4: 9 6 9 2
Semifina (BY Ronald Thompson) Ronald Thompson Nova 26 10 R1: 5 5 R2: 9 4 R3: 1 3 1 R4: 7 4 6 10
Semifina (BY Sebastian Avella) Sebastian Avella Nova 24 4 R1: 1 4 R2: 5 1 R3: 3 5 3 R4: 4 8 8 4
Semifina (OD Jeremy Yu) Jeremy Yu Adlai E Stevenson 24 2 R1: 2 7 R2: 6 9 R3: 4 6 1 R4: 4 9 9 2
Semifina (FJ Shiva Kandala) Shiva Kandala Plano West Senior 26 3 R1: 3 1 R2: 1 3 R3: 6 3 1 R4: 5 9 9 3
Semifina (DS Saavni Desai) Saavni Desai Plano Sr 28 7 R1: 9 6 R2: 6 4 R3: 2 2 2 R4: 5 9 7 7
Semifina (LH Nitin Subramanian) Nitin Subramanian Conant 24 7 R1: 3 2 R2: 2 1 R3: 4 5 4 R4: 7 6 4 7
Semifina (OD Sydney Glickson) Sydney Glickson Adlai E Stevenson 24 6 R1: 4 1 R2: 3 3 R3: 5 2 2 R4: 8 4 6 6
Semifina (AK Hunter Brown) Hunter Brown Spring Woods 28 10 R1: 7 3 R2: 1 9 R3: 4 3 1 R4: 9 4 6 10
Semifina (OW Haley Rubin) Haley Rubin Highland Park 28 11 R1: 9 9 R2: 2 5 R3: 1 2 3 R4: 2 8 9 11
Semifina (AY Ben Steiner) Ben Steiner Phoenix Country Day 25 6 R1: 3 8 R2: 4 4 R3: 9 3 1 R4: 8 5 6 6
Semifina (FJ Mishan Kara) Mishan Kara Plano West Senior 25 8 R1: 5 4 R2: 5 1 R3: 5 3 4 R4: 6 9 2 8
Semifina (JS Tina Tarighian) Tina Tarighian Millburn 29 8 R1: 1 9 R2: 1 1 R3: 1 5 8 R4: 6 8 7 8
Semifina (OD Thivya Sivarajah) Thivya Sivarajah Adlai E Stevenson 29 2 R1: 4 1 R2: 6 9 R3: 2 5 2 R4: 9 9 9 2
Semifina (AP Gavin Gwaltney) Gavin Gwaltney Charlotte Latin 27 3 R1: 9 6 R2: 3 6 R3: 1 4 7 R4: 6 9 9 3
Semifina (CG Kevin Gottlieb) Kevin Gottlieb Bellarmine College Prep 29 10 R1: 8 3 R2: 6 2 R3: 2 4 8 R4: 9 7 4 10
Semifina (LR Ian Bluth) Ian Bluth American Heritage HS - Plantation 29 14 R1: 3 1 R2: 1 1 R3: 7 1 2 R4: 9 7 4 14
Semifina (GA Sabrina Raouf) Sabrina Raouf Bronx HS Of Science 30 6 R1: 9 4 R2: 4 9 R3: 9 3 5 R4: 8 7 9 6
Semifina (OD Shreya Viswanathan) Shreya Viswanathan Adlai E Stevenson 30 14 R1: 1 9 R2: 1 9 R3: 7 9 3 R4: 9 3 9 14
Semifina (LZ Braden Johnson) Braden Johnson Chanhassen 34 13 R1: 5 7 R2: 3 5 R3: 2 7 6 R4: 7 9 9 13
Semifina (EJ Bhamini Vellanki) Bhamini Vellanki Durham 30 4 R1: 8 4 R2: 9 2 R3: 2 4 2 R4: 8 9 9 4
Semifina (HA Amy Shreeve) Amy Shreeve James Bowie 30 9 R1: 1 1 R2: 3 5 R3: 9 1 2 R4: 9 3 9 9
Semifina (DS Navnit Mohan) Navnit Mohan Plano Sr 30 15 R1: 2 2 R2: 8 2 R3: 9 8 1 R4: 3 9 9 15
Semifina (KH Saajan Patel) Saajan Patel Cary 34 15 R1: 9 6 R2: 2 2 R3: 9 1 2 R4: 9 9 7 15
Semifina (BY Bryce Rubens) Bryce Rubens Nova 30 5 R1: 5 1 R2: 9 1 R3: 8 9 2 R4: 7 9 9 5
Semifina (KH Cade Spector) Cade Spector Cary 35 13 R1: 3 4 R2: 7 8 R3: 7 9 5 R4: 9 9 8 13
Semifina (LZ Nathan Pharis) Nathan Pharis Chanhassen 32 13 R1: 9 6 R2: 2 6 R3: 8 9 2 R4: 9 9 5 13
Semifina (JZ Jim Royal) Jim Royal Naperville 35 9 R1: 2 1 R2: 3 6 R3: 7 8 5 R4: 9 8 9 9
Semifina (DS Eshan Chhabra) Eshan Chhabra Plano Sr 32 9 R1: 2 3 R2: 4 5 R3: 8 6 1 R4: 9 9 5 9
Semifina (CM Eleanor Hildebrandt) Eleanor Hildebrandt Theodore Roosevelt 36 12 R1: 3 4 R2: 7 7 R3: 1 4 12 R4: 9 9 9 12
Semifina (EA Suraj Komatineni) Suraj Komatineni William Mason 35 8 R1: 3 3 R2: 2 3 R3: 9 9 1 R4: 9 9 9 8
Semifina (BY Jacob Forrest) Jacob Forrest Nova 36 11 R1: 4 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 1 4 4 R4: 9 9 9 11
Semifina (DT Hunter Hinson) Hunter Hinson Monte Vista 33 7 R1: 2 3 R2: 4 4 R3: 3 2 3 R4: 9 9 8 7
Semifina (IT Aditya Prathap) Aditya Prathap William Fremd 36 14 R1: 4 9 R2: 2 4 R3: 4 8 10 R4: 9 9 9 14
Semifina (OW Jacob Hersh) Jacob Hersh Highland Park 36 11 R1: 1 2 R2: 8 7 R3: 3 8 3 R4: 9 9 9 11
Semifina (GA Artea Brahaj) Artea Brahaj Bronx HS Of Science 36 12 R1: 1 5 R2: 9 3 R3: 5 3 4 R4: 9 9 9 12
Semifina (OW Sarah Rosen) Sarah Rosen Highland Park 36 0 R1: 6 1 R2: 8 8 R3: 2 9 7 R4: 12 9 9 9
Semifina (JN Nathan Ohana) Nathan Ohana Harker 36 15 R1: 6 4 R2: 9 1 R3: 9 4 4 R4: 9 9 9 15
Semifina (IT Arash Abbas) Arash Abbas William Fremd 36 12 R1: 7 2 R2: 2 2 R3: 4 1 6 R4: 9 9 9 12
Semifina (LR Kenzo Kimura) Kenzo Kimura American Heritage HS - Plantation 36 14 R1: 5 5 R2: 5 9 R3: 2 6 11 R4: 9 9 9 14
Semifina (OD Saketh Prazad) Saketh Prazad Adlai E Stevenson 36 15 R1: 2 6 R2: 1 1 R3: 8 2 3 R4: 9 9 9 15

Place Name School/Team PRk PPRk Ballots
Prelim (IX Myron Mageswaran) Myron Mageswaran Carroll HS - Southlake 32 7 R1: 4 1 R2: 5 5 R3: 1 9 7
Prelim (HA Gillian Sitler) Gillian Sitler James Bowie 45 8 R1: 8 4 R2: 3 5 R3: 8 9 8
Prelim (DT Daniel Ng) Daniel Ng Monte Vista 38 6 R1: 4 7 R2: 9 3 R3: 5 4 6
Prelim (FM Cameron Jones) Cameron Jones Olathe Northwest 48 8 R1: 7 7 R2: 7 9 R3: 5 5 8
Prelim (BT Jackson Wakefield) Jackson Wakefield Desert Vista 43 4 R1: 4 9 R2: 5 9 R3: 4 8 4
Prelim (ND Alex Rotberg) Alex Rotberg Wheeling 44 4 R1: 9 9 R2: 5 3 R3: 6 8 4
Prelim (FD Gabrielle Cabeza) Gabrielle Cabeza Western 37 6 R1: 9 3 R2: 7 2 R3: 6 4 6
Prelim (OD Aishani Dutta) Aishani Dutta Adlai E Stevenson 40 5 R1: 4 3 R2: 7 4 R3: 8 9 5
Prelim (OD Bhavana Muppavarapu) Bhavana Muppavarapu Adlai E Stevenson 48 6 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 2 R3: 4 9 6
Prelim (AS David Jung) David Jung Dougherty Valley 44 3 R1: 6 9 R2: 6 4 R3: 9 7 3
Prelim (CE Jaclyn Webber) Jaclyn Webber Munster 40 6 R1: 7 7 R2: 5 3 R3: 5 7 6
Prelim (LH Sabah Lokhandwala) Sabah Lokhandwala Conant 45 7 R1: 3 5 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 3 7
Prelim (OD Abhiram Kakuturu) Abhiram Kakuturu Adlai E Stevenson 43 5 R1: 9 3 R2: 2 9 R3: 6 9 5
Prelim (EW Talia Cohen) Talia Cohen Cypress Bay 48 5 R1: 5 6 R2: 8 8 R3: 7 9 5
Prelim (IT Shreya Mukherjee) Shreya Mukherjee William Fremd 50 11 R1: 8 9 R2: 4 2 R3: 9 9 11
Prelim (PC Kelly Miller) Kelly Miller John Hersey 49 4 R1: 9 9 R2: 6 9 R3: 3 9 4
Prelim (IX Usman Alam) Usman Alam Carroll HS - Southlake 48 1 R1: 7 8 R2: 9 5 R3: 9 9 1
Prelim (HA Zachary Houdek) Zachary Houdek James Bowie 44 11 R1: 9 9 R2: 3 9 R3: 3 2 11
Prelim (AS Keshav Haranath) Keshav Haranath Dougherty Valley 49 8 R1: 3 9 R2: 9 3 R3: 9 8 8
Prelim (LP Elena Martinez) Elena Martinez American Heritage HS - Delray Beach 42 7 R1: 9 5 R2: 5 9 R3: 5 2 7
Prelim (LH Daniel Kweon) Daniel Kweon Conant 48 8 R1: 6 5 R2: 8 7 R3: 9 5 8
Prelim (DA Saumya Mangalick) Saumya Mangalick Edina 44 4 R1: 9 9 R2: 2 5 R3: 6 9 4
Prelim (BT Elyssa Goswick) Elyssa Goswick Desert Vista 42 1 R1: 2 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 3 9 1
Prelim (AY Aj Rosenthal) Aj Rosenthal Phoenix Country Day 48 3 R1: 5 8 R2: 9 9 R3: 5 9 3
Prelim (FB Alec Miller) Alec Miller Delbarton 48 12 R1: 6 9 R2: 6 8 R3: 5 5 12
Prelim (JZ Matthew Lawrence) Matthew Lawrence Naperville 48 12 R1: 9 9 R2: 5 6 R3: 6 4 12
Prelim (IX Cameron Waltz) Cameron Waltz Carroll HS - Southlake 51 7 R1: 9 8 R2: 7 5 R3: 9 6 7
Prelim (OD Joshua Zhu) Joshua Zhu Adlai E Stevenson 52 5 R1: 8 9 R2: 9 3 R3: 9 9 5
Prelim (LH Dhvanii Raval) Dhvanii Raval Conant 48 8 R1: 6 9 R2: 3 6 R3: 9 7 8
Prelim (PN Yvonne Fonrevay-Bedell) Yvonne Fonrevay-Bedell Glenbrook South 46 8 R1: 2 6 R2: 9 5 R3: 9 7 8
Prelim (KH Ben Lipson) Ben Lipson Cary 50 7 R1: 7 5 R2: 8 7 R3: 9 7 7
Prelim (ND Shannon McKewin) Shannon McKewin Wheeling 48 8 R1: 8 8 R2: 6 8 R3: 4 6 8
Prelim (FN Jason Collins) Jason Collins Canterbury 48 12 R1: 7 9 R2: 5 6 R3: 3 9 12
Prelim (OD Anubhav Agarwal) Anubhav Agarwal Adlai E Stevenson 44 6 R1: 8 7 R2: 9 7 R3: 4 3 6
Prelim (DS Nicolas Teachenor) Nicolas Teachenor Plano Sr 47 9 R1: 5 9 R2: 9 6 R3: 6 3 9
Prelim (MS Gian Luigi Zaninelli) Gian Luigi Zaninelli Oak Grove 48 9 R1: 9 9 R2: 3 8 R3: 4 6 9
Prelim (LH Radhika Krishnamurthy) Radhika Krishnamurthy Conant 57 9 R1: 7 9 R2: 9 6 R3: 8 9 9
Prelim (LH Kaahan Motwani) Kaahan Motwani Conant 56 7 R1: 6 9 R2: 7 9 R3: 9 9 7
Prelim (BT Ethan Xie) Ethan Xie Desert Vista 51 9 R1: 5 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 1 9 9
Prelim (CP David Charles) David Charles St Thomas Aquinas 52 6 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 7 R3: 9 3 6
Prelim (OW Jordy Mazza) Jordy Mazza Highland Park 52 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 6 1 13
Prelim (JN David Feng) David Feng Harker 49 10 R1: 7 7 R2: 7 6 R3: 9 4 10
Prelim (OD Dylan Hu) Dylan Hu Adlai E Stevenson 53 14 R1: 9 6 R2: 9 4 R3: 7 9 14
Prelim (OD Megan Bi) Megan Bi Adlai E Stevenson 48 9 R1: 7 9 R2: 4 9 R3: 1 9 9
Prelim (LH Apoorva Bommareddy) Apoorva Bommareddy Conant 49 7 R1: 9 9 R2: 7 8 R3: 2 7 7
Prelim (EZ Julia Belov) Julia Belov Lake Travis 45 7 R1: 7 9 R2: 4 6 R3: 8 4 7
Prelim (JN Ashwin Rammohan) Ashwin Rammohan Harker 50 10 R1: 9 5 R2: 6 4 R3: 8 9 10
Prelim (IX Adam Aamer) Adam Aamer Carroll HS - Southlake 48 16 R1: 7 9 R2: 8 4 R3: 6 5 16
Prelim (GA Helena Macrigiane) Helena Macrigiane Bronx HS Of Science 60 8 R1: 9 9 R2: 7 9 R3: 9 9 8
Prelim (CP Erin Grilliot) Erin Grilliot St Thomas Aquinas 59 9 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 7 R3: 9 7 9
Prelim (PC Karolina Groszewska) Karolina Groszewska John Hersey 51 12 R1: 3 5 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 7 12
Prelim (OD Aniket Nuthalapati) Aniket Nuthalapati Adlai E Stevenson 52 9 R1: 6 4 R2: 9 9 R3: 6 9 9
Prelim (JS Madison Motroni) Madison Motroni Millburn 55 10 R1: 9 5 R2: 8 9 R3: 9 6 10
Prelim (LH Nikita Basu) Nikita Basu Conant 51 5 R1: 8 4 R2: 9 7 R3: 9 9 5
Prelim (KP Megan Daye) Megan Daye Chesterton 57 12 R1: 9 9 R2: 3 9 R3: 9 9 12
Prelim (MC Cameron Miller) Cameron Miller Sacred Heart Catholic 49 11 R1: 2 9 R2: 9 6 R3: 9 5 11
Prelim (ND Abdul Rafey Nasir) Abdul Rafey Nasir Wheeling 50 11 R1: 9 7 R2: 6 4 R3: 9 6 11
Prelim (OB Matt Fu) Matt Fu Park Tudor 48 12 R1: 9 8 R2: 9 9 R3: 3 1 12
Prelim (ND Amber Akhter) Amber Akhter Wheeling 55 7 R1: 9 8 R2: 4 9 R3: 9 9 7
Prelim (CM Claire Kallestad) Claire Kallestad Theodore Roosevelt 53 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 5 3 R3: 9 9 13
Prelim (ND Kelly McInerney) Kelly McInerney Wheeling 61 11 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 7 11
Prelim (CE Aidan Chism) Aidan Chism Munster 61 11 R1: 9 8 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 8 11
Prelim (BD Adarsh Sukumar) Adarsh Sukumar Ardrey Kell 57 8 R1: 9 9 R2: 8 8 R3: 6 9 8
Prelim (JN Jason Huang) Jason Huang Harker 54 12 R1: 9 9 R2: 8 8 R3: 9 2 12
Prelim (JZ Vivian Zhao) Vivian Zhao Naperville 55 11 R1: 9 6 R2: 6 9 R3: 7 9 11
Prelim (LP Jonathan Bogen) Jonathan Bogen American Heritage HS - Delray Beach 54 12 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 4 5 12
Prelim (LR Luca Zislin) Luca Zislin American Heritage HS - Plantation 60 10 R1: 6 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 10
Prelim (JZ Alexandra Dram) Alexandra Dram Naperville 61 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 7 9 13
Prelim (FM Avery Amerio) Avery Amerio Olathe Northwest 52 16 R1: 9 2 R2: 9 9 R3: 6 8 16
Prelim (FD Andrei Santos) Andrei Santos Western 57 15 R1: 9 3 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 15
Prelim (IT Nicholas DeConcillis) Nicholas DeConcillis William Fremd 57 3 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 3
Prelim (DW Max Rosen) Max Rosen New Trier 54 6 R1: 6 7 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 8 6
Prelim (BN Khalil Jackson) Khalil Jackson St. Andrew's Episcopal 61 14 R1: 9 7 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 14
Prelim (DA Leah Schmitt) Leah Schmitt Edina 61 16 R1: 9 7 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 16
Prelim (FM Evan Svetlak) Evan Svetlak Olathe Northwest 61 10 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 7 R3: 9 9 10
Prelim (DA Alexander Al-Najim) Alexander Al-Najim Edina 58 15 R1: 5 8 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 15
Prelim (FJ Gunjan Bhattarai) Gunjan Bhattarai Plano West Senior 56 6 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 5 6
Prelim (JZ Steven Sullivan) Steven Sullivan Naperville 57 14 R1: 9 8 R2: 4 9 R3: 9 9 14
Prelim (IT Mayur Popuri) Mayur Popuri William Fremd 61 9 R1: 8 8 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 9
Prelim (AY Erik Dahl) Erik Dahl Phoenix Country Day 63 10 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 10
Prelim (OW Adam Kalman) Adam Kalman Highland Park 55 13 R1: 5 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 5 9 13
Prelim (LH Atharva Desai) Atharva Desai Conant 60 10 R1: 9 6 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 10
Prelim (OD Jacob Men) Jacob Men Adlai E Stevenson 61 8 R1: 9 9 R2: 8 9 R3: 9 9 8
Prelim (OD Arthur Yolles) Arthur Yolles Adlai E Stevenson 63 10 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 10
Prelim (PC Olivia Bell) Olivia Bell John Hersey 61 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 7 R3: 9 9 15
Prelim (CX Maaz Shaikh) Maaz Shaikh Evanston Twp 63 10 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 10
Prelim (PN Maja Markovic) Maja Markovic Glenbrook South 63 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 13
Prelim (ND David Ho) David Ho Wheeling 59 11 R1: 9 5 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 11
Prelim (OD Ali Chaudhary) Ali Chaudhary Adlai E Stevenson 62 9 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 8 R3: 9 9 9
Prelim (OD Joao Rodrigues) Joao Rodrigues Adlai E Stevenson 59 9 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 8 6 9
Prelim (LZ Shelby Jacobson) Shelby Jacobson Chanhassen 62 11 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 8 9 11
Prelim (KP Creighton Gaff) Creighton Gaff Chesterton 63 12 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 12
Prelim (IX Hira Asim) Hira Asim Carroll HS - Southlake 61 9 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 7 9 9
Prelim (IT Swathy Karthikeyan) Swathy Karthikeyan William Fremd 63 9 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 9
Prelim (OW AJ Holzer) AJ Holzer Highland Park 62 11 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 8 11
Prelim (BY Riley Bakos) Riley Bakos Nova 63 11 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 11
Prelim (OW Jeremy Langsam) Jeremy Langsam Highland Park 62 10 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 8 10
Prelim (HH Moctar Fall) Moctar Fall Success Academy Manhattan 63 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 13
Prelim (OB Anna Ji) Anna Ji Park Tudor 63 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 14
Prelim (BT Hunter McCormick) Hunter McCormick Desert Vista 61 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 7 13
Prelim (OW David Leshem) David Leshem Highland Park 63 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 14
Prelim (FM Claire Chaffin) Claire Chaffin Olathe Northwest 63 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 13
Prelim (DW Teddy Kamin) Teddy Kamin New Trier 63 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 13
Prelim (IL Peter Cappaert) Peter Cappaert Dowling Catholic 63 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 14
Prelim (JZ Sophia Hussain) Sophia Hussain Naperville 62 14 R1: 9 8 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 14
Prelim (BT Eden Gustin) Eden Gustin Desert Vista 63 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 13
Prelim (OW Daphne Kass) Daphne Kass Highland Park 63 12 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 12
Prelim (AA Isabel Hackney) Isabel Hackney St Mary's Hall 63 12 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 12
Prelim (JZ Cat Bradley) Cat Bradley Naperville 63 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 13
Prelim (OW Terrence Arrington) Terrence Arrington Highland Park 63 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 14
Prelim (OW Felicity Hector-Bruder) Felicity Hector-Bruder Highland Park 63 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 15
Prelim (DW Will Naviaux) Will Naviaux New Trier 63 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 14
Prelim (DW Graeme Lane) Graeme Lane New Trier 63 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 15
Prelim (CE Cynthia Chockalingham) Cynthia Chockalingham Munster 63 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 15
Prelim (OW Molly Seligman) Molly Seligman Highland Park 63 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 15
Prelim (AA Tristan Cantu) Tristan Cantu St Mary's Hall 63 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 15
Prelim (GL Keven Lin) Keven Lin Bettendorf 62 15 R1: 8 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 15
Prelim (NK Leah Vredenbregt) Leah Vredenbregt James Madison Memorial 63 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 14
Prelim (CX Isaac Slevin) Isaac Slevin Evanston Twp 63 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 13
Prelim (OW Sam Dincin) Sam Dincin Highland Park 63 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 14
Prelim (BY Jovan Carlton) Jovan Carlton Nova 63 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 16
Prelim (AA Cardo Gutierrez) Cardo Gutierrez St Mary's Hall 63 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 15
Prelim (HH Samantha Perez) Samantha Perez Success Academy Manhattan 63 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 16
Prelim (HH Bintou Cisse) Bintou Cisse Success Academy Manhattan 63 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 16
Prelim (CE Andrew Zajakowski) Andrew Zajakowski Munster 63 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 16
Prelim (PC Colin Russell) Colin Russell John Hersey 63 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 16
Prelim (AA Max Rosenbloom) Max Rosenbloom St Mary's Hall 63 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 16
Prelim (DW Ford Baker) Ford Baker New Trier 63 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 16
Prelim (BT Sahil Khan) Sahil Khan Desert Vista 63 10 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 10
Prelim (CX Muhammad Ijlal) Muhammad Ijlal Evanston Twp 63 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 16
Prelim (EJ Dianne Kim) Dianne Kim Durham 63 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 16
Prelim (LP Harys Dalvi) Harys Dalvi American Heritage HS - Delray Beach 63 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 15
Prelim (PN John Morgan) John Morgan Glenbrook South 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim (DW Gunnar Berg) Gunnar Berg New Trier 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim (LH Sameer Khan) Sameer Khan Conant 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim (IL Gavin Hynnek) Gavin Hynnek Dowling Catholic 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim (HH Habisona Diallo) Habisona Diallo Success Academy Manhattan 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim (IL Andrew Riley) Andrew Riley Dowling Catholic 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim (GL Lance DeLacy) Lance DeLacy Bettendorf 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim (HH Elena Soler) Elena Soler Success Academy Manhattan 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim (GJ Carlin Sekhani-Matthews) Carlin Sekhani-Matthews St Thomas More HS - Lafayette, LA 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim (HH Paris Lovett) Paris Lovett Success Academy Manhattan 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim (IL George Pierson) George Pierson Dowling Catholic 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim (OD Aaryav Nagpal) Aaryav Nagpal Adlai E Stevenson 63 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 17
Prelim (AH Caitlin Dailey) Caitlin Dailey John Paul II 63 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 18
Prelim (CX Elliot Sherman) Elliot Sherman Evanston Twp 63 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 18
Prelim (OW Liza Tack) Liza Tack Highland Park 63 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 18
Prelim (DS Kayla Tran) Kayla Tran Plano Sr 63 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 18
Prelim (LH Prince Frederick) Prince Frederick Conant 63 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 18
Prelim (MB Madison Suszek) Madison Suszek Parkersburg South 63 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 18
Prelim (DW Ben Newcomb) Ben Newcomb New Trier 63 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 18
Prelim (HH Mariema Sarr) Mariema Sarr Success Academy Manhattan 63 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 18