National Speech and Debate Tournament

2017 — Birmingham, AL/US

Final Places in Congressional Debate: House

Place Name School/Team Rk JP Rcp Rk -1HL CRk Ballots
1st (23R149) Jacob Cimerberg Western 32 0 4.22 22 2 R1: 4 1 R2: 4 3 R3: 2 9 R4: 2 5 6 R5: 2 6 8 R6: 7 1 2 10 R7: 5 4 2 1 2 6 1 9 2
2nd (23R152) Griffin Leckie Lake Highland Prep 51 0 2.06 40 11 R1: 9 3 R2: 5 5 R3: 6 7 R4: 9 8 2 R5: 9 4 4 R6: 9 2 2 4 R7: 3 6 6 2 9 3 9 4 11
3rd (45R338) Jun-Yong Kim Seven Lakes 52 5 2.48 42 1 R1: 1 1 R2: 8 1 R3: 8 8 R4: 6 5 1 R5: 1 1 9 R6: 1 1 7 1 R7: 9 3 4 4 8 9 9 5 1
4th (03R257) Elizabeth Propst Asheville 52 4 2.67 42 3 R1: 1 8 R2: 2 5 R3: 2 4 R4: 9 2 4 R5: 2 7 4 R6: 9 7 7 4 R7: 4 9 9 8 9 7 2 1 3
5th (41R115) Jake Dean Sunnyslope 53 0 2.38 43 15 R1: 1 1 R2: 4 1 R3: 1 3 R4: 1 1 2 R5: 1 5 1 R6: 9 3 3 7 R7: 9 5 5 6 9 1 3 6 15
6th (45R308) Aparna Krishnan Plano Sr 54 0 3.13 44 4 R1: 2 7 R2: 9 4 R3: 2 4 R4: 5 1 5 R5: 9 4 7 R6: 5 6 6 2 R7: 9 9 1 3 1 9 9 9 4
7th (09R253) Nicholas DeVito Poly Prep Country Day 55 0 2.53 45 7 R1: 1 1 R2: 1 1 R3: 4 2 R4: 1 3 5 R5: 4 2 9 R6: 8 2 8 11 R7: 1 2 9 9 5 4 9 9 7
8th (23R107) Jack Shea Boca Raton 62 0 1.7 51 20 R1: 1 2 R2: 2 1 R3: 4 1 R4: 9 3 2 R5: 6 6 2 R6: 7 7 8 5 R7: 6 9 9 9 6 2 9 3 20
9th (37R117) Aarushi Sahejpal Presentation 65 4 1.45 53 8 R1: 2 1 R2: 1 2 R3: 8 8 R4: 9 4 1 R5: 9 9 9 R6: 9 2 4 4 R7: 9 9 9 5 3 9 4 9 8
10th (07R190) Zachary Wallentine Olathe North 65 3 2.13 55 13 R1: 4 6 R2: 2 4 R3: 3 1 R4: 1 1 6 R5: 4 6 7 R6: 5 8 2 7 R7: 7 1 3 9 9 9 9 9 13
11th (25R243) Charles Gagnon Natick 67 0 1.77 56 18 R1: 1 4 R2: 9 3 R3: 1 4 R4: 1 3 2 R5: 8 9 8 R6: 1 9 1 3 R7: 2 9 9 9 9 9 9 2 18
12th (37R133) Ryan Keane El Camino Real Charter 71 4 1.17 57 6 R1: 2 3 R2: 2 1 R3: 1 2 R4: 6 1 1 R5: 9 5 9 R6: 2 6 1 10 R7: 9 9 7 9 9 5 9 8 6
13th (12R237) Conrad Palor Green Valley 71 2 1.23 58 9 R1: 8 5 R2: 5 7 R3: 9 2 R4: 2 1 8 R5: 7 1 1 R6: 8 5 9 2 R7: 9 9 8 9 4 9 5 9 9
14th (37R127) Amisha Kambath Dougherty Valley 74 3 1.1 59 12 R1: 6 2 R2: 1 1 R3: 2 6 R4: 6 7 3 R5: 9 2 7 R6: 5 9 9 3 R7: 9 9 9 7 7 9 6 9 12
15th (01R245) Sanil Torani Ridge 74 2 1.12 60 5 R1: 3 6 R2: 3 2 R3: 3 4 R4: 3 4 3 R5: 3 1 1 R6: 9 5 7 3 R7: 9 8 9 9 9 9 7 9 5
16th (03R260) Bhamini Vellanki Durham 77 0 1.05 61 17 R1: 2 2 R2: 3 2 R3: 1 1 R4: 6 9 5 R5: 7 1 3 R6: 5 1 9 2 R7: 9 7 9 9 9 9 9 7 17
17th (23R147) Mickenzie Donnelly Western 79 0 1.01 62 22 R1: 9 4 R2: 3 3 R3: 7 9 R4: 3 9 1 R5: 3 2 3 R6: 3 2 9 3 R7: 8 9 9 9 9 9 8 9 22
18th (09R255) Suhail Younus Syosset 80 0 1 63 16 R1: 6 9 R2: 2 4 R3: 3 2 R4: 4 4 1 R5: 9 5 9 R6: 6 9 6 1 R7: 9 9 9 9 9 8 9 9 16
19th (45R299) Chase Jacobson Winston Churchill 81 0 0.99 63 10 R1: 6 6 R2: 1 4 R3: 4 9 R4: 8 1 16 R5: 2 9 6 R6: 9 7 9 1 R7: 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 10
20th (01R247) Kishan Gandham Ridge 81 0 0.99 63 14 R1: 4 3 R2: 7 2 R3: 1 7 R4: 5 9 2 R5: 7 3 5 R6: 8 9 2 8 R7: 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 14
21st (23R145) Giancarlo Cabeza Western 81 0 0.99 63 19 R1: 5 1 R2: 3 5 R3: 1 5 R4: 4 5 4 R5: 5 9 2 R6: 6 6 4 6 R7: 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 19
22nd (23R146) Jordan Cotterell Nova 81 0 0.99 63 21 R1: 5 6 R2: 9 3 R3: 8 3 R4: 3 1 7 R5: 1 8 2 R6: 7 3 1 14 R7: 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 21
23rd (20R280) Mykaela Salcido Edmond North 81 0 0.99 63 23 R1: 1 1 R2: 9 9 R3: 1 8 R4: 1 9 6 R5: 7 9 2 R6: 9 4 9 6 R7: 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 23
24th (42R270) Isha Lele Hathaway Brown 81 0 0.99 63 24 R1: 8 8 R2: 4 4 R3: 8 3 R4: 4 4 1 R5: 9 3 5 R6: 4 7 4 1 R7: 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 24

Place Name School/Team Rk JP Rcp Rk -1HL Rcp -1HL CRk Ballots
Semi 2 (07R186) Nivin Lee Wichita East 46 3 1.31 34 0.87 8 R1: 4 1 R2: 8 8 R3: 1 3 R4: 2 2 1 R5: 9 5 9 R6: 3 3 9 8
Semi 2 (29R166) Mady Cohodes John Hersey 43 3 1.52 32 0.91 16 R1: 3 3 R2: 2 3 R3: 5 9 R4: 9 1 2 R5: 3 2 5 R6: 9 9 6 16
Semi 2 (26R334) Jack Votava James Madison Memorial 46 0 2.56 36 1.45 16 R1: 8 2 R2: 3 1 R3: 9 7 R4: 8 2 3 R5: 9 9 9 R6: 1 1 8 16
Semi 2 (11R196) Callie Freeman Gatton 46 2 1.19 33 0.83 6 R1: 4 5 R2: 9 9 R3: 3 3 R4: 1 3 5 R5: 9 4 4 R6: 9 9 5 6
Semi 2 (41R114) Erica Lane Desert Vista 47 0 2.06 37 0.95 12 R1: 2 5 R2: 3 4 R3: 1 4 R4: 3 3 1 R5: 8 9 9 R6: 2 9 1 12
Semi 2 (37R126) Max Fritzen Miramonte 45 0 1.39 34 0.78 5 R1: 1 7 R2: 1 2 R3: 5 9 R4: 4 2 10 R5: 9 6 9 R6: 2 5 9 5
Semi 2 (43R333) Jacob Simmons Raisbeck Aviation 47 0 1.36 36 0.75 6 R1: 7 9 R2: 5 3 R3: 6 7 R4: 2 2 1 R5: 8 9 9 R6: 2 9 4 6
Semi 2 (02R288) Lena Lofgren Strath Haven 47 3 1.43 36 0.82 2 R1: 3 3 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 1 R4: 4 3 4 R5: 3 9 6 R6: 9 9 9 2
Semi 2 (08R348) Wyatt Hurt Central Of Grand Junction 48 0 1.89 38 0.78 15 R1: 3 2 R2: 7 9 R3: 2 4 R4: 2 1 3 R5: 1 8 9 R6: 9 9 3 15
Semi 2 (01R246) Malaika Ravindran Ridge 51 4 1.07 38 0.71 8 R1: 3 4 R2: 1 5 R3: 5 2 R4: 9 2 3 R5: 4 8 9 R6: 9 4 9 8
Semi 2 (45R339) Hunter Brown Spring Woods 49 0 1.17 37 0.73 5 R1: 1 6 R2: 5 9 R3: 4 3 R4: 6 6 4 R5: 5 9 9 R6: 9 9 3 5
Semi 2 (23R150) Nathan Rodriguez Western 47 2 1.27 35 0.83 9 R1: 7 4 R2: 4 9 R3: 8 5 R4: 8 6 5 R5: 4 9 9 R6: 3 4 9 9
Semi 2 (23R108) Michael Bole Dreyfoos School Of The Arts 50 3 1.03 36 0.72 14 R1: 4 6 R2: 2 8 R3: 6 6 R4: 1 2 3 R5: 5 7 9 R6: 6 9 5 14
Semi 2 (20R277) Pranoy Behera Bartlesville 51 3 1.11 39 0.67 14 R1: 6 2 R2: 8 3 R3: 1 4 R4: 3 9 9 R5: 9 9 7 R6: 3 9 5 14
Semi 2 (45R303) Alexa Anastos Northland Christian 50 0 1.09 37 0.73 12 R1: 9 1 R2: 4 4 R3: 2 1 R4: 2 1 6 R5: 9 9 5 R6: 9 4 5 12
Semi 2 (45R302) Daniel Lehmann Cypress Creek 49 0 1.27 38 0.66 7 R1: 4 5 R2: 1 1 R3: 6 1 R4: 8 2 3 R5: 2 7 9 R6: 9 9 6 7
Semi 2 (45R340) Evan Ortiz Cy-Fair 50 2 1.74 40 0.63 7 R1: 4 9 R2: 5 3 R3: 3 9 R4: 5 5 4 R5: 6 9 9 R6: 1 9 9 7
Semi 2 (45R342) Alexandra Dunford Centennial 54 0 1.04 42 0.6 13 R1: 2 9 R2: 4 8 R3: 1 1 R4: 9 4 9 R5: 6 3 9 R6: 9 9 9 13
Semi 2 (37R118) Anuj Kothari Bellarmine College Prep 52 0 1.01 39 0.65 18 R1: 4 5 R2: 5 7 R3: 4 9 R4: 9 3 1 R5: 6 9 9 R6: 4 6 9 18
Semi 2 (42R269) Samia Menon Hawken 50 0 1.15 38 0.71 12 R1: 4 3 R2: 6 4 R3: 5 2 R4: 7 3 2 R5: 8 9 3 R6: 4 8 9 12
Semi 2 (37R124) Tanya Mahadwar Dougherty Valley 55 0 0.96 42 0.6 4 R1: 2 2 R2: 4 1 R3: 3 1 R4: 2 9 6 R5: 9 9 6 R6: 9 9 9 4
Semi 2 (04R217) Jackson Elder Park Hill 57 0 0.86 41 0.61 11 R1: 9 9 R2: 1 9 R3: 7 2 R4: 5 6 2 R5: 9 7 9 R6: 7 9 7 11
Semi 2 (23R109) Thor Nelson Boca Raton 54 0 1.04 42 0.6 15 R1: 4 3 R2: 7 2 R3: 5 3 R4: 4 2 1 R5: 9 3 6 R6: 9 9 9 15
Semi 2 (23R151) Valerie Trapp Trinity Prep 51 0 1.1 39 0.66 13 R1: 2 2 R2: 1 6 R3: 6 9 R4: 3 3 1 R5: 9 8 8 R6: 9 5 3 13
Semi 2 (23R148) Chase Freeman American Heritage School - Plantation 57 2 0.92 44 0.56 9 R1: 3 2 R2: 6 3 R3: 2 3 R4: 7 7 2 R5: 9 9 4 R6: 9 8 9 9
Semi 2 (37R132) Ruby Scanlon Los Angeles Center For Enriched Studies 58 0 0.91 45 0.55 12 R1: 4 2 R2: 8 8 R3: 3 1 R4: 2 5 4 R5: 9 9 9 R6: 4 9 9 12
Semi 2 (37R125) Riya Shirur Dougherty Valley 57 0 0.92 44 0.56 11 R1: 1 1 R2: 1 3 R3: 1 1 R4: 2 1 1 R5: 9 4 8 R6: 9 9 9 11
Semi 2 (45R104) Aabid Razvi A & M Consolidated 53 0 1.08 41 0.64 11 R1: 3 6 R2: 6 3 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 3 4 R5: 5 9 9 R6: 9 3 9 11
Semi 2 (03R261) Rj Jain Cary 57 1 0.99 45 0.55 16 R1: 6 5 R2: 9 9 R3: 4 9 R4: 9 4 3 R5: 9 9 3 R6: 9 9 9 16
Semi 2 (07R180) Evan Svetlak Olathe Northwest 62 0 0.78 45 0.55 9 R1: 7 1 R2: 2 4 R3: 2 2 R4: 8 1 1 R5: 9 9 9 R6: 9 8 9 9
Semi 2 (37R122) Richard Hu Alhambra 62 0 0.78 45 0.55 8 R1: 9 6 R2: 6 7 R3: 9 2 R4: 8 8 4 R5: 9 9 9 R6: 9 9 9 8
Semi 2 (31R230) Christopher Malcomson Sentinel 55 0 1.66 45 0.55 16 R1: 1 3 R2: 9 9 R3: 4 9 R4: 9 1 4 R5: 9 9 1 R6: 9 9 9 16
Semi 2 (45R343) Colin McGinn Sherman 59 0 0.86 45 0.55 5 R1: 9 4 R2: 6 7 R3: 2 1 R4: 7 8 9 R5: 9 9 9 R6: 9 9 9 5
Semi 2 (45R341) Siddhant Puranik Tompkins 62 0 0.78 45 0.55 10 R1: 5 1 R2: 4 3 R3: 6 5 R4: 3 4 3 R5: 9 9 9 R6: 8 9 9 10
Semi 2 (17R176) Nicole Keller Plymouth 63 0 0.77 45 0.55 9 R1: 8 9 R2: 4 9 R3: 3 6 R4: 4 2 3 R5: 9 9 9 R6: 9 9 9 9
Semi 2 (15R233) Vishnu Menon Millard North 60 0 0.82 45 0.55 17 R1: 9 5 R2: 3 3 R3: 8 6 R4: 1 7 4 R5: 9 9 9 R6: 6 9 9 17
Semi 2 (29R168) Ethan Bowers John Hersey 63 1 0.77 45 0.55 13 R1: 4 8 R2: 1 1 R3: 8 4 R4: 2 5 9 R5: 9 9 9 R6: 9 9 9 13
Semi 2 (18R200) Abbas Omar Blaine 62 0 0.78 45 0.55 17 R1: 5 3 R2: 9 9 R3: 3 9 R4: 9 9 3 R5: 9 9 9 R6: 9 9 8 17
Semi 2 (04R225) Kaelan Jungmeyer Rockhurst 63 0 0.77 45 0.55 10 R1: 4 9 R2: 7 4 R3: 2 1 R4: 1 6 2 R5: 9 9 9 R6: 9 9 9 10
Semi 2 (03R259) Ilze Greever Asheville 63 0 0.77 45 0.55 14 R1: 9 4 R2: 3 6 R3: 8 4 R4: 2 7 8 R5: 9 9 9 R6: 9 9 9 14
Semi 2 (37R121) Elaine Huang Arroyo 63 0 0.77 45 0.55 17 R1: 2 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 5 8 R4: 9 3 2 R5: 9 9 9 R6: 9 9 9 17
Semi 2 (42R265) Claire Jimerson Revere 63 0 0.77 45 0.55 15 R1: 2 1 R2: 3 2 R3: 1 7 R4: 1 6 6 R5: 9 9 9 R6: 9 9 9 15
Semi 2 (41R113) Shayna Cohen Scottsdale Prep 63 0 0.77 45 0.55 13 R1: 2 2 R2: 2 1 R3: 2 3 R4: 9 5 4 R5: 9 9 9 R6: 9 9 9 13
Semi 2 (18R205) Ian Klein Bloomington Jefferson 63 0 0.77 45 0.55 15 R1: 2 4 R2: 5 2 R3: 2 4 R4: 9 2 3 R5: 9 9 9 R6: 9 9 9 15
Semi 2 (42R273) Alex Stoneman Ursuline 63 0 0.77 45 0.55 17 R1: 6 9 R2: 7 2 R3: 7 1 R4: 1 1 7 R5: 9 9 9 R6: 9 9 9 17
Semi 2 (42R276) Rahul Ramesh Mason 63 0 0.77 45 0.55 18 R1: 6 6 R2: 2 2 R3: 7 6 R4: 2 2 3 R5: 9 9 9 R6: 9 9 9 18
Prelim (07R191) Dorian DeBose Olathe North 59 4 1.51 47 1.07 5 R1: 7 9 R2: 3 8 R3: 6 5 R4: 7 9 5
Prelim (45R312) Iaona Nechiti Bellaire 55 0 2.34 45 1.23 3 R1: 5 9 R2: 8 9 R3: 5 9 R4: 1 6 3
Prelim (45R306) Steven Manning L C Anderson 54 0 2.24 44 1.13 6 R1: 9 6 R2: 6 5 R3: 1 5 R4: 7 9 6
Prelim (10R325) Carter Martindale Sky View 48 0 2.13 37 1.52 2 R1: 5 3 R2: 9 9 R3: 3 6 R4: 4 7 2
Prelim (07R188) Darby Toth Fort Scott 56 0 2.01 45 1.4 6 R1: 9 9 R2: 6 2 R3: 4 2 R4: 9 9 6
Prelim (07R182) Cameron Jones Olathe Northwest 54 0 1.65 42 1.21 6 R1: 3 5 R2: 7 4 R3: 9 5 R4: 8 7 6
Prelim (09R254) Cooper Scher Syosset 55 0 1.71 43 1.27 6 R1: 9 6 R2: 9 5 R3: 3 3 R4: 9 5 6
Prelim (09R252) Wally Joe Cook Regis 63 0 1.58 52 0.97 7 R1: 9 9 R2: 7 9 R3: 9 2 R4: 6 5 7
Prelim (04R218) Makaylah Merrill-Jones Maryville R-II 56 0 1.68 44 1.24 10 R1: 5 8 R2: 9 6 R3: 5 8 R4: 3 3 10
Prelim (18R203) Kevin Jacobson Maple Grove 52 0 1.97 41 1.36 5 R1: 6 3 R2: 2 5 R3: 9 4 R4: 9 9 5
Prelim (45R310) Shiva Kandala Jasper 49 0 2.04 38 1.43 2 R1: 5 4 R2: 9 5 R3: 3 5 R4: 7 9 2
Prelim (37R131) Ivan Jiminez Helix Charter 59 0 1.7 48 1.09 2 R1: 5 4 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 8 R4: 7 6 2
Prelim (18R206) Nautica Flowers Eagan 57 5 1.79 46 1.18 5 R1: 3 7 R2: 7 9 R3: 8 2 R4: 7 9 5
Prelim (04R227) Alexander Mitchell Pembroke Hill 57 0 1.68 46 1.07 6 R1: 5 7 R2: 9 9 R3: 6 7 R4: 6 2 6
Prelim (45R106) Austin Ross Home Educator's Outsourcing Solutions 65 0 2.77 55 1.66 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 1 1 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 14
Prelim (41R112) Mathew Cusson Mountain View 59 5 1.74 48 1.13 10 R1: 9 7 R2: 6 9 R3: 8 2 R4: 6 3 10
Prelim (04R222) Nadine Elkady Springfield Central 62 0 1.44 50 1 11 R1: 7 5 R2: 3 7 R3: 6 7 R4: 9 9 11
Prelim (03R258) Gavin Gwaltney Charlotte Latin 52 0 2.79 42 1.68 8 R1: 9 2 R2: 2 1 R3: 9 7 R4: 5 9 8
Prelim (42R274) Atneya Nair Mason 57 5 1.82 46 1.21 10 R1: 9 7 R2: 2 3 R3: 5 5 R4: 8 9 10
Prelim (35R297) Shreyas Kumar Brentwood 60 0 1.56 48 1.12 5 R1: 7 9 R2: 3 9 R3: 5 9 R4: 9 4 5
Prelim (15R236) Michael McClellan Creighton Prep 58 0 1.91 47 1.3 13 R1: 3 2 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 5 3 13
Prelim (04R219) Hannah Townsend Maryville R-II 64 0 1.4 51 1.04 12 R1: 9 9 R2: 4 5 R3: 5 5 R4: 9 9 12
Prelim (08R138) Claudia DiMartini Holy Family 64 0 1.34 51 0.98 5 R1: 9 4 R2: 7 7 R3: 8 6 R4: 9 9 5
Prelim (27R328) Benjamin Gustafson Sherando 62 0 1.87 51 1.26 10 R1: 2 8 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 2 5 10
Prelim (45R318) Jacey Pridgen Mabank 62 0 2.18 52 1.07 6 R1: 1 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 3 R4: 9 7 6
Prelim (42R275) Suraj Komatineni Mason 63 4 1.55 51 1.11 7 R1: 9 3 R2: 5 9 R3: 9 3 R4: 9 9 7
Prelim (08R141) Deksyos Damtew Lakewood 57 3 1.83 46 1.22 7 R1: 9 9 R2: 6 2 R3: 4 3 R4: 8 9 7
Prelim (45R313) John Osho George Ranch 65 0 1.29 51 0.98 8 R1: 6 5 R2: 5 7 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 7 8
Prelim (27R327) Tyler Hess Broad Run 65 0 1.64 54 1.03 9 R1: 8 2 R2: 9 9 R3: 3 7 R4: 9 9 9
Prelim (45R105) Jack Dowling Holy Trinity Catholic 59 3 1.52 47 1.08 5 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 6 R3: 6 3 R4: 7 5 5
Prelim (40R250) Gina Sanchez East Mountain 67 0 1.34 55 0.9 12 R1: 6 7 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 6 R4: 3 9 12
Prelim (04R213) Gregory Svirnovskiy Marquette 64 0 1.34 51 0.98 11 R1: 9 8 R2: 9 6 R3: 6 5 R4: 8 4 11
Prelim (45R316) Triston Ferguson John Tyler 57 4 1.8 46 1.19 4 R1: 5 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 6 R4: 4 2 4
Prelim (12R241) Isaac Sorensen Reno 67 0 1.54 56 0.93 8 R1: 8 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 4 2 R4: 9 9 8
Prelim (06R335) Logan Smith Spearfish 69 0 1.26 56 0.9 4 R1: 9 8 R2: 5 9 R3: 9 7 R4: 9 9 4
Prelim (19R291) Bjore Samard Riverside 65 0 1.51 54 0.9 8 R1: 8 9 R2: 6 2 R3: 9 9 R4: 8 6 8
Prelim (30R282) Zachary Nash Lincoln 66 0 1.53 55 0.92 12 R1: 9 6 R2: 5 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 2 8 12
Prelim (25R244) Andrew Avalos Natick 63 4 1.52 51 1.08 16 R1: 9 4 R2: 9 4 R3: 3 9 R4: 9 7 16
Prelim (15R234) Rodney Edwards Millard North 62 0 2.1 52 0.99 15 R1: 9 8 R2: 7 1 R3: 5 9 R4: 9 5 15
Prelim (38R199) Caroline Baldacci Bangor 63 3 2.1 53 0.99 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 6 R3: 9 7 R4: 1 4 13
Prelim (29R167) Shannon Steines John Hersey 61 0 1.44 48 1.08 8 R1: 8 5 R2: 9 7 R3: 7 4 R4: 9 4 8
Prelim (37R123) Brandon Chau Alhambra 67 0 1.32 54 0.96 9 R1: 9 8 R2: 9 5 R3: 4 9 R4: 5 9 9
Prelim (18R202) Daniel Johnson East Ridge 65 0 1.29 51 0.98 7 R1: 9 7 R2: 5 9 R3: 7 9 R4: 5 7 7
Prelim (42R268) Rushil Raghavan Brecksville Broadview Hts 63 0 1.42 51 0.98 7 R1: 3 9 R2: 5 7 R3: 9 6 R4: 9 8 7
Prelim (39R198) Kevin Qi Isidore Newman 76 1 1.09 62 0.78 8 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 5 9 8
Prelim (36R179) Olivia Appel Theodore Roosevelt 68 0 1.21 54 0.9 5 R1: 8 7 R2: 6 8 R3: 9 9 R4: 7 9 5
Prelim (04R229) Zach Evans Lee's Summit West 66 4 1.35 54 0.91 8 R1: 9 6 R2: 9 7 R3: 9 9 R4: 3 6 8
Prelim (04R215) Rachel Pang Marquette 69 0 1.3 56 0.94 7 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 4 R4: 4 9 7
Prelim (08R135) Nicholas Woodman Cherry Creek 71 3 1.21 58 0.85 11 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 7 R3: 4 6 R4: 9 9 11
Prelim (12R238) Kaitlyn Willoughby Desert Oasis 66 3 1.41 54 0.97 9 R1: 3 4 R2: 9 9 R3: 7 9 R4: 7 9 9
Prelim (17R173) Creighton Gaff Chesterton 68 0 1.28 55 0.92 9 R1: 7 9 R2: 4 9 R3: 7 5 R4: 9 9 9
Prelim (45R309) Nihal Charmani Jasper 63 4 1.48 51 1.04 4 R1: 3 9 R2: 7 8 R3: 9 5 R4: 9 9 4
Prelim (08R134) Jared Siegel Highlands Ranch 62 0 1.69 51 1.08 7 R1: 9 9 R2: 3 9 R3: 2 9 R4: 8 6 7
Prelim (04R221) Jeffrey Su Springfield Central 64 0 1.34 50 1.03 12 R1: 9 5 R2: 7 5 R3: 6 5 R4: 9 9 12
Prelim (45R307) Gunjan Bhattarai Plano West Sr 65 0 1.49 53 1.05 10 R1: 9 3 R2: 8 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 3 6 10
Prelim (17R171) Sam Huston Hamilton Southeastern 71 0 1.9 61 0.79 11 R1: 8 9 R2: 9 8 R3: 9 9 R4: 1 9 11
Prelim (16R209) James Minor, III St. Andrew's Episcopal 66 0 1.5 55 0.89 10 R1: 9 8 R2: 2 6 R3: 9 8 R4: 6 9 10
Prelim (02R287) Elizabeth Guo North Allegheny Sr 67 0 1.99 57 0.88 8 R1: 8 1 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 5 R4: 9 9 8
Prelim (43R329) Logan Parks Lake City 76 1 1.07 61 0.8 7 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 6 9 7
Prelim (04R226) Elizabeth Gorny Pembroke Hill 79 0 1.02 63 0.77 14 R1: 7 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 14
Prelim (06R102) Spencer MacLellan Rock Springs 66 3 1.38 54 0.94 11 R1: 9 9 R2: 3 6 R3: 7 9 R4: 5 9 11
Prelim (17R174) Paul Petro Chesterton 71 0 1.13 56 0.86 12 R1: 9 8 R2: 8 9 R3: 8 8 R4: 6 6 12
Prelim (04R223) Tylor Whitcher Kickapoo 71 3 1.17 57 0.86 5 R1: 6 9 R2: 9 8 R3: 9 9 R4: 7 9 5
Prelim (45R304) Jaycob Garcia Victoria West 66 3 1.35 54 0.91 6 R1: 7 8 R2: 9 6 R3: 9 9 R4: 3 9 6
Prelim (20R281) Andrew Gafford Norman North 70 0 1.24 57 0.88 8 R1: 8 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 4 R4: 9 5 8
Prelim (30R283) Joseph Brower Cleveland 64 0 1.38 51 1.02 8 R1: 9 9 R2: 6 6 R3: 9 9 R4: 4 4 8
Prelim (19R290) Joshua Woo Riverside 65 0 1.26 51 0.95 5 R1: 7 7 R2: 9 6 R3: 7 7 R4: 9 8 5
Prelim (37R119) Liam Gerety Ponderosa 67 0 1.39 55 0.95 8 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 4 9 R4: 3 7 8
Prelim (04R224) Noah Block Kickapoo 72 0 1.89 62 0.78 13 R1: 1 9 R2: 9 8 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 13
Prelim (45R319) Michael Loya Ysleta 75 0 1.14 62 0.78 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 8 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 4 9 14
Prelim (42R264) Garret Freund Wadsworth City 71 0 1.3 59 0.86 12 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 5 R3: 9 9 R4: 3 9 12
Prelim (46R158) Cade Akamu Kamehameha 74 0 1.12 60 0.81 14 R1: 9 5 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 8 R4: 9 7 14
Prelim (43R332) Jennifer Giolitti Newport 77 2 1.08 63 0.77 9 R1: 5 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 9
Prelim (24R347) Jennifer Ryu Timberline 79 0 1.02 63 0.77 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 7 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 16
Prelim (37R130) Melissa Glover Claremont 70 0 1.93 60 0.82 13 R1: 6 9 R2: 1 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 13
Prelim (11R195) Taylor Williams Hazard 74 0 1.12 60 0.81 10 R1: 5 7 R2: 9 8 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 10
Prelim (23R154) Miguel Walsh Belen Jesuit Prep 75 3 1.08 60 0.81 7 R1: 9 9 R2: 6 9 R3: 9 8 R4: 9 9 7
Prelim (22R111) James Torbert Montgomery 70 0 1.23 57 0.87 14 R1: 6 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 6 9 R4: 9 4 14
Prelim (29R164) Dakota Richmond Pekin Comm 77 2 1.08 63 0.77 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 5 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 13
Prelim (42R272) Adam Dwinnells Ursuline 69 0 1.46 58 0.85 13 R1: 9 7 R2: 9 9 R3: 2 9 R4: 6 9 13
Prelim (06R337) Tanner Van Sickle Sturgis Brown 67 0 1.36 54 1 11 R1: 9 9 R2: 4 9 R3: 4 9 R4: 5 9 11
Prelim (08R136) David Camhi Cherry Creek 71 0 1.91 61 0.8 15 R1: 1 7 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 15
Prelim (45R314) Maximilian Mallindine Frenship 74 0 1.13 60 0.82 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 6 R3: 9 9 R4: 5 9 14
Prelim (43R331) Jason Miller Kamiak 76 0 1.07 61 0.8 7 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 6 R4: 9 9 7
Prelim (07R187) Noah Graham Derby 72 0 1.26 60 0.82 13 R1: 3 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 6 R4: 9 9 13
Prelim (07R192) Macklin Crone Garden City 76 2 1.13 63 0.77 11 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 4 11
Prelim (07R189) Haley Garzone Pittsburg 77 2 1.05 61 0.8 10 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 7 9 R4: 9 7 10
Prelim (45R317) Benjamin Kester Good Shepherd 79 0 1.01 62 0.78 9 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 8 R4: 9 8 9
Prelim (10R324) Anson Ho Northridge 74 0 1.16 61 0.8 16 R1: 7 4 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 16
Prelim (31R232) Sean Manners Helena 75 0 1.21 63 0.77 17 R1: 9 3 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 17
Prelim (07R183) Madeline Hatesohl Topeka 75 3 1.07 59 0.82 9 R1: 7 9 R2: 8 9 R3: 7 9 R4: 9 8 9
Prelim (17R170) Timothy Carnahan West Lafayette 73 0 1.88 63 0.77 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 1 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 16
Prelim (45R301) Amber Thompson Douglas MacArthur 77 1 1.08 63 0.77 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 5 9 18
Prelim (15R235) Peter Owens Creighton Prep 70 0 1.23 57 0.87 11 R1: 9 9 R2: 4 9 R3: 6 6 R4: 9 9 11
Prelim (22R110) Ellen Park Montgomery 73 0 1.18 60 0.82 12 R1: 9 9 R2: 6 4 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 12
Prelim (23R153) Ally Partee Sarasota 72 0 1.16 58 0.85 6 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 7 R3: 5 9 R4: 9 9 6
Prelim (42R271) Mariella Stephens Solon 75 0 1.14 62 0.78 9 R1: 9 9 R2: 4 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 8 9
Prelim (04R212) Grace Kennedy Carthage 78 0 1.04 63 0.77 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 6 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 18
Prelim (02R289) David Kinane Unionville 73 2 1.39 62 0.78 8 R1: 2 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 8
Prelim (43R330) Oliver Andresen Chiawana 76 1 1.13 63 0.77 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 4 9 13
Prelim (06R336) Hannah Neumiller Spearfish 78 0 1.04 63 0.77 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 6 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 15
Prelim (08R139) Henry Ediger George Washington 79 0 1.01 62 0.78 12 R1: 9 9 R2: 8 9 R3: 8 9 R4: 9 9 12
Prelim (09R256) Timothy Brisson Iona Prep 75 0 1.14 62 0.78 12 R1: 8 9 R2: 9 4 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 12
Prelim (09R251) Daniel Backus McQuaid Jesuit 77 0 1.08 63 0.77 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 5 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 15
Prelim (42R267) Alivia Kiefer Perry 77 0 1.08 63 0.77 17 R1: 9 5 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 17
Prelim (24R162) Elsa McDonald Pocatello 75 0 1.11 61 0.8 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 5 7 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 15
Prelim (37R116) Mehtab Bains Turlock 78 0 1.04 63 0.77 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 6 9 15
Prelim (24R160) Rylan Holverson Hillcrest 71 0 1.91 61 0.8 15 R1: 7 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 1 R4: 9 9 15
Prelim (17R169) Ana Gaston Fishers 78 0 1.04 63 0.77 10 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 6 9 10
Prelim (45R320) Kyle Donnely Americas 74 0 1.13 60 0.82 10 R1: 6 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 5 9 10
Prelim (36R177) Yash Singh Bettendorf 76 0 1.13 63 0.77 16 R1: 9 4 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 16
Prelim (24R346) Foxx Harrington Eagle 79 2 1.02 63 0.77 12 R1: 9 9 R2: 7 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 12
Prelim (48R351) Eriifeoluwa Adelusimo Bentonville 73 2 1.14 59 0.83 11 R1: 5 9 R2: 8 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 6 11
Prelim (30R284) Steven Richmond South Medford 78 0 1.03 62 0.78 15 R1: 7 9 R2: 9 8 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 15
Prelim (08R140) Colter Giem Mountain Vista 78 0 1.04 63 0.77 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 6 18
Prelim (37R128) Michael Lynch Stockdale 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 10 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 10
Prelim (17R175) Colin Lucero-Dixon Penn 79 0 1.02 63 0.77 7 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 7
Prelim (02R286) Tyler Besselman Upper St Clair 79 0 1.02 63 0.77 11 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 7 R4: 9 9 11
Prelim (48R350) Andrew Van Slooten Bentonville 80 2 1 63 0.77 12 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 8 9 12
Prelim (16R208) Jose Navas Murrah 76 4 1.06 61 0.79 10 R1: 9 6 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 8 R4: 9 8 10
Prelim (18R204) Raajii Daniel Champlin Park 78 0 1.03 62 0.78 7 R1: 9 9 R2: 8 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 7
Prelim (08R137) Ryan Berry Holy Family 72 0 1.4 61 0.79 9 R1: 9 9 R2: 8 2 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 8 9
Prelim (04R214) Albert Liu Ladue Horton Watkins 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 13
Prelim (10R326) Kymberlee Anderson Woods Cross 77 0 1.04 61 0.79 11 R1: 9 9 R2: 8 8 R3: 7 9 R4: 9 9 11
Prelim (40R249) Steffen Ortiz East Mountain 80 0 1 63 0.77 12 R1: 9 8 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 12
Prelim (45R305) Hunter Adams Richard B King 79 1 1.02 63 0.77 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 7 9 R4: 9 9 16
Prelim (04R211) Clifford Dunbar Neosho 77 0 1.08 63 0.77 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 5 16
Prelim (04R220) Andrue Johnson Liberty Sr 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 9 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 9
Prelim (45R311) Kelsey Ehrig Friendswood 78 0 1.03 62 0.78 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 7 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 8 9 14
Prelim (07R194) Quentin Yates Maize 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 13
Prelim (05R157) Aidan Anderson Columbus 79 0 1.02 63 0.77 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 7 14
Prelim (08R349) Alex Hoffman Central Of Grand Junction 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 13
Prelim (46R159) William Muse Aiea 80 1 1 63 0.77 14 R1: 8 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 14
Prelim (42R266) Mitchell Dillon Jackson 76 1 1.13 63 0.77 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 4 9 17
Prelim (24R345) Dante Haeberle Mountain Home 78 0 1.03 62 0.78 16 R1: 9 7 R2: 9 8 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 16
Prelim (07R184) Jesse Reed Topeka 75 0 1.11 61 0.8 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 5 9 R4: 7 9 17
Prelim (16R207) John Amacker Petal 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 14
Prelim (33R263) Dyuti Dawn Fargo Davies 80 0 1 63 0.77 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 8 14
Prelim (45R300) Catherine Quinn William H Taft 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 11 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 11
Prelim (36R178) Claire Kallestad Theodore Roosevelt 80 2 1 63 0.77 10 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 8 R4: 9 9 10
Prelim (06R101) Brody White Rock Springs 80 0 1 63 0.77 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 8 9 R4: 9 9 15
Prelim (08R144) Andrew Beaudoin St Mary's 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 12 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 12
Prelim (23R155) Dominic Abreu Belen Jesuit Prep 80 2 1 63 0.77 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 8 13
Prelim (17R172) Jeret McCoy Floyd Central 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 15
Prelim (35R298) Carson Watts Rossview 79 0 1.02 63 0.77 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 7 9 15
Prelim (10R323) Matthew Gabbitas Timpview 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 14
Prelim (24R161) Rashelle Howe Blackfoot 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 15
Prelim (20R278) Hassan Khan Jenks 79 0 1.02 63 0.77 11 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 7 R4: 9 9 11
Prelim (34R292) Connor O'Brien Watertown 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 11 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 11
Prelim (45R344) Alex Howe Prosper 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 12 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 12
Prelim (07R181) Ryan Wendling Bishop Miege 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 16
Prelim (39R197) Kevin Aubrey Acadiana 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 16
Prelim (30R285) Carson Bennett South Medford 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 15
Prelim (08R142) Brennan Zill St Mary's 80 1 1 63 0.77 15 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 8 15
Prelim (12R239) Robert Andrews Coronado 81 1 0.99 63 0.77 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 17
Prelim (34R294) James Nelson O'Gorman 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 17
Prelim (04R228) Sydni Turner Raytown South 80 1 1 63 0.77 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 8 R4: 9 9 17
Prelim (34R296) Belma Husakovic SF Roosevelt 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 17
Prelim (04R216) Levi Dyson Ladue Horton Watkins 80 0 1 63 0.77 17 R1: 9 8 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 17
Prelim (37R129) Jeong Shin Clovis North 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 16
Prelim (06R103) Allison Kloepper Green River 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 16
Prelim (08R143) Alexander Kinnaman Discovery Canyon Campus 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 13
Prelim (33R262) Cole Carazzo Richardton-Taylor 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 14
Prelim (29R165) Shaun Taxali University 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 14 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 14
Prelim (18R201) Jason Checinski Blaine 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 17
Prelim (40R248) Kayla Moehn St Pius X 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 17
Prelim (04R210) Levi Hodge Cassville 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 17
Prelim (07R193) Meet Kapadia Maize 81 1 0.99 63 0.77 13 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 13
Prelim (05R156) Richard Varalla Archer 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 18
Prelim (24R163) Shelbi Boyer Hillcrest 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 18
Prelim (10R322) Christian Towse Salem Hills 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 16 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 16
Prelim (31R231) Riley Wilton Glacier 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 18
Prelim (12R242) Mark Langer Elko 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 18
Prelim (45R315) Brendan Lowe Central HS - San Angelo 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 18
Prelim (07R185) Isabelle Pryor Hayden 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 17
Prelim (12R240) Camryn Brockman Northwest Career And Technical 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 18
Prelim (10R321) Rehana Baksh Cottonwood 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 18
Prelim (20R279) Alec Pratt Bixby 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 18
Prelim (34R293) Lauren Wilkinson Aberdeen Central 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 18 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 18
Prelim (34R295) Reshma Muvvala SF Roosevelt 81 0 0.99 63 0.77 17 R1: 9 9 R2: 9 9 R3: 9 9 R4: 9 9 17